CITY OF CAPE GIRARDEAU
PARKS AND RECREATION DEPARTMENT
COORS LIGHT/TRAILOF TEARS TRIATHLON RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 17, 2005
RACE DAY WEATHER - MOSTLY SUNNY, TEMPERATURE -  70's
MEN'S OVERALL WINNERS
1 Barry Knight Paducah, KY 1:10.55
2 Mathew Brier St Louis, MO 1:12.18
3 John Baker Paducah, KY 1:12.26
FEMALE'S OVERALL WINNERS
1 Jennifer Meyer St Louis, MO 1:18.43
2 Ashley Maccurdy Carbondale, IL 1:21.34
3 Helen Alexander-Kratz St Louis, MO 1:22.37
AGE DIVISIONS
MEN 19 AND UNDER
1 Alex Schneider Cape Girardeau, MO 1:27.45
2 Grant Casteel Jackson, MO 1:38.47
MEN 20-24
1 Paul Zalewski Stamford, CT 1:17.55
2 Jason Suszko St Louis, MO 1:19.39
3 Brandon Anthony Dragone Sikeston, MO 1:28.39
4 Sanjeev Patel O'Fallon, IL 1:29.06
5 Tom McDonald St Louis, MO 1:29.28
6 Stephen Smith Jackson, MO 1:30.08
7 Chris Smith Carbondale, IL 1:31.03
8 Gregory Soutiea Cape Girardeau, MO 1:33.14
9 Devendra Patel O'Fallon, IL 1:35.42
10 Leszek Lekstan Kansas City, MO 1:35.52
11 C J Rogers Swansea, IL 1:38.40
12 Brian Edwards Murray, KY 1:39.23
13 Joshua Seabaugh Ballwin, MO 1:42.55
14 Kyle Williams Cape Girardeau, MO 1:46.42
15 Patrick Grandt Cape Girardeau, MO 1:54.50
MEN 25-29
1 Brian Schoenholz Wentzville, MO 1:17.03
2 Aron R. Rauls Wildwood, MO 1:18.10
3 Eric Redinger Cape Girardeau 1:18.40
4 Jay Jung Wentzville, MO 1:23.31
5 Gustavo Leal Carbondale, IL 1:24.10
6 James Johnson Mt Vernon, IL 1:25.49
7 Mike Sampson Maplewood, MO 1:27.50
8 Kyle Henke Maplewood, MO 1:28.04
9 Mike Braun Swansea, IL 1:33.03
10 Jay Siefert Ballwin, MO 1:35.44
11 Bill Rolfes St Peters, MO 1:36.24
12 Reid Cranmer Cordova, TN 1:37.02
13 Craig Ringwald Bolivar, MO 1:45.13
14 Chad Myers St Peters, MO 1:48.29
15 Geoff Heath Kansas City, MO 1:50.35
16 Matt Curry Warrenton, MO 1:58.07
MEN 30-34
1 Boomer Leopold Germantown, TN 1:14.18
2 Tim Landewe Ballwin, MO 1:22.55
3 Clayton Cummings Clayton, MO 1:25.10
4 Mark Bundren Jonesboro, IL 1:27.19
5 Rob Dodson Cape Girardeau, MO 1:28.34
6 Christopher Allen St Louis, MO 1:28.39
7 Chris Hodgkiss Sikeston, MO 1:33.30
8 Keith Hente Sikeston, MO 1:41.49
9 Will Crites Cape Girardeau, MO 1:43.28
10 Charles Rubright Marion, IL 1:43.43
11 David Reyna St Louis, MO 1:50.43
12 David C. Smith Saltillo, MS 1:52.40
13 Patrick Langen Carbondale, IL 2:01.18
MEN 35-39
1 Delbert Marriott Sikeston, MO 1:12.39
2 Timothy Battles St Louis, MO 1:13.59
3 Aaron Swallers DuQuoin, IL 1:18.54
4 Brad Blackman Sikeston, MO 1:23.12
5 Terry Mort St Louis, MO 1:25.40
6 Jim Rhodes St Louis, MO 1:28.02
7 Bob Wingo Collinsville, IL 1:29.03
8 Steve Doherty Ballwin, MO 1:29.11
9 Erik Strom Webster Groves, MO 1:30.03
10 Mark Coots Dexter, MO 1:32.09
11 Brian Evans Lee's Summit, MO 1:33.14
12 Robert Stelzer St Louis, MO 1:33.27
13 Lee Duncan Simpson, IL 1:34.20
14 Tom Welge Chester, IL 1:34.29
15 James (Andy) Piepenbrok Sikeston, MO 1:36.21
16 Kevin L. Foje O'Fallon, MO 1:37.23
17 Seth Burgett Glen Carbon, IL 1:40.50
18 Jeffrey P. Herschel St Louis, MO 1:41.29
19 Matt Stelzer St Louis, MO 1:46.34
20 Scott Williams Clayton, MO 1:48.41
21 Brad Bender West Plains, MO 1:53.32
22 Jim Shaw Trumann, AR 2:00.39
MEN 40-44
1 Robert Montani Nashville, IL 1:15.52
2 Bobby Terrell Union City, TN 1:17.18
3 Larry Klutenkamper Lake St Louis, MO 1:18.57
4 James Feher Des Peres, MO 1:20.38
5 Andy Esterer Ballwin, MO 1:24.30
6 Drake White Macomb, IL 1:27.52
7 D.L. Gomer Williams Kingsport, TN 1:28.12
8 Mike Piatchek O'Fallon, MO 1:28.27
9 Mark Terhardt St Peters, MO 1:29.32
10 Dan Piatchek Waterloo, IL 1:31.51
11 Todd Seabaugh Ballwin, MO 1:34.24
12 Stephen Vogel East Alton, IL 1:34.52
13 Mark Lauber Ballwin, MO 1:37.39
14 Jim Milner St Louis, MO 1:44.43
15 Jon Schoenecker Ballwin, MO 1:45.05
16 John McLoughlin St Charles, MO 1:46.11
17 Tom Feissle Wildwood, MO 1:49.31
18 Mark Waldron Dyersburg, TN 1:54.38
19 Paul Murray West Plains, MO 1:57.52
20 Anad Salem Herrin, IL 2:24.42
MEN 45-49
1 Tim Jones Paducah, KY 1:16.50
2 Joe Rother St Charles, MO 1:18.10
3 Terry W. Hart Columbia, MO 1:18.14
4 Jamey Noel Columbia, MO 1:19.51
5 Marty Evers St Louis, MO 1:20.25
6 Tom King Herrin, IL 1:28.15
7 Chet Nosalik Sesser, IL 1:37.28
8 Michael L. Kloep Marion, IL 1:44.42
9 Paul Winningham Uniontown, MO 1:50.20
10 Joe Czarnecki St Louis, MO 1:55.40
MEN 50-54
1 Bruce Brown Union City, TN 1:30.15
2 Alan Shearon Jackson, MO 1:32.11
3 Wallace Davidson Carbondale, IL 1:40.15
4 John Drysdale St Louis, MO 1:42.37
5 Thomas Irwin Ballwin, MO 1:44.02
6 Mark Hasheider Cape Girardeau, MO 1:45.03
7 Michael Gorla St Louis, MO 1:59.04
MEN 55-59
1 Bob Patterson WoodRiver, IL 1:21.27
2 Ron E. Golden Paducah, KY 1:25.12
3 Ernie Carr St Louis, MO 1:30.27
4 James Harris, Jr. Paducah, KY 1:37.00
5 Rick Bender Chesterfield, MO 1:42.50
6 Gary Maier St Louis, MO 1:45.16
7 Phil Shayne Manchester, MO 1:51.21
MEN 60 & OVER
1 Jerry Goodson House Springs, MO 1:28.10
2 Jim Wright Wildwood, MO 1:32.50
3 Robert Klenk St Charles, MO 1:50.38
4 Don L. Rowe Park Hills, MO 1:52.23
FEMALE 19 AND UNDER
1 Sarah Johnson Ste Genevieve, MO 1:37.50
2 Amy Guignon St Louis, MO 1:55.00
FEMALE 20-24
1 Jen Goldsberry Ballwin, MO 1:37.35
2 Stephanie Jansing St Louis, MO 1:37.50
3 Stephanie Gaines St Louis, MO 1:38.53
4 Sharon Copeland Overland Park, KS 1:41.03
5 Amber Smith California, MO 1:46.37
6 Michelle Stephen St Louis, MO 1:53.25
FEMALE 25-29
1 Mary Sundy St Louis, MO 1:23.56
2 Laura Sheridan Cape Girardeau, MO 1:34.41
3 Mandy Lancaster Blytheville, AR 1:40.11
4 Mari Teherien St Louis, MO 1:53.20
5 Rebecca Gill University City, MO 2:08.04
6 Jennifer Ewald St Louis, MO 2:08.23
7 Rebecca Bauer St Louis, MO 2:11.36
FEMALE 30-34
1 Katie Roboulet Wildwood, MO 1:35.33
2 Stephanie McCreary St Louis, MO 1:38.01
3 Abbie Crites-Leoni Cape Girardeau, MO 1:45.52
4 Jennifer Stice St Louis, MO 1:47.58
5 Elizabeth M. Chew Lebanon, MO  65536 2:03.17
FEMALE 35-39
1 Deborah Strom Webster Groves, MO 1:28.35
2 Cynthia Gerlock Carterville, IL 1:35.18
3 Susan Bozue St Louis, MO 1:40.55
4 Missy Phegley Cape Girardeau, MO 1:44.56
5 Jessica D'Aoust Poplar Bluff, MO 1:46.33
6 Ann Rolfes St Louis, MO 2:02.23
FEMALE 40-44
1 Bev Ofsthun O'Fallon, MO 1:22.55
2 Linnea Housewright St Ann, MO 1:35.22
3 Sharon Merciel Holts Summit, MO 1:46.37
4 Julie Pepper Clayton, MO 1:52.39
5 Stephanie Bennett Chaffee, MO 1:53.25
6 Beth Vaccaro Moeller St Louis, MO 1:53.29
7 Mindy Drysdale St Louis, MO 1:56.49
FEMALE 45-49
1 Margie Martens O'Fallon, MO 1:27.05
2 Carol Wright Wildwood, MO 1:35.04
3 Pam Borger St Ann, MO 1:35.47
4 Joy Elder St Louis, MO 1:41.12
5 Lynn Bouvatte St Louis, MO 1:42.08
6 Karen Hand Cobden, IL 1:44.12
7 Celeste Czarnecki St Louis, MO 1:52.38
8 Teresa S. Telford St Louis, MO 2:01.13
FEMALE 50 -54
1 Tanya L. Crews Wildwood, MO 1:33.13
2 Vicki Litz Jackson, MO 1:42.32
3 Katy Mattis St Louis, MO 1:50.09
4 Kay Hathcock Florissant, MO 1:56.01
5 Bernice Irwin Ballwin, MO 2:09.05
FEMALE 55-59
1 Marcia Pruett Columbia, IL 1:42.44
TEAM DIVISIONS
MALE TEAMS
1 Clay Tummins Cape Girardeau, MO 1:20.41
David Burdick Cape Girardeau, MO
Alex Ramsey Burfordville, MO
2 Nicholas Spallitta St Louis, MO 1:36.50
John Gruender Wildwood, MO
3 Matt Kahle Jackson, MO 1:38.35
Chad Rollins Cape Girardeau, MO
Devon Barnes Cape Girardeau, MO
4 Bernie Gard Jackson, MO 1:42.18
Edward Leoni Cape Girardeau, MO
B J Smith Cape Girardeau, MO
5 Dan Gruender Chesterfield, MO 1:43.55
Phil Taffe St Peters, MO
FEMALE TEAMS
1 Mindy Siefert Ballwin, MO 1:44.10
Jamee Edmundson Maplewood, MO
Denise Manchester Clayton, MO
2 Michelle Stolin Fairview Heights, MO 1:45.04
Rose Lumetta St Louis, MO
3 Kari Miinch Millersville, MO 1:57.07
Brittney Ruopp Jackson, MO
Laura Klipfel Cape Girardeau, MO
COED TEAMS
1 Hillarey Jardon St Louis, MO 1:23.15
James Hamilton St Louis, MO
Lisa Kampwerth Edwardsville, IL
2 Jeff Haas Brentwood, MO 1:27.40
Bill Cragg Clayton, MO
Nancy Trumble Cragg Clayton, MO
3 Steve Franklin Sikeston, MO 1:27.51
Kyle McDonald Cape Girardeau, MO
Lora Coots Dexter, MO
4 Beth Zalewski St Louis, MO 1:33.02
John Doht St Louis, MO
5 Nichole Clippard Jackson, MO 1:40.13
Chad Clippard Jackson, MO
6 Brian Wehner Festus, MO 1:41.05
Richard Maxson Farmington, MO
Dona Record Glendale, AZ
7 Matt Overall Webster Groves, MO 1:42.05
Jodi Lister St Louis, MO
Sarah Woody Springfield, MO
8 Ken Poelker St Louis, MO 1:42.19
Stephanie George St Louis, MO
9 Ivan Sanchez Cardondale, IL 1:43.32
Lesley Carr Collinsville, IL
Tim Jones Laura, OH
10 Barbara Haase Dongola, IL 1:44.24
Mark Livesay Anna, IL
John Boget Anna, IL
11 Taylor Irwin Fort Leonardwood, MO 1:46.37
Leanne Irwin Fort Leonardwood, MO
2005 Overall Results
2004 Results
Missouri Triathlon Calendar