TRIATHLON RESULTS -2006
The Community Center Triathlon
Swim 500 yards, Bike 9 miles, Run 2.25 miles 
Saturday April 15, 2006 ::: Madison, South Dakota
Overall Results
Transition Transition Triathlon
Place Div. Name Age Sex Start Swim Time Swim Finish Time Swim Time Time #1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Time Time #2 Run Start Run End Run Time Total Time
1 Jason Crisp 26 M 0:01:00 0:08:40 0:07:40 0:00:56 0:09:36 0:34:21 0:24:45 0:00:19 0:34:40 0:47:38 0:12:58 0:46:38
2 Mark Lavin 28 M 0:13:00 0:19:11 0:06:11 0:00:54 0:20:05 0:45:22 0:25:17 0:00:35 0:45:57 1:01:40 0:15:43 0:48:40
3 John Fletcher 36 M 0:53:00 1:00:44 0:07:44 0:01:14 1:01:58 1:26:21 0:24:23 0:00:31 1:26:52 1:42:45 0:15:53 0:49:45
4 Tim Tucker 48 M 1:13:00 1:23:05 0:10:05 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 2:05:12 DNR 0:52:12
5 Joe Mendeau 57 M 0:42:00 0:51:45 0:09:45 0:01:43 0:53:28 1:16:45 0:23:17 0:00:32 1:17:17 1:35:01 0:17:44 0:53:01
     
6 Kim Patrick 41 M 0:01:00 0:07:55 0:06:55 0:01:31 0:09:26 0:36:54 0:27:28 0:00:59 0:37:53 0:54:34 0:16:41 0:53:34
7 Troy Hansen 33 M 1:02:30 1:12:35 0:10:05 0:01:28 1:14:03 1:41:36 0:27:33 0:01:04 1:42:40 1:58:13 0:15:33 0:55:43
8 CLYD Lincoln Robinson 41C M 0:01:00 0:08:22 0:07:22 0:02:04 0:10:26 0:38:56 0:28:30 0:01:02 0:39:58 0:57:32 0:17:34 0:56:32
9 Shane Dennis 35 M 0:01:00 0:08:51 0:07:51 0:02:48 0:11:39 0:39:58 0:28:19 0:01:35 0:41:33 0:58:05 0:16:32 0:57:05
10 Richard Sample 56 M 0:37:00 0:47:21 0:10:21 0:02:08 0:49:29 1:19:15 0:29:46 0:00:24 1:19:39 1:35:24 0:15:45 0:58:24
11 Mark & Megan Perry TEAM T 1:16:00 1:26:32 0:10:32 0:00:35 1:27:07 1:56:53 0:29:46 0:00:38 1:57:31 2:14:48 0:17:17 0:58:48
12 Dan Schuelle 54 M 0:20:00 0:28:34 0:08:34 0:02:21 0:30:55 1:01:06 0:30:11 0:00:36 1:01:42 1:19:14 0:17:32 0:59:14
13 Trevor Sehr 25 M 1:02:00 1:11:00 0:09:00 0:02:26 1:13:26 1:44:02 0:30:36 0:01:11 1:45:13 2:01:15 0:16:02 0:59:15
14 Mike Waldner 40 M 0:18:00 0:27:01 0:09:01 0:02:41 0:29:42 1:01:22 0:31:40 0:00:16 1:01:38 1:18:03 0:16:25 1:00:03
15 Katie Weaver-Jongerius 27 F 0:10:00 0:18:32 0:08:32 0:02:04 0:20:36 0:52:38 0:32:02 0:01:02 0:53:40 1:10:55 0:17:15 1:00:55
     
16 Tara Brodkorb 26 F 0:09:00 0:15:42 0:06:42 0:03:25 0:19:07 0:52:38 0:33:31 0:00:42 0:53:20 1:10:11 0:16:51 1:01:11
17 Matthew Beals 24 M 0:49:00 1:00:16 0:11:16 0:02:18 1:02:34 1:31:42 0:29:08 0:01:03 1:32:45 1:50:13 0:17:28 1:01:13
18 Joshua Lund 26 M 0:09:00 0:17:09 0:08:09 0:02:47 0:19:56 0:51:48 0:31:52 0:00:11 0:51:59 1:12:15 0:20:16 1:03:15
19 B. Smith, L.  Waldner, T. Christensen - T[1] 0:19:00 0:29:43 0:10:43 0:00:33 0:30:16 1:06:48 0:36:32 0:00:02 1:06:50 1:22:42 0:15:52 1:03:42
20 Robert Cordts 40 M 1:14:00 1:24:26 0:10:26 DNR Missed 1:59:18 DNR 0:00:57 2:00:15 2:17:59 0:17:44 1:03:59
21 Glen Zephier 45 M 0:39:00 0:48:52 0:09:52 0:04:02 0:52:54 1:23:23 0:30:29 0:01:21 1:24:44 1:43:00 0:18:16 1:04:00
22 Matt Bennett 23 M 1:02:00 1:11:52 0:09:52 0:01:55 1:13:47 1:48:49 0:35:02 0:00:14 1:49:03 2:06:38 0:17:35 1:04:38
23 Jon Giles 32 M 1:12:00 1:19:51 0:07:51 0:03:10 1:23:01 1:58:35 0:35:34 0:00:45 1:59:20 2:16:40 0:17:20 1:04:40
24 Jeff Foss 34 M 0:48:00 1:00:52 0:12:52 0:01:25 1:02:17 1:35:32 0:33:15 0:00:33 1:36:05 1:53:25 0:17:20 1:05:25
25 Adam Kerhvliet 21 M 0:24:00 0:36:30 0:12:30 0:02:31 0:39:01 1:12:34 0:33:33 0:00:41 1:13:15 1:30:09 0:16:54 1:06:09
     
26 CLYD Angela Kalkbrenner 47 F 0:13:00 0:24:45 0:11:45 0:01:30 0:26:15 0:59:51 0:33:36 0:00:42 1:00:33 1:21:12 0:20:39 1:08:12
27 Craig Freidel 41 M 0:27:50 0:37:24 0:09:34 DNR Missed 1:16:37 DNR 0:00:57 1:17:34 1:36:17 0:18:43 1:08:27
28 Chris Albers 35C M 0:28:00 0:37:47 0:09:47 0:03:01 0:40:48 1:14:49 0:34:01 0:01:18 1:16:07 1:36:29 0:20:22 1:08:29
29 Anita Dixon-Dveis 48 F 0:13:00 0:26:54 0:13:54 0:01:20 0:28:14 Missed DNR DNR Missed 1:21:55 DNR 1:08:55
30 Ron Kappenman 40 M 0:50:00 1:02:44 0:12:44 0:03:14 1:05:58 1:39:33 0:33:35 0:01:22 1:40:55 1:58:58 0:18:03 1:08:58
31 Travis Hansen 32 M 1:02:30 1:17:20 0:14:50 0:02:08 1:19:28 1:51:23 0:31:55 0:01:08 1:52:31 2:11:41 0:19:10 1:09:11
32 ATHENA Allan Beyer III 31 M 0:01:00 0:12:59 0:11:59 0:03:04 0:16:03 0:52:39 0:36:36 0:01:42 0:54:21 1:11:44 0:17:23 1:10:44
33 Ryan Tupper 30 M 0:37:00 0:48:20 0:11:20 0:02:25 0:50:45 1:26:35 0:35:50 0:01:15 1:27:50 1:47:45 0:19:55 1:10:45
34 Jorcee Hansen 28A F 1:00:00 1:12:03 0:12:03 0:02:56 1:14:59 1:49:30 0:34:31 0:01:07 1:50:37 2:11:42 0:21:05 1:11:42
35 Sid Gulbranson 37 M 0:34:00 0:45:30 0:11:30 0:02:25 0:47:55 1:28:02 0:40:07 0:00:26 1:28:28 1:46:28 0:18:00 1:12:28
     
36 Steve Manowski 37 M 1:02:00 1:13:41 0:11:41 0:03:39 1:17:20 1:52:44 0:35:24 0:00:56 1:53:40 2:14:48 0:21:08 1:12:48
37 John Nelson 49 M 0:38:40 0:49:11 0:10:31 0:03:19 0:52:30 1:31:11 0:38:41 0:00:54 1:32:05 1:51:28 0:19:23 1:12:48
38 CLYD Jill Johnson 44 F 0:01:00 0:12:21 0:11:21 0:03:48 0:16:09 0:53:21 0:37:12 0:02:06 0:55:27 1:17:05 0:21:38 1:16:05
39 Erin Donahue 22 F 0:10:00 0:23:11 0:13:11 0:02:59 0:26:10 1:03:46 0:37:36 0:00:27 1:04:13 1:26:50 0:22:37 1:16:50
40 Keith Bruinsma 35C M 0:50:00 0:59:23 0:09:23 DNR DNR 1:48:11 DNR 0:00:20 1:48:31 2:07:59 0:19:28 1:17:59
41 Nathan Lunde 22 M 0:46:00 0:59:30 0:13:30 0:02:59 1:02:29 1:42:41 0:40:12 0:02:04 1:44:45 2:04:00 0:19:15 1:18:00
42 Howard Bich 66 M 0:31:00 0:46:52 0:15:52 0:03:05 0:49:57 1:25:58 0:36:01 0:01:20 1:27:18 1:50:24 0:23:06 1:19:24
43 Audra Johnson 26 F 1:13:00 1:24:36 0:11:36 0:05:43 1:30:19 2:12:30 0:42:11 0:00:49 2:13:19 2:36:02 0:22:43 1:23:02
44 James Freudig 30 M 0:49:00 1:00:22 0:11:22 0:03:07 1:03:29 1:46:35 0:43:06 0:01:54 1:48:29 2:12:44 0:24:15 1:23:44
45 ATHENA Bernie Schuurmans 56 M 0:20:00 0:33:07 0:13:07 0:03:41 0:36:48 1:16:40 0:39:52 0:00:28 1:17:08 1:44:43 0:27:35 1:24:43
     
46 ATHENA Jamie Olson 25 F 1:02:00 1:14:32 0:12:32 0:05:18 1:19:50 2:05:04 0:45:14 0:00:40 2:05:44 2:30:46 0:25:02 1:28:46
47 ATHENA Cindy Mikkelson 33A F 1:01:00 1:17:02 0:16:02 0:06:27 1:23:29 2:10:15 0:46:46 0:00:53 2:11:08 2:40:48 0:29:40 1:39:48
48 Tracey Stoneall 32A F 0:30:00 0:41:27 0:11:27 0:01:20 0:42:47 1:36:40 0:53:53 0:00:20 1:37:00 2:10:35 0:33:35 1:40:35
49 TEAM Jolene Selberg 37A F 1:04:02 1:16:58 0:12:56 0:06:31 1:23:29 2:19:38 0:56:09 0:00:40 2:20:18 2:52:41 0:32:23 1:48:39
50 TEAM Jason Crain 43 M DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
NOTE: DNR = Did not Record  DNF = Did not Finish
South Dakota Triathlon Calendar

[1]
Betsy Smith
Laurie Waldner
Tamme Christensen