From The TriFind.com News Department:

 2009 Freedom Springs Triathlon Results

Saturday, July 04, 2009 ::: Marianna, Florida: Freedom Springs Triathlon

Adults: Swim mile, Bike 10 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Kids: Swim 100 yards, Bike 3.1 miles, Run 1 mile

Location: Blue Springs Recreation Park, Marianna, FL


(Please scroll down for Kids Race & Overall Awards)
 
2009	Freedom	Springs	Triathlon

Overall	Results - Adult	Race


Place | Name				  Time	

  1. Robida, Bowman & Bowman	Mixed-R	  53:22.4
  2. Brecht	Heuchan		Male	  55:07.6
  3. John	Seppala		Male	  55:49.9
  4. Scot	Ewing		Male	  56:51.7
  5. Mike	Bonn		Male	  58:20.7

  6. Travis	Blanton		Male	  58:44.3
  7. Christopher Thorn		Male	  59:24.0
  8. Alan	Swigler		Male	  59:42.5
  9. Brian	Bowden		Male	  59:48.6
 10. Colin	Abbey		Male	  59:51.4

 11. Chris	Coutts		Male	1:00:00.3
 12. James	Phillips	Male	1:00:17.0
 13. Steve	Gandy		Male	1:00:29.4
 14. Gary	Cox		Male	1:00:33.1
 15. James	Stinson		Male	1:00:47.8

 16. David	Shaw		Male	1:01:05.6
 17. T.	Alan	Cox		Male	1:01:31.2
 18. Jerry	Armstrong	Male	1:01:42.1
 19. Christine	Bosau-Slater	Female	1:01:42.6
 20. Andrew	Howard		Male	1:02:10.5

 21. Michael	Marchman	Male	1:02:24.4
 22. Michael	Kennett		Male	1:02:29.5
 23. Bubba	Ott		Male	1:02:55.6
 24. Wendy	Ewing		Female	1:03:15.9
 25. Jayroe, Sasser & Rinehart	F-Relay	1:03:18.1

 26. Floyd	Coleman		Male	1:03:20.7
 27. Micah	Adriani		Female	1:03:22.9
 28. Harold	Geick		Male	1:03:25.8
 29. Mark	McNees		Male	1:03:32.7
 30. John	Pitchford	Male	1:03:55.1

 31. Neal	Funches		Male	1:03:56.9
 32. Parks & Parks		Mixed-R	1:04:10.0
 33. Katrina	Unglaub		Female	1:04:11.2
 34. Mark	Slater		Male	1:04:17.2
 35. Lisa	Sawicki		Female	1:04:17.7

 36. Dale	Nash		Male	1:04:21.9
 37. Alex	Steverson	Male	1:04:32.9
 38. Robert	Powers		Male	1:04:34.2
 39. Caden	Ewing		Male	1:05:31.8
 40. Matthew	Mattson		Male	1:05:45.2

 41. Chris	Wilhoit		Male	1:05:59.5
 42. Brett	Anderson	Male	1:06:19.2
 43. Bill	Leonard		Male	1:06:21.1
 44. Madison	Lee		Female	1:06:23.2
 45. Stephen	Thomas		Male	1:06:30.2

 46. Tim	Gannon		Male	1:06:30.9
 47. John	Carter		Male	1:06:31.2
 48. Keith	Sasser		Male	1:06:33.2
 49. Mike	Bagent		Male	1:06:42.7
 50. Michael	Boll		Male	1:06:45.4

 51. Steven	Fair		Male	1:07:02.7
 52. Jason	Bright		Male	1:07:04.0
 53. Sarah	Mrazek		Female	1:07:10.8
 54. Olivia	Swedberg	Female	1:07:11.8
 55. Matthew	Manley		Male	1:07:47.8

 56. Beverly	Fair		Female	1:08:15.0
 57. Karen	McBroom		Female	1:08:18.0
 58. David	Pilichowski	Male	1:08:18.0
 59. Andy	Wall		Male	1:09:05.0
 60. Jason	Hand		Male	1:09:14.9

 61. David	Quirk		Male	1:09:25.4
 62. Charlie	Lockey		Male	1:09:33.4
 63. David	Roberts		Male	1:09:45.0
 64. Jackie	Adams		Female	1:09:47.2
 65. Mike	Esser		Male	1:09:51.9

 66. Chuck	Rolling		Male	1:09:57.1
 67. Terry	Presnell	Male	1:10:18.9
 68. Blake	Arnold		Male	1:10:44.4
 69. Odom, Alford & Yoder	F-Relay	1:10:53.4
 70. George	Palmer		Male	1:10:53.5

 71. Keeney, Keeney, &	Kenney	Mixed-R	1:11:05.2
 72. Karen	Gandy		Female	1:11:27.4
 73. Shapiro	& Speigner	Male-R	1:11:28.2
 74. Thomas	Howell		Male	1:11:34.7
 75. Tom	Derzypolski	Male	1:11:52.2

 76. Kevin	Brumfield	Male	1:11:55.2
 77. Jeff	Gordon		Male	1:12:00.7
 78. Sherrie	Peavey		Female	1:12:04.1
 79. Tyler	Rolling		Female	1:12:06.7
 80. Darren	Thompson	Male	1:12:14.8

 81. Cindy	Geick		Female	1:12:15.8
 82. Chris	Sumner		Male	1:12:19.4
 83. Adams, Cooksey,Whittington Mixed-R 1:12:29.9
 84. Keisha	Cowhey		Female	1:12:31.5
 85. Jinx	Campbell	Female	1:12:55.1

 86. James	Crockett	Male	1:13:07.9
 87. Bryan	Desloge		Male	1:13:26.7
 88. Chris	Waller		Male	1:13:38.7
 89. Greg	Nichols		Male	1:13:47.2
 90. Carole	Thompson	Female	1:13:55.5

 91. Eric	Jeffreys	Male	1:13:57.8
 92. Kelsi	McClanahan	Female	1:14:04.5
 93. McLaulin, Taylor &	Odom	F-Relay	1:14:11.7
 94. Kirsten	Kinsley		Female	1:14:23.7
 95. Eaton, Lafontaine,Brockett	Male-R	1:14:34.9

 96. Jennifer	Humayun		Female	1:14:56.0
 97. Mike	Wilemon		Male	1:15:06.0
 98. Dale	Morrison	Male	1:15:07.5
 99. Mike	Jennings	Male	1:15:27.6
100. Tom	Perkins		Male	1:15:34.2

101. Chrissy	Delameter	Female	1:15:36.6
102. Vince	Vergas		Male	1:15:58.5
103. Jamie	Harris		Female	1:16:08.5
104. Christopher Schardon	Male	1:16:09.1
105. Erik	Eikland		Male	1:16:26.6

106. Jeff	Allen		Male	1:16:50.5
107. John	Prater		Male	1:16:51.8
108. Mark	Sawicki		Male	1:17:02.5
109. David	Biven		Male	1:17:06.2
110. Amy	McGibany	Female	1:17:47.2

111. L:A:	Jennings	Female	1:17:50.0
112. Tom	Findley		Male	1:18:00.5
113. Lisa	Cox		Female	1:18:12.2
114. Ben	Odom		Male	1:18:12.7
115. Albert	Bowden		Male	1:18:22.6

116. Nicole	Nicholas	Female	1:18:31.7
117. Carla	McDonald	Female	1:18:32.2
118. Jennifer	Suleski		Female	1:18:35.4
119. Philip	Munoz		Male	1:18:49.1
120. Chloe	Gordon		Female	1:18:58.4

121. Chris	Nicholas	Male	1:19:02.5
122. Gary	Dennis		Male	1:19:10.7
123. Gary	Parsons		Male	1:19:26.6
124. Andrew	Watkins		Male	1:19:30.4
125. Elaine	Freni		Female	1:19:31.6

126. Missy	Culp		Female	1:19:34.5
127. Brian	Pearson		Male	1:19:43.8
128. Karen	Clausen		Female	1:19:50.9
129. Rozeallan	B. Smith	Male	1:19:51.2
130. Karen	Allen		Female	1:19:51.6

131. Ken	Foster		Male	1:19:60.1
132. Mitchell	Rister		Male	1:20:16.6
133. Tyler	Parsons		Male	1:20:20.4
134. Nikki	Dennis		Female	1:20:21.4
135. Eberle	Funches		Female	1:20:26.8

136. Sean	Collins		Male	1:20:38.2
137. Victoria	OSullivan	Female	1:20:38.9
138. CJ		McGibany	Male	1:20:47.8
139. Kelsey	Kelinski	Female	1:20:48.7
140. Peter	Kerwin		Male	1:20:50.7

141. Kevin	Baugher		Male	1:20:53.8
142. Ken	Nottingham	Male	1:21:01.0
143. Trelles	D'Alemberte	Female	1:21:07.9
144. Elizabeth	Prettner	Female	1:21:17.2
145. Matthew	T. Motley	Male	1:21:27.1

146. Cameron	Duke		Male	1:21:30.2
147. Alissa	Haberfeld	Female	1:21:54.0
148. Sean	C. Lillis	Male	1:22:17.1
149. Lawson	Yale		Female	1:22:33.2
150. Jordan, Coleman & Shapiro	F-Relay	1:22:43.2

151. Mike	McDonald	Male	1:22:44.1
152. Tolar	Griffin		Male	1:22:46.2
153. Scott	Blankenship	Male	1:22:47.5
154. Harold	Beyer		Male	1:22:53.7
155. Nancy	Logan		Female	1:22:58.1

156. Thomas	Heffernan	Male	1:23:18.1
157. Jennifer	Hinson		Female	1:23:22.6
158. Lisa	Echeverri	Female	1:23:33.4
159. Catherine	Crockett	Female	1:23:37.5
160. Ian	Turnoff		Male	1:23:44.2

161. Chris	Warfel		Male	1:25:11.0
162. Patrick	Jernigan	Male	1:25:16.9
163. Dawn	Jimenez		Female	1:25:33.4
164. Kurt	Bonhamer	Male	1:25:38.2
165. Micheal	Young		Male	1:25:43.6

166. Becky	Shepherd	Female	1:26:26.1
167. Wren	Fowler		Female	1:26:31.7
168. Suzanne	Odom		Female	1:26:46.4
169. Andrea	Stephens	Female	1:27:09.7
170. Davin	Davison		Male	1:27:10.7

171. Lisa	Hunt		Female	1:27:10.9
172. Melissa	Wender		Female	1:27:30:3
173. Karen	Munoz		Female	1:27:35.7
174. Don	Dye		Male	1:28:05.7
175. Brian	Logan		Male	1:28:08.0

176. Kerri	Eaton		Female	1:28:16.4
177. Jonathan	Works		Male	1:28:24.8
178. Michael	McCrimon	Male	1:28:25.9
179. Kim	Adams		Female	1:28:29.8
180. Carlyn	Harris		Female	1:29:08.7

181. Sharon	Sawicki		Female	1:29:14.5
182. Jacob	Sanford		Male	1:29:48.2
183. Angie	Waller		Female	1:30:11.1
184. Chuck	Law		Male	1:30:20.9
185. Buddy	Doll		Male	1:30:37.1

186. Bill	Dillon		Male	1:31:00.0
187. Adria	Cavany		Female	1:31:12.0
188. Paul	Peavey		Male	1:31:33.2
189. Anna	Lynn		Female	1:31:36.0
190. Howard	Hunt		Male	1:31:55.7

191. Helen	Lafontaine	Female	1:32:05.0
192. Bob	Harris		Male	1:32:09.2
193. Leah	Erbough		Female	1:32:17.0
194. LynnAnn	Tabeling	Female	1:32:59.0
195. Bob	Keller		Male	1:33:05.9

196. Rachel	Brooks		Female	1:33:32.0
197. Aubrey	Allen		Male	1:33:46.1
198. Steven	Dwindell	Male	1:34:53.0
199. Stefani	Scott		Female	1:35:16.0
200. David	Harris		Male	1:36:21.0

201. Trent	Mills		Male	1:37:37.0
202. Valerie	Foster		Female	1:38:00.0
203. Vanessa	Unglaub		Female	1:38:01.0
204. Kelli	Dillon		Female	1:39:04.0
205. Frank	Allman		Male	1:39:15.0

206. Chad	Swearingen	Male	1:39:55.0
207. David	Rhyne		Male	1:39:55.4
208. Louie	Doll		Female	1:42:34.0
209. Larry	Powers		Male	1:45:02.0
210. Joseph	Savoie		Male	1:46:00.0

211. Adriana	Echeverri	Female	1:47:30.0
212. Cass	Vickers		Male	1:50:29.0
213. Richard	Mann		Male	1:50:30.0
214. Jorge	Ocanas		Male	1:53:07.0
215. Deborah	Nottingham	Female	2:04:45.0






2009	Freedom	Springs	Triathlon

Overall	Results Kids	Race

Place | Name		Gender	Time	

 1 Emma	Garner		Female	18:54.2
 2 Ben	Garner		Male	19:09.8
 3 Michaela	Ashley	Female	19:10.2
 4 Charles Lafontaine	Male	20:43.6
 5 Dylan	Gandy	Male	22:11.4

 6 Colter	Foster	Male	23:04.1
 7 Reis	Gordon		Male	23:05.0
 8 Noah	Matthews	Female	23:15.6
 9 Casey Whittington	Male	23:20.7
10 Bryson	Cooksey	Male	23:22.6

11 Andrew	Tinch	Male	23:41.2
12 Shane	Hunt	Male	23:45.6
13 Leslie	Quirk	Female	23:53.8
14 Beau		Alday	Male	24:17.2
15 Alex		Bowman	Male	24:48.9

16 Nicole	Warner	Female	24:54.9
17 Kate		Carter	Female	26:11.1
18 Calen	Sims	Male	26:14.7
19 Ella		Swigler	Female	27:11.6
20 Ryan		Warner	Male	27:13.4

21 Wyatt	Adams	Male	27:22.2
22 Elijah	Harris	Male	28:03.0
23 Patrick O'Sullivan	Male	28:09.4
24 Kyrra	Hill	Female	28:09.8
25 Evan		Dwinell	Male	28:15.0

26 Lily		Adams	Female	28:24.2
27 Marisa	Ashley	Female	28:37.6
28 Parker	Bonn	Male	29:03.7
29 Lindsey	Nichols	Female	29:04.2
30 Julianna	Heuchan	Female	29:26.4

31 Kyley	Hill	Female	29:33.5
32 Emma	McGibany	Female	29:34.7
33 Tristan	Gandy	Male	29:42.2
34 Henry	Kennett	Male	29:56.4
35 Hanna	Foster	Female	30:38.4

36 Holden	Wilhoit	Male	30:47.7
37 Karie	Pearson	Female	30:49.1
38 Kevin	Warner	Male	31:06.9
39 Aidan	Abbey	Male	31:29.7
40 Riley	Turnoff	Male	31:54.2

41 Brecht	Heuchan	Male	32:00.9
42 Sarah	Allen	Female	32:15.5
43 Wayne	Kiger	Male	33:10.2
44 Cynthia	Clauson	Female	33:48.4
45 Chloe	Culp	Female	33:49.2

46 Gabrielle O'Sullivan	Female	35:43.1
47 Mitchell Phillips	Male	36:14.1
48 Nicole  Esser	Female	36:25.7
49 Kai	Blanton		Male	37:41.9 



Awards by division can be found in the PDF file results linked below

Other 2009 Results:

  • 2009 Results: Printable PDF File
  • 2009 Text Results: Adult / Youth

    2008 Results At: TriFind.com

    2007 Results At: TriFind.com
  • Race Awards
  • Overall Results
  • Kids' Triathlon Results
     

     

    2006 Results At: TriFind.com

  • Race Awards
  • Overall Results
  • Kids' Triathlon Results
     

    Past Results
  • 2005 Results At: gulfwinds.org
    2004 Results At: gulfwinds.org
    2003 Results At: dothanrunners.com
    2002 Results At: dothanrunners.com
    2001 Results At: gulfwinds.org

    Overnight accommodations:
  • Arrowhead Campsites- 850.482.5583
  • Microtel Inn & Suites- 850.526.5005
  •  


     

    *************************************************** 

    triathlons in florida, duathlons in florida adventure races in florida

          Related Links

     

     



    Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

    1.
    The New #1 Triathlon Book
    Triathlon Training
    in Four Hours
    a Week

    2.
    New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
    The Triathlete's
    Training Bible:

    3.
    cover
    Total Immersion :

    The Revolutionary Way
     To Swim Better,
    Faster, and Easier



     

    This TriFind.com News Department Race Results Page was updated on 07/05/09


     

     

    Race Name: Freedom Springs Triathlon
    Race Director: Terry Edwards (850) 557-0522
     

    email: fst1@bellsouth.net