Race Results * Triathlon


2007 Nation's Triathlon Results
Saturday, September 29, 2007 ::: Washington, DC: The Nation's Triathlon
Swim 1500 meters, Bike 24.9 miles, Run 6.2 miles
Start Time: 7:30am
Location: Washington Harbor
Results for The Nation's Triathlon 
Nations's Triathlon
September 29th, 2007 
1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run 

Age group listed first then teams then Clydesdales and Athena 

********** Elite Males OVERALL RESULTS ***********
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   Elite Male
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Derek Oksutis 	20 		     3 18:50 	3:06   3   55:01  0:38    1 36:39    1 1:54:12 	
  2 Michael Flanagan 	26 Arlington 	VA   1 17:42  	2:51   2   53:39  0:47    7 40:50    2 1:55:46 
  3 Kelly Williamson 	37 Manassas 	VA   5 22:44 	3:16   1   53:33  0:48 	  3 37:28    3 1:57:46  
  4 Jay Calvert 	33 VirginiaBeachVA   2 17:49 	2:47   6 1:01:18  0:54    2 37:27    4 2:00:13 
  5 Derek Russell 	34 VirginiaBeachVA   4 19:33 	3:02   4   57:54  0:47    6 40:28    5 2:01:42 
  6 Kevin Owens 	38 Rockville 	MD   6 22:46 	3:15   5   58:51  1:01    4 39:11    6 2:05:02 
  7 George Ty Simpson 	37 Washington 	DC   8 26:41 	3:10  10 1:05:40  1:21    5 40:27    7 2:17:16 
  8 Eric Goetz 		36 Washington 	DC  10 28:46 	2:59   7 1:02:28  0:49    9 42:47    8 2:17:47 
  9 Phillip Bergman 	48 Washington 	DC   7 26:32 	3:09   8 1:04:10  1:11   10 43:30    9 2:18:29 
 10 Adrian Fenty 	37 Washington 	DC  11 29:18 	3:25   9 1:05:26  1:23    8 41:32   10 2:21:01 
 11 James Byles 	38 Washington 	DC   9 26:54 	3:55  11 1:05:49  1:27   11 43:38   11 2:21:40 

********** Elite Females OVERALL RESULTS ***********
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   Elite Females
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Laurel Wassner 	32 New York 	NY   1 19:21 	3:10   1 1:03:50  1:03    1 37:15    1 2:04:36 
  2 Hilary Cairns 	37 Washington 	DC   2 25:27 	3:04   2 1:06:36  1:12    2 37:54    2 2:14:12 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Kalea Middendorf 	19 		     1 24:20 	3:20   1 1:17:22  1:19    1 49:02    1 2:35:22 

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Andrew Kuehl 	19 		     2 21:52 	2:33   1 1:00:34  1:05 	  1 38:24    1 2:04:26 
  2 William Johnson 	19 		     3 25:28 	2:37   2 1:01:39  0:54    2 41:20    2 2:11:55 
  3 Chris Tamez 	19 Alexandria 	VA   5 28:08 	5:08   3 1:05:09  3:00    3 42:39    3 2:24:02 
  4 William Zelenty 	19 Bridgewater 	NJ   4 26:08 	3:41   4 1:14:12  1:33    4 58:38    4 2:44:10 
  5 William Bochner 	19 		     1 21:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Amy Alexander 	21 		     5 25:45 	3:07   2 1:00:54  0:49    2 39:04    1 2:11:37  2:00 
  2 Melisa Hough 	21 		     3 23:02    2:44   4 1:12:35  0:51    4 41:54    2 2:21:04 
  3 Tara Platino 	21 		     6 27:48 	2:49   3 1:08:55  1:16    3 41:32    3 2:22:18 
  4 Sam Albert 		23 		    21 42:03 	2:31   1   59:28  1:02    1 37:45    4 2:22:48 
  5 Darby Driscoll 	20 		     1 21:48 	2:57   5 1:12:45  1:19    8 49:07    5 2:27:54 
  6 Grace Miller 	22 Pittsburgh 	PA   4 24:46 	4:00   7 1:13:09  1:07    6 47:52    6 2:30:53 
  7 Stephanie Brown 	24 Washington 	DC   2 22:26 	3:16  12 1:18:11  1:36   11 50:37    7 2:36:04 
  8 Adriana Ochipinti 	23 West Chester PA  13 31:31 	4:12   6 1:13:06  1:47    5 47:40    8 2:38:14 
  9 Noelle Flauaus 	21 Chesapeake 	VA  10 28:46 	3:52   9 1:15:07  1:55   12 52:30    9 2:42:09 
 10 Christina Partridge 21 		     8 28:26 	2:57  15 1:21:21  1:04    9 49:20   10 2:43:07 
 11 Jennifer Melby 	24 Chapel Hill 	NC  11 30:13 	4:22  13 1:18:55  1:21    7 48:44   11 2:43:33 
 12 Valerie Smith 	21 Washington 	DC  17 33:46 	4:24   8 1:13:33  2:02   13 53:50   12 2:47:33 
 13 Kristina Cvitanovic 24 Wayland 	MA  15 32:57 	5:29  10 1:16:46  2:52   14 54:26   13 2:52:27 
 14 Sarah Coleman 	24 Washington 	DC  14 31:48 	4:15  14 1:19:21  2:17   15 57:24   14 2:55:02 
 15 Brittany Meyer 	24 Washington 	DC  12 30:47 	5:52  11 1:17:41  2:15   16 61:06   15 2:57:38 
 16 Melinda Tracy 	24 Baltimore 	MD  19 36:33 	5:55  18 1:25:10  3:40   10 50:32   16 3:01:49 
 17 Alison Levine 	22 Washington 	DC   7 28:20 	5:51  17 1:23:58  2:21   17 62:01   17 3:04:29 2:00 
 18 Elysia King 	24 Belleville 	MI   9 28:45 	4:06  16 1:23:39  2:17   20 73:50   18 3:12:35 
 19 Cristina Robles 	23 Rochester 	NY  20 38:52 	4:24  19 1:29:18  2:20   18 62:07   19 3:17:00 
 20 Grace Cheng 	23 Mclean 	VA  18 34:50 	4:59  21 1:35:32  3:43   22 79:42   20 3:38:44 
 21 Eileen Lau 		23 Fairfax 	VA  23 45:01 	5:47  22 1:48:26  2:50   19 66:06   21 3:48:07 
 22 Anna Baumgartner 	23 Arlington 	VA  16 33:32 	6:09  23 1:57:52  3:04   21 76:24   22 3:56:58 
 23 Lindsay Mauldin 	22 Falls Church OH  22 42:22 	6:22  20 1:34:26  3:16   23 94:44   23 4:01:09 
 24 Whitney Sughroue 	21 Rochester 	MI  24 49:41 	5:44  24 1:59:47            90:31   24 4:25:41 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK SWIM     T1  RANK   BIKE   T2 RANK  RUN   RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ===  === =====  === =======
  1 Erik    Bates 	21 		     2 21:33 	2:21   3   59:17 0:54    2 34:21    1 1:58:24 
  2 Kyle    Hooker 	20 		     1 19:27 	2:18   4 1:00:19 0:44 	 7 37:08    2 1:59:53 
  3 Tyler   Sharp 	20 		     7 22:42 	2:41   2   58:38 0:47    4 35:37    3 2:00:23 
  4 John    Dubiel 	21 		     3 21:50 	2:05   1   58:08 0:45    8 37:42    4 2:00:28 
  5 Spencer Waters 	21 		     5 22:14    2:23   8 1:01:08 0:51    3 34:25    5 2:01:00 
  6 Kyle    Mayo 	21 		     9 23:53    2:18   5 1:00:54 0:54    1 33:41    6 2:01:39 
  7 Tony    Yeager 	20 		    10 24:57    2:51   9 1:02:35 1:03    6 37:04    7 2:08:28 
  8 Hunter  Winegarner 	23 Wheaton 	MD   6 22:25  	3:36  12 1:03:46 1:20   13 40:11    8 2:11:15 
  9 Andrew  Lecocq-fell 24 Washington 	DC  14 27:48    3:05   7 1:01:05 1:06   10 39:38    9 2:12:40 
 10 Kevin   Scelfo     24 North Babylon NY  15 28:06    5:18   6 1:01:01 1:54    5 36:00   10 2:14:18 2:00 
 11 Anders  Eliasson   21 Silver Spring MD   4 22:03 	4:01  15 1:05:18 1:23   17 44:12   11 2:16:55 
 12 Alexander Navia 	20 Annapolis 	MD  17 29:06 	2:45  10 1:03:07 0:47   12 39:52   12 2:17:35 2:00 
 13 Jason   Brahim 	24 Murrysville 	PA  23 31:23 	4:09  11 1:03:20 1:40   15 41:28   13 2:21:58 
 14 Tyler   Jones 	23 Salisbury 	NC  13 27:01 	4:05  21 1:10:50 1:17    9 39:01   14 2:22:10 
 15 Paul    Grayson 	22 Washington 	DC  11 25:44 	4:04  19 1:08:40 2:10   16 42:03   15 2:22:38 
 16 Robert  Berns 	20 Greenwich 	CT  30 34:05 	3:15  14 1:04:32 1:15   14 41:09   16 2:24:13 
 17 Ryan    Nagelkirk 	23 Applegate 	MI  24 31:27 	4:35  13 1:04:13 1:56   18 44:19   17 2:26:28 
 18 Alex    Raup       20 State College PA   8 23:00 	2:55  29 1:15:22 1:14   22 46:57   18 2:29:26 
 19 Marc    Brancaccio 	24 Monroe 	NC  38 39:39 	2:54  17 1:08:13 1:10   11 39:51   19 2:31:46 
 20 Adam    Domanski 	24 Raleigh 	NC  22 31:09 	3:37  18 1:08:18 1:48   27 52:19   20 2:37:10 
 21 Sean    Clifford 	24 Arlington 	VA  26 31:56 	4:36  25 1:14:02 1:18   23 47:06   21 2:38:56 
 22 Patrick Sullivan 	21 Honolulu 	HI  28 33:17 	3:57  26 1:14:33 1:30   21 46:38   22 2:39:53 
 23 Robert  Olson 	24 Bethesda 	MD  34 35:38 	5:03  20 1:09:04 2:02   24 48:48   23 2:40:34 
 24 Christopher Hain 	20 Hampton 	VA  37 38:53 	3:31  16 1:07:58 2:02   25 49:54   24 2:42:16 
 25 Brett   Lance 	24 Liverpool 	NY  27 31:59 	5:44  22 1:13:42 2:08   26 50:18   25 2:43:49 
 26 Steven  Long 	24 Bethesda 	MD  21 31:00 	4:22  23 1:13:47 0:53   32 54:59   26 2:44:58 
 27 Daniel  Cocciardi 	22 Arlington 	VA  29 33:44 	5:59  33 1:20:04 2:41   19 44:21   27 2:46:47 
 28 David   Peters 	24 Great Falls 	VA  16 28:27 	3:59  32 1:19:51 2:13   29 52:59   28 2:47:28 
 29 Michael Di Marco 	22 Wyckoff 	NJ  36 38:05 	5:03  30 1:16:18 3:07   20 45:53   29 2:48:24 
 30 Dean    Lhospital 	23 Arlington 	VA  25 31:54 	5:19  27 1:14:51 1:16   30 53:11   30 2:48:29 2:00 
 31 Geoff   Quinn 	23 Gaithersburg MD  20 29:35 	8:14  31 1:18:58 4:04   34 57:01   31 2:57:51 
 32 Alain   Giessel 	20 Richmond 	VA  32 35:03 	3:32  36 1:23:55 1:12   33 55:11   32 2:58:51 
 33 Michael Ogan 	21 Nashville 	TN  18 29:26 	5:19  34 1:20:27 2:12   37 61:30   33 2:58:51 
 34 Daniel  Lerer 	24 Washington 	DC  31 34:18 	5:54  35 1:23:27 2:46   28 52:37   34 3:01:00 2:00 
 35 Dan     Lasko 	24 Bethlehem 	PA  40 42:40 	5:38  24 1:13:52 2:27   38 62:48   35 3:07:24 
 36 William Delancey 	24 Arlington 	VA  35 37:35 	7:54  37 1:24:28 1:51   36 61:07   36 3:12:53 
 37 Adam    Zeldis 	24 Arlington 	VA  39 40:47 	6:41  40 1:33:19 2:26   31 53:27   37 3:16:39 
 38 David   Dicostanza 	23 Bethesda 	MD  19 29:33 	7:30  38 1:28:01 5:59   39 68:02   38 3:19:03 
 39 Mark    Lieber 	23 Washington 	DC  33 35:31 	7:53  39 1:30:51 2:51   40 75:03   39 3:32:07 
 40 Jose    Gonzales 	24 San Antonio 	TX  41 72:47 	4:36  28 1:14:55 2:30 	35 58:16   40 3:35:02 2:00 
 41 Ian     Kilpatrick 	23 		    12 26:17 	2:25 	

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Elizabeth Smith 	29 Bronxville 	NY   8 24:43 	3:05   1 1:03:43  0:55   11 44:21    1 2:16:44 
  2 Katherine Armstrong 26 Washington 	DC   1 21:26 	2:46  11 1:10:32  1:03    4 42:23    2 2:20:08  2:00 
  3 Casilda   Trotter 	27 Washington 	DC   5 23:26 	3:13   6 1:08:56  1:33    7 43:27    3 2:20:34 
  4 Carly     Day 	25 Milan 	MI  14 27:47 	3:04   4 1:07:30  1:41    3 41:57    4 2:21:56 
  5 Alexandra Forte 	26 Chicago 	IL  22 29:05 	2:48   9 1:10:01  1:34    2 39:42    5 2:23:07 
  6 Emily     Shin 	25 New York 	NY  15 28:29 	3:43   3 1:06:32  1:17   10 44:02    6 2:24:01 
  7 Rebecca   Sirman 	26 Westminster 	MD   2 21:56 	3:14  10 1:10:15  1:20   17 47:26    7 2:24:10 
  8 Brooke    Millard 	26 Norfolk 	VA  12 27:16 	3:26   5 1:08:36  1:07 	 12 44:53    8 2:25:16 
  9 Michelle  Harburg 	25 Washington 	DC  33 31:13 	4:23   8 1:09:45  1:57 	  1 38:54    9 2:26:10
 10 Erin      Hayden 	27 Bethesda 	MD  17 28:37 	3:44  12 1:10:47  0:48 	  6 42:51   10 2:26:44 
 11 Kursten   Wood 	25 Arlington 	VA   9 25:06 	3:50  19 1:13:37  1:39 	  8 43:37   11 2:27:48
 12 Anne      Marbarger 25 Washington 	DC  38 32:23 	3:18  13 1:11:20  1:22 	  5 42:39   12 2:31:01 
 13 Angel     Stone 	29 Arlington 	VA  34 31:18 	3:20  14 1:11:24  1:12 	  9 43:50   13 2:31:02 
 14 Libby     Schroeder 28 Bethesda 	MD  28 30:50 	3:38  15 1:11:59  1:08 	 14 45:41   14 2:33:13 
 15 Sarah     Lasner 	26 Washington 	DC  31 31:05 	3:48  16 1:12:34  1:30 	 18 47:37   15 2:36:32 
 16 Jennifer  Patten 	28 San Diego 	CA   4 22:56 	4:03  28 1:17:37  1:31 	 33 55:00   16 2:41:04 
 17 Christie  Lehman 29 Charlottesville VA  36 31:44 	3:30   7 1:09:43  1:14 	 35 55:43   17 2:41:51 
 18 Kristy    Green 	27 Ijamsville   MD  48 35:35 	3:53  17 1:13:29  1:14 	 19 48:02   18 2:42:12 
 19 Brooke    Sciuto  26 North Bethesda MD  51 37:11 	4:59  18 1:13:36  1:49 	 13 45:09   19 2:42:42 
 20 Susie     Bokermann 26 Washington  	DC  42 33:13 	4:40  23 1:16:02  1:55 	 15 47:07   20 2:42:55 
 21 Anne      Sattgast 	27 Arlington 	VA   3 22:23 	5:38  34 1:19:20  1:45   29 54:11   21 2:43:15 
 22 Emily     Merchant 	27 Somerville 	MA  25 29:17 	4:04  20 1:14:09  1:41   27 52:37   22 2:43:46 2:00 
 23 Jodie     Smith 	25 Hollywood 	MD  18 28:42 	5:00  21 1:15:09  2:12   28 52:53   23 2:43:53 
 24 Meg       Schiffman 26 Washington 	DC  32 31:10 	4:38  26 1:16:55  1:23   22 50:07   24 2:44:11 
 25 Cathy     Peterson  27 Alexandria 	VA  27 29:56 	7:25  27 1:17:03  2:49   16 47:14   25 2:44:24 
 26 Nicole    Fisher 	27 Germantown 	MD  10 25:13 	4:21  43 1:22:43  1:02   25 52:01   26 2:45:18 
 27 Emily     Picon 	29 New York 	NY  37 31:55 	4:11  29 1:18:10  2:03   23 51:07   27 2:47:24 
 28 Jennifer  Savard 	27 Pittsburgh 	PA  40 32:53 	4:13  36 1:20:43  0:53   21 49:54   28 2:48:35 
 29 Nicole    Vance 	28 Herndon 	VA   7 24:36 	4:43  38 1:22:04  1:04   39 56:42   29 2:49:07 
 30 Sarah     Anzelmo 	27 Alexandria 	VA   6 23:40 	4:18  58 1:28:17  2:04   26 52:30   30 2:50:47 
 31 Meghan    Balderson 26 Alexandria 	VA  39 32:29 	6:41  22 1:15:23  2:03   30 54:22   31 2:50:57 
 32 Robyn     Letness 	26 Arlington 	VA  11 26:04 	4:41  46 1:23:26  1:37   36 55:53   32 2:51:40 
 33 Joy       Hanson 	29 Washington 	DC  30 31:00 	3:52  30 1:18:31  1:44   41 57:30   33 2:52:35 
 34 Kirsten   Melberg 	28 New Orleans 	LA  29 30:53 	3:26  31 1:18:40  1:51   44 58:36   34 2:53:24 
 35 Linda     Santiago 	27 New York 	NY  45 34:34 	4:33  32 1:18:58  1:09   31 54:34   35 2:53:46 
 36 Kelly     Van Sant 	26 Washington, 	DC  44 33:36 	4:21  48 1:23:45  1:14   24 51:23   36 2:54:17 
 37 Amelia    Letrin 	26 Royal Oak 	MI  24 29:10 	4:29  25 1:16:54  1:23   54 63:31   37 2:55:24 
 38 Jenha     Peters 	29 Allentown 	PA  43 33:17 	8:43  42 1:22:40  3:43   20 49:31   38 2:57:53 
 39 Jennifer  Lillard 	28 Springfield 	VA  16 28:30 	4:38  41 1:22:36  2:23   47 60:01   39 2:58:07 
 40 Amanda    Cutts 	26 Alexandria 	VA  21 29:02 	5:21  56 1:26:20  1:38   38 56:14   40 2:58:33 
 41 Katharine Wager 	25 Richmond 	VA  23 29:05 	7:35  44 1:22:45  2:45   42 57:33   41 2:59:41 
 42 Sarah     Reeve 	25 Alexandria 	VA  26 29:24 	4:24  55 1:24:59  1:59   45 59:20   42 3:00:05 
 43 Rosemary  Lombard 	29 Washington 	DC  41 33:05 	4:27  40 1:22:19  1:33   46 59:42   43 3:01:04 
 44 Alison    Schlenger 25 Burtonsville MD  35 31:19 	3:50  57 1:26:58  1:25   43 57:51   44 3:01:22 
 45 Jill      Osielski 	29 Harrisburg 	PA  52 37:44 	4:24  50 1:23:53  1:49   34 55:33   45 3:03:21 
 46 Barbara   Coe 	26 Frederick 	MD  62 41:59 	3:45  35 1:20:23  1:18   40 56:59   46 3:04:23 
 47 Meghan    Krodel 	26 Middletown 	CT  53 38:09 	6:00  24 1:16:14  2:44   49 61:44   47 3:04:49 
 48 Robin     Walker 	26 Arlington 	VA  61 41:44 	3:44  53 1:24:40  2:06   32 54:38   48 3:06:50 
 49 Lindsay   Marsh 	29 Washington 	DC  13 27:41 	5:28  47 1:23:31  2:58   52 62:38   49 3:08:14 6:00 
 50 Lisa(Ilana) Grossma 25 Plainview 	NY  57 39:41 	6:17  51 1:24:07  2:21   37 55:53   50 3:08:18 
 51 Sarah     Kosem 	28 Alexandria 	VA  50 37:02 	5:56  45 1:22:59  2:28   48 60:36   51 3:08:59 
 52 Lenatte   Erby 	26 Carlisle 	PA  58 39:44 	5:27  37 1:20:49  1:50   51 62:24   52 3:10:12 
 53 Kristin   Gibney 	27 Buffalo 	NY  47 35:04 	5:30  49 1:23:47  2:23   56 64:56   53 3:11:38 
 54 Gina      Hundley 	29 Washington 	DC  55 39:02 	5:17  33 1:19:01  1:59   58 71:08   54 3:16:25 
 55 Rochelle  Reyes 	29 SanFrancisco CA  60 41:41	5:59  39 1:22:07  3:49   55 64:26   55 3:18:00 
 56 Heather   Noftall 	28 Arlington 	VA  46 34:54 	5:33  64 1:36:04  1:08   50 62:23   56 3:20:00 
 57 Margaret  Dominguez 27 Ashburn 	VA  63 45:36 	4:43  52 1:24:38  2:04   53 63:01   57 3:20:01 
 58 Melanie   Morris 	27 Alexandria 	VA  49 36:28 	4:53  54 1:24:51  2:22   60 73:51   58 3:22:24 
 59 Courtney  Farr 	29 Arlington 	VA  20 28:52 	7:04  59 1:28:51  4:15   63 85:02   59 3:34:02 
 60 Carrie    Weletz 	29 Washington 	DC  59 41:19 	5:38  62 1:32:32  2:58   59 73:23   60 3:35:48 
 61 Ryann     Morales 	28 Alexandria 	VA  64 46:12 	6:41  61 1:31:24  1:44   57 69:50   61 3:35:49 
 62 Katherine Katona 	25 Alexandria 	VA  56 39:09 	6:05  60 1:29:52  2:35   62 81:40   62 3:39:18 
 63 Carissa   Dimargo 	27 Arlington 	VA  54 38:48 	6:52  63 1:33:50  2:25   61 80:30   63 3:44:23 2:00 
 64 Laura     Worley 	28 Washington 	DC  19 28:48 	3:39   2 1:04:53 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Adam     Daigneault 28 Washington 	DC   1 20:05 	2:46   2 1:00:11  0:47    3 38:35    1 2:02:23 
  2 Ken      Corigliano 27 Alexandria 	VA   4 22:36 	2:22   3 1:00:39  1:00    1 36:30    2 2:03:05 
  3 Joe      Schuchert 	29 StateCollege PA   2 21:43 	2:37   1   59:32  0:51    9 39:39    3 2:04:20 
  4 Patrick  Serfass 	29 Washington 	DC   3 21:47 	2:46   6 1:00:57  1:04   13 40:31    4 2:07:03 
  5 Lee      Howarth 	29 Great Mills 	MD  17 26:35 	3:22   5 1:00:55  0:53    2 38:27    5 2:10:10 
  6 Zachary  Mitchell 	27 Bel Air 	MD  46 30:17 	2:37   4 1:00:55  0:56    4 39:00    6 2:13:44 
  7 Ray      Maker 	25 Alexandria 	VA  15 26:17 	3:20  16 1:05:30  1:05   11 40:12    7 2:16:22 
  8 Omar     Nour 	29 Washington 	DC  36 29:13 	3:46  13 1:05:04  1:31    7 39:18    8 2:18:50 
  9 Matthew  Sanderl 	28 Columbia 	MD   5 22:51 	3:16   9 1:04:28  0:57   37 47:22    9 2:18:52 
 10 Derk     Kelly 	25 Courtland 	VA  26 27:39 	3:43  29 1:07:43  1:22    8 39:19   10 2:19:45 
 11 David    Lynch 	28 Ashburn 	VA   7 23:15 	4:14  15 1:05:24  1:42   29 45:39   11 2:20:11 
 12 Jeff     Rosenfeld 	26 Greenwich 	CT  13 25:49 	3:58  21 1:06:42  1:30   15 42:18   12 2:20:17 
 13 Todd     Grignon 	28 Washington 	DC  35 29:04 	3:16  33 1:08:44  1:40    6 39:07   13 2:21:49 
 14 Roman    Ortega Jr. 26 Alexandria 	VA  66 34:00 	3:42   7 1:03:04  1:10   10 40:05   14 2:21:59 
 15 Clint    Harris 	27 Washington 	DC  39 29:21 	4:04   8 1:04:22  1:13   19 43:00   15 2:21:59 
 16 Matthew  Motyka 	26 Columbia 	MD   6 23:04 	3:01  12 1:05:01  0:54 	 55 50:31 16 2:22:29 
 17 Joseph   Trujillo 	25 Herndon 	VA  18 26:56 	3:26  11 1:04:55  1:22   33 46:31 17 2:23:07 
 18 Grant    Bursek 	26 Washington 	DC  32 28:45 	3:44  28 1:07:29  0:54   24 43:58 18 2:24:48 
 19 Brian    Ackerman 	27 Norfolk 	VA  16 26:24 	3:41  35 1:09:37  1:26   25 44:13 19 2:25:19 
 20 Larry    Sandell 	27 Washington 	DC  19 26:59 	4:12  39 1:10:08  1:29   18 42:59 20 2:25:45 
 21 Andrew Jacobs VanMe 29 Baltimore 	MD  24 27:18 	3:50  30 1:08:02  1:16   28 45:38 21 2:26:01 
 22 Michael  Moore 	27 Washington 	DC  47 30:20 	3:11  27 1:07:27  1:17   23 43:57 22 2:26:10 
 23 Tim      Brown 	29 Falls Church VA  56 32:15 	4:11  20 1:06:38  1:00   16 42:31 23 2:26:33 
 24 Charles  Moore 	28 Falls Church VA  48 30:21 	4:05  54 1:11:53  1:31    5 39:04 24 2:26:53 
 25 Paul     Longo 	26 Washington 	DC  50 30:43 	4:14  24 1:07:09  1:08   26 44:28 25 2:27:41 
 26 Jared   Pomranky 29 Saint Clair Sho MI  12 25:45 	3:22  40 1:10:18  1:40   36 46:57 26 2:28:00 
 27 Jonathan Bishop 	29 Philadelphia PA  27 27:44 	4:27  19 1:06:32  1:25   45 48:41 27 2:28:47 
 28 Stephen  Carlson 	26 Arlington 	VA  44 29:54 	3:52  10 1:04:34  0:52   51 49:43 28 2:28:53 
 29 Joshua   Mcqueen 	25 Vienna 	VA  25 27:24 	5:13  14 1:05:23  2:05   38 47:28 29 2:29:31 2:00 
 30 Scott    Afzal 	26 Arlington 	VA  9  24:46 	3:51  57 1:12:28  1:39   41 48:04 30 2:30:47 
 31 onathan  Swanson 	25 Washington 	DC  43 29:50 	4:07  56 1:12:01  1:45   20 43:15 31 2:30:56 
 32 Peter    Lohman 	28 Arlington 	VA  20 27:11 	4:06  31 1:08:24  1:24   53 50:06 32 2:31:08 
 33 David    Fernandez 	25 Syracuse 	NY  53 31:25 	3:20  47 1:11:24  1:58   21 43:29 33 2:31:34 
 34 Nicholas Kirsch 	27 Philadelphia PA  21 27:13 	7:01  18 1:06:28  2:47   49 49:19 34 2:32:46 
 35 Joel     Cervelloni 28 Washington 	DC  60 33:05 	4:36  55 1:12:00  2:21   14 40:54 35 2:32:55 
 36 Ryan     Cole  26 Hutnington Valley PA  34 28:58 	6:14  25 1:07:12  3:06   39 47:36 36 2:33:04 
 37 Jordan   Vance 	25 Arlington 	VA  40 29:23 	5:00  26 1:07:16  2:58   46 48:45 37 2:33:20 
 38 Eric Guzman-alvarez 28 Arlington 	VA  42 29:35 	3:55  63 1:13:43  1:07   27 45:07 38 2:33:25 
 39 Daniel   Ambrosio 	25 Oak Hill 	VA  63 33:43 	3:33  51 1:11:40  1:07   22 43:31 39 2:33:32 
 40 Chris    Martin 	27 Arlington 	VA  41 29:34 	4:24  36 1:10:03  1:37   47 49:02 40 2:34:39 
 41 Wes      Simon 	29 VirginiaBeachVA  10 25:03 	7:06  23 1:06:51  2:30   68 53:38 41 2:35:08 
 42 James    Morin 	28 Arlington 	VA  58 32:33 	4:23  32 1:08:29  1:46   44 48:23 42 2:35:33 
 43 Justin   Burney 	26 Norfolk 	VA  54 31:37 	2:50  61 1:13:36  0:53   35 46:53 43 2:35:47 
 44 Kyle     Wyatt 	27 Washington 	DC  23 27:17 	4:15  42 1:10:37  2:05   58 50:42 44 2:36:54 2:00 
 45 John     Kerwin 	25 Bethesda 	MD  38 29:18 	4:56  67 1:15:09  1:40   34 46:31 45 2:37:32 
 46 Nathan   Gabig 	28 Arlington 	VA  29 27:52 	5:57  49 1:11:28  1:35   48 49:13 46 2:38:03 2:00 
 47 Dominic  Ambrosio 	27 La Jolla 	CA  28 27:50 	4:33  46 1:11:18  1:55   65 53:11 47 2:38:46 
 48 Joshua   Lyons 	25 Glendale 	AZ  14 25:50 	5:11  66 1:14:03  2:59   61 51:07 48 2:39:08 
 49 Scott    Inouye 	25 Arlington 	VA  55 32:04 	5:14  52 1:11:40  1:31   50 49:33 49 2:40:00 
 50 Luke     Schmidt 	26 Madison 	WI  67 34:04 	6:12  48 1:11:26  3:02   32 46:28 50 2:41:10 
 51 Diego    Cerezo 	27 Washington 	DC  61 33:26 	3:22  50 1:11:31  3:43   59 50:47 51 2:42:47 
 52 Andrew   Crews 	26 FairlessHillsPA  31 28:39 	5:09  62 1:13:36  1:50   69 54:03 52 2:43:15 
 53 Stuart   Jeff 	29 Baltimore 	MD  74 38:42 	5:32  22 1:06:47  2:25   54 50:22 53 2:43:45 
 54 Patrick  Metz 	25 Washington 	DC  37 29:15 	5:58  41 1:10:33  4:45   66 53:30 54 2:44:00 
 55 Mark     Dyer 	25 Bethesda 	MD  52 31:19 	4:17  38 1:10:08  1:46   73 56:58 55 2:44:27 
 56 Philip   Rupp 	27 Halethorpe 	MD  71 34:40 	6:23  59 1:13:14  2:30   40 47:50 56 2:44:35 
 57 Gregory  Lantier 	29 Alexandria 	VA  75 39:11 	4:45  60 1:13:32  1:50   30 45:39 57 2:44:56 
 58 Adam     Brundage 	25 Washington 	DC  58 		 	 			     2:44:57 
 59 David    Cohen 	25 New York 	NY  22 27:17 	4:17  53 1:11:52 1:28    80 60:08 59 2:44:59 
 60 Mark     Bassotti 	26 Arlington 	VA  51 30:56 	5:29  64 1:13:47 1:49    67 53:34 60 2:45:32 
 61 Jeff     Owens 	29 Alexandria 	VA  70 34:38 	4:12  58 1:12:35 1:24    64 53:03 61 2:45:51 
 62 Robert   Nichol Jr 	26 Royal Oak 	MI  11 25:09 	4:50  44 1:11:08 1:26    82 63:31 62 2:46:01 
 63 Ian      Morada 	29 Arlington  	VA  72 37:02 	5:46  43 1:10:48 2:36    56 50:31 63 2:46:41 
 64 Spencer  Van Kirk 	26 Boston 	MA  33 28:58 	6:18  69 1:16:07 3:09    63 52:15 64 2:46:45 
 65 Frank    Delgado 	25 Arlington 	VA  81 42:05 	6:13  34 1:08:56 3:18    31 46:16 65 2:46:46 
 66 Mark     Palfrey 	27 Arlington 	VA  73 38:35 	5:12  65 1:13:59 2:12    57 50:36 66 2:50:31 
 67 Mark     Hecker 	26 Washington 	DC   8 24:20 	4:36  76 1:18:44 1:41    81 61:23 67 2:50:42 
 68 William  Torpey 	26 Arlington 	VA  80 41:01 	5:10  71 1:16:20 1:04    43 48:12 68 2:51:45 
 69 Aaron    Meekins 	25 Frederick 	MD  68 34:30 	4:57  74 1:17:53 3:15    62 51:13 69 2:51:47 
 70 Alexander Viox 	25 Washington 	DC  76 39:12 	5:36  73 1:17:05 2:56    42 48:12 70 2:52:58 
 71 Daniel   Pincus 	29 New York 	NY  59 33:00 	6:33  37 1:10:06 2:03    79 59:24 71 2:53:03 2:00 
 72 Adithya  Mathai 	27 Arlington 	VA  57 32:22 	4:58  77 1:18:44 2:14    70 54:56 72 2:53:11 
 73 Bart     Bruckert 	26 Chicago 	IL  62 33:43 	3:46  75 1:18:11 2:31    71 55:55 73 2:54:04 
 74 Paul     Valentine 	28 Greenwich 	    64 33:47 	4:00  72 1:16:25 2:16    74 58:14 74 2:54:39 	
 75 Sean     Quinn 	28 Washington 	DC  82 42:44 	5:01  70 1:16:19 1:15    52 49:54 75 2:55:11 
 76 Joseph   Bax 	27 Lewsiton 	NY  86 55:03 	5:56  45 1:11:16 1:23    17 42:39 76 2:56:13 
 77 Sean     Roche 	29 Arlington 	VA  49 30:25 	5:46  80 1:20:49 1:50    78 58:59 77 2:57:48 
 78 Sean     Finnegan 	25 Washington 	DC  69 34:32 	5:27  81 1:20:59 2:08    72 56:06 78 2:59:10 
 79 Hubbel   Relat 	26 Arlington 	VA  78 39:15 	6:21  82 1:21:25 5:10    60 50:47 79 3:02:55 
 80 Andrew   Huston 	25 Utica 	MI  79 39:39 	3:39  68 1:15:39 1:53    83 63:56 80 3:04:44 
 81 Timmothy Mcshane 	27 Washington 	DC  83 42:54 	6:01  78 1:19:00 3:11    76 58:24 81 3:09:29 
 82 Sundeep  Gokaraju 	28 Arlington 	VA  87 			 1:30:28 4:22    84 65:54 82 3:09:43  
 83 Minas    Kourouglos 27 Richmond 	VA  30 28:00 	6:25  85 1:27:10 1:04    86 67:15 83 3:09:53 
 84 Jeremy   Tunis 	29 Rockville 	MD  77 39:13 	5:46  84 1:23:14 2:39    77 58:27 84 3:11:17 2:00 
 85 Brian    Stewart 	29 SilverSpring MD  45 30:03 	6:16  86 1:27:47 2:59    85 66:41 85 3:15:45 2:00 
 86 Kevin    Hare 	27 Washington 	DC  85 50:28 	6:45  89 1:33:05 1:48    75 58:19 86 3:30:22 
 87 Jorly    Metzger 	27 Arlington 	VA  84 47:40 	4:34  88 1:32:08 3:14    87 68:22 87 3:37:57 2:00 
 88 1155 Eric Satellana 25 San Antonio 	TX  87 55:36 	8:29  83 1:21:35 2:40    88 74:26 88 3:42:45 
 89 Jack     Fan 	25 Washington 	DC  88 55:52 	5:07  79 1:19:21 2:50    89 81:37 89 3:44:45 
 90 Matthew  Cope     26 Jeffersonville IN  65 33:48 	3:51  17 1:06:05 1:22    12 40:30 90 4:25:34 2:00:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Kirsten Emery 	31 Washington 	DC  14 29:59 	3:32   1 1:04:49  1:13    1 43:12    1 2:22:43 
  2 Kassia  Yanosek  	31 Alexandria 	VA   2 						       2:23:48 
  3 Leslie  Kasmir 	32 Arlington 	VA  15 30:00 	3:53   3 1:09:02  1:20    2 43:26    3 2:27:40 
  4 Melissa Tallent 	33 Alexandria 	VA   2 23:49 	3:30   4 1:11:24  2:02    6 47:21 4 2:28:04 
  5 Shannon Sullivan 	31 Washington 	DC   7 27:40 	4:24  14 1:15:01  1:46    3 44:39 5 2:33:28 
  6 Shannon Prendergast 33 Oakton 	VA   1 21:25 	3:50   8 1:12:57  1:31   22 55:12 6 2:34:53 
  7 Tara    Elgie 	33 Washington 	DC   4 26:01 	4:21   7 1:12:50  1:24    8 48:28 7 2:35:03 2:00 
  8 Jessica Kenyon 	31 Frederick 	MD   5 26:06 	4:21  18 1:16:28  1:54    5 47:12 8 2:36:00 
  9 Lori    Leonovicz 	30 Washington 	DC   3 24:16 	4:40  13 1:14:32  2:31   21 54:56 9 2:40:53 
 10 Catharine Ryun 	32 Washington 	DC  42 36:09 	3:09  16 1:16:09  1:17    4 45:48 10 2:42:31 
 11 Amy     Letendre 	33 Hummelstown 	PA   8 28:12 	5:33  11 1:13:25  2:33   18 54:02 11 2:43:43 
 12 Dori    Tieu 	32 SanFrancisco CA  27 33:37    6:26   9 1:13:04  2:21   11 49:32 12 2:44:59 
 13 Shireen Bashirs 	33 Rockville 	MD  12 29:30    5:04  33 1:21:30 0:57 10 49:20 13 2:46:19 
 14 Lila    Paig 	33 Arlington 	VA  13 29:31    4:53  34 1:21:41 1:08 9 49:09 14 2:46:19 
 15 Andrea  Lodzieski 	32 New York 	NY  46 38:36    5:40  12 1:13:27 1:45 7 47:27 15 2:46:53 
 16 Laura   Duncan 	34 Washington 	DC  19 32:51    5:11   6 1:11:44 1:50 23 55:22 16 2:46:56 
 17 Daniela Metz 	34 Falls Church VA  31 34:28   	3:53   5 1:11:39 2:05 24 55:22 17 2:47:25 
 18 Katy    Mcniff 	33 Sneads Ferry NC  16 30:23 	4:11  24 1:18:13 1:47 15 53:14 18 2:47:45 
 19 Flora   Arabo 	30 W.Bloomfield MI  35 34:57 	4:41  10 1:13:22 1:32 16 53:30 19 2:48:00 
 20 Kimberly Lee 	30 Alexandria 	VA  17 30:25 	3:28  15 1:15:20 1:30 29 57:34 20 2:48:15 
 21 Severine Petras 	31 		    23 33:23 	4:05   2 1:07:48 2:40 34 61:15 21 2:49:09
 22 Kimberly Michelotti 30 Columbia 	MD  41 36:09 	4:16  23 1:18:10 1:24 14 51:38 22 2:51:35 
 23 Cristina Rodriguez 	34 Westland 	MI  26 33:30 	3:46  25 1:18:29 1:47 20 54:50 23 2:52:20 
 24 Alyssa  Rayman-read 30 Washington 	DC  40 36:08 	4:01  27 1:18:46 1:13 17 53:35 24 2:53:41 
 25 Rebecca Franko 	31 Studio City 	CA  10 29:14 	4:50  26 1:18:43 1:34 32 59:55 25 2:54:15 
 26 Lauren  Maher 	30 Sacramento 	CA  11 29:20 	4:38  35 1:21:58 3:01 26 55:49 26 2:54:44 
 27 Amy     Cormier 	33 Springfield 	VA  45 38:09 	4:08  30 1:20:08 1:08 13 51:24 27 2:54:55 
 28 Emily   Woglom 	33 Washington 	DC  18 32:22 	5:01  28 1:19:18 2:43 27 56:04 28 2:55:26 
 29 Casey   Huron 	30 Arlington 	VA   9 29:04 	7:35  32 1:21:11 2:32 25 55:28 29 2:55:48 
 30 Colleen Kersgard 	33 Washington 	DC  36 34:58 	6:42  21 1:17:44 2:20 19 54:26 30 2:56:08 
 31 Lecia   Imbery 	34 Washington 	DC  20 33:00 	4:19  31 1:20:12 1:56 28 57:29 31 2:56:53 
 32 Joy     Sichveland 	33 Washington 	DC  34 34:45 	6:00  29 1:19:20 2:15 31 58:29 32 3:00:46 
 33 Shannon Dolan 	32 New York 	NY  44 37:32 	3:24  19 1:16:51 1:43 38 63:43 33 3:03:12 
 34 Reji    Laberge 	32 Waldorf 	MD  37 35:14 	4:46  20 1:17:25 1:49 41 65:33 34 3:04:45 
 35 Patricia Balestra 	34 Washington 	DC  32 34:38 	4:53  22 1:17:57 1:58 42 66:05 35 3:05:29 
 36 Jody    Weiss 	30 Falls Church VA  25 33:27 	5:16  38 1:22:52 3:18 36 62:17 36 3:07:09 
 37 Laura   Werther 	32 Baltimore 	MD  54 54:48 	5:14  17 1:16:16 2:04 12 50:23 37 3:08:42 
 38 Nancy   Osmond 	32 Washington 	DC  24 33:24 	5:32  40 1:25:39 2:58 35 61:38 38 3:09:08 
 39 Navis   Bermudez 	33 Washington 	DC  39 36:02 	5:50  42 1:26:45 2:29 30 58:21 39 3:09:25 
 40 Danielle Recame 	30 Washington 	DC  30 34:22 	7:01  39 1:24:31 3:30 33 60:10 40 3:09:32 
 41 Katie   Mcnerney 	32 SanFrancisco CA  43 37:01 	4:52  44 1:27:15 1:37 37 62:58 41 3:13:43 
 42 Jennifer Long 	34 Gaithersburg MD  38 35:25 	7:16  36 1:22:07 4:00 47 70:25 42 3:19:11 
 43 Cherie  Jones 	32 Reston 	VA  48 38:49 	6:55  43 1:26:49 2:09 40 64:59 43 3:19:39 
 44 Leah    Nemetz 	32 Reston 	VA  21 33:16 	7:20  41 1:25:53 4:28 46 69:55 44 3:20:49 
 45 Kelly   Stewart 	30 SilverSpring MD  22 33:18 	6:17  46 1:32:55 2:35 44 66:42 45 3:21:45 
 46 Allison Growney 	32 Washington 	DC  50 40:13 	5:24  47 1:33:00 2:23 45 67:08 46 3:28:07 
 47 Amanda  Osborne 	31 Middleville 	MI  47 38:46 	7:11  37 1:22:47 2:36 51 80:21 47 3:31:39 
 48 Jessica Dankert 	31 Washington 	DC  53 48:00 	6:55  45 1:32:14 2:51 39 64:45 48 3:34:43 
 49 Suzanna Stephens 	34 Portsmouth 	VA  49 39:54 	5:17  48 1:33:35 3:13 48 74:19 49 3:36:16 
 50 Sharon  Kelly 	31 Summit 	NJ   6 27:23 	4:51  55 1:56:30 2:19 43 66:38 50 3:37:40 
 51 Elizabeth Van Order 33 Anchorage 	AK  28 33:44 	5:12  49 1:41:19 2:12 53 85:16 51 3:47:40 
 52 Deborah Salons 	30 Washington 	DC  33 34:42   13:43  50 1:46:27 5:46 50 75:09 52 3:55:46 
 53 Julie   O'leary 	31 Clinton 	MD  29 34:00 	7:39  54 1:55:21 4:34 49 74:43 53 3:56:15 
 54 Lisa    Auguste 	30 Southfield 	MI  52 45:42 	5:00  52 1:52:07 2:04 52 81:47 54 4:06:39 
 55 Elizabeth Manning 	30 Fairfax 	VA  51 43:35 	8:48  53 1:54:23 2:12 54 86:29 55 4:15:24 
 56 Heather Sroka 	30 Washington 	DC  55 79:59 	9:55  51 1:49:38         86:56 56 4:46:27 
 57 Fawna   Korhonen 	32 Hyattsville 	MD 								2:00 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Chris   Gurr 	32 Alexandria 	VA   4 23:13 	3:06   4 1:00:33  0:52    2 36:55    1 2:04:37 
  2 Jerry   Biang 	34 Tucson 	AZ  10 25:55 	3:41   1   58:39  0:58    4 37:46    2 2:06:56 
  3 Jason   Goyanko 	33 Vienna 	VA   6 23:53 	2:38   2   58:48  0:50   13 41:57    3 2:08:05 
  4 Martin  Ortiz 	31 Chesapeake 	VA  17 27:02 	3:10   5 1:00:36  2:10    1 36:55    4 2:09:51 
  5 Bobby   Standish 	33 Allison Park PA  25 28:00 	3:50   3 1:00:24  1:01    3 37:38    5 2:10:51 
  6 Colin   Shah 	32 Washington 	DC   8 24:42 	3:15   6 1:01:28  1:06 5 40:28 6 2:10:57 
  7 Brian   Mccune 	32 Va Beach 	VA   3 22:09 	2:20   7 1:02:23  0:50 28 44:34 7 2:12:15 
  8 Andrew  Chasin 	32 Washington 	DC  13 26:08 	4:05  11 1:03:32  0:30 20 43:11 8 2:17:24 
  9 Kevin   Osborne 	32 Kaneohe 	HI  20 27:25 	3:07  17 1:05:35  1:15 7 40:29 9 2:17:49 
 10 Erik    Reaves 	30 Washington 	DC  12 26:06 	3:34  21 1:06:42  1:16 6 40:28 10 2:18:04 
 11 Andrew  Lipscomb 	33 Alexandria 	VA  32 29:12 	2:59  10 1:02:42  1:11 14 42:10 11 2:18:13 
 12 Brendan Lees 	34 Olney 	MD   5 23:41 	3:12  25 1:08:02  1:12 18 42:42 12 2:18:48 
 13 Mark    Erickson 	34 Baltimore 	MD   1 21:06 	3:25  28 1:08:26 2:09 25 44:02 13 2:19:07 
 14 James   Pearson 	30 Mclean 	VA  35 29:26 	3:06   9 1:02:31 1:10 21 43:12 14 2:19:22 
 15 Benjamin Britton 	30 Vienna 	VA   7 24:00 	3:16  12 1:03:41 1:09 39 47:28 15 2:19:33 
 16 Chad    Lewis 	32 Washington 	DC  61 31:49 	3:35   8 1:02:30 1:00 19 42:51 16 2:21:44 
 17 Kevin   Cross 	34 Washington 	DC  43 30:07 	3:26  18 1:05:53 1:20 15 42:10 17 2:22:55 
 18 Jeremy  Hill 	34 New York 	NY  62 32:07 	3:30  13 1:03:49 1:18 17 42:19 18 2:23:00 
 19 Chris   Johnson 	30 Florence 	SC  23 27:47 	3:52  35 1:09:20 1:34 9 41:28 19 2:23:59 
 20 Dennis  Loney 	34 Washington 	DC  29 28:23 	3:46  27 1:08:25 2:05 16 42:14 20 2:24:52 
 21 Jesse   King   30 Huntingdon Valley PA  30 28:29 	3:57  24 1:07:56 1:15 24 43:57 21 2:25:32 
 22 Devon   Kiernan 	34 Alexandria 	VA  47 30:22 	4:10  19 1:06:24 1:28 30 44:54 22 2:27:17 
 23 Chris   Sperry 	33 Alexandria 	VA  28 28:21 	4:01  30 1:08:52 1:16 33 45:35 23 2:28:03 
 24 Kent    Lassman 	33 Alexandria 	VA   2 21:55 	3:30  49 1:11:38 1:43 54 49:33 24 2:28:17 
 25 Andrew  Roemer 	31 Tega Cay 	SC  68 32:59 	3:50  33 1:09:11 0:56 11 41:43 25 2:28:37 
 26 Bret    Richmond 	34 Bethesda 	MD  27 28:19 	4:09  20 1:06:26 1:04 47 48:43 26 2:28:39 
 27 Sebastian Gomez 	34 New York 	NY  56 31:36 	4:36  23 1:06:55 2:18 22 43:29 27 2:28:52 
 28 Russell Inman 	34 Washington 	DC  59 31:41 	4:23  36 1:09:31 1:36 12 41:47 28 2:28:56 
 29 Mike    Toner 	32 Arlington 	VA  33 29:17 	3:48  22 1:06:49 1:35 42 47:40 29 2:29:07 
 30 Erik    Hoffland 	31 Washington 	DC  79 35:17 	3:41  16 1:05:35 1:48 27 44:10 30 2:30:29 
 31 David   Colvin 	34 Washington 	DC  15 26:49 	4:21  14 1:05:08 1:18 71 53:05 31 2:30:40 
 32 Brian   Salazar 	33 Emerson 	NJ  14 26:37 	3:52  29 1:08:37 1:40 57 50:00 32 2:30:43 
 33 Nicholas Karim 	31 Dover 	DE  26 28:19 	3:37  57 1:12:50 0:55 35 46:08 33 2:31:47 
 34 Bassam  Karim 	31 Vienna 	VA  38 29:36 	3:50  56 1:12:47 0:51 36 46:16 34 2:33:19 
 35 Todd    Melby 	31 Durham 	NC  16 27:00 	4:21  59 1:13:14 1:36 37 47:15 35 2:33:24 
 36 Jason   Ross 	34 Richmond 	VA  66 32:49 	5:24  34 1:09:13 1:39 31 45:15 36 2:34:18 
 37 Keith   Burney 	34 Washington 	DC  53 31:23 	3:51  42 1:10:19 1:17 41 47:35 37 2:34:23 
 38 Bradford Payne   34 Commercial Poin OH  75 33:52 	3:53  15 1:05:12 1:18 62 51:13 38 2:35:25 
 39 Peter   Sloan 	33 Richmond 	VA  48 30:43 	6:24  40 1:10:13 2:28 23 43:45 39 2:35:30 2:00 
 40 Steve   Decker 	33 Tunkhannock 	PA  64 32:20 	4:48  31 1:09:06 1:36 43 47:45 40 2:35:34 
 41 Ian     Schutter 	32 Alexandria 	VA   9 25:17 	3:33 58 1:12:55 1:44 67 52:14 41 2:35:41 
 42 Jason   Dalley 	31 Arlington 	VA  69 33:12 	3:54 52 1:12:10 1:15 34 45:46 42 2:36:13 
 43 Joshua  Lefkowitz 	33 Washington 	DC  41 29:45 	4:06 51 1:12:04 1:06 52 49:19 43 2:36:18 
 44 John    Campbell 	32 South Orange NJ  73 33:44 	4:20 48 1:11:27 1:36 32 45:34 44 2:36:39 
 45 Michael Posanka 	32 Oakton 	VA  24 27:59 	6:15 44 1:11:05 2:36 48 48:53 45 2:36:46 
 46 David   Devito 	33 Madison 	WI  44 30:16 	4:23 43 1:10:23 2:06 55 49:44 46 2:36:51 
 47 Chris   Wager 	34 Richmond 	VA  21 27:41 	3:59 53 1:12:15 1:09 68 52:17 47 2:37:18 
 48 Christoper Noye 	32 New York 	NY  63 32:13 	4:44 45 1:11:07 1:06 49 48:56 48 2:38:04 
 49 Matt    Gill 	34 Arlington 	VA  52 31:12 	4:50 38 1:09:47 2:02 51 49:14 49 2:39:04 2:00 
 50 Jacob   Sgambati 	32 Washington 	DC  19 27:15 	5:28 66 1:15:00 1:55 53 49:29 50 2:39:06 
 51 Andrew  Mckechnie 	30 Washington 	DC  51 31:08 	4:18 61 1:13:19 2:02 46 48:29 51 2:39:13 
 52 Josh    Rosenthal 	30 N Potomac 	MD  60 31:43 	3:09 47 1:11:18 1:38 65 52:00 52 2:39:45 
 53 Daniel  Hoffman 	30 Arlington 	VA  49 30:47 	4:21 62 1:13:34 1:13 59 50:34 53 2:40:27 
 54 Todd    Shoemaker 	31 Durham 	NC  78 35:10 	5:15 76 1:17:10 1:26 10 41:38 54 2:40:38 
 55 Michael Lewis 	30 Washington 	DC  83 37:55 	6:14 54 1:12:17 1:43 26 44:06 55 2:42:11 
 56 Kent    Forde 	34 Washington 	DC  85 38:09 	4:25 37 1:09:45 2:33 38 47:28 56 2:42:19 
 57 Alvaro  Cuenca 	31 La Libertad 	    46 30:20 	3:57 41 1:10:15 1:50 75 54:51 57 2:43:12 2:00 
 58 Alexander Romero 	34 Reston 	VA  42 30:01 	4:02 69 1:15:32 2:06 64 51:59 58 2:43:38 
 59 Ben     Lehman   30 Charlottesville VA  76 34:52 	4:46 39 1:09:55 1:44 70 53:00 59 2:44:16 
 60 Scott   Lake 	30 EllicottCity MD  58 31:38 	5:15 32 1:09:08 2:13 79 57:05 60 2:45:18 
 61 David   Mcbride 	31 New York 	NY  67 32:53 	5:16 46 1:11:09 3:55 60 50:40 61 2:45:52 2:00 
 62 Sean    Gordon 	32 Columbia 	MD  18 27:07 	4:45 60 1:13:18 1:28 87 59:46 62 2:46:23 
 63 Wisam   Karim 	33 Herndon 	VA  36 29:30 	5:04 71 1:16:13 1:35 74 54:03 63 2:46:23 
 64 Phillip Consentino 	30 Washington 	DC  72 33:38 	5:52 64 1:14:35 2:31 58 50:07 64 2:46:42 
 65 Casey   Nolan 	32 Arlington 	VA  22 27:44 	4:51 74 1:16:37 1:39 82 57:33 65 2:48:23 
 66 Reagan  Demas 	33 Washington 	DC  40 29:42 	6:00 78 1:18:23 2:28 66 52:11 66 2:48:43 
 67 Andrew  Boyle 	34 Reston 	VA  45 30:16 	5:31 55 1:12:29 2:40 85 58:58 67 2:51:52 2:00 
 68 Cliff   Congo 	33 Vienna 	VA  93 45:58 	5:47 26 1:08:17 1:24 61 50:45 68 2:52:09 
 69 Todd    Swanson 	32 New York 	NY  81 36:12 	3:40 63 1:13:44 1:26 83 58:00 69 2:53:00 
 70 David   Cheikin 	32 Ny 		NY  71 33:27 	5:42 89 1:23:51 0:58 50 49:06 70 2:53:02 
 71 Charles Kuebler 	33 Hyattsville 	MD  55 31:28 	6:32 68 1:15:21 3:57 78 56:15 71 2:53:32 
 72 Charles Fernandez 	34 Arlington 	VA  84 38:00 	5:11 72 1:16:34 2:29 63 51:31 72 2:53:43 
 73 Daniel  Gerson 	30 Philadelphia PA  86 38:15 	4:18 79 1:18:45 0:55 56 49:45 73 2:53:55 2:00 
 74 Jose    Gomez 	30 Washington 	DC  50 30:55 	4:56 85 1:20:38 1:32 80 57:20 74 2:55:19 
 75 Adam    Krupa 	30 Alexandria 	VA  39 29:39 	4:40 93 1:31:12 2:24 40 47:29 75 2:55:22 
 76 Gresford Gray 	34 Ashburn 	VA  92 43:50 	4:59 75 1:16:44 2:38 45 48:24 76 2:56:33 
 77 Tim     Salo 	34 Olney 	MD  77 34:53 	6:16 80 1:19:04 4:41 69 52:54 77 2:57:46 
 78 Mike    Revell 	33 Forestville 	MD  91 43:04 	6:02 77 1:18:10 2:46 44 48:15 78 2:58:14 
 79 David   Tinagero 	31 Brewster 	NY  80 35:38 	4:35 88 1:23:03 2:08 72 53:40 79 2:59:02 
 80 Daniel  Bucci 	33 Avon Lake 	OH  74 33:47 	7:12 70 1:16:11 2:54 88 60:37 80 3:00:40 
 81 Kevin   Holmes 	34 Washington 	DC  65 32:23 	5:05 86 1:22:14 1:51 86 59:25 81 3:00:57 
 82 Aman    Awan 	30 Ferndale 	MI  89 41:12 	3:54 82 1:19:29 2:05 77 55:21 82 3:01:58 
 83 Michael Barnes 	33 Arlington 	VA  31 29:09 	6:00 92 1:27:52 1:54 81 57:23 83 3:02:16 
 84 Balazs  Rada 	33 Washington 	DC  54 31:27 	8:17 81 1:19:07 6:39 84 58:16 84 3:03:44 
 85 Kyle    Mcnally 	30 Washington 	DC  96 62:14 	3:38 65 1:14:42 0:56 29 44:54 85 3:06:23 
 86 Jeffrey Kelley 	34 Arlington 	VA  95 			1:33:23 1:21 73 53:49 86 3:07:10 
 87 Joseph  Couvillon 	30 Pittsburgh 	PA  97 65:41 	4:31 67 1:15:05 1:36 8 40:41 87 3:07:32 
 88 Sam     Gailbreath 	31 SilverSpring MD  11 26:04 	4:51 94 1:32:12 2:05 90 63:27 88 3:08:38 
 89 Pete    Chamberlin 	33 Arlington 	VA  57 31:37   10:16 91 1:25:26 7:21 76 55:11 89 3:09:49 
 90 Edwin   Booth 	32 Alexandria 	VA  90 42:45 	5:01 83 1:19:29 1:34 89 62:42 90 3:11:29 
 91 Daniel  Williams 	31 Arlington 	VA  88 40:52 	4:57 73 1:16:37 2:28 92 66:40 91 3:11:31 
 92 Shaun   Cook 	34 Tolono 	IL  82 36:47 	6:18 84 1:20:26 3:00 91 65:14 92 3:11:43 
 93 Patrick Francis 	32 Washington 	DC  70 33:15 	5:31 87 1:22:34 3:36 95 69:26 93 3:14:21 
 94 Ravi    Aithal 	34 Reston 	VA  94 48:11 	4:52 90 1:25:03 1:56 94 69:10 94 3:29:11 
 95 Henry   Quintanilla 34 Springfield 	VA  87 38:42 	6:24 96 1:35:49 2:37 96 74:29 95 3:37:59 
 96 Jelani  Murrain 	30 Washington 	DC  95 49:29 	5:56 97 1:42:26 1:21 93 67:02 96 3:46:13 
 97 Aaron   Vandervelde 31 Washington 	DC  34 29:18 	2:59 50 1:11:47 0:57 6:00 
 98 Mike    Bowman 	34 Rockville 	MD  37 29:33 	6:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Erika    Binger 	35 Minneapolis 	MN   3 22:40 	3:05   3 1:05:38  1:41  1 45:25  1 2:18:27 
  2 Patricia Collins 	39 Wilmington 	DE   5 25:11 	3:22   2 1:05:03  1:08  2 45:35  2 2:20:18 
  3 Nicole   Shue 	35 Washington 	DC  10 29:53 	3:12   4 1:07:58  0:56  3 46:42  3 2:28:40 
  4 Angie    Marella 	39 Damascus 	MD   4 24:29 	4:13  10 1:16:11  1:21 10 49:49  4 2:36:01 
  5 Leila    Kempner 	38 Austin 	TX  11 30:10 	4:03   6 1:12:28  1:54  7 48:41  5 2:37:13 
  6 Elisha   Murphy 	35 Troy 	MI  12 30:28 	4:01   5 1:11:29  1:47 11 51:55  6 2:39:38 
  7 Jean-claire Shiely 	37 Worcester 	MA  15 31:54 	3:21  11 1:16:12  1:35  4 47:05  7 2:40:06 
  8 Mira     Mignon 	39 Bowie 	MD  21 33:47 	3:22   7 1:13:56  1:22  6 48:16  8 2:40:40 
  9 Megan    Kruth      35Cranberry Twp.PA   2 22:05 	4:04  15 1:18:37  2:09 15 54:48  9 2:41:40 
 10 Leila    Batties 	37 Washington 	DC   7 28:18 	3:41   9 1:16:04  2:01 13 52:28 10 2:42:31 
 11 Susanne  Plahuta 	37 Dumfries 	VA   6 27:24 	3:40   8 1:15:09  1:48 16 55:08 11 2:43:07 
 12 Emily    Armstrong 	38 Washington 	DC  25 35:36 	3:28  13 1:17:33  1:51  9 49:41 12 2:48:07 
 13 Kathryn  Giblin 3	5 Washington 	DC  17 32:38 	5:31  19 1:19:59  2:29  5 47:45 13 2:48:21 
 14 Shannon  Olin 	36 VirginiaBeachVA  26 35:57 	4:20  16 1:19:33  1:49  8 48:58 14 2:50:35 
 15 Betsy Stein-hoffmast38 Red Lion 	PA   8 28:53 	4:36  17 1:19:50  1:31 20 56:54 15 2:53:43 2:00 
 16 Krista   Lamoreaux 	37 Washington 	DC   9 29:39 	6:51  20 1:20:12  2:58 19 56:35 16 2:56:13 
 17 Jennifer Scher 	36 New York 	NY  14 31:39 	4:44  21 1:20:43  2:27 21 57:32 17 2:57:04 
 18 Kimberly Morrill 	35 Tall Timbers MD  19 33:30 	5:20  12 1:16:40  2:22 24 61:31 18 2:59:19 
 19 Kimberly Barker 	37 Bristow 	VA  23 34:17 	5:12  18 1:19:51  1:46 27 62:43 19 3:03:48 
 20 Andrea   Duncan 	38 GrossePointe MI  16 32:11 	6:11  23 1:22:20  2:11 26 62:30 20 3:05:20 
 21 Amy      Linzey 	36 Ocean View 	DE  31 38:02 	4:43  26 1:25:25  2:42 18 56:34 21 3:07:23 
 22 Alissa   Karton 	37 Arlington 	VA  30 37:52 	6:44  25 1:24:21  1:24 22 59:21 22 3:09:41 
 23 Dawn     Womack 	38 Harrisonburg VA  20 33:46 	6:35  27 1:26:42  1:41 25 61:45 23 3:10:27 
 24 Joanna   Ip Durie 	38 Alexandria 	VA  24 35:17 	4:43  22 1:22:13  2:15 31 67:08 24 3:11:35 
 25 Tricia   Underwood 	39 New Market 	MD  28 36:46   10:02  24 1:23:45  4:48 23 59:42 25 3:15:02 
 26 Laurel   Conger 	39 Alexandria 	VA  22 34:09 	6:13  28 1:27:18  3:09 30 65:25 26 3:16:12 
 27 Valeri   Davies 	36 Alexandria 	VA  29 37:46 	6:21  29 1:34:41  2:30 17 56:09 27 3:17:26 
 28 Jennifer Brown 	35 Woodbridge 	VA  13 31:28 	7:14  31 1:45:08  1:45 12 52:21 28 3:17:55 
 29 Lara     Weinstein 	38 Narberth 	PA  18 33:03 	5:16  30 1:37:05  2:27 29 65:10 29 3:23:00 
 30 Molly    O'rourke 	39 Bethesda 	MD   1 4:08  	5:40  14 1:17:56  3:17 14 53:20 30 4:24:19 2:00:00 
 31 Lourdes  Heredia 	38 Washington 	DC  27 36:10 	5:08   1   47:38  3:02 28 62:49 31 4:34:44 2:00:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Espen     Kateraas 	38 Washington 	DC   2 22:55 	2:15 1 56:20 0:42 1 35:40 1 1:57:50 
  2 Peter     Ladegaard 39 Bethesda 	MD   3 23:00 	3:10 2 58:04 1:31 12 41:17 2 2:07:00 
  3 William   Amick 	36 Darenstown 	MD   1 21:02 	3:35 4 1:00:06 1:15 21 42:29 3 2:08:25 
  4 Jamie   Dalessandro 37 Gainesville 	VA   8 23:58 	3:15 12 1:02:47 0:47 14 41:23 4 2:12:09 
  5 Jerry     Parks 	39 Bethesda 	MD  18 25:17 	3:33 14 1:02:53 1:21 7 40:18 5 2:13:20 
  6 Thomas    Sullivan 	36 Brooklyn 	NY  42 28:36 	2:38 7 1:01:47 1:07 5 39:13 6 2:13:20 
  7 Jeffrey   Aronis 	38 Waltham 	MA   7 23:44 	3:12 15 1:03:02 1:10 22 42:34 7 2:13:39 
  8 Daniel    Lader 	36 Bethesda 	MD   9 24:09 	3:02 6 1:01:36 1:22 26 43:26 8 2:15:34 2:00 
  9 Michael   Ries 	38 Washington 	DC  22 25:59 	3:27 5 1:01:26 1:35 23 43:12 9 2:15:38 
 10 Michael   Lee 	39 Chevy Chase 	MD  12 24:34 	4:38 13 1:02:52 2:35 11 41:11 10 2:15:48 
 11 Peter     Cashion 	38 Washington 	DC  32 27:02 	2:48 16 1:03:10 1:01 20 42:12 11 2:16:11 
 12 Wolfgang Dr.Koehlin 36 Washington 	DC  48 28:55 	4:21 10 1:02:40 1:31 4 38:54 12 2:16:20 
 13 Jeff      Webb 	35 Richmond 	VA  26 26:17 	3:23 9 1:02:21 0:57 2 38:12 13 2:17:08 6:00 
 14 Alexei    Silverman 37 Bethesda 	MD  61 29:50 	3:14 11 1:02:45 1:22 16 41:29 14 2:18:38 
 15 Marc      Schneider 35 Washington 	DC  11 24:33 	2:50 17 1:03:52 1:35 43 45:56 15 2:18:43 
 16 Michael   Walden 	38 Annapolis 	MD  30 26:49 	3:20 21 1:05:29 1:27 18 41:43 16 2:18:46 
 17 Michael   Monahan 37 NorthAttleboro MA  23 26:13 	3:13 24 1:05:42 1:20 24 43:15 17 2:19:41 
 18 Brian     Kane 	38 Elverson 	PA  56 29:38 	2:52 20 1:05:29 0:55 19 41:55 18 2:20:48 
 19 Russell   Rankin 	36 Brambleton 	VA  16 25:03 	3:37 99 1:14:08 1:15 3 38:14 19 2:22:15 
 20 Travis    Matheson 	37 Falls Church VA  65 30:14 	3:43 23 1:05:40 1:49 15 41:29 20 2:22:53 
 21 Brian     Egan 	39 Chevy Chase 	MD   5 23:09 	3:46 41 1:07:54 1:28 54 47:55 21 2:24:09 
 22 Trevor    Paradis 	39 Leesburg 	VA  64 30:04 	4:05 28 1:06:10 0:54 30 43:46 22 2:24:58 
 23 George    Garcia 	39 Rockville 	MD  20 25:47 	3:50 18 1:04:26 1:19 64 49:47 23 2:25:07 
 24 Jeff      Leach 	35 Arlington 	VA  49 28:56 3:37 37 1:07:03 1:55 27 43:39 24 2:25:08 
 25 Bang      Trinh 	35 Reston 	VA  74 31:22 2:37 25 1:05:48 1:07 35 44:38 25 2:25:31 
 26 Justin    Holmes 	35 Alexandria 	VA  91 33:46 3:27 27 1:05:55 1:06 13 41:18 26 2:25:31 
 27 Andy      Zuccotti 	38 Jenkintown 	PA  80 32:43 3:17 19 1:04:34 1:15 31 43:49 27 2:25:35 
 28 Ryan      Smith 	36 Alexandria 	VA  52 29:12 4:45 26 1:05:49 2:06 37 44:46 28 2:26:36 
 29 Jeffrey Bogushefsky 37 PotomacFalls VA  33 27:06 3:41 60 1:10:42 1:28 34 44:34 29 2:27:28 
 30 Wesley    Johnson 	39 Cheshire 	CT   4 23:07 3:15 46 1:08:54 1:50 60 48:57 30 2:28:01 2:00 
 31 Haig      Colter 	38 Bethesda 	MD  41 28:27 3:35 35 1:06:43 1:21 56 48:34 31 2:28:37 
 32 Kenneth   Allen 	37 Clarksburg 	MD  98 34:35 5:20 29 1:06:11 1:27 10 41:06 32 2:28:37 
 33 Scott   Featherston 37 Washington 	DC  69 30:34 3:21 38 1:07:09 1:18 47 46:32 33 2:28:51 
 34 Phil      Ash 	37 Washington 	DC 113 37:35 3:51 36 1:06:48 1:24 6 39:33 34 2:29:10 
 35 Jamey     Stowell 	37 Washington 	DC  10 24:27 2:49 74 1:11:58 1:04 59 48:56 35 2:29:13 
 36 Todd      Whaley 	37 Baltimore 	MD  28 26:26 4:33 71 1:11:42 1:29 42 45:28 36 2:29:36 
 37 Tiago     Stock 	35 Reston 	VA  36 27:36 3:32 72 1:11:44 1:24 44 46:01 37 2:30:15 
 38 Charlie   Mercer 	37 Arlington 	VA  51 29:00 6:09 86 1:12:43 2:17 8 40:21 38 2:30:28 
 39 Jeffrey   Moyer 	38 Ann Arbor 	MI  87 33:21 4:04 52 1:09:47 1:53 17 41:42 39 2:30:46 
 40 Aj        Zottola 	37 Arlington 	VA   6 23:41 3:26 42 1:08:06 1:36 96 54:24 40 2:31:11 
 41 Kelly     Davis 	35 Haymarket 	VA  94 34:19 3:25 32 1:06:33 1:54 41 45:26 41 2:31:35 
 42 Guillermo Cabrera 	37 Washington 	DC  89 33:43 3:38 49 1:09:29 1:10 32 43:59 42 2:31:56 
 43 Matt      Whitfield 36 PotomacFalls VA  76 31:48 6:02 58 1:10:39 2:32 9 41:02 43 2:32:01 
 44 Gary      Loberg 	36 New Market 	MD  15 24:58 4:21 70 1:11:37 2:02 66 50:06 44 2:33:02 
 45 Thomas  Rettenmaier 36 Falls Church VA  77 31:53 2:52 97 1:13:44 0:59 28 43:41 45 2:33:08 
 46 Cliff     Johnson 	35 Alexandria 	VA  55 29:35 4:04 30 1:06:19 2:36 71 50:59 46 2:33:31 
 47 David    Hodgkinson 39 Alexandria 	VA  37 27:37 5:04 83 1:12:35 2:33 45 46:10 47 2:33:57 
 48 Chip      Warner 	37 PomptonLakes NJ  50 28:58 6:25 76 1:12:03 1:57 38 45:01 48 2:34:23 
 49 Tim       Smith 	37 Indian Trail NC  85 33:02 4:15 66 1:11:22 2:05 29 43:42 49 2:34:24 
 50 Eric      Hattoy 	35 Suffolk 	VA  78 32:04 4:10 40 1:07:27 2:44 55 48:23 50 2:34:46 
 51 Christopher Gergen 	37 Seattle 	WA  59 29:43 3:51 101 1:14:19 1:45 39 45:10 51 2:34:47 
 52 Matthew   Olson 	38 VirginiaBeachVA 104 35:04 5:14 48 1:09:20 2:10 25 43:26 52 2:35:13 
 53 Scott     Josselyn 	36 Chantilly 	VA  70 31:09 4:08 54 1:09:59 1:55 57 48:44 53 2:35:53 
 54 Charles   Barnett 	38 Washington 	DC  40 28:17 5:11 43 1:08:17 1:59 74 51:19 54 2:37:01 2:00 
 55 Douglas   Cutchins 	36 Grinnell 	IA 105 35:21 3:43 77 1:12:04 1:33 33 44:27 55 2:37:06 
 56 Randy     Gaines 	39 Bethesda 	MD 117 39:23 3:57 8 1:02:03 1:49 65 49:57 56 2:37:06 
 57 James     Martin 	38 Philadelphia PA  21 25:55 5:28 79 1:12:18 2:04 75 51:25 57 2:37:09 
 58 Edwin     Longwell 	39 Chandler 	AZ  14 24:54 4:27 94 1:13:32 2:41 80 52:09 58 2:37:43 
 59 Christopher Speron 	38 Washington 	DC  63 29:58 5:07 55 1:10:25 2:19 67 50:10 59 2:37:57 
 60 Kevin     Spurrier 	39 Clarksville 	MD  43 28:36 4:10 69 1:11:37 1:33 82 52:24 60 2:38:18 
 61 Barry     Scanlan 	39 Cresson 	PA  88 33:37 3:30 50 1:09:34 1:21 69 50:22 61 2:38:22 
 62 Matthew   Shiely 	38 Worcester 	MA  39 27:54 4:12 118 1:18:02 1:17 49 47:06 62 2:38:30 
 63 Hero(Dung) Nguyen 	36 Mclean 	VA  73 31:18 5:17 93 1:13:32 1:50 48 46:51 63 2:38:45 
 64 Grady     Hough 	37 Fairfax 	VA  25 26:14 3:23 67 1:11:27 1:23 106 56:24 64 2:38:49 
 65 Leonardo  Vieira 	36 Burke 	VA 100 34:47 4:05 31 1:06:30 1:42 79 51:52 65 2:38:54 
 66 Barry     O'grady 	39 SouthWindsor CT  67 30:30 3:32 56 1:10:28 1:51 86 53:09 66 2:39:28 
 67 Phil      Lepanto 	35 Washington 	DC  60 29:48 3:53 65 1:11:13 1:41 90 53:31 67 2:40:03 
 68 Robert    Young Iii 39 Baltimore 	MD  75 31:38 5:49 51 1:09:43 2:26 72 51:02 68 2:40:37 
 69 Stephen   Waters 	35 Arlington 	VA  47 28:49 7:22 110 1:16:22 3:16 40 45:25 69 2:41:12 
 70 Kirk      Hill 	39 Portsmouth 	VA  45 28:43 8:19 22 1:05:31 2:25 107 56:24 70 2:41:20 
 71 Stephen   Hunnius 	35 Alexandria 	VA  29 26:38 5:20 91 1:13:27 2:49 76 51:35 71 2:41:48 2:00 
 72 Michael   Weinstein 39 Narberth 	PA  38 27:38 4:31 92 1:13:32 1:53 94 54:21 72 2:41:53 
 73 Andrew    Dunscomb 	39 Arlington 	VA 119 41:51 4:38 39 1:07:09 2:07 46 46:14 73 2:41:56 
 74 Nathan    Borchers 	36 Springfield 	VA 108 36:14 6:12 44 1:08:24 1:55 63 49:36 74 2:42:19 
 75 James   Mcdonough 35 Fredericksburg VA  86 33:15 4:09 102 1:14:45 1:45 61 49:01 75 2:42:53 
 76 Brandon   Dyer 	35 Gainesville 	GA  62 29:58 5:05 64 1:11:08 1:47 99 55:33 76 2:43:29 
 77 Rick      O'donnell 37 Lakewood 	CO 107 35:56 3:18 62 1:10:48 1:08 84 52:44 77 2:43:53 
 78 Mike      Manatos 	39 Bethesda 	MD  93 34:15 5:32 80 1:12:21 2:47 62 49:01 78 2:43:56 
 79 Ray       Mcfall 	39 Springfield 	PA 109 36:16 5:39 90 1:13:02 1:59 52 47:31 79 2:44:24 
 80 William  Mccullough 36 Clarksville 	MD  97 34:31 7:21 78 1:12:10 3:16 51 47:28 80 2:44:43 
 81 Kevin     Thompson 	38 Chevy Chase 	MD 102 34:54 4:25 59 1:10:39 1:39 87 53:14 81 2:44:49 
 82 Alex      Mirkow 	39 Bethesda 	MD  53 29:28 5:23 116 1:17:25 2:25 68 50:12 82 2:44:51 
 83 Andrew    Sorkin 	35 Brookeville 	MD  95 34:24 3:15 73 1:11:48 1:36 93 53:51 83 2:44:52 
 84 Andrew    Mccabe 	39 Ashburn 	VA  71 31:13 6:36 63 1:10:57 3:57 81 52:12 84 2:44:53 
 85 Chris     Price 	35 Annapolis 	MD  99 34:39 4:23 61 1:10:46 0:52 101 55:47 85 2:46:25 
 86 Charles   Woodcock 	38 Milton 	PA  57 29:39 4:29 88 1:12:55 2:42 109 56:45 86 2:46:28 
 87 Edric     Engert 	39 Rockville 	MD  58 29:41 6:05 53 1:09:48 4:31 108 56:25 87 2:46:29 
 88 Mark      Thurber 	37 San Jose 	CA 101 34:48 4:34 82 1:12:32 1:50 85 52:56 88 2:46:39 
 89 Paul      Moretti 	39 Alexandria 	VA  72 31:13 7:08 100 1:14:17 3:00 73 51:11 89 2:46:47 
 90 Hernando  Padilla 	35 New York 	NY 112 37:27 5:32 57 1:10:28 2:37 70 50:55 90 2:46:57 
 91 Pavel     Pekarsky 	39 Centreville 	VA  92 33:55 3:59 98 1:13:53 1:40 91 53:34 91 2:47:00 
 92 Mel       Hutson 	39 Kensington 	MD  34 27:14 6:57 104 1:14:58 2:27 100 55:39 92 2:47:13 
 93 J.Christian Mccarte 38 Morgantown 	WV 118 41:43 5:19 33 1:06:34 1:57 78 51:50 93 2:47:21 
 94 Alan     Wiederhold 38 Baltimore 	MD  46 28:45 4:21 119 1:18:39 2:17 89 53:23 94 2:47:23 
 95 James    Sims 	39 Fort Belvoir VA 122 47:24 4:03 47 1:09:14 2:28 36 44:45 95 2:47:52 
 96 Douglas  Wandell 	36 Bethesda 	MD  54 29:30 5:35 95 1:13:33 2:29 112 56:57 96 2:48:03 
 97 Brian    Murphy 	39 Troy 	MI  19 25:19 3:59 75 1:12:02 2:29 122 65:39 97 2:49:26 
 98 James    Booth 	39 Wallingford 	PA  27 26:24 5:14 117 1:18:01 3:07 111 56:52 98 2:49:36 
 99 Brooks   Broadhurst 36 Pittsburgh 	PA  66 30:23 6:39 81 1:12:31 2:17 102 55:50 99 2:49:39 2:00 
100 Anthony  Vittone 	39 VirginiaBeachVA  68 30:33 4:21 113 1:16:29 2:20 104 55:59 100 2:49:39 
101 Doug     Mckalip 	36 Washington 	DC 115 38:30 5:20 85 1:12:37 1:28 83 52:27 101 2:50:20 
102 Chris    Riley 	38 Gainesville 	GA  96 34:30 5:01 87 1:12:47 2:07 105 56:23 102 2:50:46 
103 Craig    Saravo 	38 Washington 	DC  44 28:41 6:22 114 1:16:30 3:59 98 55:29 103 2:50:59 
104 John     Keppler 	37 Chevy Chase 	MD  31 26:49 5:15 106 1:15:22 2:30 115 59:58 104 2:51:52 2:00 
105 Henry    Blust 	36 Arlington 	VA  82 32:48 5:31 108 1:15:33 1:34 110 56:52 105 2:52:16 
106 Patrick  Mcginley 	36 Allentown 	PA  81 32:48 7:53 120 1:18:39 6:06 50 47:08 106 2:52:33 
107 Jacob    Russin 	36 Dublin 	     4 79 32:38 6:58 111 1:16:23 3:36 97 55:21 107 2:54:54 
108 Fang     Ju 	38 Boyds 	MD 121 44:43 4:53 103 1:14:50 1:43 58 48:48 108 2:54:55 
109 John     Panek 	38 Bowie 	MD  90 33:44 4:28 84 1:12:36 2:19 120 62:28 109 2:55:33 
110 Jeff     Sinclair 	39 Arlington 	VA  84 33:01 7:31 68 1:11:32 3:58 118 61:20 110 2:57:20 
111 Kevin    Oliver 	37 Alexandria 	VA 103 34:56 5:48 107 1:15:31 1:52 113 59:32 111 2:57:37 
112 Kenneth  Rub 	39 Washington 	DC  83 32:52 6:04 109 1:15:40 2:41 117 61:18 112 2:58:33 
113 N Scott  Howard 	38 SilverSpring MD  24 26:14 5:19 125 1:29:53 2:28 88 53:17 113 2:59:09 2:00 
114 Mark     Deleon 	39 Washington 	DC 116 38:56 5:22 121 1:19:01 2:26 95 54:23 114 3:00:06 
115 Clifford Milowicki 	39 Canonsburg 	PA 124 48:51 5:19 89 1:12:59 2:58 77 51:48 115 3:01:54 
116 Jay      Corckran 	36 Annapolis 	MD  35 27:20 4:11 96 1:13:38 2:18 124 74:41 116 3:02:07 
117 Martin   Word 	39 Frederick 	MD 126 54:44 8:36 45 1:08:49 2:24 53 47:51 117 3:02:22 
118 Philip   Tighe 	36 Allentown 	PA 106 35:22 10:17 123 1:22:17 4:40 92 53:39 118 3:06:13 
119 Paul   Lightfoot 37 Briarcliff Mano NY 110 36:42 7:19 122 1:19:53 3:16 116 61:18 119 3:08:26 
120 Ismael   Ortiz 	38 Fort Belvoir VA 125 52:12 4:52 115 1:17:19 1:43 119 62:05 120 3:18:09 
121 Joe      Esak 	35 Oakland 	NJ 114 37:42 5:56 112 1:16:29 3:05 125 75:29 121 3:18:39 
122 Frank    Biggio 	36 Washington 	DC 111 36:46 5:46 126 1:31:56 1:59 121 62:39 122 3:19:04 
123 John  Szczepanowski 38 Washington 	DC 127 61:58 6:32 105 1:15:02 2:25 103 55:57 123 3:21:51 
124 Heath    Wells 	38 Alexandria 	VA 120 42:19 4:58 127 1:38:32 1:45 114 59:57 124 3:27:29 
125 Jay      Werner 	38 Milan 	MI 123 47:56 5:45 124 1:27:49 2:32 123 67:45 125 3:31:44 
126 Denis    Oliverio 	38 		MD 128 1:45:55 2:00 
127 Stefan   Wiesen 	35 Arlington 	VA  13 24:35 2:48 3 58:09 
128 David    Wendkos 	35 Annapolis 	MD  17 25:06 3:01 34 1:06:42 6:15 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Anne  Sheehy 	41 Woodbridge 	VA   1 21:33 	3:14  2 1:07:15 1:28 4 47:24 1 2:20:50 
  2 Anna  Rose Soevik 	42 Bethesda 	MD   2 23:25 	3:41  4 1:12:25 1:26 2 46:13 2 2:27:09 
  3 Molly Ragsdale 	44 WestPalmBeachFL   4 25:40 	3:24 13 1:15:46 1:19 1 43:15 3 2:29:22 
  4 Kimberly Cumbie 	44 Harpers FerryWV   5 27:37 	3:00  3 1:11:14 1:09 7 50:04 4 2:33:02 
  5 Terri Davis      43 Greenwood Villa CO   3 25:27 	3:27 11 1:14:53 2:22 5 48:11 5 2:34:18 
  6 Amy   Randolph 	40 VirginiaBeachVA   6 28:00 	3:35  5 1:12:32 2:11 6 49:44 6 2:36:01 
  7 Cathy Little 	41 Falls Church VA   7 28:12 	4:56  6 1:13:09 2:31 13 54:51 7 2:43:36 
  8 Jennifer Ashbrook 	44 Wallingford 	PA  10 30:36 	4:20  9 1:13:14 1:49 12 54:39 8 2:44:37 
  9 Linda Rahal 	43 Washington 	DC  14 34:11 	4:20 10 1:13:48 2:32 11 53:11 9 2:48:01 
 10 Stephanie Abrutyn 	40 New York 	NY  12 32:44 	7:28 17 1:18:59 3:07 3 46:43 10 2:48:59 
 11 Lesley Weller 	44 Washington 	DC  11 32:30 	4:12 16 1:18:19 1:22 10 52:42 11 2:49:03 
 12 Kim   Musheno 	42 SilverSpring MD   9 30:24 	5:01  8 1:13:14 2:23 17 58:22 12 2:49:22 
 13 Celeste Chance 	42 Arlington 	VA  		     22 1:29:10 5:06 18 58:34 13 2:52:20 
 14 Rosanna Nitti 	40 Falls Church VA  21 43:19 	3:42  7 1:13:11 1:32 9 52:32 14 2:54:15 
 15 Cindy Maxted 	44 Edgewater 	MD  17 35:04 	5:01 20 1:23:45 2:17 8 50:50 15 2:56:55 
 16 Patricia Brenes 	44 Arlington 	VA   8 28:52 	5:34 21 1:24:35 2:55 15 56:54 16 2:58:48 
 17 Beth   Siever 	41 Damascus 	MD  15 34:16 	6:24 12 1:15:29 2:14 20 62:03 17 3:00:25 
 18 Laura  Piippo 	40 Ada 		MI  16 34:36 	5:13 19 1:23:17 2:43 19 59:53 18 3:05:39 
 19 Dawn   Dixon 	40 Muskegon 	MI  13 33:45 	6:01 15 1:17:41 2:03 23 67:42 19 3:07:09 
 20 Meggen Watt 	40 Washington 	DC  20 37:32 	5:10 14 1:16:38 2:25 22 67:24 20 3:09:07 
 21 Carmen Lane 	41 Washington 	DC  18 35:31 	7:04 18 1:21:45 4:01 21 63:27 21 3:11:45 
 22 Wendy  Carr 	42 Washington 	DC  22 44:18 	8:12 24 1:35:19 2:46 14 56:47 22 3:27:20 
 23 Megan  Hill 	42 Arlington 	VA  19 35:33 	6:24 23 1:30:15 1:47 24 74:56 23 3:28:53 
 24 Alison Delcore    	43 Annandale 	VA  23 47:53 	6:15  1 45:25 1:50 16 57:07 24 4:38:28 2:00:00 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Timothy Faller 	43 Norfolk 	VA   7 21:36 	2:39 1 58:01 0:53 13 42:33 1 2:05:40 
  2 Ricardo Guerra 	40 Frederick	MD   9 24:12 	2:31 5 1:00:10 0:51 5 40:03 2 2:07:46 
  3 John   Cardone 	43 Allison Park PA   8 23:18 	2:43 9 1:02:50 0:59 3 39:06 3 2:08:54 
  4 Robert Sabo 	43 Margate 	NJ  14 25:53 	2:58 6 1:02:10 1:29 1 36:59 4 2:09:27 
  5 Robert Greaves 	44 Freehold 	NJ  12 25:11 	2:56 13 1:03:45 1:13 6 40:44 5 2:13:47 
  6 Christopher Krug 	42 Iowa City 	IA  36 28:24 	3:22 2 59:06 1:06 12 42:22 6 2:14:18 
  7 Dan    Mcdonnell 	40 Oak Hill 	VA  11 24:41 	3:06 10 1:03:06 1:04 22 43:38 7 2:15:33 
  8 Jay    Mcconville 	44 Alexandria, 	VA  18 26:35 	3:26 22 1:06:31 1:23 2 38:26 8 2:16:20 
  9 Henrik Pedersen 	42 Washington 	DC  33 28:12 	3:54 4 59:59 1:24 14 42:54 9 2:16:20 
 10 Fred   Milanowski 	41 Washington 	DC  21 26:52 	3:13 12 1:03:16 1:02 16 43:02 10 2:17:24 
 11 John   Terpinas 	41 Alexandria 	VA  46 30:36 	3:58 3 59:55 1:55 8 41:13 11 2:17:35 
 12 Jean-pierre Scarfo 	42 Arlington 	VA  15 25:56 	3:04 24 1:06:59 1:24 9 41:14 12 2:18:35 
 13 Paul   Evans 	40 Washington 	DC  49 			1:11:14 2:03 57 50:20 13 2:19:20 
 14 Lee    Babcock 	42 Kensington 	MD  37 28:48 	3:57 7 1:02:20 0:48 25 44:25 14 2:20:16 
 15 David  Feltwell 	41 Springfield 	VA  29 27:59 	3:39 26 1:07:39 1:03 7 40:53 15 2:21:11 
 16 Scott  Madden 	44 Bethesda 	MD  31 28:02 	4:12 14 1:04:29 1:04 21 43:35 16 2:21:21 
 17 Glen   Knutson 	44 VirginiaBeachVA  34 28:15 	2:47 11 1:03:12 0:50 37 46:47 17 2:21:49 
 18 Simon  Richardson 	44 California   MD  38 28:55 	3:12 16 1:05:19 0:52 27 44:31 18 2:22:47 
 19 Van    Moffatt 	43 Oak Hill 	VA  28 27:58 	3:45 15 1:04:46 1:45 17 43:09 19 2:23:22 2:00 
 20 Macky  Trabaudo 	42 Clayton 	DE  17 26:06 	3:56 27 1:07:58 0:46 30 45:01 20 2:23:46 
 21 Wil    Riggins 	42 Round Rock 	TX  39 29:02 	4:21 39 1:09:53 1:23 4 39:16 21 2:23:54 
 22 Paul   Durbin 	42 Arlington 	VA  24 27:27 	4:30 23 1:06:31 1:07 26 44:27 22 2:24:01 
 23 Mark   Simon 	40 Fairfax 	VA   5 17:51 	5:47 56 1:12:02 2:18 33 46:18 23 2:24:13 
 24 Thomas Jeffers 	42 Alexandria 	VA  10 24:28 	3:59 18 1:05:39 1:44 51 48:31 24 2:24:20 
 25 Christopher Mcphaul 41 Bethesda 	MD  25 27:32 	3:34 40 1:09:58 1:40 18 43:11 25 2:25:54 
 26 Michael Hoch 	41 Bethesda 	MD  47 30:39 	3:51 25 1:07:15 1:23 19 43:26 26 2:26:32 
 27 Jim    Kleifges 	43 Vienna 	VA  13 25:30 	3:39 17 1:05:31 1:14 62 52:18 27 2:28:11 
 28 Paul   Friedman 	44 Clarksville 	MD  23 27:22 	3:14 43 1:10:11 1:22 34 46:32 28 2:28:39 
 29 Chuck  Fedorka 	43 Mooresville 	NC  22 27:09 	3:46 35 1:09:09 1:43 40 46:59 29 2:28:45 
 30 Patrick Walsh 	40 Bristow 	VA   6 18:22 	4:54 62 1:12:49 1:40 61 51:13 30 2:28:57 
 31 Steve  Lefrancois 	43 Vienna 	VA  27 27:57 	4:03 37 1:09:30 1:27 36 46:43 31 2:29:38 
 32 John   Wyrwas 	42 Fort Belvoir VA  35 28:15 	3:32 30 1:08:36 1:52 47 47:46 32 2:30:00 
 33 Martin Janis 	44 Potomac 	MD  32 28:12 	5:01 52 1:11:47 2:45 23 43:50 33 2:31:32 
 34 Brad   Robinson 	43 Chesterfield VA  42 30:09 	3:36 33 1:08:52 1:14 46 47:45 34 2:31:34 
 35 Brad   Bartelt 	42 Arlington 	VA  41 29:29 	5:23 31 1:08:48 2:02 42 47:08 35 2:32:49 
 36 Jim    Edwards 	44 Potomac 	MD  43 30:13 	4:35 41 1:10:02 1:40 35 46:36 36 2:33:04 
 37 William Hart 	44 Norfolk 	VA  40 29:04    3:41 45 1:10:32 2:14 48 47:49 37 2:33:18 
 38 David  Toellner 	44 Reston 	VA  64 35:20 	4:07 34 1:08:57 1:04 29 44:52 38 2:34:17 
 39 Stuart Walker 	43 Washington 	DC  60 34:09 	4:42 47 1:10:46 1:44 20 43:26 39 2:34:46 
 40 Griff  Long 	40 Gaithersburg MD  62 34:57 	6:58 19 1:05:41 1:20 44 47:13 40 2:36:08 
 41 Scott  Stewart 	44 Mclean 	VA  48 30:50 	3:45 50 1:11:26 1:36 53 49:13 41 2:36:49 
 42 Peter  Varani 	42 Washington 	DC  26 27:48 	7:01 61 1:12:48 1:49 45 47:32 42 2:36:56 
 43 John   Kirsch 	43 Arlington 	VA  59 34:07 	4:37 51 1:11:40 1:22 32 46:05 43 2:37:48 
 44 Andy   Williams 	40 Littleton 	CO  67 36:13 	3:10 32 1:08:49 1:46 49 47:57 44 2:37:53 
 45 George Lewis      42 Peachtree City GA  55 32:48 	4:31 36 1:09:09 1:49 54 49:38 45 2:37:54 
 46 Joe    Rabil     42 Fairfax Station VA  44 30:17 4:42 55 1:12:00 1:31 58 50:23 46 2:38:51 
 47 Joseph Kim 		41 Bethesda 	MD  61 34:17 3:45 60 1:12:44 1:38 39 46:57 47 2:39:19 
 48 Heath  Shelburn 	40 Alexandria 	VA  56 32:56 5:44 53 1:11:47 2:35 38 46:53 48 2:39:54 
 49 Hsu    Wang 	40 Potomac 	MD  16 25:57 3:38 74 1:15:47 1:37 67 53:53 49 2:40:51 
 50 Bruno  Levine 	43 Philadelphia PA  68 36:22 5:30 28 1:08:06 1:44 55 49:43 50 2:41:23 
 51 Craig  Royal 	41 Washinton 	DC  69 36:22 4:07 76 1:16:57 0:44 10 41:33 51 2:41:42 2:00 
 52 Andrew Mcbride 	42 Washington 	DC  66 35:57 4:54 44 1:10:22 1:45 60 50:26 52 2:43:22 
 53 Michael Cetta 	40 Potomac 	MD  71 36:46 5:30 38 1:09:50 2:00 56 49:44 53 2:43:47 
 54 James  Koski 	40 Washington 	DC  82 43:26 3:52 42 1:10:04 1:22 31 45:16 54 2:43:58 
 55 Vince  Hamilton 	42 Annapolis 	MD  20 26:51 5:22 66 1:14:00 2:40 73 55:33 55 2:44:25 
 56 Stephen Kelly 	44 Washington 	DC  50 31:28 4:57 48 1:10:58 1:25 74 55:50 56 2:44:37 
 57 Eddie  Gillon 	41 Burke 	WY  72 36:48 4:35 29 1:08:12 1:58 69 54:47 57 2:46:17 
 58 Jonathan Putnam    41 North Potomac MD  63 35:02 6:12 70 1:14:20 2:45 52 48:45 58 2:47:02 
 59 Mark   Thomas 	41 Washington 	DC  74 37:08 4:17 73 1:15:28 2:14 50 48:22 59 2:47:28 
 60 Stephan Fiedler 	40 Falls Church VA  53 32:19 4:11 71 1:14:22 1:39 70 55:09 60 2:47:38 
 61 Matt   Boxler 	41 Westport 	MA  83 43:35 3:59 69 1:14:19 1:44 24 44:19 61 2:47:55 
 62 Charles Yang 	40 Pittsburgh 	PA  76 37:29 4:02 46 1:10:43 1:21 75 56:11 62 2:49:44 
 63 Brian  Sykes 	40 Norfolk 	VA  49 31:04 5:55 77 1:18:08 2:22 64 52:48 63 2:50:15 
 64 Jim    Meltsner 	44 Washington 	DC  58 33:18 4:50 64 1:13:46 2:04 76 56:29 64 2:50:25 
 65 Ronald Molteni 	41 Arlington 	VA  45 30:35 5:46 84 1:27:50 2:45 28 44:34 65 2:51:29 
 66 Cory   Esworthy 	43 Harrisburg 	PA  77 37:40 4:18 58 1:12:26 1:01 77 57:28 66 2:52:50 
 67 Henry  Cox 		41 Sarasota 	FL  81 39:19 5:28 57 1:12:21 1:58 65 53:21 67 2:54:25 2:00 
 68 Skip   Walker 	40 Washington 	DC  84 44:51 5:32 72 1:14:42 2:22 43 47:09 68 2:54:35 
 69 Steven Daly 	43 Crofton 	MD  79 38:37 7:21 80 1:19:53 1:55 41 47:04 69 2:54:49 
 70 William Maxted 	41 Edgewater 	MD  73 37:04 8:03 63 1:13:41 2:38 68 54:43 70 2:56:07 
 71 Jarrett Cantrell 	42 Gaithersburg MD  57 33:18 5:29 65 1:13:50 2:52 80 61:04 71 2:56:32 
 72 Jerdin  Capil 	41 Union 	NJ  80 38:55 5:16 21 1:06:27 2:40 82 63:38 72 2:56:55 
 73 Marc    Alan Chung  40 SantaBarbara CA  65 35:31 5:51 79 1:18:55 1:51 72 55:18 73 2:57:24 
 74 John    Sanville 	44 West Chester PA  51 31:57 5:45 81 1:23:56 2:22 71 55:12 74 2:59:10 
 75 Daniel  Lefrancois 	44 SanFrancisco CA  30 28:00 13:47 75 1:16:08 2:35 79 60:15 75 3:00:43 
 76 Alan    Lewis 	42 Bloomfield 	NJ  85 45:10 5:40 78 1:18:50 2:31 66 53:38 76 3:05:47 
 77 Cesar   Plaza 	41 Norfolk 	VA  54 32:46 6:28 67 1:14:01 2:43 83 72:19 77 3:08:16 
 78 Christopher Ford 	40 Bethesda 	MD  75 37:19 9:24 82 1:26:44 4:27 81 61:08 78 3:19:00 
 79 James   Toner 	42 Fairfax 	VA  52 32:06 5:51 85 1:28:49 3:35 84 85:26 79 3:35:45 
 80 John    Dettling 	44 Arlington 	VA  70 36:38 9:38 86 1:47:10 2:52 78 59:40 80 3:35:55 
 81 Alan    Robles 	42 Springfield 	VA  78 38:13 9:24 83 1:27:47 5:32 85 95:49 81 3:56:43 
 82 Isidoro Reverte 	42 Herndon 	VA   1  9:44 3:47 8 1:02:30 1:25 15 43:00 82 4:00:24 2:00:00 
 83 Michael Bookstein 	41 Dumfries 	VA   3 12:37 4:12 59 1:12:43 1:33 11 42:07 83 4:13:09 2:00:00 
 84 David   Godschalk 	40 Chevy Chase 	MD   2 12:24 4:41 68 1:14:15 2:00 59 50:24 84 4:23:42 2:00:00 
 85 Peter   Spender  40 Bloomfield Hill MI   4 14:36 3:44 54 1:11:50 1:57 63 52:21 85 4:24:27 2:00:00 
 86 Stephen Dolge 	40 Washington 	DC  19 26:41 4:38 20 1:06:26   

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Kathryn Froehlich 	45 Northbrook 	IL 1 26:17 3:25 1 1:07:29 1:13 5 48:23 1 2:26:45 
  2 Kathi   Canese 	49 Arlington 	VA 3 27:59 3:17 2 1:08:11 1:18 4 47:26 2 2:28:10 
  3 Debbra  Head 	47 Alexandria 	VA 6 29:38 4:01 3 1:11:26 2:43 3 46:53 3 2:34:39 
  4 Jeanne  Grillo 	46 Potomac 	MD 5 28:52 4:44 6 1:14:53 1:59 1 44:34 4 2:34:59 
  5 Margo   Stitz 	46 Wilmington 	DE 2 26:21 4:02 5 1:12:30 2:12 7 50:40 5 2:35:44 
  6 Margaret Colvin 	46 RehobothBeachDE 4 28:39 3:21 8 1:17:55 1:51 2 44:43 6 2:36:26 
  7 Carolyn Spencer 	45 Alexandria 	VA 10 36:31 4:02 4 1:11:56 1:03 6 50:39 7 2:44:10 
  8 Kathleen Larkin 	49 Vienna 	VA 8 32:53 5:49 7 1:16:53 1:16 9 51:44 8 2:48:33 
  9 Lydia   Vanderveen 	45 Rockford MI 9 35:03 4:06 9 1:18:16 2:03 8 51:08 9 2:50:34 
 10 Joanne  Jordan 	45 Arlington 	VA 11 36:41 8:45 10 1:21:38 3:00 10 53:03 10 3:03:05 
 11 Donna   Boltz 	48 Anchorage 	AK 7 32:38 5:06 12 1:26:46 3:49 11 57:16 11 3:05:33 
 12 Anna    Saez 	46 Alexandria 	VA 12 43:55 5:37 11 1:25:43 4:03 12 60:59 12 3:20:15 
 13 Ann     Kennedy 	48 Grand Rapids MI 13 48:16 7:07 13 1:31:42 94:32 13 4:01:35 
 14 Sherri  Bertrand 	45 Burke 	VA 14 56:43 11:36 14 1:40:46 94:13 14 4:23:16 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Jean-paul Martin 	47 Oakton 	VA   7 25:09 	2:47   1   58:13  1:06    1 38:09    1 2:05:22 
  2 Glynn   Lunney 	45 Mandeville 	LA   3 23:49 	3:56   7 1:01:58  1:13    2 39:31    2 2:10:24 
  3 Jerry   Logan 	46 Arlington 	VA   8 25:16 	3:01   3 1:01:12  1:03    7 42:05    3 2:12:35 
  4 Greg    Langer 	45 Rockville 	MD  33 30:45 	3:06   2 1:00:57  0:52    3 40:56    4 2:16:34 
  5 Douglas Landau 	47 Herndon 	VA  16 28:03 	3:27   6 1:01:57  1:07    8 42:26    5 2:16:57 
  6 Paul    Siebach 	49 Oakton 	VA  21 28:54 	6:14   4 1:01:19  2:16    5 41:42    6 2:20:24 
  7 Michael Mays 	47 Hatfield 	PA  23 29:04 	3:14  13 1:05:22  1:14    4 41:37    7 2:20:30 
  8 Lubin Hernandez Palo47 SilverSpring MD 10 26:26 3:27 9 1:03:42 1:28 21 47:13 8 2:22:14 
  9 Mark    Lander 	46 Vienna 	VA 26 29:15 3:39 5 1:01:32 1:52 20 46:58 9 2:23:14 
 10 Steve   Messinger 	46 Arlington 	VA 6 25:05 3:34 17 1:07:26 1:27 15 46:18 10 2:23:48 
 11 David   Goo 	48 Atlanta 	GA 20 28:31 4:14 8 1:02:05 1:45 23 47:29 11 2:24:02 
 12 Jim     Meeks 	45 Great Falls 	VA 19 28:28 3:23 14 1:06:22 1:19 10 44:42 12 2:24:12 
 13 Paul    Ingholt 	47 Vienna 	VA 1 22:44 3:20 15 1:06:44 1:46 30 49:53 13 2:24:25 
 14 Eric    Schultz 	45 Potomac 	MD 11 27:20 5:44 19 1:07:43 1:56 6 41:46 14 2:24:28 
 15 Andrew  Ishee 	47 Bethesda 	MD 2 23:45 4:09 23 1:09:52 1:36 31 49:55 15 2:29:16 
 16 Al      Navidi 	48 Rockville 	MD 53 34:32 3:30 12 1:04:44 1:18 12 45:26 16 2:29:29 
 17 Barry   Lawson 	45 Arlington 	VA 29 29:34 3:38 18 1:07:34 1:22 24 47:35 17 2:29:41 
 18 Len     Forkas 	48 Vienna 	VA 43 32:57 4:31 10 1:04:07 1:12 25 47:46 18 2:30:31 
 19 Barry   Goldsmith 	45 Potomac 	MD 27 29:15 4:05 22 1:09:30 1:23 18 46:55 19 2:31:07 
 20 Michael Donovan 	49 Vienna 	VA 9 26:17 6:10 27 1:11:07 2:36 11 45:03 20 2:31:11 
 21 Russ    Phillips Jr.46 Louisville 	OH 4 24:30 3:34 20 1:09:03 1:31 47 53:52 21 2:32:27 
 22 Larry   Mcwilliams 	45 Brookeville 	MD 36 31:23 5:05 16 1:06:45 2:38 22 47:28 22 2:33:17 
 23 Tim     Troy 	49 Crownsville 	MD 5 24:38 4:37 35 1:12:54 2:35 35 50:30 23 2:35:12 
 24 Oliver  Kuech 	45 Sterling 	VA 22 28:59 4:31 36 1:13:32 1:52 19 46:57 24 2:35:48 
 25 Kirby   Wood 	46 Oakton 	VA 31 29:56 3:39 32 1:11:53 1:44 27 48:57 25 2:36:06 
 26 James   Gorske 	47 Holden 	MA 14 27:42 4:51 26 1:11:01 1:37 40 52:54 26 2:38:03 
 27 Lesmond Saunders 	45 Woodbridge 	VA 62 38:34 3:58 11 1:04:11 2:05 32 50:14 27 2:39:00 
 28 Chris   Kavanagh 	46 Vienna 	VA 12 27:29 5:14 31 1:11:47 1:45 39 52:50 28 2:39:03 
 29 Martin  Weinstein 	48 Chevy Chase 	MD 32 30:00 4:55 43 1:15:40 1:53 17 46:41 29 2:39:07 
 30 George  Grinnan, Jr.48 Norfolk 	VA 15 27:52 4:10 41 1:14:33 1:08 37 51:33 30 2:39:15 
 31 Scott   Campbell 	46 Richmond 	VA 30 29:52 5:29 30 1:11:44 2:05 36 51:17 31 2:40:26 
 32 Russell Komesarook 	47 Gaithersburg MD 63 38:45 3:59 25 1:10:37 1:37 16 46:40 32 2:41:35 
 33 Brett   Dewitt 	45 Sterling 	VA 17 28:07 5:07 37 1:13:38 1:51 41 53:06 33 2:41:48 
 34 Craig   Beden 	45 Vienna 	VA 38 32:04 5:09 51 1:17:31 1:35 14 46:09 34 2:42:26 
 35 Stephen Plant 	46 Herndon 	VA 56 35:57 5:40 33 1:12:07 1:25 13 45:40 35 2:42:47 2:00 
 36 Greg    Ward 	45 VirginiaBeachVA 18 28:27 4:06 38 1:13:42 1:53 52 56:32 36 2:44:37 
 37 Paul    Brahim 	48 Murrysville 	PA 13 27:34 6:04 21 1:09:10 1:51 57 60:21 37 2:44:59 
 38 Al      Condes 	46 Vienna 	VA 54 34:38 4:42 44 1:15:49 2:05 26 48:36 38 2:45:48 
 39 William Barloon 	48 Alexandria 	VA 44 33:02 5:22 62 1:23:43 1:09 9 42:42 39 2:45:57 
 40 Henry   Otto 	48 Kensington 	MD 42 32:55 6:23 34 1:12:39 2:33 38 51:35 40 2:46:03 
 41 Jeff    Disbrow 	47 Potomac 	MD 24 29:08 5:29 47 1:16:39 2:13 43 53:29 41 2:46:57 
 42 Alain   Benzaken 	47 Stamford 	CT 50 33:50 4:32 55 1:18:56 1:52 28 49:09 42 2:48:17 
 43 Ron     Cohn 	47 Washington 	DC 49 33:47 5:59 42 1:14:52 2:20 45 53:44 43 2:50:41 
 44 Danny   Seidman 	48 Washington 	DC 58 36:48 3:50 57 1:19:33 2:13 29 49:39 44 2:52:00 
 45 Warren  Watson 	47 SilverSpring MD 48 33:43 5:48 52 1:17:40 2:19 46 53:49 45 2:53:17 
 46 Bill    Francis 	49 Mililani 	HI 60 38:22 3:17 46 1:16:35 1:06 48 54:00 46 2:53:17 
 47 Steve   Roberts 	45 Reston 	VA 52 34:19 5:33 45 1:16:06 1:34 53 57:26 47 2:54:57 
 48 Joe     Findaro 	49 Vienna 	VA 45 33:04 6:29 60 1:21:35 3:41 34 50:29 48 2:55:16 
 49 Christopher Young 	49 Crownsville 	MD 66 42:39 5:35 28 1:11:08 1:38 49 54:29 49 2:55:27 
 50 James   Millward 	46 Washington 	DC 57 36:13 6:58 48 1:16:50 2:36 44 53:32 50 2:56:08 
 51 Mark    Machen 	45 Fairfax 	VA 25 29:12 7:09 40 1:14:27 2:43 60 63:14 51 2:56:43 
 52 Danny   Griffin 	49 Takoma Park 	MD 41 32:43 6:52 49 1:16:59 2:41 54 57:34 52 2:56:47 
 53 Ban     Tran 	48 Springfield 	VA 47 33:25 6:40 54 1:18:49 1:36 51 56:27 53 2:56:55 
 54 Dennis  Cumbie 	47 Harpers 	Ferry WV 28 29:31 5:54 50 1:17:30 1:54 59 62:41 54 2:57:28 
 55 Al      Sheppard 	47 Washington 	DC 34 31:06 6:27 39 1:14:00 3:15 63 65:43 55 3:00:29 
 56 Holland Smith 	45 Ashburn 	VA 37 31:53 8:23 24 1:10:05 3:39 64 66:32 56 3:00:31 
 57 Kenneth Judd 	45 Arlington 	VA 59 37:15 5:16 56 1:18:58 1:14 55 57:59 57 3:00:40 
 58 Paul Rabenhorst 46 MontgomeryVillageMD 51 34:14 8:06 53 1:17:56 2:27 56 58:07 58 3:00:48 
 59 Anthony Connor 	46 Washington 	DC 39 32:29 5:20 29 1:11:10 1:40 66 73:12 59 3:03:48 
 60 Art     Hildebrand 	48 Vienna 	VA 64 39:45 7:09 59 1:21:18 3:33 42 53:18 60 3:05:01 
 61 Jay     Schmehl 	45 Wyomissing 	PA 40 32:43 17:21 65 1:24:10 2:06 33 50:28 61 3:06:46 
 62 Kris    Dighe 	48 Rockville 	MI 61 38:33 4:57 67 1:26:24 2:12 50 55:37 62 3:07:40 
 63 Jim     Walker 	46 Frederick 	MD 35 31:09 5:59 58 1:20:17 2:39 65 68:50 63 3:08:52 
 64 Dave    Mandelkern 	48 Burlingame 	CA 55 35:20 8:25 61 1:23:42 3:57 62 64:31 64 3:15:52 
 65 William Oconnell 	45 Atlanta 	GA 68 43:55 6:08 64 1:24:07 2:10 58 60:24 65 3:16:42 
 66 Thomas  Ahern 	45 Alexandria 	VA 65 40:39 6:04 66 1:25:15 3:17 61 63:57 66 3:19:10 
 67 Scott   Adkisson 	49 Magnolia 	DE 67 43:37 6:09 63 1:23:47 3:27 67 80:25 67 3:37:22 
 68 Andrew  Murphy 	46 Alexandria 	VA 46 33:21  

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Catherine Wilson 	54 Mclean 	VA   2 29:04 	3:36   1 1:11:47 1:34 3 50:56 1 2:36:56 
  2 Ofelia  Perotti 	51 Alexandria 	VA   1 28:24 	3:48   5 1:26:20 1:20 1 40:46 2 2:40:36 
  3 Elizabeth Ramsey 	51 Royersford 	PA   5 37:00 	5:32   2 1:14:45 2:25 2 43:32 3 2:43:12 
  4 Jan     Schoenbauer 54 Germantown 	MD 4 36:33 7:42 7 1:30:39 1:50 4 59:45 4 3:16:28 
  5 Lora    Hindenburg 	50 Fairfax Station VA 3 29:40 5:49 4 1:23:47 3:47 7 77:43 5 3:20:44 
  6 Virginia Dow 	51 Hagerstown 	MD 7 39:39 6:12 3 1:23:40 5:03 5 68:44 6 3:23:17 
  7 Lynn    Mattucci 	51 Arlington 	VA 6 38:43 7:30 6 1:28:31 4:00 6 74:34 7 3:33:18 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Jeff    Oxman 	50 Rockville 	MD   3 23:41 	3:08 1 1:00:59 1:09 1 39:46 1 2:08:42 
  2 John    Erb 	51 Alexandria 	VA   1 20:33 	2:59 2 1:04:59 1:40 8 47:30 2 2:17:40 
  3 Wane    Schneiter 	54 Lexington 	VA   6 26:55 	3:04 3 1:05:04 0:57 3 43:47 3 2:19:45 
  4 Yamil   Brenes 	51 Arlington 	VA   5 24:43 	2:44 4 1:07:33 1:08 5 45:12 4 2:21:18 
  5 Bruce   Wetta 	52 Atlanta 	GA   2 22:32 	3:49 8 1:11:32 2:21 4 45:11 5 2:27:23 2:00 
  6 Robert  Srour 	50 Potomac 	MD 10 29:10 3:24 6 1:10:24 1:34 6 45:42 6 2:30:13 
  7 Dennis  Barr 	53 Ridge 	MD 9 28:38 3:49 5 1:08:32 1:06 9 48:38 7 2:30:43 
  8 Richard Downie   53 Fairfax Station VA 13 30:50 5:14 10 1:13:03 1:23 2 42:04 8 2:32:32 
  9 Tom     Randolph  52 Virginia Beach VA 12 29:20 4:20 7 1:11:30 1:31 7 46:03 9 2:32:42 
 10 Arn     Eliasson   54 Silver Spring MD 4 23:57 5:10 12 1:14:00 1:49 12 51:12 10 2:36:07 
 11 Juergen Habner 	51 Rosedale 	MD 17 31:40 4:17 9 1:12:30 1:31 13 52:27 11 2:42:23 
 12 Jean-jacques Lhospit50 Wheaton 	IL 18 32:52 4:27 16 1:15:15 1:15 10 50:15 12 2:44:02 
 13 Glenn   Ayers 	52 Richmond 	VA 8 28:23 4:58 17 1:16:39 3:24 14 53:38 13 2:47:00 
 14 Gregory Elam 	54 Washington 	DC 7 28:14 6:18 13 1:14:09 2:02 18 56:40 14 2:47:21 
 15 Harvey  Sherman 	51 Waynesboro 	VA 15 31:00 6:05 14 1:14:16 1:52 15 54:22 15 2:47:34 
 16 Mark    Bowman 	53 VirginiaBeachVA 16 31:24 5:27 15 1:14:53 2:17 16 55:14 16 2:49:14 
 17 Robert  Cohen 	52 Oak Hil 	VA 11 29:13 5:17 11 1:13:25 2:16 24 63:25 17 2:53:33 
 18 John    O'grady 	53 Lyme 	CT 14 30:51 5:07 18 1:18:05 2:18 26 64:01 18 3:00:21 
 19 William Mcelwain 	52 Washington 	DC 19 33:23 4:44 20 1:18:56 1:27 22 62:19 19 3:00:46 
 20 John    Crowe 	50 Haddonfield 	NJ 20 33:59 7:54 21 1:19:11 3:40 17 56:28 20 3:01:10 
 21 Kevin   Flynn 	50 Great Falls 	VA 29 47:56 5:24 19 1:18:32 1:53 11 50:16 21 3:03:58 
 22 Ray     Cook 	51 Alexandria 	VA 24 40:44 5:19 23 1:19:47 3:25 23 62:54 22 3:12:08 
 23 Chas    Chester 	53 NorthBethesdaMD 26 41:23 6:16 24 1:22:01 2:40 20 60:02 23 3:12:20 
 24 Gary    Jones 	51 Ashburn 	VA 21 34:55 6:35 25 1:24:25 2:52 27 69:09 24 3:17:54 
 25 Lawrence Rutledge 	54 SilverSpring MD 28 43:50 10:43 22 1:19:33 5:04 19 59:36 25 3:18:45 
 26 Joseph  Tilley 	51 Bethesda 	MD 22 38:11 8:36 27 1:31:08 3:52 25 63:53 26 3:25:38 
 27 William Hartz 	50 Presto 	PA 23 39:52 5:27 26 1:24:51 2:12 28 76:23 27 3:28:43 
 28 Fred    Williams 	52 Towson 	MD 25 40:56 7:34 28 1:39:29 3:19 21 60:13 28 3:31:30 
 29 Michael Sinko 	53 Crofton 	MD 27 41:50 11:06 29 1:45:36 73:16 29 3:51:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Nancy   Avitabile 	59 Bethesda MD 1 28:45 2:48 1 1:08:15 1:05 1 48:40 1 2:29:31 
  2 Mary    Livingston 	56 Short Hills NJ 2 33:16 4:08 2 1:18:08 2:04 2 63:13 2 3:00:47 
  3 Gigi    Castle 	55 Springfield VA 3 36:48 6:27 3 1:34:57 3:18 3 80:15 3 3:41:43 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Fred    Soltow, Jr. 59 ShepherdstownWV   2 29:00 	4:02 1 58:59 1:49 1 43:19 1 2:17:07 
  2 John    Randolph 	55 Naples 	FL   1 27:50 	3:22 2 1:05:49 1:02 2 44:12 2 2:22:14 
  3 Larry   Atkins 	59 Takoma Park 	MD   4 30:09 	3:52 3 1:06:08 1:33 4 48:42 3 2:30:22 
  4 James   Wheeler 	55 VirginiaBeachVA   3 30:08 	4:05 4 1:08:49 1:47 8 52:51 4 2:37:38 
  5 Nick    Alberti 	56 Washington 	DC   7 32:09 	5:46 7 1:12:29 2:37 3 45:59 5 2:38:58 
  6 Rick    Schwab 	57 Clifton 	VA  12 35:20 	3:41 5 1:09:11 1:32 7 52:28 6 2:42:10 
  7 Brad    Metcalf 	57 Richmond 	VA   5 30:26 	4:34 9 1:13:31 2:41 9 54:42 7 2:45:51 
  8 Ronald  Gelaude 	59 Howell 	MI  13 40:29 	5:21 8 1:13:03 2:08 5 49:02 8 2:50:00 
  9 Rodger  Rawls 	57 Rockville 	MD   8 32:27 	4:36 11 1:18:14 1:34 10 54:44 9 2:51:34 
 10 Dan     Grove 	57 Reston 	VA   9 33:17 	5:48 10 1:17:01 1:29 11 57:53 10 2:55:26 
 11 Randall Bookout 	57FairfaxStationVA  11 35:04 	4:12 13 1:30:44 1:33 6 49:50 11 3:01:21 
 12 Chester Szczeparksi 57 ElizabethtownPA   6 31:22 	6:20 12 1:20:17 2:54 12 61:01 12 3:01:52 
 13 R Michael Smith 	56 Washington 	DC  14 58:48 	10:12 14 1:33:26 75:57 13 3:58:21 
 14 Marcus  Brown 	57 Arlington 	VA  10 35:01 	5:42 6 1:10:48 1:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 Sheila  Wagner 	60 Washington 	DC   1 44:12 	6:46   1 1:26:37  2:20    1 73:21    1 3:33:14 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 David   Mcneely 	64 Glen Arm 	MD   1 26:01 	3:22   2 1:04:16  1:23   1 41:52     1 2:16:53 
  2 Francis Schauer Jr. 63 Alexandria 	VA   4 32:12 	3:50   3 1:06:53  1:30   3 48:48     2 2:33:10 
  3 David   Breese 	61 Clifton 	VA   3 31:37 	4:32   4 1:14:01  1:49   4 48:51     3 2:40:49 
  4 Norm    Coleman 	62 Chevy Chase 	MD   2 31:06 	6:34   5 1:14:50  2:26   2 47:55     4 2:42:49 
  5 Hugh    Allen 	64 Washington 	DC   5 35:17 	5:30   7 1:20:42  2:19   5 58:12     5 3:01:57 
  6 Mark    Mcelreath 	63 Baltimore 	MD   6 44:02 	16:51  1   49:32  4:07   7 66:59     7 3:03:29  2:00 
  7 Stephen Halbrook 	60 Fairfax 	VA   7 48:19 	8:22   6 1:15:03  3:04   6 61:16     6 3:16:02 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 John    Fleckner 66 Washington 	DC   1 41:29 	5:40   1 1:20:58  2:01    1 55:25    1 3:05:31 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
					      SWIM	     BIKE   BIKE	RUN   RUN   AGE GROUP
PLACE NAME 		AG CITY 	ST RANK TIME     T1  RANK   TIME   T2  RANK  TIME  RANK FINISH 
===== ===== =========== == ==========   == ==== ====    ==== ==== ======  ====  === =====  === =======
  1 John    Noble 	70 Bethesda 	MD   1 55:10 	7:43   1 1:44:42 64:14               1 3:51:47 


Nations's Triathlon
September 29th, 2007 
1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run


********** TEAM RESULTS ***********

PLACE NAME CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH 
===== ============================== =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
 1 Team Semper Fi MD 1 1:45:55 1 3:14:45 2:00 
	Denis Oliverio Eric Fraiser 

********** RELAY TEAM RESULTS ***********

PLACE NAME CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH 
===== ============================== =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== =======
1 Team Forsyth Arlington VA 1 18:44 1:53 2 55:57 0:34 2 33:17 1 1:50:24 
Bart Forsyth Chip Berry, Monte Hawkins 

2 Team Steckbeck Alexandria VA 4 20:10 2:10 1 55:14 0:40 1 32:44 2 1:50:56 
Jonathan Steckbeck Matt Durkin, Jared Lowry 

3 Team Proulx Arlington VA 6 22:19 2:17 7 57:22 0:33 5 38:05 3 2:00:34 
Michael Proulx Zack Desmond, Dane Rauchenburg 

4 Team Wagner Alexandria VA 2 19:25 2:10 4 57:06 0:40 21 49:13 4 2:08:31 
Dean Wagner Alexander Schuster, Calvin Sowell 

5 Team Villar Alexandria VA 14 27:06 2:54 12 1:09:42 0:54 3 35:27 5 2:16:01 
John Villar Michael Raue, Jeremy Lowry 

6 Team Ochsendorf Washington DC 20 28:19 2:26 8 59:52 1:01 11 45:34 6 2:17:11 
Robert Ochsendorf Brian Talbott, Sierra Talbott 

7 Team Fenty Washington DC 31 31:41 2:40 6 57:22 0:38 16 47:47 7 2:20:05 
Shawn Fenty Sean Dixon, Brandon Wilson 

8 Team Roberts Baltimore MD 37 35:45 2:46 5 57:14 0:50 7 43:42 8 2:20:16 
Lindsay Hatzenbueler Allen Andrews, Dana Kinderman 

9 Team Elliott Washington DC 5 21:07 3:02 19 1:12:26 1:02 6 43:18 9 2:20:53 
Jim Elliott Chris Elliott, Mark Riddle 

10 Team Loman Bethesda MD 18 28:00 3:01 3 57:03 0:48 27 52:40 10 2:21:31 
Jeffrey Loman Lauriston Marshall, Jean Cartoux 

11 Team Dean Silver Spring MD 29 31:09 2:26 9 1:02:09 0:39 9 45:22 11 2:21:42 
Gary Dean Kathy Kemper Dean, Logan Dean 

12 Team Chapman Washington DC 12 2:21:57 
Jeannette Chapman Elizabeth Chapman, Courtney Chapman 

13 Team Cortina Reston VA 21 28:35 2:56 10 1:05:03 2:19 13 46:35 13 2:25:26 
Ryan Albrecht Michael Rettinger, Lisa Hertling 

14 Team Golden Darnestown MD 12 24:37 3:01 17 1:11:31 1:16 10 45:29 14 2:25:51 
Scott Golden Stephanie Cohen 

15 Team Greenfeld Gaithersburg MD 9 23:57 3:03 11 1:08:41 1:42 20 48:59 15 2:26:21 
Valerie Greenfeld Donna Blumenauer 

16 Lenzpat Reston VA 3 19:49 2:23 25 1:14:29 1:55 19 48:49 16 2:27:24 
Jenevieve Lenz Geoff Patterson 

17 Team Hill Reston VA 7 23:09 2:25 23 1:13:27 0:45 22 49:26 17 2:29:11 
Christie Hill Kur Sohn, Brian Petz 

18 Team Mills Washington DC 19 28:02 2:35 14 1:10:33 0:47 17 47:49 18 2:29:44 
David Mills Elizabeth Jones, Susan Pereles 

19 Team Holloway Winchester VA 13 26:02 2:41 13 1:09:44 1:03 25 50:51 19 2:30:20 
Michelle Guyant-holloway Philip Holloway, Amy Netzel 

20 Team Seltzer Washington DC 17 27:56 2:53 20 1:12:32 0:55 12 46:27 20 2:30:41 
Jeffrey Seltzer Krista Schlyer, Laura Smith Spark 

21 Team Moser Bethesda MD 34 33:49 2:41 35 1:22:41 0:51 4 37:01 21 2:37:01 
Gal Schpantzer Ed Moser, Peter Leo 

22 Team Gray Washington DC 15 27:24 2:55 30 1:20:22 0:44 8 43:45 22 2:37:08 2:00 
Rebecca Gray Michael Kessler, Stephanie Connor 

23 Team Marchetto Baltimore MD 11 24:28 5:39 24 1:13:29 0:54 30 53:39 23 2:38:07 
Donne Marchetto Mary Marchetto 

24 Team Sawyer Arlington VA 30 31:24 3:09 21 1:12:56 0:45 29 53:20 24 2:41:32 
Andra Sawyer Sylvia Delatorre, Matthew Haight 

25 Team Braunstein Washington DC 8 23:31 2:39 31 1:20:28 0:59 28 52:40 25 2:42:15 2:00 
Cheryl Braunstein Nell Orscheln, Elizabeth Engelmeier 

26 Team Melillo Albany NY 35 34:55 2:49 27 1:16:33 0:46 18 48:30 26 2:43:31 
Amanda Melillo Brian Edwards, Maureen Ernst 

27 Team Doherty Arlington VA 16 27:44 2:57 34 1:22:38 0:48 24 50:48 27 2:44:54 
Maureen Doherty Kellyn Ritter, Elizabeth Mason 

28 Team Luangpakdy Tonawanda NY 22 28:46 2:47 32 1:21:02 1:03 26 51:23 28 2:45:00 
Kimberly Luangpakdy Catherine Campana, Kathleen Lewis 

29 Team Campione Alexandria VA 10 24:15 2:50 38 1:29:09 0:52 23 50:31 29 2:47:35 
Jeff Campione Karen Lee, Ryan Mrazik 

30 Team Welsh Manassas VA 28 1:19:25 1:26 31 54:34 30 2:47:47 
Tina Welsh Edd Welsh 

31 Team Yang Bethesda MD 23 29:03 4:50 26 1:15:09 0:57 35 59:30 31 2:49:28 
Gwokang Yang Sally Sheperd, Amy Van Driessche 

32 Team Bliss Annapolis MD 32 32:06 3:22 22 1:13:03 0:54 39 63:43 32 2:53:06 
Karen Bliss Michael Chamberlain 

33 Team Vanderbilt Washington DC 41 45:15 3:15 15 1:10:34 0:43 32 57:47 33 2:57:33 
Natalie Vanderbilt Floyd Mitchell, John Lindsey 

34 Team Bhatia Rockville MD 42 46:22 3:09 29 1:20:18 1:16 15 47:09 34 2:58:11 
Romi Bhatia Manpreet Dhanjal 

35 Team Summer Sparks Washington DC 33 32:56 3:31 33 1:22:30 1:21 34 59:23 35 2:59:39 
Carolee Summers-sparks Matthew Sparks, Sara Schibanoff 

36 Team Higley Baltimore MD 40 42:08 2:55 39 1:30:59 0:51 14 46:41 36 3:03:32 
Amanda Higley Krista Spiller, Tracie Ryder 

37 Team Kelliher Clifton VA 25 29:39 3:06 36 1:26:45 0:43 38 63:28 37 3:03:39 
Katie Kelliher Ana Burns, Leila Ring 

38 Team Manning Arlington VA 28 30:16 5:26 37 1:27:33 0:53 37 63:04 38 3:07:11 
Lance Manning Elaine Manning 

39 Team Semper Fi MD 44 1:45:55 39 3:14:45 2:00 
Denis Oliverio Eric Fraiser 

40 Team Guseman St Petersburg FL 39 40:41 3:07 41 1:34:18 1:12 33 58:14 40 3:17:30 
Gail Guseman Melissa Peery, Sherin Haideri 

41 Team Barlow St Petersburg FL 38 38:15 3:32 40 1:33:06 0:47 36 61:52 41 3:17:31 
Alison Barlow Andrea Howe, Regina Poryraj 

42 Team Brandt Baltimore MD 27 30:16 2:55 43 1:39:52 0:47 40 67:08 42 3:20:55 
Christopher Brandt Mark Perdomo, David Bell 

43 Team Feldblum Takoma Park MD 26 29:59 3:19 42 1:38:16 1:26 41 80:10 43 3:33:07 
Chai Feldblum Amy Simmerman, Lindsay Wagner 

44 Team Vandervelde Washington DC 24 29:18 2:59 18 1:11:47 0:57 6:00 
Aaron Vandervelde Sam Butcher, Sarah Bennett 

45 Team Hodgen Arlington VA 36 35:01 5:42 16 1:10:48 1:22 
Marcus Brown Donald Hodgen 


Nations's Triathlon
September 29th, 2007 
1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run


********** Clydesdale/Athena OVERALL RESULTS ***********

PLACE BIB NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
  1 1154 Frank Delgado 25 Arlington VA 1 42:05 6:13 2 1:08:56 3:18 1 46:16 1 2:46:46 
  2 1150 Martin Word 39 Frederick MD 3 54:44 8:36 1 1:08:49 2:24 2 47:51 2 3:02:22 
  3 1156 Dan Lasko 24 Bethlehem PA 2 42:40 5:38 3 1:13:52 2:27 5 62:48 3 3:07:24 
  4 1151 John Szczepanowski 38 Washington DC 5 61:58 6:32 5 1:15:02 2:25 3 55:57 4 3:21:51 
  5 1153 Jose Gonzales 24 San Antonio TX 6 72:47 4:36 4 1:14:55 2:30 4 58:16 5 3:35:02 2:00 
  6 1155 Eric Satellana 25 San Antonio TX 4 55:36 8:29 6 1:21:35 2:40 6 74:26 6 3:42:45 

********** Athena OVERALL RESULTS ***********

PLACE BIB NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
  1 993 Jennifer Ashbrook 44 Wallingford PA 1 30:36 4:20 1 1:13:14 1:49 1 54:39 1 2:44:37 
  2 311 Cherie Jones 32 Reston VA 2 38:49 6:55 2 1:26:49 2:09 2 64:59 2 3:19:39 

********** Clydesdale OVERALL RESULTS ***********

PLACE BIB NAME AG CITY ST RANK SWIM TRANS RANK BIKE TRANS RANK RUN RANK FINISH 
===== ===== ==================== == =============== == ==== ====== ==== ==== ====== ===== ==== ===== ==== ======= 
  1 1068 John Erb 51 Alexandria VA 1 20:33 2:59 1 1:04:59 1:40 1 47:30 1 2:17:40 
  2 987 Brian Egan 39 Chevy Chase MD 2 23:09 3:46 2 1:07:54 1:28 2 47:55 2 2:24:09 
  3 1035 William Hartz 50 Presto PA 4 39:52 5:27 3 1:24:51 2:12 3 76:23 3 3:28:43 
  4 738 Andrew Murphy 46 Alexandria VA 4 3:33:21 


Pennsylvania Triathlon Calendar

Pennsylvania Adventure Race Calendar

Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.

Your First
Triathlon

 

3.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races