Triathlon Results



2006 Riverman/ Riverwoman Triathlon

Saturday, August 05, 2006 ::: Pierre, South Dakota

 

Name                                      Swim               Bike                Run                 Total

 1. David Farnsworth                           11:28                       47.79                       23:23                       1:22:30

 2. Andy Cahoy                                    12:29                       49.81                       21.00                       1:23.10

 3. Torry                                                 13:04                       51.06                       20.03                       1:24:40

 4. Todd Schoenbarner                       14.30                       47.19                       26.93                       1:28:42

 5. Chris Keeslink                                 15:26                       48.14                       28.04                       1:31:44

 

 6. Zach Bishop                                    16:04                       51:29                       24.95                       1:32:28

 7. Robert Nagel                                    16:30                      51.03                       25.06                       1:32:39

 8. Todd Krooks                                   16:54                       54.91                       20.97                       1:32:42

 9. Kathy Graden                                  12:30                       52.05                       27.78                       1:32:47

10. Donald Butcher                              14:05                       53.15                       25.27                       1:32:47

 

11. Eric Miller                                        14:08                       51.32                       18.08                       1:34:20

12. Dilion Paulsen                                14:39                       69.07                       22.89                       1:46:35

13. Robert Gunderson                         15:27                       52.02                       28.15                       1:35:44

14. Kevin Espland                                16:34                       59.80                       22.30                       1:38:22

15. Kevin Jones                                    15:14                       52.41                       30.89                       1:38:44

 

16. Jerry Stanley                                   14:31                       58.91                       27.28                       1:40:50

17. Melissa Luers                                 15:24                       57.31                       31.65                       1:44:20

18. Todd Douglas                                15:20                       54.90                       35.45                       1:45:55

19. Doug Haugan                                 27:00                       53.33                       26.94                       1:47:27

20. Joe Kreger                                       18:10                       54.43                       28.61                       1:50:14

 

21. Adam Tomjack                                16.20                       69.13                       31.70                       1:57:03

22. Howard Bich                                    24:20                       65.10                       37.89                       2:07:19

23. Jess Ludvik                                      16:34                       88.10                       29.67                       2:14:11

24. Matt Hanson                                    17:12                       86.44                       31.05                       2:15:49

25. Leon Blumhardt                               20:44                       63.93                       54.12                       2:18:49

 

26. Gillian                                                 16:03                       90.08                       45.99                       2:32:10

27. Betty Hanson                                   20:46                     108.56                       50.98                       3:00:00

 

 

 

                                                             RELAY TEAMS

Names                                    Swim               Bike                Run                 Total

Team 1                  

-          Al Arent                                19:08

-          Don Drobst                                                           50.43

-          Brian Clare                                                                                            19.07                       1:28:58

 

 

Team 2                          

-          Katie Buhler                         13:12

-          Kerri Morris                                                          51.38

-          Will Coolidge                                                                                        25.56                       1:30:06

 

 

 

Team 3                           

-          John Simpson                      17:03

-          Betty Hanson                                                       54.31

-          Al Nedved                                                                                             28.23                       1:39:57

 

 

 

Team 4                         

-          Tane Owens                         15:24

-          Patrick Gengler                                                     64.20

-         Dustin Jordan                                                                                       25.56                       1:45:00

 

 

Team 5                                  

-          Garrett Ehrenfried                11:21

-          Ryan Smith                                                           85.27

-          Kris Monroe                                                                                         22.66                       1:59:14

 

 

South Dakota Triathlon Event Calendar