TRIATHLON RESULTS -2006
The Community Center Triathlon
Swim 500 yards, Bike 9 miles, Run 2.25 miles 
Saturday April 15, 2006 ::: Madison, South Dakota
Male Results
MEN'S STANDINGS Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 Jason Crisp 0:07:40 0:00:56 0:09:36 0:34:21 0:24:45 0:00:19 0:34:40 0:47:38 0:12:58 0:46:38
2 Mark Lavin 0:06:11 0:00:54 0:20:05 0:45:22 0:25:17 0:00:35 0:45:57 1:01:40 0:15:43 0:48:40
3 John Fletcher 0:07:44 0:01:14 1:01:58 1:26:21 0:24:23 0:00:31 1:26:52 1:42:45 0:15:53 0:49:45
4 Tim Tucker 0:10:05 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 2:05:12 DNR 0:52:12
5 Joe Mendeau 0:09:45 0:01:43 0:53:28 1:16:45 0:23:17 0:00:32 1:17:17 1:35:01 0:17:44 0:53:01
     
6 Kim Patrick 0:06:55 0:01:31 0:09:26 0:36:54 0:27:28 0:00:59 0:37:53 0:54:34 0:16:41 0:53:34
7 Troy Hansen 0:10:05 0:01:28 1:14:03 1:41:36 0:27:33 0:01:04 1:42:40 1:58:13 0:15:33 0:55:43
8 Lincoln Robinson 0:07:22 0:02:04 0:10:26 0:38:56 0:28:30 0:01:02 0:39:58 0:57:32 0:17:34 0:56:32
9 Shane Dennis 0:07:51 0:02:48 0:11:39 0:39:58 0:28:19 0:01:35 0:41:33 0:58:05 0:16:32 0:57:05
10 Richard Sample 0:10:21 0:02:08 0:49:29 1:19:15 0:29:46 0:00:24 1:19:39 1:35:24 0:15:45 0:58:24
     
11 Dan Schuelle 0:08:34 0:02:21 0:30:55 1:01:06 0:30:11 0:00:36 1:01:42 1:19:14 0:17:32 0:59:14
12 Trevor Sehr 0:09:00 0:02:26 1:13:26 1:44:02 0:30:36 0:01:11 1:45:13 2:01:15 0:16:02 0:59:15
13 Mike Waldner 0:09:01 0:02:41 0:29:42 1:01:22 0:31:40 0:00:16 1:01:38 1:18:03 0:16:25 1:00:03
14 Matthew Beals 0:11:16 0:02:18 1:02:34 1:31:42 0:29:08 0:01:03 1:32:45 1:50:13 0:17:28 1:01:13
15 Joshua Lund 0:08:09 0:02:47 0:19:56 0:51:48 0:31:52 0:00:11 0:51:59 1:12:15 0:20:16 1:03:15
     
16 Robert Cordts 0:10:26 DNR Missed 1:59:18 DNR 0:00:57 2:00:15 2:17:59 0:17:44 1:03:59
17 Glen Zephier 0:09:52 0:04:02 0:52:54 1:23:23 0:30:29 0:01:21 1:24:44 1:43:00 0:18:16 1:04:00
18 Matt Bennett 0:09:52 0:01:55 1:13:47 1:48:49 0:35:02 0:00:14 1:49:03 2:06:38 0:17:35 1:04:38
19 Jon Giles 0:07:51 0:03:10 1:23:01 1:58:35 0:35:34 0:00:45 1:59:20 2:16:40 0:17:20 1:04:40
20 Jeff Foss 0:12:52 0:01:25 1:02:17 1:35:32 0:33:15 0:00:33 1:36:05 1:53:25 0:17:20 1:05:25
     
21 Adam Kerhvliet 0:12:30 0:02:31 0:39:01 1:12:34 0:33:33 0:00:41 1:13:15 1:30:09 0:16:54 1:06:09
22 Craig Freidel 0:09:34 DNR Missed 1:16:37 DNR 0:00:57 1:17:34 1:36:17 0:18:43 1:08:27
23 Chris Albers 0:09:47 0:03:01 0:40:48 1:14:49 0:34:01 0:01:18 1:16:07 1:36:29 0:20:22 1:08:29
24 Ron Kappenman 0:12:44 0:03:14 1:05:58 1:39:33 0:33:35 0:01:22 1:40:55 1:58:58 0:18:03 1:08:58
25 Travis Hansen 0:14:50 0:02:08 1:19:28 1:51:23 0:31:55 0:01:08 1:52:31 2:11:41 0:19:10 1:09:11
     
26 Allan Beyer III 0:11:59 0:03:04 0:16:03 0:52:39 0:36:36 0:01:42 0:54:21 1:11:44 0:17:23 1:10:44
27 Ryan Tupper 0:11:20 0:02:25 0:50:45 1:26:35 0:35:50 0:01:15 1:27:50 1:47:45 0:19:55 1:10:45
28 Sid Gulbranson 0:11:30 0:02:25 0:47:55 1:28:02 0:40:07 0:00:26 1:28:28 1:46:28 0:18:00 1:12:28
29 Steve Manowski 0:11:41 0:03:39 1:17:20 1:52:44 0:35:24 0:00:56 1:53:40 2:14:48 0:21:08 1:12:48
30 John Nelson 0:10:31 0:03:19 0:52:30 1:31:11 0:38:41 0:00:54 1:32:05 1:51:28 0:19:23 1:12:48
     
31 Keith Bruinsma 0:09:23 DNR DNR 1:48:11 DNR 0:00:20 1:48:31 2:07:59 0:19:28 1:17:59
32 Nathan Lunde 0:13:30 0:02:59 1:02:29 1:42:41 0:40:12 0:02:04 1:44:45 2:04:00 0:19:15 1:18:00
33 Howard Bich 0:15:52 0:03:05 0:49:57 1:25:58 0:36:01 0:01:20 1:27:18 1:50:24 0:23:06 1:19:24
34 James Freudig 0:11:22 0:03:07 1:03:29 1:46:35 0:43:06 0:01:54 1:48:29 2:12:44 0:24:15 1:23:44
35 Bernie Schuurmans 0:13:07 0:03:41 0:36:48 1:16:40 0:39:52 0:00:28 1:17:08 1:44:43 0:27:35 1:24:43
     
36 Jason Crain DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
MEN'S 20-29 Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 Jason Crisp 0:07:40 0:00:56 0:09:36 0:34:21 0:24:45 0:00:19 0:34:40 0:47:38 0:12:58 0:46:38
2 Mark Lavin 0:06:11 0:00:54 0:20:05 0:45:22 0:25:17 0:00:35 0:45:57 1:01:40 0:15:43 0:48:40
3 Trevor Sehr 0:09:00 0:02:26 1:13:26 1:44:02 0:30:36 0:01:11 1:45:13 2:01:15 0:16:02 0:59:15
4 Matthew Beals 0:11:16 0:02:18 1:02:34 1:31:42 0:29:08 0:01:03 1:32:45 1:50:13 0:17:28 1:01:13
5 Joshua Lund 0:08:09 0:02:47 0:19:56 0:51:48 0:31:52 0:00:11 0:51:59 1:12:15 0:20:16 1:03:15
     
6 Matt Bennett 0:09:52 0:01:55 1:13:47 1:48:49 0:35:02 0:00:14 1:49:03 2:06:38 0:17:35 1:04:38
7 Adam Kerhvliet 0:12:30 0:02:31 0:39:01 1:12:34 0:33:33 0:00:41 1:13:15 1:30:09 0:16:54 1:06:09
8 Nathan Lunde 0:13:30 0:02:59 1:02:29 1:42:41 0:40:12 0:02:04 1:44:45 2:04:00 0:19:15 1:18:00
MEN'S 30-39 Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 John Fletcher 0:07:44 0:01:14 1:01:58 1:26:21 0:24:23 0:00:31 1:26:52 1:42:45 0:15:53 0:49:45
2 Troy Hansen 0:10:05 0:01:28 1:14:03 1:41:36 0:27:33 0:01:04 1:42:40 1:58:13 0:15:33 0:55:43
3 Shane Dennis 0:07:51 0:02:48 0:11:39 0:39:58 0:28:19 0:01:35 0:41:33 0:58:05 0:16:32 0:57:05
4 Jon Giles 0:07:51 0:03:10 1:23:01 1:58:35 0:35:34 0:00:45 1:59:20 2:16:40 0:17:20 1:04:40
5 Jeff Foss 0:12:52 0:01:25 1:02:17 1:35:32 0:33:15 0:00:33 1:36:05 1:53:25 0:17:20 1:05:25
     
6 Chris Albers 0:09:47 0:03:01 0:40:48 1:14:49 0:34:01 0:01:18 1:16:07 1:36:29 0:20:22 1:08:29
7 Travis Hansen 0:14:50 0:02:08 1:19:28 1:51:23 0:31:55 0:01:08 1:52:31 2:11:41 0:19:10 1:09:11
8 Allan Beyer III 0:11:59 0:03:04 0:16:03 0:52:39 0:36:36 0:01:42 0:54:21 1:11:44 0:17:23 1:10:44
9 Ryan Tupper 0:11:20 0:02:25 0:50:45 1:26:35 0:35:50 0:01:15 1:27:50 1:47:45 0:19:55 1:10:45
10 Sid Gulbranson 0:11:30 0:02:25 0:47:55 1:28:02 0:40:07 0:00:26 1:28:28 1:46:28 0:18:00 1:12:28
     
11 Steve Manowski 0:11:41 0:03:39 1:17:20 1:52:44 0:35:24 0:00:56 1:53:40 2:14:48 0:21:08 1:12:48
12 Keith Bruinsma 0:09:23 DNR DNR 1:48:11 DNR 0:00:20 1:48:31 2:07:59 0:19:28 1:17:59
13 James Freudig 0:11:22 0:03:07 1:03:29 1:46:35 0:43:06 0:01:54 1:48:29 2:12:44 0:24:15 1:23:44
MEN'S 40-49 Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 Tim Tucker 0:10:05 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 2:05:12 DNR 0:52:12
2 Kim Patrick 0:06:55 0:01:31 0:09:26 0:36:54 0:27:28 0:00:59 0:37:53 0:54:34 0:16:41 0:53:34
3 Lincoln Robinson 0:07:22 0:02:04 0:10:26 0:38:56 0:28:30 0:01:02 0:39:58 0:57:32 0:17:34 0:56:32
4 Mike Waldner 0:09:01 0:02:41 0:29:42 1:01:22 0:31:40 0:00:16 1:01:38 1:18:03 0:16:25 1:00:03
5 Robert Cordts 0:10:26 DNR Missed 1:59:18 DNR 0:00:57 2:00:15 2:17:59 0:17:44 1:03:59
     
6 Glen Zephier 0:09:52 0:04:02 0:52:54 1:23:23 0:30:29 0:01:21 1:24:44 1:43:00 0:18:16 1:04:00
7 Craig Freidel 0:09:34 DNR Missed 1:16:37 DNR 0:00:57 1:17:34 1:36:17 0:18:43 1:08:27
8 Ron Kappenman 0:12:44 0:03:14 1:05:58 1:39:33 0:33:35 0:01:22 1:40:55 1:58:58 0:18:03 1:08:58
9 John Nelson 0:10:31 0:03:19 0:52:30 1:31:11 0:38:41 0:00:54 1:32:05 1:51:28 0:19:23 1:12:48
10 Jason Crain DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
MEN'S 50-59 Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 Joe Mendeau 0:09:45 0:01:43 0:53:28 1:16:45 0:23:17 0:00:32 1:17:17 1:35:01 0:17:44 0:53:01
2 Richard Sample 0:10:21 0:02:08 0:49:29 1:19:15 0:29:46 0:00:24 1:19:39 1:35:24 0:15:45 0:58:24
3 Dan Schuelle 0:08:34 0:02:21 0:30:55 1:01:06 0:30:11 0:00:36 1:01:42 1:19:14 0:17:32 0:59:14
4 Bernie Schuurmans 0:13:07 0:03:41 0:36:48 1:16:40 0:39:52 0:00:28 1:17:08 1:44:43 0:27:35 1:24:43
MEN'S 60-69 Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 Howard Bich 0:15:52 0:03:05 0:49:57 1:25:58 0:36:01 0:01:20 1:27:18 1:50:24 0:23:06 1:19:24
CLYDESDALE Swim Trans 1 Bike Start Time Bike Finish Time Bike Trans 2 Run Start Run End Run Triathlon Time
1 Lincoln Robinson 0:07:22 0:02:04 0:10:26 0:38:56 0:28:30 0:01:02 0:39:58 0:57:32 0:17:34 0:56:32
2 Chris Albers 0:09:47 0:03:01 0:40:48 1:14:49 0:34:01 0:01:18 1:16:07 1:36:29 0:20:22 1:08:29
3 Keith Bruinsma 0:09:23 DNR DNR 1:48:11 DNR 0:00:20 1:48:31 2:07:59 0:19:28 1:17:59
KEY Overall Results
DNR = Did Not Record Time Female Results
DNF = Did Not Finish Team Results
South Dakota Triathlon Calendar