Race Results * Duathlon



 

March in Okarche Duathlon Results
a trifind.com news department race results menu


Sunday March 19, 2006 :: Okarche, Oklahoma: March in Okarche Duathlon
Run 3.1 miles, Bike 18.6 miles, Run 3.1 miles
Course Info:
  • This is a looped run course through the town of Okarche.
  • The bike course is an out and back. Flat and fast course. Low traffic. Almost like a closed course.
    Race Timing By: DG Productions
  • 
                    - OVERALL MALE RESULTS -
    
    Place	Name		  Age City 	State  Place-Run#1      T-1    Place-Bike  MPH    T-2  Place-Run#2  Finish
    
      1 Chuck Sloan           29 OKC	   OK	 1   16:20  11  0:43    4   44:24  25.1   0:39    1  16:54  1:20:59 
      2 Michael White         51 Salina 	   KS	 9   18:26   4  0:27    5   44:44  24.9   0:42    3  19:07  1:23:24 
      3 Carter Johnston       37 Edmond	   OK	10   18:29   3  0:23    6   45:11  24.7   0:15    8  20:07  1:24:23 
      4 Daniel Agnew          19 Edmond	   OK	 2   17:29   5  0:27    2   43:47  25.5   0:42    7  20:04  1:24:28 
      5 Chris Hunt            39 Lawton	   OK                                                               1:25:08 
    
      6 Justin Wolfe          36 Norman	   OK	 6   17:46   1  0:20    3   44:12  25.2   0:20   11  20:50  1:25:27 
      7 Clint Bob             36 Sand Springs  OK	 3   17:30  16  0:47    8   46:32  24.0   0:26    4  19:07  1:26:21 
      8 Norman Bradsher       34 Ardmore	   OK   12   19:27  13  0:44    7   45:42  24.4   0:27   14  21:24  1:27:43 
      9 Phillip Vandlandingha 30 OKC	   OK   11   19:03   6  0:28    9   47:52  23.3   0:35   10  20:15  1:28:12 
     10 Joshua Baucom         28 OKC	   OK    5   17:34  23  0:52   10   48:05  23.2   0:54    6  19:36  1:28:59 
    
     11 Guy Petruzzelli       33 Westmont 	   IL    4   17:33  14  0:45   17   50:50  22.0   0:40    2  17:36  1:29:22 
     12 Jon Evraets           39 Tulsa	   OK    7   17:50  18  0:48   19   51:04  21.9   0:56    5  19:14  1:31:50 
     13 Troy Scarlett         39 Sedgwick      KS    8   18:01  38  1:17   13   50:12  22.2   1:12    9  20:11  1:32:51 
     14 Steve Schlegel        38 Edmond	   OK   27   22:39  42  1:27    1   43:30  25.7   0:47   28  24:34  1:32:56 
     15 Steve Coupens         47 Edmond	   OK   15   20:56  15  0:46   15   50:38  22.0   0:33   12  21:07  1:33:59 
    
     16 David Shultz          55 Altus	   OK   18   21:18  10  0:42   18   50:57  21.9   0:35   15  21:52  1:35:24 
     17 John Hildenbrand      52 OKC	   OK   25   22:27   9  0:37   11   48:40  22.9   0:35   23  23:56  1:36:14 
     18 Matthew Thompson      36 Edmond	   OK   19   21:21  31  1:06   21   51:34  21.6   0:26   18  22:36  1:37:02 
     19 Day Ligon             31 Stillwater    OK                                                               1:37:03 
     20 Olen Penn             36 Plano 	   TX   14   20:47  28  1:00   20   51:22  21.7   1:36   19  22:39  1:37:23 
    
     21 David Chapman         49 Cashion	   OK   20   21:30   2  0:23   22   54:03  20.6   0:23   22  23:30  1:39:48 
     22 Jeremy Honoll         26 OKC	   OK   29   22:51   8  0:36   16   50:45  22.0   0:36   33  25:30  1:40:17 
     23 Dustin Sallee         26 Guthrie	   OK   16   21:05   7  0:34   30   57:17  19.5   0:32   17  22:21  1:41:47 
     24 Robert Cooper         46 Edmond	   OK   33   24:30  34  1:11   12   50:10  22.2   1:17   32  24:55  1:42:02 
     25 Steve Bussjaeger      54 Mustang	   OK   36   24:58  39  1:18   14   50:22  22.2   0:56   27  24:31  1:42:05 
    
     26 Robert Montgomery     26 OKC	   OK   13   20:32  55  2:00   31   57:29  19.4   2:02   13  21:07  1:43:09 
     27 Kris Karsten          32 Edmond	   OK   37   24:59  32  1:06   23   54:15  20.6   0:40   20  22:41  1:43:39 
     28 James Randell         40 Edmond	   OK   22   21:40  24  0:55   28   56:55  19.6   0:32   29  24:37  1:44:38 
     29 Robert Cassidy        27 Edmond	   OK   23   21:43  26  0:57   36   59:08  18.9   0:45   16  22:07  1:44:38 
     30 Andrew Herringshaw    24 Norman	   OK   17   21:17  33  1:08   27   56:06  19.9   1:02   35  26:03  1:45:35 
    
     31 Marc Silver           40 OKC	   OK   28   22:51  50  1:45   25   55:12  20.2   1:00   30  24:50  1:45:36 
     32 Kent Burris           40 Cushing	   OK   38   25:07  22  0:51   24   54:47  20.4   1:04   31  24:51  1:46:39 
     33 Richard Mclaughlin    38 OKC	   OK   21   21:38  41  1:25   38   59:54  18.6   0:56   21  23:13  1:47:05 
     34 Terry Bass            50 OKC	   OK   31   23:45  35  1:17   39 1:00:13  18.5   1:05   26  24:25  1:50:44 
     35 Nick DeRenzis         28 philadelphia  PA   24   22:23  12  0:44   46 1:03:15  17.6   0:29   25  24:25  1:51:14 
    
     36 Dale Harris           49 Duncan	   OK   30   23:07  51  1:46   42 1:01:04  18.3   1:51   24  24:13  1:51:59 
     37 Jim Smith             61 Moore	   OK   34   24:36  43  1:31   35   59:00  18.9   0:59   36  26:09  1:52:13 
     38 Kevin McFarland       36 Sand Springs  OK   39   25:10  29  1:02   32   57:52  19.3   1:09   41  27:41  1:52:53 
     39 Thomas Sadler         56 Altus	   OK   35   24:40  54  1:58   34   58:38  19.0   2:25   34  25:56  1:53:36 
     40 Michael Holtz         26 OKC	   OK   53   27:39  45  1:32   29   57:09  19.5   1:38   37  26:21  1:54:17 
    
     41 Tyson Branyan         56 Cushing	   OK   46   26:46  48  1:42   33   58:31  19.1   1:04   39  26:45  1:54:46 
     42 David Kincannon       46 Stillwater    OK  	52   27:35  27  0:58   26   55:36  20.1   0:48   50  31:41  1:56:38 
     43 Don Hart              72 Edmond	   OK   43   26:00  25  0:56   43 1:01:36  18.1   0:41   43  28:16  1:57:28 
     44 Bryan Cook            36 Sand Springs  OK	40   25:13  53  1:54   45 1:02:45  17.8   1:14   40  27:37  1:58:41 
     45 Darrell Nasalroad     49 Edmond	   OK   44   26:04  30  1:06   40 1:00:27  18.5   2:15   45  29:18  1:59:08 
    
     46 Michael Grindstaff    24 Moore	   OK   26   22:28  44  1:31   49 1:07:05  16.6   1:39   38  26:29  1:59:10 
     47 David Wolfe           62 Bentonville   AR   47   27:01  37  1:17   41 1:00:54  18.3   1:22   49  31:29  2:02:01 
     48 Scott Harris          31 OKC	   OK   50   27:21  17  0:47   37   59:36  18.7   1:05   53  34:28  2:03:16 
     49 Glen Clinch           41 Moore	   OK   54   28:10  40  1:24   47 1:03:47  17.5   1:32   47  29:56  2:04:48 
     50 John Tassy            49 OKC	   OK   48   27:12  21  0:51   55 1:09:43  16.0   0:52   44  28:16  2:06:53 
    
     51 Billy Westervelt      52 Calumet	   OK   45   26:42  36  1:17   54 1:08:37  16.3   1:45   46  29:19  2:07:38 
     52 Jeff Neeley           22 Edmond	   OK   57   30:30  56  2:01   44 1:01:36  18.1   1:15   55  34:50  2:10:10 
     53 Kirk Milhigan         27 KFR	   OK   51   27:21  46  1:41   53 1:07:27  16.5   1:08   51  32:50  2:10:26 
     54 Robert Thompson       25 MWC	   OK   32   23:49  57  2:13   56 1:17:27  14.4   1:13   42  28:15  2:12:55 
     55 James Bullington      56 OKC	   OK   56   30:29  47  1:41   48 1:05:50  17.0   2:37   54  34:49  2:15:24 
    
     56 Timothy Pace          25 El Reno	   OK   41   25:40  59  2:46   51 1:07:17  16.6   3:11   48  31:21  2:16:13 
     57 Ben Haizlip           32 OKC	   OK   58   33:39  20  0:50   52 1:07:22  16.6   0:26   56  37:17  2:19:33 
     58 Joey Grieshaber       34 Miami	   OK   55   28:46  52  1:50   57 1:21:05  13.8   1:37   52  33:40  2:26:56 
     59 Seth Settle           18 Norman	   OK   49   27:19  19  0:49   59 1:33:49  11.9   0:37   58  45:07  2:47:39 
     60 William White         36 OKC	   OK   59   36:33  49  1:44   58 1:25:32  13.0   0:54   57  44:00  2:48:42 
    
     61 Mark Thrash           48 Owasso	   OK   42   25:41  58  2:43   50 1:07:14  16.6   3:16   591:21:08  3:00:00
    
    
                    - OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS -
    
    Place	Name		Age City     State  Place-Run#1       T-1    Place-Bike  MPH    T-2  Place-Run#2  Finish
    
     1 Desiree Nowlin        43 OKC 	OK    3   21:57    6  0:57    1   50:35  22.1   0:55   2   23:02  1:37:24 
     2 Christina Wolfe       31 Norman 	OK    1   20:45    1  0:25    2   50:54  21.9   0:26   4   24:04  1:38:33 
     3 Beth Chaffers         29 OKC 	OK    6   22:44    8  1:07    3   55:30  20.1   0:34   5   24:35  1:44:29 
     4 Rebekah Chee          26 OKC 	OK    4   22:21    5  0:51    5   56:05  19.9   0:51   7   24:57  1:45:03 
     5 Sara Jurek            26 OKC 	OK    2   20:58   15  1:38    9 1:00:06  18.6   1:35   1   21:37  1:45:53 
    
     6 Shannon Chasteen      28 Moore 	OK    8   23:15   14  1:33    4   55:56  20.0   0:43   6   24:39  1:46:04 
     7 Cassie Herringshaw    22 Norman 	OK    7   22:56   10  1:17    8   59:11  18.9   1:18   3   24:03  1:48:43 
     8 KK Washbourne         15 edmond 	OK    5   22:31   12  1:22   11 1:02:00  18.0   1:06   8   24:58  1:51:55 
     9 Kristin Killgore      25 Bethany 	OK    9   23:48    7  1:02   12 1:02:16  17.9   0:45   9   25:17  1:53:06 
    10 Becky Rycroft         41 Edmond 	OK   10   24:43    4  0:49   10 1:00:37  18.4   0:23  11   28:26  1:54:56 
    
    11 Holly Hicks           30 OKC 	OK   13   27:44    2  0:46    7   57:49  19.3   0:49  13   29:49  1:56:56 
    12 Kelsey Swinford       29 Lindsay 	OK   16   29:05    9  1:09    6   56:48  19.6   0:50  15   29:55  1:57:45 
    13 Sheila Benson         30 OKC 	OK   12   26:44   13  1:28   13 1:02:58  17.7   1:15  10   28:23  2:00:46 
    14 Jerianne Davis        52 Edmond 	OK   11   26:41    3  0:48   15 1:09:36  16.0   0:43  14   29:52  2:07:39 
    15 Sarah Haizlip         30 OKC 	OK   15   28:48   19  2:21   14 1:06:50  16.7   1:24  12   29:36  2:08:58 
    
    16 Emily Knight          23 Tulsa 	OK   18   30:00   16  1:50   17 1:15:08  14.9   1:05  16   30:14  2:18:15 
    17 Jane Hresko           56 Edmond	OK   14   28:08   11  1:19   19 1:16:16  14.6   1:12  17   32:43  2:19:36 
    18 Tanya Brown           33 OKC 	OK   17   29:59   17  2:03   16 1:13:51  15.1   1:51  19   33:19  2:21:01 
    19 Mary Finley           62 Tulsa 	OK   19   36:16   20  2:29   18 1:15:33  14.8   1:53  18   33:15  2:29:25 
    20 Janice Nicklas        64 Tulsa 	OK   20   36:23   18  2:20   20 1:18:14  14.3   1:32  20   46:12  2:44:40
    
    
                    - RELAY TEAM RESULTS -
    
    Place	Name				          Run#1       T-1          Bike  MPH    T-2        Run#2  Finish
    
     1 Cassie Leafgreen / Jamie Wilkins               24:39      1:05       1:08:42 16.2   0:28        25:42  2:00:35
    
    
         
  • 2005 Results At TriFind: Male / Female / Relay
  • Results From Other Years At: TriFind



    Click Here For More Races And Results At:
    The Oklahoma Triathlon Directory



    Click Here To Add Your Race






    TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


    Race Search



    HOME



















  • TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


    Race Search






    NEW RELEASE