COORS LIGHT / TRAIL OF TEARS TRIATHLON RESULTS
September 17, 2005 - Cape Girardeau, Missouri
ORDER OF FINISHERS
  MALE DIVISION    
1 Barry Knight Paducah, KY 1:10.55
2 Mathew Brier St Louis, MO 1:12.18
3 John Baker Paducah, KY 1:12.26
4 Delbert Marriott Sikeston, MO 1:12.39
5 Timothy Battles St Louis, MO 1:13.59
6 Boomer Leopold Germantown, TN 1:14.18
7 Robert Montani Nashville, IL 1:15.52
8 Tim Jones Paducah, KY 1:16.50
9 Brian Schoenholz Wentzville, MO 1:17.03
10 Bobby Terrell Union City, TN 1:17.18
11 Paul Zalewski Stamford, CT 1:17.55
12 Aron R. Rauls Wildwood, MO 1:18.10
13 Joe Rother St Charles, MO 1:18.10
14 Terry W. Hart Columbia, MO 1:18.14
15 Eric Redinger Cape Girardeau 1:18.40
16 Aaron Swallers DuQuoin, IL 1:18.54
17 Larry Klutenkamper Lake St Louis, MO 1:18.57
18 Jason Suszko St Louis, MO 1:19.39
19 Jamey Noel Columbia, MO 1:19.51
20 Marty Evers St Louis, MO 1:20.25
21 James Feher Des Peres, MO 1:20.38
22 Bob Patterson WoodRiver, IL 1:21.27
23 Tim Landewe Ballwin, MO 1:22.55
24 Brad Blackman Sikeston, MO 1:23.12
25 Jay Jung Wentzville, MO 1:23.31
26 Gustavo Leal Carbondale, IL 1:24.10
27 Andy Esterer Ballwin, MO 1:24.30
28 Clayton Cummings Clayton, MO 1:25.10
29 Ron E. Golden Paducah, KY 1:25.12
30 Terry Mort St Louis, MO 1:25.40
31 James Johnson Mt Vernon, IL 1:25.49
32 Mark Bundren Jonesboro, IL 1:27.19
33 Alex Schneider Cape Girardeau, MO 1:27.45
34 Mike Sampson Maplewood, MO 1:27.50
35 Drake White Macomb, IL 1:27.52
36 Jim Rhodes St Louis, MO 1:28.02
37 Kyle Henke Maplewood, MO 1:28.04
38 Jerry Goodson House Springs, MO 1:28.10
39 D.L. Gomer Williams Kingsport, TN 1:28.12
40 Tom King Herrin, IL 1:28.15
41 Mike Piatchek O'Fallon, MO 1:28.27
42 Rob Dodson Cape Girardeau, MO 1:28.34
43 Brandon Anthony Dragone Sikeston, MO 1:28.39
44 Christopher Allen St Louis, MO 1:28.39
45 Bob Wingo Collinsville, IL 1:29.03
46 Sanjeev Patel O'Fallon, IL 1:29.06
47 Steve Doherty Ballwin, MO 1:29.11
48 Tom McDonald St Louis, MO 1:29.28
49 Mark Terhardt St Peters, MO 1:29.32
50 Erik Strom Webster Groves, MO 1:30.03
51 Stephen Smith Jackson, MO 1:30.08
52 Bruce Brown Union City, TN 1:30.15
53 Ernie Carr St Louis, MO 1:30.27
54 Chris Smith Carbondale, IL 1:31.03
55 Dan Piatchek Waterloo, IL 1:31.51
56 Mark Coots Dexter, MO 1:32.09
57 Alan Shearon Jackson, MO 1:32.11
58 Jim Wright Wildwood, MO 1:32.50
59 Mike Braun Swansea, IL 1:33.03
60 Gregory Soutiea Cape Girardeau, MO 1:33.14
61 Brian Evans Lee's Summit, MO 1:33.14
62 Robert Stelzer St Louis, MO 1:33.27
63 Chris Hodgkiss Sikeston, MO 1:33.30
64 Lee Duncan Simpson, IL 1:34.20
65 Todd Seabaugh Ballwin, MO 1:34.24
66 Tom Welge Chester, IL 1:34.29
67 Stephen Vogel East Alton, IL 1:34.52
68 Devendra Patel O'Fallon, IL 1:35.42
69 Jay Siefert Ballwin, MO 1:35.44
70 Leszek Levstan Kansas City, MO 1:35.52
71 James (Andy) Piepenbrok Sikeston, MO 1:36.21
72 Bill Rolfes St Peters, MO 1:36.24
73 James Harris, Jr. Paducah, KY 1:37.00
74 Reid Cranmer Cordova, TN 1:37.02
75 Kevin L. Foje O'Fallon, MO 1:37.23
76 Chet Nosalik Sesser, IL 1:37.28
77 Mark Lauber Ballwin, MO 1:37.39
78 C J Rogers Swansea, IL 1:38.40
79 Grant Casteel Jackson, MO 1:38.47
80 Brian Edwards Murray, KY 1:39.23
81 Wallace Davidson Carbondale, IL 1:40.15
82 Seth Burgett Glen Carbon, IL 1:40.50
83 Jeffrey P. Herschel St Louis, MO 1:41.29
84 Keith Hente Sikeston, MO 1:41.49
85 John Drysdale St Louis, MO 1:42.37
86 Rick Bender Chesterfield, MO 1:42.50
87 Joshua Seabaugh Ballwin, MO 1:42.55
88 Will Crites Cape Girardeau, MO 1:43.28
89 Charles Rubright Marion, IL 1:43.43
90 Thomas Irwin Ballwin, MO 1:44.02
91 Michael L. Kloep Marion, IL 1:44.42
92 Jim Milner St Louis, MO 1:44.43
93 Mark Hasheider Cape Girardeau, MO 1:45.03
94 Jon Schoenecker Ballwin, MO 1:45.05
95 Craig Ringwald Bolivar, MO 1:45.13
96 Gary Maier St Louis, MO 1:45.16
97 John McLoughlin St Charles, MO 1:46.11
98 Matt Stelzer St Louis, MO 1:46.34
99 Kyle Williams Cape Girardeau, MO 1:46.42
100 Chad Myers St Peters, MO 1:48.29
101 Scott Williams Clayton, MO 1:48.41
102 Tom Feissle Wildwood, MO 1:49.31
103 Paul Winningham Uniontown, MO 1:50.20
104 Geoff Heath Kansas City, MO 1:50.35
105 Robert Klenk St Charles, MO 1:50.38
106 David Reyna St Louis, MO 1:50.43
107 Phil Shayne Manchester, MO 1:51.21
108 Don L. Rowe Park Hills, MO 1:52.23
109 David C. Smith Saltillo, MS 1:52.40
110 Brad Bender West Plains, MO 1:53.32
111 Mark Waldron Dyersburg, TN 1:54.38
112 Patrick Grandt Cape Girardeau, MO 1:54.50
113 Joe Czarnecki St Louis, MO 1:55.40
114 Paul Murray West Plains, MO 1:57.52
115 Matt Curry Warrenton, MO 1:58.07
116 Michael Gorla St Louis, MO 1:59.04
117 Jim Shaw Trumann, AR 2:00.39
118 Patrick Langen Carbondale, IL 2:01.18
119 Anad Salem Herrin, IL 2:24.42
  FEMALE DIVISION    
1 Jennifer Meyer St Louis, MO 1:18.43
2 Ashley Maccurdy Carbondale, IL 1:21.34
3 Helen Alexander-Kratz St Louis, MO 1:22.37
4 Bev Ofsthun O'Fallon, MO 1:22.55
5 Mary Sundy St Louis, MO 1:23.56
6 Margie Martens O'Fallon, MO 1:27.05
7 Deborah Strom Webster Groves, MO 1:28.35
8 Tanya L. Crews Wildwood, MO 1:33.13
9 Laura Sheridan Cape Girardeau, MO 1:34.41
10 Carol Wright Wildwood, MO 1:35.04
11 Cynthia Gerlock Carterville, IL 1:35.18
12 Linnea Housewright St Ann, MO 1:35.22
13 Katie Roboulet Wildwood, MO 1:35.33
14 Pam Borger St Ann, MO 1:35.47
15 Jen Goldsberry Ballwin, MO 1:37.35
16 Sarah Johnson Ste Genevieve, MO 1:37.50
17 Stephanie Jansing St Louis, MO 1:37.50
18 Stephanie McCreary St Louis, MO 1:38.01
19 Stephanie Gaines St Louis, MO 1:38.53
20 Mandy Lancaster Blytheville, AR 1:40.11
21 Susan Bozue St Louis, MO 1:40.55
22 Sharon Copeland Overland Park, KS 1:41.03
23 Joy Elder St Louis, MO 1:41.12
24 Lynn Bouvatte St Louis, MO 1:42.08
25 Vicki Litz Jackson, MO 1:42.32
26 Marcia Pruett Columbia, IL 1:42.44
27 Karen Hand Cobden, IL 1:44.12
28 Missy Phegley Cape Girardeau, MO 1:44.56
29 Abbie Crites-Leoni Cape Girardeau, MO 1:45.52
30 Jessica D'Aoust Poplar Bluff, MO 1:46.33
31 Amber Smith California, MO 1:46.37
32 Sharon Merciel Holts Summit, MO 1:46.37
33 Jennifer Stice St Louis, MO 1:47.58
34 Katy Mattis St Louis, MO 1:50.09
35 Celeste Czarnecki St Louis, MO 1:52.38
36 Julie Pepper Clayton, MO 1:52.39
37 Mari Teherien St Louis, MO 1:53.20
38 Michelle Stephen St Louis, MO 1:53.25
39 Stephanie Bennett Chaffee, MO 1:53.25
40 Beth Vaccaro Moeller St Louis, MO 1:53.29
41 Amy Guignon St Louis, MO 1:55.00
42 Kay Hathcock Florissant, MO 1:56.01
43 Mindy Drysdale St Louis, MO 1:56.49
44 Teresa S. Telford St Louis, MO 2:01.13
45 Ann Rolfes St Louis, MO 2:02.23
46 Elizabeth M. Chew Lebanon, MO  65536 2:03.17
47 Rebecca Gill University City, MO 2:08.04
48 Jennifer Ewald St Louis, MO 2:08.23
49 Bernice Irwin Ballwin, MO 2:09.05
50 Rebecca Bauer St Louis, MO 2:11.36
  TEAMS DIVISION    
1 Clay Tummins Cape Girardeau, MO 1:20.41
David Burdick Cape Girardeau, MO
Alex Ramsey Burfordville, MO
2 Hillarey Jardon St Louis, MO 1:23.15
James Hamilton St Louis, MO
Lisa Kampwerth Edwardsville, IL
3 Jeff Haas Brentwood, MO 1:27.40
Bill Cragg Clayton, MO
Nancy Trumble Cragg Clayton, MO
4 Steve Franklin Sikeston, MO 1:27.51
Kyle McDonald Cape Girardeau, MO
Lora Coots Dexter, MO
5 Beth Zalewski St Louis, MO 1:33.02
John Doht St Louis, MO
6 Nicholas Spallitta St Louis, MO 1:36.50
John Gruender Wildwood, MO
7 Matt Kahle Jackson, MO 1:38.35
Chad Rollins Cape Girardeau, MO
Devon Barnes Cape Girardeau, MO
8 Nichole Clippard Jackson, MO 1:40.13
Chad Clippard Jackson, MO
9 Brian Wehner Festus, MO 1:41.05
Richard Maxson Farmington, MO
Dona Record Glendale, AZ
10 Matt Overall Webster Groves, MO 1:42.05
Jodi Lister St Louis, MO
Sarah Woody Springfield, MO
11 Bernie Gard Jackson, MO 1:42.18
Edward Leoni Cape Girardeau, MO
B J Smith Cape Girardeau, MO
12 Ken Poelker St Louis, MO 1:42.19
Stephanie George St Louis, MO
13 Ivan Sanchez Cardondale, IL 1:43.32
Lesley Carr Collinsville, IL
Tim Jones Laura, OH
14 Dan Gruender Chesterfield, MO 1:43.55
Phil Taffe St Peters, MO
15 Mindy Siefert Ballwin, MO 1:44.10
Jamee Edmundson Maplewood, MO
Denise Manchester Clayton, MO
16 Barbara Haase Dongola, IL 1:44.24
Mark Livesay Anna, IL
John Boget Anna, IL
17 Michelle Stolin Fairview Heights, MO 1:45.04
Rose Lumetta St Louis, MO
18 Taylor Irwin Fort Leonardwood, MO 1:46.37
Leanne Irwin Fort Leonardwood, MO
19 Kari Miinch Millersville, MO 1:57.07
Brittney Ruopp Jackson, MO
Laura Klipfel Cape Girardeau, MO
2005 Age Group Results
2004 Results
Missouri Triathlon Calendar