COORS LIGHT/TRAIL OF TEARS TRIATHLON
SEPTEMBER 11, 2004
ORDER OF FINISHERS
  MEN'S DIVISION    
1 Barry Knight Paducah, KY 1:10.12
2 Matt Bonastia Richmond Heights, MO 1:13.35
3 Kevin Capps Kirkwood, MO 1:18.06
4 Robert Montaini Nashville, IL 1:18.19
5 Matthew Mahaffey St. Louis, MO 1:18.28
6 Brian Schoenholz O'Fallon, MO 1:18.40
7 Tim Jones Paducah, KY 1:18.45
8 David Ullman St Louis, MO 1:19.13
9 John Conners Chesterfield, MO 1:19.59
10 Keith Owens St. Louis, MO 1:20.31
11 Keith Negri St. Louis, MO 1:21.09
12 John R. Russo Fenton, MO 1:21.35
13 Kurt Restemyer Seabrook, TX 1:21.40
14 Joseph Burton Paducah, KY 1:21.45
15 Aaron Swallers DuQuoin, IL 1:22.08
16 Marty Evers St. Louis, MO 1:22.46
17 Bruce Gray St. Louis, MO 1:23.04
18 Larry Klutenkamper Lake St. Louis, MO 1:23.45
19 James Masucci Manchester, MO 1:24.30
20 Bobby Terrell Union City, TN 1:25.16
21 Mark Grimm Glendale, MO 1:25.55
22 Aron R. Rauls Wildwood, MO 1:26.27
23 Pete Vogelsberg Lakeland, TN 1:26.47
24 Keith McCann Manila, AR 1:26.49
25 Kevin Seelman Clayton, MO 1:27.19
26 Eric Redinger Cape Girardeau, MO 1:27.36
27 Andrew Moorman Metropolis, IL 1:28.09
28 Stephen Doherty Ballwin, MO 1:28.16
29 Tim Mortenson Chesterfield, MO 1:28.37
30 D.L. Gomer Williams Kingsport, TN 1:28.58
31 Henry Biggs St. Louis, MO 1:29.20
32 Steve Mauchenheimer St. Charles, MO 1:29.33
33 Alan Shearon Jackson, MO 1:29.48
34 Tom King Herrin, IL 1:30.12
35 Ernest E. Carr Jr. St. Louis, MO 1:30.21
36 Bruce Edwards St. Charles, MO 1:31.07
37 Gary Fourtney St. Peters, MO 1:31.11
38 Bob Wingo Collinsville, IL 1:31.20
39 Stephen Blackman Sikeston, MO 1:31.43
40 Jerry W. Goodson House Springs, MO 1:32.04
41 Adam Moller Metropolis, IL 1:32.14
42 Greg Brown Maryland Heights, MO 1:32.55
43 Christopher Allen St. Louis, MO 1:34.29
44 Matt Goddard Anna, IL 1:34.49
45 Cully Bryant Sikeston, MO 1:36.38
46 Shannon Puls Jackson, MO 1:36.41
47 Ken DeBeer Florissant, MO 1:36.50
48 Jim Boyt Springfield, MO 1:37.01
49 Chet Nosalik Benton, IL 1:39.16
50 Dan Mauchenheimer St. Louis, MO 1:39.25
51 Michael Mereness Bloomsdale, MO 1:39.52
52 James Erlacker Cape Girardeau, MO 1:40.37
53 Taylor Lumsden St. Louis, MO 1:40.53
54 Dave Luethy Chesterfield, MO 1:41.29
55 Dan Poggemoeller French Village, MO 1:41.51
56 Stephen Mitchell St. Louis, MO 1:42.22
57 Ray Turnley Lake St. Louis, MO 1:44.25
58 Rick Bender Chesterfield, MO 1:44.48
59 Mark Johnson Clayton, MO 1:44.54
60 Salvatore Pusateri Chesterfield, MO 1:45.03
61 Wayne Huckshold Chesterfield, MO 1:45.42
62 Patrick Shoff St. Louis, MO 1:45.51
63 Gregory J. Soutiea Cape Girardeau, MO 1:46.04
64 Elliot Shearon Jackson, MO 1:46.21
65 Jeffrey P. Herschel St. Louis, MO 1:47.03
66 Al Gliane Richmond Heights, MO 1:47.33
67 Bart Wolczyk Cape Girardeau, MO 1:50.04
68 Phil Shayne Manchester, MO 1:50.11
69 Chris Hodgkiss Sikeston, MO 1:50.28
70 Shawn Taylor Jackson, MO 1:50.45
71 Orren Adams University City, MO 1:51.30
72 Sean Fitzgerald Cape Girardeau, MO 1:52.30
73 Reed Luikaart St. Charles, MO 1:53.19
74 Matthew Owens St. Louis, MO 1:54.52
75 Jeff Rojek Richmond Heights, MO 1:56.14
76 David N. Cruzan St. Louis, MO 1:57.42
77 Barry Riggs Little Rock, AR 2:00.07
78 Joe Goldberg St. Louis, MO 2:00.12
79 Kent Higginbotham St. Louis, MO 2:02.41
80 Jim Milner Crestwood, MO 2:10.19
81 Paul Winkelman Webster Groves, MO 2:18.23
82 Bobby J. Wood Granite City, IL 2:20.09
83 Chad Rollins Cape Girardeau, MO 2:23.02
  WOMEN'S DIVISION    
1 Helen Alexander-Kratz St. Louis, MO 1:23.31
2 Bev Ofsthun O'Fallon, MO 1:23.44
3 Joanne Huck Poplar Bluff, MO 1:25.33
4 Ashley MacCurdy Carbondale, IL 1:27.06
5 Dana Berkbuegler Fenton, MO 1:27.26
6 Sandy Negri St. Louis, MO 1:27.51
7 Sarah Sander St. Louis, MO 1:29.39
8 Heather Johnson St. Louis, MO 1:32.53
9 Tanya Crews St. Louis, MO 1:33.07
10 Mary Blandford Brentwood, MO 1:34.18
11 Kathryn Snyder O'Fallon, MO 1:34.21
12 Beth Ringwald Bolivar, MO 1:35.21
13 Carol Wright Wildwood, MO 1:36.06
14 Mandy Lancaster Bolivar, MO 1:36.11
15 Christine Cordova St. Louis, MO 1:36.35
16 Vicki Vojak St. Peters, MO 1:36.39
17 Teresa S. Telford St. Louis, MO 1:36.50
18 Karen Hand Cobden, IL 1:39.39
19 Linnea Housewright St. Ann, MO 1:40.37
20 Pam Borger St. Ann, MO 1:40.53
21 Joy Elder Brentwood, MO 1:41.00
22 Sharon Copeland Bolivar, MO 1:41.03
23 Lolle Boettcher St. Peters, MO 1:41.33
24 Kim Butler Kirkwood, MO 1:42.07
25 Emily Mohl St. Louis, MO 1:42.26
26 Marcia Pruett Columbia, IL 1:42.47
27 Janet Foster Metropolis, IL 1:43.03
28 Nancy Klutenkamper Lake St. Louis, MO 1:43.57
29 Debbie Stiles St. Louis, MO 1:44.55
30 Katie Reboulet Wildwood, MO 1:45.15
31 Katherine Ragan Bloomsdale, MO 1:46.15
32 Shiela Daniels St. Charles, MO 1:46.58
33 Missy Phegley Cape Girardeau, MO 1:48.12
34 Martha Ferdinand St. Louis, MO 1:49.36
35 Sue Keller Manchester, MO 1:51.01
36 Jennifer Goldsberry Cape Girardeau, MO 1:53.31
37 Robin Owens St. Louis, MO 1:53.32
38 Debbi Seelman Clayton, MO 1:53.36
39 Nancy Trumble St. Louis, MO 1:54.56
40 Loralee Mondl Kirkwood, MO 1:57.06
41 Abby Pessin St. Louis, MO 1:58.13
42 Sharon Merciel Holts Summit, MO 1:58.21
43 Kelly Kennon Perryville, MO 1:58.37
44 Stephanie McCreary St. Louis, MO 1:59.17
45 Sarah Woody Springfield, MO 2:02.24
46 Kay Hathcock Florissant, MO 2:04.55
47 Jodie Lister St. Louis, MO 2:05.46
48 Jane Ratner St. Louis, MO 2:08.35
49 Terri O'Leary Florissant, MO  2:09.39
50 Angela Compton Jackson, MO 2:12.13
51 Melanie C. Ford Jefferson City, MO 2:16.45
52 Virginia McDowell Chesterfield, MO 2:17.13
53 Donna Springer St. Louis, MO 2:18.04
54 Elizabeth Bleich California, MO 2:18.09
55 Diane Kesic Creve Coeur, MO 2:57.24
  TEAM'S DIVISION    
1 Jim Akins St. Louis, MO
Kyle Chasteen O'Fallon, MO
Jordan Stone Farmington, MO 1:17.31
2 Debbie Thorn O'Fallon, MO
Dave Thorn O'Fallon, MO
Patrick Gresham St. Peters, MO 1:17.50
3 Sebastian Nervi St. Louis, MO
Jose Luis Torregrosa St. Louis, MO
Alex Cabo St. Louis, MO 1:19.22
4 Mimi Kingery Poplar Bluf, MO
Jody Spain Poplar Bluf, MO
Amy Shell Poplar Bluf, MO 1:26.56
5 Gary Crews St. Louis, MO
Ed Fitzhenry St. Louis, MO 1:32.15
6 Nancy Trumble St. Louis, MO
Ed Chaffin Cumming, GA
Bill Cragg St. Louis, MO 1:32.33
7 Matt Watson Cape Girardeau, MO
Tim Bonte Fenton, MO
Ian Fagala Fenton, MO 1:36.58
8 Linda Colburn St. Louis, MO
Catherine Keefe St. Louis, MO
Kimberly Bennett St. Louis, MO 1:39.52
9 Hillarey Jardon St. Louis, MO
Jim Hamilton Clayton, MO
Rick Randall St. Peters, MO 1:40.22
10 Michael Lazzaro St. Louis, MO
Chris Bunn Cincinnati, OH
Kris Meden St. Louis, MO 1:56.13
11 Heather DuPuis St. Louis, MO
Rita Chu University City, MO
Fianne Chen Brentwood, MO 2:06.54
Click Here to go to the the Missouri Triathlon Calendar