Race Results * Triathlon



 

2002 Concreteman Triathlon Results


Saturday, July 27, 2002 ::: North Springfield, Missouri: Concreteman Triathlon
Long ::: Swim 1000 meters, Bike 22.5 miles, Run 5 miles
Sprint ::: Swim 500 meters, Bike 12.5 miles, Run 2 miles
Location: Fellows Lake


Place	Name 			Age	Swim 	Bike		Total
  1	Delbert Marriott	33	18:26	1:18:31		1:49:06
  2	Michael Bub		40	14:53	1:17:48		1:49:40
  3	Potts-Potts-Morris	R Male 	15:36	1:23:54		1:52:31  - (RELAY)
  4	Eric Johnson		26	18:36	1:21:25		1:54:24
  5	Jonathan Good		23	16:51	1:21:26		1:54:51

  6	Hearst-Hearst-Martin	R M M	17:11	1:30:25		2:01:46  - (RELAY) 
  7	Michael Hendrickson	38	16:51	1:26:55		2:02:30
  8	Amber Mounday-Souder	27F	15:15	1:24:29		2:03:16
  9	Dru Dixon		49	18:18	1:26:00		2:03:23
 10	Jason Holland		31		1:22:17		2:03:45

 11	Nathan Bailey		34	18:46	1:27:23		2:03:50
 12	Val-Wood-Morrison	R Male	13:58	1:29:09		2:03:53  - (RELAY)
 13	Michael Gerhardt	25	20:17	1:26:19		2:04:52
 14	Rick Bough		32	18:59	1:27:50		2:05:15
 15	Justin Adams		30	22:38	1:35:49		2:05:24

 16	Mark Ross		42	19:00	1:27:06		2:05:35
 17	Christian Morrow	37	21:15	1:31:23		2:06:08
 18	Pete Hill		35	15:41	1:30:56		2:06:50
 19	Tim Giddens		37	20:12	1:31:05		2:07:12
 20	David Guarrtello	33	18:56	1:26:24		2:08:14

 21	David Nokes		C 41	21:11	1:29:56		2:08:17 - (Clydesdale)
 22	Mark Mullin		44	16:35	1:24:40		2:09:13
 23	Rich Howell		35	21:56	1:30:37		2:09:23
 24	Shane Dukes		30		1:33:46		2:09:38
 25	Jason Hilgers		28	20:42	1:33:52		2:09:55

 26	John Lambert		33	16:01	1:27:06		2:10:07
 27	Ricky Hart		41	21:11	1:33:33		2:10:22
 28	Craig Crowson		42	18:13	1:29:29		2:10:28
 29	Lyle Hays		28	19:12			2:10:50
 30	Charles Mabry		59	21:30	1:34:57		2:11:32

 31	Chance Potts		C 33	15:36	1:23:54		2:12:47 - (Clydesdale)
 32	Dustin Morris		32	20:59	1:34:56		2:12:55
 33	Scheer-Hammill-Moore	R Male	16:30	1:32:28 	2:13:16 - (RELAY)
 34	Daniel Fannin		32	20:57	1:34:24		2:14:39
 35	James Harwell		40	21:53	1:35:36		2:14:40

 36	Mark Schindler		30	19:23	1:30:42		2:14:54
 37	Miriam Flouer		31F	16:24	1:32:26		2:15:01
 38	Lance Lov		40	18:27	1:30:11		2:15:05
 39	Clark Halferty		23	20:09	1:37:48		2:15:05
 40	Rod Phillips		53	21:30	1:38:12		2:15:12

 41	Bradley Baker		51	25:40	1:38:33		2:15:18
 42	Mike Baxter		47	23:28	1:39:02		2:15:41
 43	Erron Sharp		33	29:14	1:40:04		2:15:57
 44	Eric Belk		35	16:29	1:35:42		2:16:20
 45	Andrea McGehee		33F		1:40:54		2:16:29

 46	Jon Myers		35				2:16:31
 47	Jan Fietcher		22F	21:01	1:36:44		2:16:50
 48 Brockman-Brockman-Brockman  R Mixed	19:50			2:17:09 - (RELAY)
 49	Chris Castillo		23	23:18	1:39:57		2:18:44
 50	Beadley-Milano-Fenton	R Male	17:17	1:41:09		2:18:54 - (RELAY)

 51	Dwight Rahmeyer		51	17:41	1:37:59		2:18:57
 52	John Brown		29	16:12	1:34:14		2:19:00
 53	Rebecca Baker		34F		1:40:50		2:20:02
 54	William Nelson		C 47	18:53			2:20:10 - (Clydesdale)
 55	Alistair Trumbo		49	23:29	1:41:27		2:20:54

 56	Fred Fotsch		40	16:15	1:34:10		2:21:15
 57 O’Connor-Robinson-Govero 	R Mixed	26:03	1:46:46 	2:21:28 - (RELAY)
 58	Greg Howard		43	26:25	1:38:40		2:21:50
 59	Stephen Rechtien	48	22:33	1:40:42		2:22:33
 60	Anna Russell		19F	17:22	1:42:47		2:22:42

 61	Liz Smith		19F	21:54	1:45:09		2:23:33
 62	Brady Beckham		18	27:01	1:43:48		2:23:41
 63	Melissa Skrabal		23F	22:57	1:53:16		2:24:03
 64	Stan Stadig		28	20:41	1:42:39		2:24:51
 65	Michael Soetaert	44	18:04	1:44:37		2:25:15

 66	Angela Jenkins		33F	22:38	1:42:35		2:25:24
 67	David Liss		35	22:53	1:40:42		2:26:32
 68	Roddy Rogers		43	25:36			2:26:35
 69	Rosie Laughlin		37F	26:12	1:46:38		2:27:09
 70	Ronald Burch		61	23:35	1:40:57		2:27:33

 71	Tom Lale		42	24:51	1:44:47		2:28:00
 72	Frank Chenoweth		R Male	23:12	1:42:12		2:28:05 - (RELAY)
 73	Jim Ampleman		31	26:16	1:46:46		2:28:07
 74	Jon Terlouw		38	21:17	1:43:41		2:29:19
 75	David Hagar		36	22:07	1:41:48		2:29:22

 76	Mat Lamartina		27	22:34	1:46:56		2:29:41
 77	Jeff Delvecchio		30	25:57	1:41:33		2:30:04
 78	Tom Magruder		55	17:04			2:30:14
 79	David Ferrell		44	19:02	1:41:43		2:30:42
 80	Shermer-Mabry-Kenney (R Mx Mst) 25:12	1:52:45		2:31:12 - (RELAY)

 81	David Brown		60	19:44	1:42:14		2:31:13
 82	Dennis Rachke		35	24:38	1:41:33		2:31:23
 83	Polly Sismore		26F		1:47:19		2:31:39
 84	Tera McCallum		23F	18:41	1:42:27		2:32:25
 85	Larry Gifford		44	29:23	1:53:16		2:32:47

 86	Scott Embretson		42	28:17	1:48:13		2:33:00
 87	Teri Comninellis	42F		1:46:34		2:33:16
 88	Beth Weimer		42F	21:37	1:42:29		2:33:31
 89	Mark Cox		37	23:25	1:45:37		2:34:55
 90	Alane Carder		41F	23:36	1:41:15		2:34:59

 91	Ted Anderson		57	21:24	1:40:27		2:35:02
 92	Fawn Houck		24F	22:36	1:46:40		2:35:19
 93	John Cardoza		37	19:40	1:48:03		2:35:23
 94	Scott Wolf		28	23:46			2:35:36
 95	Chris Straatmann	24	23:01	1:53:40		2:36:00

 96	Sara Carlson		26F	18:23	1:47:22		2:36:23
 97	Joelle Williams		29F		1:53:55		2:36:41
 98	Brian Cates		28	24:55	1:48:44		2:37:24
 99	Neil Vitellaro		43	25:14	1:54:11		2:38:07
100	Waren Wtraatmann	35	29:33	1:54:10		2:38:17

101	Gary Locke		38	30:59	1:53:16		2:38:20
102	Lori Terlouw		38F		1:46:25		2:40:04
103	Chris Leadbetter	26	26:07	1:56:00		2:40:18
104	Mike Shifman		64	38:14	1:48:17		2:40:19
105	Wieland-Aton-Patton	R M M	20:27	1:45:59		2:41:11 - (RELAY)

106	Pam Elsaesser		38F	22:04	1:53:16		2:42:05
107	Brad Bledsoe		38	24:54	1:46:26		2:42:39
108	Tim Pigg		33	24:46	1:40:18		2:43:15
109	Sam Hawkins		18	29:41			2:43:40
110	Bruce Leeth		48	19:01			2:43:47

111 Montgomery-Montgoemry-Mont. R Male		1:52:45		2:44:24 - (RELAY)
112	Sam Tahhan 		C 31	33:56			2:44:34 - (Clydesdale)
113	Elizabeth Campbell	38F	23:44	1:54:00		2:44:46
114	Ray Wageman		77	24:50	1:46:33		2:45:16
115	Ann Halenkamp		46F	24:18	1:53:16		2:45:53

116	Rick Condren		41	31:56			2:47:48
117	Julie Chenoweth		40F	22:31	1:54:12		2:47:48
118	Paul Stow		34	28:10			2:49:34
119	Chris Orr		27	37:45			2:49:43
120	Brad Killingsworth	43	23:03	1:56:32		2:49:57

121	Steve Ijames		44	24:13	1:53:00		2:50:16
122	Tim Brayfield		44	25:02			2:50:41
123	Robert Hawkins		45	26:58			2:51:16
124	Leslie Kimmerfeldt	32F 	21:05			2:51:17
125	Laura Howard		45F	24:24			2:51:28

126	Gustavo Nix		46	27:47			2:52:26
127	Jason Pellin		27	24:53			2:53:58
128	Jeff Christian		30	23:55			2:54:28
129	Russ Smith		45	24:09			2:55:28
130	Robert Urban		44	22:14	1:43:33		2:56:26

131	Deborah Good		50F	28:48			2:57:38
132	Chris Webster		46	39:35			3:01:15
133	Susie Strozewski	45F 	27:39			3:01:27
134	Earl White		41	26:32			3:01:28
135	Wayne Marks		57  	27:46	1:56:34		3:03:22

136	Jill Osborne		44F  	25:09			3:03:41
137	Becky Tackett		18F	25:21			3:03:45
138	Jack Hooper		52	28:28			3:04:30
139	Jerry Yoakum		23	25:36			3:04:51
140	Amy Ruggeri		36F 	26:48			3:05:04

141	Rick Sumner		44  	27:30			3:06:23
142	Jennifer Christian	30F 	26:22			3:06:43
143	Adam Burns 		C 27	21:40			3:06:52 - (Clydesdale)
144	Lincoln Sheets		39  	32:55		 	3:10:20
145	Michelle Frazier	29F  	31:48			3:10:53

146	Carol Crawford		38F   	30:09			3:13:18
147	Patrick Deaton		51 	20:13			3:15:09
148	Brent Palmer		45F 	23:41			3:16:11
149	Bill Buehler		41    	30:11			3:12:40
150	Kyle McClure		36    	17:45			3:24:46

151	Susan Morris		58F  	26:45			3:31:35
152	Candace Sykora-Bradley	30F 	30:03			3:36:36
153	Monty Montgomery	59  	34:44			3:45:40
154	Holly Bellefy		38F  	30:30			3:56:03
155	Jason Bradley		C 32  	23:45			4:05:56 - (Clydesdale)

		Conditions: 73 deg, 94% humidity, 9 mph wind




ConcreteMan Results From Other Years

Click Here For More Races And Results At:
The Missouri Triathlon Directory



Click Here To Add Your Race






TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


Race Search



HOME



















TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


Race Search






NEW RELEASE