Race Results * Triathlon


2006 Nation's Triathlon Results
Saturday, September 29, 2006 ::: Washington, DC: The Nation's Triathlon
Swim 1500 meters, Bike 24.9 miles, Run 6.2 miles
Start Time: 7:30am
Location: Washington Harbor
Results for The Nation's Triathlon 
Nations's Triathlon
September 16th, 2009 
1500 Meter Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run 


			* * * MALE OVERALL RESULTS * * * 


Place Age Cat. NAME                       CITY/STATE run          Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== === ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  29      BILLY EDWARDS              VIRGINIA BEACH VA          1   10:40    3    0:33    1   48:53    4    0:31    1    36:03         1:36:38   
   2.  19      DEREK OSKUTIS              ANNAPOLIS MD               3   10:48    1    0:30    3   50:22   13    0:33    6    38:19         1:40:30   
   3.  21      SEAN SULLIVAN              ANNAPOLIS MD               4   10:50   74    0:59    2   49:12    7    0:32   11    39:13         1:40:44   
   4.  21      TOMMY BROWN                ANNAPOLIS MD               5   11:00   36    0:49    5   50:46   17    0:34   10    39:09         1:42:17   
   5.  24      DAN MACKENZIE              ROCKVILLE MD               2   10:43    7    0:37   19   53:49   41    0:41    4    38:16         1:44:04   

   6.  38      ROBB DUNLAP                SPRINGFIELD VA            10   11:22   13    0:41   16   53:38   21    0:36    7    38:32         1:44:46   
   7.  20      ANDY CAHOY                 WEST POINT NY             14   11:43    2    0:30   24   54:08   10    0:33    5    38:18         1:45:10   
   8.  21      ASHLEY PRESTON             ANNAPOLIS MD              37   12:33   53    0:55    6   51:37   19    0:35   17    40:50         1:46:29   
   9.  19      TYLER SHARP                ANNAPOLIS MD               8   11:05   24    0:47   46   56:13   43    0:42    2    37:50         1:46:35   
  10.  32      BOBBY GROHS                ARLINGTON VA              24   12:12   57    0:56   13   53:18   11    0:33   14    39:49         1:46:45   

  11.  23      ALEX HOOKE                 SILVER SPRING MD          13   11:40   33    0:48   20   53:49   14    0:33   15    40:06         1:46:54   
  12.  37      SCOTT COON                 BEL AIR MD                 9   11:15   95    1:03   34   55:11   81    0:51    8    38:47         1:47:06   
  13.  20      ERIK BATES                 ANNAPOLIS MD               7   11:05   44    0:52   39   55:40   49    0:45    9    38:56         1:47:16   
  14.  34      STEFAN WIESEN              ARLINGTON VA              26   12:17   17    0:44   10   52:10   23    0:37   20    41:38         1:47:25   
  15.  20      KYLE MAYO                  NASHVILLE TN               6   11:02    4    0:34   58   56:44    1    0:23   12    39:24         1:48:05   

  16.  29      JESSE LEIFERT              WASHINGTON DC             12   11:28   87    1:02   11   52:35   73    0:50   28    42:36         1:48:28   
  17.  22      SAM ALBERT                 ANNAPOLIS MD              35   12:33   69    0:58   12   53:07   37    0:40   19    41:26         1:48:42   
  18.  23      TIM CONAWAY                ANNAPOLIS MD              39   12:33   29    0:48    7   51:46   20    0:35   39    43:58         1:49:39   
  19.  25      MICHAEL STANTON-GEDDES     WASHINGTON DC             11   11:28  136    1:10   83   57:52  170    1:13    3    38:07         1:49:48   
  20.  22      CHRISTOPHER PETRANCOSTA    WEST POINT NY             16   11:48    8    0:38   33   55:01   16    0:33   23    41:54         1:49:52   

  21.  19      ROBERT SHERRY              WEST POINT NY             22   12:11   80    1:00    8   52:02    6    0:31   46    44:33         1:50:15   
  22.  21      JOHN DUBIEL                ANNAPOLIS MD              40   12:33   79    1:00   21   53:52   53    0:45   24    42:07         1:50:17   
  23.  37      K. OWENS                                             19   12:07   14    0:42   15   53:30   18    0:35   42    44:12         1:51:04   
  24.  19      ANTHONY YEAGER             ANNAPOLIS MD              17   11:48   99    1:04   81   57:49  125    1:01   13    39:28         1:51:07   
  25.  22      IAN KILPATRICK             ANNAPOLIS MD              41   12:34   68    0:58   22   53:59   15    0:33   32    43:10         1:51:11   

  26.  35      ALAN BALCH                 BOWIE MD                  63   12:48   54    0:56   27   54:28   54    0:46   29    42:38         1:51:34   
  27.  38      PETER LADEGAARD            BETHESDA MD               15   11:45   27    0:47   17   53:46   56    0:46   27    42:32    2:00 1:51:35   
  28.  21      JOSEPH IMBRIACO            WEST POINT NY             28   12:19    9    0:38   48   56:25   39    0:40   21    41:44         1:51:45   
  29.  37      CULLEN COWLEY              GREENBELT MD              78   13:08   39    0:50   47   56:23   51    0:45   16    40:45         1:51:49   
  30.  20      SPENCER WATERS             ANNAPOLIS MD              25   12:14   38    0:50   77   57:37   61    0:47   18    41:22         1:52:48   

  31.  43      JOHN NORTHRUP              WINCHESTER VA             33   12:25   47    0:53   56   56:42   58    0:47   26    42:20         1:53:04   
  32.  37      STEVE MEININGER            CLARKSVILLE MD            36   12:33   10    0:39   26   54:27   25    0:37   57    45:13         1:53:27   
  33.  22      MIKE NOEL                  WEST POINT NY             23   12:11    5    0:35   53   56:37   40    0:41   33    43:31         1:53:33   
  34.  18      ANDREW STOCK               TOWN AND COUNTRY MO       29   12:20   23    0:47   78   57:40   30    0:38   25    42:16         1:53:38   
  35.  19      ALEXANDER NAVIA            ANNAPOLIS MD              20   12:11  121    1:08   43   56:02    8    0:32   41    44:10         1:54:01   

  36.  37      ANDREW DEUTZ               WASHINGTON DC             65   12:51  178    1:21   23   54:05  182    1:18   49    44:44         1:54:17   
  37.  32      JASON GOYANKO              SPRINGFIELD VA            27   12:18   21    0:46    9   52:07   28    0:38  105    48:37         1:54:23   
  38.  20      RYAN PEACOCK               WEST POINT NY             45   12:36   12    0:41   51   56:27    3    0:30   48    44:40         1:54:51   
  39.  35      ERIC GOETZ                 WASHINGTON DC             89   13:18   67    0:58   35   55:18   27    0:38   50    44:56         1:55:05   
  40.  36      JAMIE DALESSANDRO          GAINESVILLE VA            69   12:56   48    0:54   28   54:29   60    0:47   66    46:03         1:55:08   

  41.  44      ROB URBACH                 ARLINGTON VA              55   12:43   59    0:57   63   56:52  173    1:14   35    43:48         1:55:32   
  42.  22      DONALD CARDUCCI            WEST POINT NY             61   12:46   43    0:51   61   56:46   46    0:43   44    44:28         1:55:33   
  43.  39      RICARDO GUERRA             ROCKVILLE KY              38   12:33   34    0:48   40   55:48   57    0:47   67    46:04         1:55:59   
  44.  43      JUAN ALCORTA               ARLINGTON VA              83   13:10  218    1:32   44   56:08  160    1:09   45    44:29         1:56:26   
  45.  21      RYAN HULST                 WEST POINT NY             80   13:09   35    0:49   52   56:33   34    0:39   58    45:19         1:56:27   

  46.  36      ALEXEI SILVERMAN           BETHESDA MD               48   12:39   89    1:02   92   58:22   84    0:52   38    43:56         1:56:48   
  47.  33      GEOFFREY BEATY                                       46   12:38  141    1:12   41   55:55   87    0:53   71    46:15         1:56:51   
  48.  22      JOHN O'DONOGHUE            VIRGINIA BEACH VA         71   13:00  206    1:29   42   56:00  133    1:04   59    45:21         1:56:53   
  49.  40      J TERP                     ALEXANDRIA UT             82   13:09  246    1:42   25   54:15  195    1:23   72    46:29         1:56:56   
  50.  20      SAM CURLEE                 ANNAPOLIS MD              53   12:42   32    0:48   79   57:41   29    0:38   55    45:10         1:56:57   

  51.  21      TREVOR MILLER              ANNAPOLIS MD              21   12:11   76    0:59   76   57:36  121    1:00   62    45:41         1:57:26   
  52.  28      LEE HOWARTH                GREAT MILLS MD           118   13:59   37    0:50  114   59:24   22    0:36   30    42:52         1:57:39   
  53.  63      DAVID MCNEELY              GLEN ARM MD               97   13:24   49    0:55   75   57:25  100    0:56   61    45:33         1:58:11   
  54.  34      BANG TRINH                 RESTON VA                105   13:34   22    0:46   86   58:09   69    0:49   51    44:56         1:58:13   
  55.  48      PAUL SIEBACH               OAKTON VA                160   14:33  124    1:09   49   56:26  169    1:13   52    45:02         1:58:20   

  56.  19      MATT SEALY                 ANNAPOLIS MD              32   12:23   65    0:57  139 1:00:20   75    0:50   37    43:55         1:58:24   
  57.  35      GRANT HAYES                SPRINGFIELD VA            99   13:29  137    1:11   36   55:28  126    1:01   84    47:18         1:58:26   
  58.  20      SAM RYKACZEWSKI            ANNAPOLIS MD              31   12:22   85    1:01  142 1:00:26  102    0:57   36    43:48         1:58:33   
  59.  18      BRYAN LAGASSE              WEST POINT NY             93   13:21   72    0:58  134 1:00:02   26    0:37   34    43:43         1:58:40   
  60.  46      WILLIAM COQUELIN           ANNANDALE VA             124   14:04   75    0:59   80   57:45   66    0:48   54    45:08         1:58:42   

  61.  31      DAVID CHEEK                ARLINGTON VA             111   13:41  103    1:05   14   53:20  123    1:00  126    49:46         1:58:51   
  62.  26      JEFFREY MALONE             ASHBURN VA                62   12:47   70    0:58  127   59:51  186    1:19   40    44:00         1:58:53   
  63.  42      TIMOTHY FALLER             NORFOLK VA                57   12:43   28    0:47   96   58:35   44    0:42   70    46:14         1:59:00   
  64.  39      PATRICK LEONARD            FALLS CHURCH VA           47   12:38   98    1:04   69   57:17   90    0:54   80    47:12         1:59:03   
  65.  18      ANDREW WHEELER             DEVON PA                  64   12:51  179    1:21   29   54:49  103    0:58  116    49:07         1:59:03   

  66.  44      LEONARD HAMILTON           ANNAPOLIS MD             129   14:10  128    1:09   30   54:54   62    0:48   97    48:12         1:59:11   
  67.  37      THOMAS DAHBURA             HAGERSTOWN MD             70   12:59  126    1:09   32   55:00   64    0:48  119    49:23         1:59:17   
  68.  44      JOHN TAYLOR                WOODBRIDGE VA            110   13:40  164    1:17   54   56:38  180    1:18   73    46:31         1:59:22   
  69.  19      JUSTIN CLAPPER             ANNAPOLIS MD              59   12:43   71    0:58  108   59:13   77    0:51   64    45:47         1:59:30   
  70.  35      DANIEL LADER               BETHESDA MD               79   13:09   93    1:02   18   53:47  115    1:00  138    50:44         1:59:41   

  71.  21      MATT NUNEZ                 DAYTON OH                 30   12:21   41    0:51  148 1:00:40   83    0:52   53    45:04         1:59:45   
  72.  41      PAUL DURBIN                ARLINGTON VA              98   13:25   56    0:56  119   59:28   31    0:38   63    45:42         2:00:07   
  73.  20      PAUL LIETZAN               APPLETON WI               54   12:42   60    0:57  111   59:15   38    0:40   74    46:37         2:00:09   
  74.  28      STEPHEN MCCAY              ARLINGTON VA              60   12:44   11    0:39   57   56:44   36    0:40  121    49:29         2:00:14   
  75.  47      DAVID GOO                  ATLANTA GA               146   14:21   81    1:01   64   56:56   42    0:41   88    47:42         2:00:40   

  76.  22      PHILIP LITFIN              ANNAPOLIS MD              74   13:04   55    0:56  158 1:01:22   47    0:44   47    44:38         2:00:41   
  77.  24      JOHN NEWCOMBE              ARLINGTON VA              67   12:52  157    1:16   84   57:52  119    1:00   89    47:49         2:00:47   
  78.  43      EUGENE CLARK               FREDERICK MD              51   12:40  224    1:35  112   59:16  211    1:28   65    45:59         2:00:55   
  79.  43      DAVID TOELLNER             BETHESDA MD               58   12:43  104    1:05  122   59:36  114    0:59   76    46:55         2:01:16   
  80.  22      FLETCHER PREUSS            ANNAPOLIS MD              34   12:32  234    1:37  180 1:02:41  243    1:46   31    42:55         2:01:30   

  81.  35      DAVID MARTZ                                         136   14:16  204    1:28   72   57:20  161    1:10   86    47:25         2:01:38   
  82.  37      PETER CASHION              WASHINGTON DC             77   13:08  191    1:25   73   57:23  171    1:13  106    48:37         2:01:43   
  83.  36      GEORGE TY SIMPSON          WASHINGTON DC            135   14:16  196    1:26   95   58:33  205    1:27   68    46:06         2:01:45   
  84.  48      DOUGLAS KLEIN              ARLINGTON VA             107   13:36   51    0:55   99   58:46   52    0:45   90    47:54         2:01:54   
  85.  34      JUSTIN HOLMES              ALEXANDRIA VA             81   13:09  144    1:13  131   59:57   32    0:38   79    47:08         2:02:03   

  86.  20      NATHAN JONES               ANNAPOLIS MD              43   12:35  165    1:18   74   57:25  209    1:27  120    49:28         2:02:11   
  87.  38      TREVOR PARADIS             LEESBURG VA               75   13:04  202    1:27   93   58:23  108    0:58  110    48:45         2:02:36   
  88.  29      DEVIN CARR                 OAKTON VA                 50   12:39   88    1:02  116   59:26  122    1:00  104    48:34         2:02:39   
  89.  34      MICHAEL OLIVEIRA           WASHINGTON DC            152   14:26  151    1:14   38   55:33  220    1:31  129    50:03         2:02:45   
  90.  20      J.D. O'CONNOR              ANNAPOLIS MD              76   13:04  127    1:09  125   59:41   79    0:51   96    48:08         2:02:50   

  91.  34      MARC SCHNEIDER             WASHINGTON DC             42   12:34   26    0:47  107   59:08  148    1:07  118    49:22         2:02:57   
  92.  39      KEVIN KEATING              WASHINGTON DC            106   13:36  143    1:13   68   57:13  107    0:58  131    50:09         2:03:07   
  93.  37      RYAN KLABUNDE              VIENNA VA                177   14:47  252    1:45   89   58:13  164    1:11   85    47:18         2:03:11   
  94.  20      THEODORE WHEELER           DEVON PA                  66   12:51  295    2:18   45   56:12  224    1:33  134    50:18         2:03:11   
  95.  25      KEN DELRASO                ALEXANDRIA VA             84   13:10  100    1:04   59   56:44  112    0:59  147    51:17         2:03:12   

  96.  35      MATTHEW TOURVILLE          ALEXANDRIA VA            159   14:33   46    0:53  100   58:46   67    0:49  102    48:22         2:03:20   
  97.  52      RICHARD DOWNIE             FAIRFAX STATION TX        94   13:21   96    1:03  181 1:02:43  140    1:06   56    45:12         2:03:23   
  98.  45      MARK LANDER                ARLINGTON VA             127   14:09  125    1:09   37   55:31  146    1:07  152    51:35         2:03:28   
  99.  19      JUSTIN FARNELL             ANNAPOLIS MD              73   13:03  140    1:12  239 1:05:43  245    1:47   22    41:51         2:03:33   
 100.  41      THOMAS JEFFERS             ALEXANDRIA VA            128   14:09  187    1:24   66   57:04   72    0:50  133    50:16         2:03:42   

 101.  36      ADRIAN FENTY               WASHINGTON DC            123   14:04                                          92    47:55         2:03:46   
 102.  44      LARRY MCWILLIAMS           BROOKEVILLE MD           102   13:31  293    2:15  103   59:02  250    1:52   83    47:18         2:03:55   
 103.  30      ROGER CORTESI              ANNAPOLIS MD             121   14:02  201    1:27  136 1:00:07  190    1:21   78    47:06         2:04:02   
 104.  39      PHILLIP JOHNSTON           WASHINGTON DC             68   12:55   84    1:01  124   59:40   50    0:45  125    49:44         2:04:03   
 105.  44      CYRUS THOMPSON             WASHINGTON DC            108   13:36  102    1:05   85   58:01  213    1:29  127    49:54         2:04:03   

 106.  50      STUART MCFARREN            ARLINGTON VA             122   14:03   50    0:55  121   59:31   78    0:51  115    49:07         2:04:25   
 107.  38      JAMES SIMS                 FORT BELVOIR VA           95   13:23   77    0:59   82   57:50   89    0:54  148    51:23         2:04:27   
 108.  34      ANDREJS LAZDA              NEW YORK NY              165   14:36  296    2:19  117   59:26  203    1:26   75    46:44         2:04:29   
 109.  49      ROBERT SROUR               POTOMAC MD               168   14:38   83    1:01  118   59:28  151    1:08  107    48:37         2:04:49   
 110.  20      JOHN ULETT                 ANNAPOLIS MD              52   12:42  110    1:06  160 1:01:35   97    0:56  114    49:03         2:05:20   

 111.  29      JASON WALSH                WASHINGTON DC             56   12:43  170    1:19  191 1:03:15   85    0:53   82    47:14         2:05:21   
 112.  24      CORY SMITH                 ALEXANDRIA VA             87   13:15  251    1:44  150 1:00:49  152    1:08  109    48:43         2:05:37   
 113.  33      CHRISTOPHER BROERING       RESTON VA                151   14:25   16    0:43  102   58:59    5    0:31  146    51:14         2:05:50   
 114.  25      MATTHEW MOTYKA             COLUMBIA MD              117   13:57   15    0:43  105   59:03   33    0:39  150    51:33         2:05:53   
 115.  45      DANIEL PERELES             POTOMAC MD               169   14:39  132    1:10  113   59:19  155    1:08  124    49:43         2:05:57   

 116.  22      DARRIUS GLOVER             WEST POINT NY             92   13:20   61    0:57  221 1:04:57   35    0:40   69    46:07         2:05:58   
 117.  21      TROY VANTREASE             ANNAPOLIS MD             144   14:20  163    1:17  140 1:00:21  156    1:08  111    48:57         2:06:02   
 118.  39      STEPHEN DOLGE              WASHINGTON DC            157   14:31  130    1:09   87   58:11   68    0:49  149    51:23         2:06:02   
 119.  48      GREG SAFKO                 SYKESVILLE MD            190   14:57  135    1:10   70   57:18  154    1:08  155    51:46         2:06:18   
 120.  20      MATTHEW CHESNEY            ANNAPOLIS MD             103   13:32   19    0:44  189 1:03:13    2    0:27  103    48:25         2:06:19   

 121.  26      BRADLEY SMITH              EAST MEADOW NY           119   14:00   82    1:01  159 1:01:33   74    0:50  113    49:01         2:06:22   
 122.  36      GLENN MEININGER            LAUREL MD                100   13:30  150    1:14  171 1:02:05  120    1:00  108    48:41         2:06:28   
 123.  58      LARRY ATKINS               TAKOMA PARK MD           156   14:30  192    1:25  101   58:50  157    1:09  139    50:45         2:06:36   
 124.  43      JIM EDWARDS                POTOMAC MD               134   14:15  263    1:53   97   58:35  176    1:15  140    50:46         2:06:42   
 125.  18      ALEX CHEIJ                 ANNAPOLIS MD              86   13:14  134    1:10  205 1:03:48  145    1:06   91    47:55         2:07:12   

 126.  41      DOUG KRUEGER               ASHBURN VA               101   13:31  142    1:12  203 1:03:35  139    1:05   94    48:01         2:07:22   
 127.  45      THOMAS BERGIN              ALEXANDRIA VA             49   12:39   31    0:48  157 1:01:16   91    0:54  158    51:50         2:07:24   
 128.  36      GUILLERMO CABRERA          WASHINGTON DC            143   14:19  265    1:55  173 1:02:08  149    1:07   95    48:03         2:07:31   
 129.  32      EDWARD RASTATTER                                    104   13:32  245    1:42  202 1:03:33  199    1:25   87    47:28         2:07:38   
 130.  38      TOM CONG                   ANNANDALE VA             125   14:06  188    1:25   50   56:27  215    1:29  184    54:22         2:07:47   

 131.  48      M P DONOVAN                VIENNA VA                186   14:54  284    2:09  168 1:01:54  259    1:56   81    47:13         2:08:04   
 132.  29      JUAN TORRES                FREDERICKSBURG VA        153   14:27  172    1:19  110   59:14  118    1:00  161    52:22         2:08:19   
 133.  25      SAM DANGREMOND             ARLINGTON VA             112   13:41  226    1:35   65   56:59  201    1:26  190    54:41         2:08:19   
 134.  41      JOHN WYRWAS                FORT BELVOIR VA          184   14:53  116    1:08   98   58:44  132    1:04  164    52:32         2:08:20   
 135.  46      RUSSELL KOMESAROOK         GAITHERSBURG MD          225   15:42  156    1:15  176 1:02:13  138    1:05   99    48:14         2:08:28   

 136.  36      ARNAT VALE                 ELKRIDGE MD               96   13:23  269    1:57  153 1:01:07  166    1:11  142    50:53         2:08:30   
 137.  25      JASON NORRIS                                         90   13:18  133    1:10  190 1:03:15   65    0:48  130    50:07         2:08:35   
 138.  52      DENNIS BARR                RIDGE MD                 219   15:32  112    1:06  141 1:00:21   76    0:51  141    50:51         2:08:39   
 139.  29      PAUL DELVECCHIO            ARLINGTON VA             180   14:49   63    0:57   94   58:28   92    0:54  175    53:42         2:08:49   
 140.  45      KEITH PAULEY               REISTERSTOWN MD          204   15:11  159    1:16  144 1:00:31  219    1:30  136    50:35         2:09:02   

 141.  44      DAVID DICKINSON            WASHINGTON DC            116   13:57  227    1:35   90   58:14  192    1:22  177    53:57         2:09:03   
 142.  24      CURTIS CANNON              SALT LAKE CITY UT        115   13:54   40    0:51  273 1:08:54  147    1:07   43    44:23         2:09:06   
 143.  46      LUBIN HERNANDEZ PALOMINO   SILVER SPRING MD         155   14:28   86    1:02  120   59:29  221    1:32  166    52:41         2:09:09   
 144.  37      JOEL TIMMINS               MCLEAN VA                113   13:42  114    1:07  109   59:13   59    0:47  186    54:29         2:09:16   
 145.  20      DANIEL MCDONALD            ANAPOLIS MD               72   13:03   20    0:45  237 1:05:39    9    0:32  117    49:20         2:09:17   
 146.  29      TRAVIS SIEHNDEL            ANNAPOLIS MD             179   14:48  122    1:08  211 1:04:02  130    1:03  101    48:19         2:09:20   
 147.  27      NICK ZOHDI                 BALTIMORE MD             150   14:24   52    0:55   31   54:56  137    1:05  228    58:08         2:09:26   
 148.  46      JOHN WALKER                VIRGINIA BEACH VA        133   14:13   94    1:03   71   57:19  185    1:19  207    55:46         2:09:38   
 149.  44      JOHN SZCZYGIEL             ARLINGTON VA             126   14:09  153    1:14  129   59:56   88    0:54  172    53:29         2:09:40   
 150.  32      CLIFTON CHAMBERLIN         ROCKVILLE MD             176   14:47  123    1:08    4   50:23   94    0:55  266  1:02:36         2:09:47   
 151.  35      MIKE LEAHY                 WASHINGTON DC            142   14:19   45    0:52  199 1:03:30  300    2:56  100    48:18         2:09:52   
 152.  29      RAMADAN AMEEN              WASHINGTON DC            109   13:38  162    1:17  209 1:04:00  181    1:18  123    49:42         2:09:53   
 153.  46      PETER FOLGER               OAKTON VA                183   14:52  109    1:06  104   59:02  196    1:23  173    53:31         2:09:53   
 154.  56      RANDY BOOKOUT              FAIRFAX STATION VA       181   14:51  221    1:34  162 1:01:36  235    1:39  132    50:15         2:09:53   
 155.  40      JEFFREY GELFAND            SEVERNA PARK MD           88   13:17  286    2:11  164 1:01:38  284    2:22  135    50:29         2:09:55   
 156.  42      JIM KLEIFGES               VIENNA VA                193   14:59  131    1:10   91   58:16   82    0:52  192    54:50         2:10:04   
 157.  45      BROOKS BIGGS               TOWSON MD                205   15:12  250    1:43  130   59:56  222    1:33  157    51:49         2:10:12   
 158.  39      MICHAEL MCCLENAHAN         LANDSDOWNE VA            166   14:37  209    1:29  138 1:00:19  237    1:40  160    52:09         2:10:13   
 159.  35      MIKE TEUBNER               WASHINGTON DC            240   16:09  166    1:19   55   56:39  116    1:00  199    55:10         2:10:15   
 160.  21      DANIEL KU                  ANNAPOLIS MD             130   14:12  255    1:47  251 1:07:11  260    1:57   60    45:29         2:10:35   
 161.  38      KEVIN SPURRIER             CLARKSVILLE MD           158   14:32  105    1:05  106   59:05   63    0:48  197    55:09         2:10:37   
 162.  20      JAVIER DE LUCA-WESTRATE    ANNAPOLIS MD              91   13:19    6    0:36  263 1:08:06   12    0:33   98    48:12         2:10:43   
 163.  43      SCOTT MADDEN               BETHESDA MD              197   15:05  208    1:29   62   56:47  162    1:10  215    56:17         2:10:47   
 164.  29      DANIEL GONZALES            UNION CITY NJ            120   14:01  139    1:12  175 1:02:12   99    0:56  165    52:32         2:10:52   
 165.  41      CHRISTOPHER BLAKE          GWYNN OAK MD             173   14:45  147    1:13  170 1:02:03  226    1:35  151    51:34         2:11:08 

 166.  50      ERIC THOMPSON              OLNEY MA                 199   15:06  117    1:08   67   57:08   95    0:55  218    56:53         2:11:09   
 167.  30      AL HERNANDEZ               LAUREL MD                140   14:17  106    1:05  194 1:03:18   80    0:51  153    51:39         2:11:09   
 168.  56      RICK SCHWAB                CLIFTON VA               201   15:09   58    0:57  135 1:00:06   55    0:46  185    54:29         2:11:25   
 169.  33      BRANDON WITTE              ARNOLD MD                213   15:23  148    1:13   60   56:44  163    1:11  219    56:59         2:11:29   
 170.  36      MATT ELROD                 FAIRFAX VA               192   14:58  264    1:54  243 1:06:35  134    1:05   77    46:59         2:11:29   

 171.  40      JOSEPH KIM                 BETHESDA MD              202   15:09  152    1:14  174 1:02:12  218    1:30  154    51:41         2:11:44   
 172.  48      DAVID FLYNN                LAUREL MD                174   14:45  228    1:35  161 1:01:36  210    1:28  163    52:29         2:11:51   
 173.  42      STEVEN LEFRANCOIS          VIENNA VA                163   14:34  145    1:13  156 1:01:15   93    0:54  178    54:06         2:12:01   
 174.  45      RICK ARROWSMITH            BOYDS MD                 185   14:53   92    1:02  155 1:01:15  150    1:07  180    54:10         2:12:26   
 175.  37      MANNY PASTREICH            WASHINGTON DC            162   14:34  233    1:37  115   59:25  227    1:36  204    55:23         2:12:33   

 176.  30      MATT CHRISTENSEN           ALEXANDRIA VA            172   14:43  198    1:26  219 1:04:51  239    1:41  128    49:56         2:12:36   
 177.  23      RAYMOND KOZIKOWSKI         PONTE VEDRA BEACH FL      85   13:13  167    1:19  206 1:03:48  105    0:58  174    53:40         2:12:55   
 178.  38      ANDREW DUNSCOMB                                     148   14:22   90    1:02  236 1:05:38  106    0:58  143    50:58         2:12:56   
 179.  19      CONOR SHIPPEE              ANNAPOLIS MD             149   14:22  177    1:20  182 1:02:46  177    1:15  171    53:19         2:13:01   
 180.  51      ROBERT COHEN               OAK HILL VA              218   15:32  146    1:13  133   59:59  264    1:58  189    54:39         2:13:20   

 181.  36      CHRISTIAN CANNON           SILVER SPRING MD         214   15:23  194    1:25  147 1:00:37  282    2:21  176    53:46         2:13:31   
 182.  41      PATRICK BITTERMAN          CHICAGO IL               175   14:45   30    0:48  231 1:05:19  143    1:06  159    52:00         2:13:56   
 183.  19      HOWARD FERRELL             ANNAPOLIS MD             114   13:43   18    0:44  207 1:03:49   24    0:37  200    55:14         2:14:04   
 184.  23      TYSON MEADORS              ANNAPOLIS MD             131   14:13  155    1:15  230 1:05:18  153    1:08  162    52:27         2:14:19   
 185.  36      MARK KERSHAW               BROOKEVILLE MD           137   14:17  256    1:48  152 1:01:03  214    1:29  211    56:02         2:14:37   

 186.  44      BART MERONEY               WASHINGTON DC            195   15:04  283    2:09  218 1:04:39  304    3:18  122    49:34         2:14:42   
 187.  37      TIM MAXEY                  URBANA MD                242   16:13  158    1:16  126   59:43  167    1:12  216    56:25         2:14:47   
 188.  35      SIMON HERNAEZ              FALLS CHURCH VA          268   16:59   66    0:58  146 1:00:37  135    1:05  206    55:41         2:15:17   
 189.  40      CRAIG ROYAL                WASHINGTON DC            141   14:18   62    0:57  276 1:09:29   48    0:44   93    47:59    2:00 2:15:24   
 190.  49      KEITH EMERY                                         167   14:37  183    1:22  177 1:02:27  217    1:29  210    55:55         2:15:49   

 191.  35      JIM HOLCOMB                BURKE VA                 161   14:33  180    1:21  201 1:03:31  228    1:36  193    54:51         2:15:50   
 192.  48      CHRISTOPHER STOKES         DAVIDSONVILLE MD         232   15:52  223    1:34  154 1:01:11  178    1:16  212    56:06         2:15:57   
 193.  47      RAND FOLKMAN               GLENELG MD               253   16:38  197    1:26  198 1:03:29  198    1:24  168    53:06         2:16:02   
 194.  33      DAVID COLVIN               WASHINGTON DC            273   17:02  119    1:08  166 1:01:50  142    1:06  195    55:05         2:16:09   
 195.  44      KEVIN HAGAN                MEDFORD NJ               296   18:21  205    1:29  123   59:40  233    1:38  196    55:08         2:16:13   

 196.  35      HERO(DUNG) NGUYEN          MCLEAN VA                191   14:57  272    1:58  275 1:09:20  189    1:21  112    48:58         2:16:32   
 197.  19      WILLIAM STROBEL            ANNAPOLIS MD              44   12:35  169    1:19  228 1:05:12  183    1:18  213    56:10         2:16:32   
 198.  60      DAVID BREESE               CLIFTON VA               207   15:15  235    1:38  215 1:04:21  184    1:19  179    54:06         2:16:37   
 199.  35      JASON SLATTER              OAKTON VA                251   16:29  129    1:09  187 1:03:06  124    1:01  194    55:05         2:16:48   
 200.  33      DEVON KIERNAN              ALEXANDRIA VA            170   14:43  207    1:29  245 1:06:39  111    0:59  170    53:18         2:17:05   

 201.  51      MICHAEL MATYAS             ARLINGTON VA             194   15:01  243    1:41  224 1:05:08  275    2:10  169    53:07         2:17:06   
 202.  30      PAUL TROTTER               FAIRFAX VA               139   14:17  161    1:17  260 1:08:03  175    1:14  167    52:54         2:17:43   
 203.  35      LEONARDO VIEIRA            BURKE VA                 250   16:26  149    1:14  167 1:01:51  128    1:01  221    57:21         2:17:52   
 204.  44      LLOYD COWARD               VIENNA VA                210   15:18  173    1:19  196 1:03:24  127    1:01  220    57:01         2:18:01   
 205.  38      MIKE MANATOS               BETHESDA MD              252   16:32  238    1:39  188 1:03:09  206    1:27  201    55:18         2:18:03   

 206.  45      ROBERT RUDOLPHI            TOWSON MD                212   15:21  236    1:38  226 1:05:10  208    1:27  187    54:33         2:18:08   
 207.  61      NORM COLEMAN               CHEVY CHASE MD           231   15:51  254    1:47  257 1:07:46  249    1:49  144    51:08         2:18:19   
 208.  39      PAUL EVANS                 WASHINGTON DC            178   14:48  232    1:36  223 1:05:04  223    1:33  202    55:19         2:18:19   
 209.  37      CHARLES WOODCOCK           MILTON PA                221   15:35  184    1:24  137 1:00:11  262    1:57  238    59:25         2:18:30   
 210.  25      ANTHONY SO                 ARLINGTON VA             245   16:17   42    0:51  240 1:05:56   86    0:53  188    54:36         2:18:31   

 211.  41      BRUCE LEMIEUX              DARNESTOWN MD            211   15:21  292    2:15  266 1:08:16  229    1:36  156    51:48         2:19:13   
 212.  45      WILLIAM BENOIT             SYKESVILLE MD            196   15:04  174    1:20  145 1:00:32   96    0:55  239    59:28    2:00 2:19:17   
 213.  62      FRANCIS SCHAUER, JR.       ALEXANDRIA VA            224   15:42  168    1:19  151 1:00:56  212    1:28  245  1:00:07         2:19:31   
 214.  32      JOEL ANGELES               ALEXANDRIA VA            154   14:27  190    1:25   88   58:12  104    0:58  278  1:04:58         2:19:58   
 215.  39      EDWARD DEVINNEY II         ALEXANDRIA VA            164   14:36  242    1:41  165 1:01:49  179    1:16  254  1:01:26         2:20:46   

 216.  38      JEFF LUTTON                MCLEAN VA                254   16:41  176    1:20  172 1:02:08  238    1:40  235    59:07         2:20:54   
 217.  33      RUSSELL INMAN              WASHINGTON DC            198   15:05  285    2:09  282 1:10:05  287    2:27  145    51:13         2:20:57   
 218.  34      TIAGO STOCK                RESTON VA                265   16:57  101    1:04  256 1:07:43  109    0:58  183    54:21         2:21:01   
 219.  37      GRAY WINKLER               BETHESDA MD              145   14:20  271    1:57  225 1:05:10  265    1:59  232    58:28         2:21:53   
 220.  46      SHINJI YAMAMOTO            WASHINGTON DC            217   15:30  219    1:33  163 1:01:37  202    1:26  258  1:01:52         2:21:56 

 221.  56      RODGER RAWLS               ROCKVILLE MD             233   15:53  241    1:41  227 1:05:11  248    1:49  222    57:27         2:21:59   
 222.  47      RICK ROSENBERG             ARLINGTON VA             189   14:55  199    1:27  229 1:05:13  270    2:02  231    58:26         2:22:01   
 223.  34      ANDREW SORKIN              BROOKEVILLE MD           263   16:55  193    1:25  204 1:03:42  200    1:25  233    58:48         2:22:14   
 224.  22      MICHAEL HATFIELD           HUNTINGTOWN MD           209   15:17  113    1:07  255 1:07:40  297    2:44  205    55:31         2:22:18   
 225.  39      RICHARD JENRETTE           WASHINGTON DC            228   15:47  268    1:57  254 1:07:38  280    2:19  191    54:42         2:22:22   

 226.  31      RAYMOND JEBSEN             PALATINE IL              229   15:47  108    1:06  220 1:04:53  131    1:04  247  1:00:09         2:22:57   
 227.  26      QUAN HONG                  WESTFIELD IN             258   16:47  111    1:06  279 1:09:54  136    1:05  182    54:20         2:23:10   
 228.  37      SCOTT STREICHER            BURKE VA                 244   16:17  175    1:20  214 1:04:13  110    0:59  250  1:00:32         2:23:18   
 229.  44      GREG HITT                  ARLINGTON VA             138   14:17  266    1:56  210 1:04:01  268    2:01  253  1:01:06         2:23:18   
 230.  51      JOHN DIERKES               BALTIMORE MD             238   16:07  287    2:12  184 1:02:57  253    1:53  248  1:00:18         2:23:24   

 231.  45      JOE MULROONEY              ITHACA NY                239   16:08   73    0:59  200 1:03:31  141    1:06  261  1:01:56         2:23:38   
 232.  42      ANDREW HARLEY              FALLS CHURCH VA          220   15:33  303    2:32  208 1:03:50  261    1:57  243    59:50         2:23:39   
 233.  38      PETER TUNNARD              FAIRFAX VA               215   15:28  181    1:21  143 1:00:28  165    1:11  280  1:05:17         2:23:44   
 234.  47      HENRY OTTO                 KENSINGTON MD            208   15:17  239    1:40  249 1:06:54  232    1:38  230    58:23         2:23:50   
 235.  47      MARK WHITCOMB              SPRING LAKE NJ           236   15:55  244    1:41  132   59:58  281    2:20  275  1:04:12         2:24:04   

 236.  18      WILLIAM ZELENTY            BRIDGEWATER NJ           188   14:55  275    2:00  242 1:06:11  254    1:53  241    59:43         2:24:41   
 237.  46      KENNETH CORNELL            WOODSTOCK MD             235   15:55  212    1:30  262 1:08:05  188    1:20  225    57:53         2:24:42   
 238.  37      N SCOTT HOWARD             SILVER SPRING MD         246   16:18  258    1:49  246 1:06:40  286    2:26  226    57:57         2:25:09   
 239.  32      RYAN HAMBLETON             SPRINGFIELD VA            18   11:55  299    2:23  294 1:13:35  305    3:21  181    54:13         2:25:24   
 240.  46      BRETT GIROIR               VIENNA VA                293   18:12  200    1:27  258 1:07:47  159    1:09  217    56:52         2:25:25   

 241.  37      HAIG COLTER                BETHESDA MD              234   15:54  154    1:15  186 1:03:03  113    0:59  276  1:04:26         2:25:36   
 242.  56      DAN GROVE                  RESTON VA                277   17:07  217    1:32  195 1:03:18  194    1:23  265  1:02:36         2:25:53   
 243.  46      MICHAEL MURPHY             VIENNA VA                295   18:14  257    1:48  178 1:02:28  242    1:46  257  1:01:51         2:26:07   
 244.  29      JOSHUA ROSENSTEIN          CHEVY CHASE MD           279   17:09  171    1:19  280 1:09:57  252    1:53  209    55:55         2:26:10   
 245.  40      WILLIAM MAXTED             EDGEWATER MD             261   16:55  274    1:59  253 1:07:36  271    2:04  224    57:43         2:26:14   

 246.  44      THOMAS MARTWINSKI          LEESBURG VA              255   16:42  298    2:20  197 1:03:28  301    3:08  251  1:00:39         2:26:15   
 247.  65      JOHN FLECKNER              WASHINGTON DC            292   18:05  214    1:31  252 1:07:23  193    1:22  227    58:01         2:26:20   
 248.  50      KEVIN RAUM                 FAIRFAX VA               288   17:36  253    1:46  234 1:05:22  273    2:05  240    59:39         2:26:26   
 249.  46      CHRIS NAPOLITANO           LANHAM MD                200   15:08  118    1:08  285 1:11:03  168    1:12  229    58:15         2:26:43   
 250.  34      CHRIS PRICE                ANNAPOLIS MD             248   16:20  215    1:31  149 1:00:48  283    2:22  286  1:05:45         2:26:44   

 251.  27      PRENTISS SMITH             WASHINGTON DC            216   15:29  290    2:13  289 1:12:13  269    2:01  198    55:10         2:27:04   
 252.  27      LACHLAN MAXWELL            ASHBURN VA               275   17:05  195    1:25  241 1:06:08  216    1:29  252  1:01:04         2:27:10   
 253.  42      STUART BRANDT              ASHBURN VA               267   16:58  107    1:06  169 1:02:02   71    0:50  289  1:06:26         2:27:20   
 254.  38      MEL HUTSON                 KENSINGTON MD            262   16:55  289    2:12  265 1:08:09  187    1:20  234    58:56         2:27:29   
 255.  46      MICHAEL SILVERMAN          ELLICOTT CITY MD         271   17:02  182    1:22  183 1:02:55  197    1:23  279  1:05:01         2:27:41   

 256.  36      AJ ZOTTOLA                 ARLINGTON VA             241   16:10  115    1:07  238 1:05:39  101    0:56  273  1:03:59         2:27:50   
 257.  30      BASSAM KARIM               VIENNA VA                298   18:31  270    1:57  272 1:08:50  295    2:36  214    56:10         2:28:02   
 258.  42      JIM GRAY                   ASHBURN VA               243   16:16  160    1:16  288 1:12:06   98    0:56  223    57:31         2:28:04   
 259.  40      CHRISTOPHER HIGHFILL       MANASSAS PARK VA         272   17:02  185    1:24  216 1:04:28  174    1:14  274  1:04:02         2:28:08   
 260.  33      ALEXANDER ROMERO           RESTON VA                278   17:08  230    1:36  261 1:08:04  144    1:06  249  1:00:18         2:28:10   

 261.  25      WILLIAM TORPEY             ARLINGTON VA             171   14:43  120    1:08  306 1:20:37  129    1:02  137    50:44         2:28:12   
 262.  46      RON COHN                   WASHINGTON DC            269   17:00  267    1:57  271 1:08:42  251    1:52  237    59:09         2:28:37   
 263.  29      MARK GIBSON                CHESTERFIELD VA          264   16:56  305    2:33  244 1:06:36  302    3:08  242    59:44         2:28:56   
 264.  35      WOLFGANG DR. KOEHLING      WASHINGTON,DC DC         307   20:14  262    1:51  128   59:55  256    1:55  283  1:05:29         2:29:23   
 265.  44      BRETT DEWITT               STERLING VA              227   15:43  281    2:04  259 1:07:51  276    2:10  255  1:01:41         2:29:27   

 266.  50      RAY COOK                   ALEXANDRIA VA            256   16:44  248    1:43  213 1:04:06  308    4:44  262  1:02:17         2:29:31   
 267.  39      DAVID MILLS                WASHINGTON CT            237   16:01  308    2:51  179 1:02:40  263    1:58  288  1:06:14         2:29:41   
 268.  49      DAN SLACK                  JAMUL CA                 257   16:46  249    1:43  217 1:04:33  306    4:10  264  1:02:34         2:29:44   
 269.  46      AL SHEPPARD                WASHINGTON DC            282   17:10  231    1:36  212 1:04:05  225    1:34  281  1:05:25         2:29:49   
 270.  40      JONATHAN PUTNAM            NORTH POTOMAC MA         182   14:52  220    1:34  301 1:15:55  279    2:15  203    55:23         2:29:58   

 271.  43      DANIEL LEFRANCOIS          SAN FRANCISCO CA         223   15:36  310    3:21  277 1:09:32  288    2:30  236    59:07         2:30:04   
 272.  35      RICHARD SUDDER             ALEXANDRIA VA            187   14:54  189    1:25  292 1:12:33  207    1:27  246  1:00:07         2:30:24   
 273.  36      KEVIN OLIVER               ALEXANDRIA VA            249   16:21  225    1:35  274 1:09:04  234    1:38  260  1:01:55         2:30:32   
 274.  51      LESLIE BUTLER              BATON ROUGE LA           274   17:03  273    1:58  185 1:02:58  289    2:30  287  1:06:08         2:30:35   
 275.  37      STEVE WALTERS              GRANTVILLE PA            222   15:35  240    1:40  248 1:06:49  274    2:09  277  1:04:42         2:30:54   

 276.  38      KENNETH RUB                WASHINGTON DC            270   17:02  306    2:34  193 1:03:17  299    2:48  285  1:05:41         2:31:20   
 277.  52      SCOTT BROWN                LINTHICUM MD             266   16:57  237    1:39  264 1:08:07  236    1:39  268  1:03:20         2:31:40   
 278.  24      ROBERT PIERCE              STERLING VA              147   14:22  288    2:12  284 1:10:20  290    2:30  267  1:03:14         2:32:36   
 279.  40      BRENT JOAQUIN              ARLINGTON VA             206   15:13  282    2:06  268 1:08:35  231    1:37  284  1:05:39         2:33:09   
 280.  30      CHAD WEKELO                ARLINGTON VA             303   19:48  138    1:11  297 1:14:21  272    2:04  208    55:49         2:33:11   

 281.  47      MARK PATERSON              ELLICOTT CITY MD         281   17:10  260    1:49  233 1:05:21  257    1:56  296  1:07:25         2:33:39   
 282.  40      ANTHONY PRIEST             ARLINGTON VA             276   17:05   25    0:47  299 1:14:59  117    1:00  244    59:50         2:33:39   
 283.  35      CRAIG LEWIS                ALEXANDRIA VA            132   14:13   78    1:00  300 1:15:29  158    1:09  256  1:01:50         2:33:39   
 284.  40      FREDERIC LOUAT             WASHINGTON DC            284   17:19  291    2:13  222 1:05:04  296    2:43  293  1:06:39         2:33:57   
 285.  26      CARY EPSTEIN               HEWLETT NY               203   15:10   97    1:03  296 1:14:14   70    0:49  269  1:03:25         2:34:40   

 286.  70      BOB HEALY                  STEVENSVILLE MD          297   18:30  294    2:16  281 1:09:59  278    2:13  263  1:02:26         2:35:23   
 287.  43      JOSEPH TITLEBAUM           BETHESDA MD              289   17:45  213    1:30  247 1:06:47  240    1:43  297  1:07:40         2:35:23   
 288.  47      BAN TRAN                   SPRINGFIELD VA           287   17:34  247    1:42  267 1:08:30  172    1:13  292  1:06:39         2:35:37   
 289.  33      ANDREW BOYLE               RESTON VA                308   20:17  280    2:03  235 1:05:22  307    4:10  272  1:03:53         2:35:43   
 290.  48      RUSSELL RIGGS              FALLS CHURCH VA          310   21:24  186    1:24  270 1:08:41  191    1:21  271  1:03:28         2:36:17   

 291.  31      TED PURNELL                ASHBURN VA               285   17:22   91    1:02  250 1:06:59   45    0:43  300  1:10:28         2:36:32   
 292.  33      ISMAEL CARDENAS            MCLEAN VA                280   17:09  229    1:36  278 1:09:32  247    1:49  290  1:06:31         2:36:36   
 293.  66      PHIL FENTY                 WASHINGTON DC            291   18:04                                         291  1:06:35         2:37:56   
 294.  50      DAVE HENKEL                ELLICOTT CITY MD         286   17:29  277    2:01  232 1:05:20  244    1:46  301  1:12:02         2:38:36   
 295.  32      TONY YANERO                VIENNA VA                230   15:49  311    3:41  303 1:16:21  291    2:31  259  1:01:52         2:40:12   

 296.  42      ERIC LEVINE                BROOKEVILLE MD           260   16:54  259    1:49  298 1:14:33  258    1:56  282  1:05:28         2:40:37   
 297.  21      JAMES WRIGHT               BOWIE MD                 226   15:43  210    1:30  287 1:11:26  266    2:00  303  1:14:43         2:45:19   
 298.  53      LAWRENCE RUTLEDGE          SILVER SPRING MD         294   18:14  309    3:12  295 1:14:10  303    3:17  294  1:06:44         2:45:35   
 299.  31      EDWIN BOOTH                ALEXANDRIA VA            305   19:52   64    0:57  293 1:13:15  204    1:26  298  1:10:08         2:45:37   
 300.  48      SCOTT ADKISSON             MAGNOLIA DE              300   18:49  302    2:26  269 1:08:41  294    2:36  302  1:13:27         2:45:56   

 301.  33      KEVIN HOLMES               WASHINGTON DC            304   19:52  278    2:02  302 1:16:11  293    2:34  295  1:07:08         2:47:45   
 302.  32      WISAM KARIM                HERNDON VA               299   18:32  222    1:34  309 1:23:15  246    1:48  270  1:03:26         2:48:33   
 303.  40      ANDREW A. ALTMAN, SR       ELLICOTT CITY MD         301   18:58  276    2:01  304 1:18:51  285    2:22  299  1:10:09         2:52:20   
 304.  59      FRED SELBY                 ALEXANDRIA VA            302   19:03  307    2:39  291 1:12:17  267    2:00  307  1:20:03         2:56:00   
 305.  33      MIKE BOWMAN                ROCKVILLE MD             309   20:37  279    2:03  290 1:12:14  298    2:46  306  1:18:52         2:56:30   

 306.  40      ADRIAN JONES               ALEXANDRIA VA            314   23:46  203    1:28  286 1:11:07  230    1:37  305  1:18:38         2:56:35   
 307.  28      KERVIN CABEZAS             WOODBRIDGE VA            290   17:55  216    1:31  283 1:10:12  255    1:54  310  1:30:26         3:01:56   
 308.  52      BLAKE TURNER               GAITHERSBURG MD          312   22:40  261    1:51  307 1:21:50  309    4:46  304  1:16:38         3:07:44   
 309.  39      CHUCK HAUSER               MILFORD DE               306   19:54  301    2:25  308 1:22:06  292    2:34  308  1:27:04         3:14:02   
 310.  40      KURT SPURRIER              ROCKVILLE MD             311   21:43  297    2:20  310 1:27:05  241    1:45  309  1:28:20         3:21:11   

 311.  48      JOHN KENNEDY               BALTIMORE MD             313   23:39  300    2:25  305 1:19:59  277    2:11  311  1:33:22         3:21:34   
 312.  37      HENRY TWEDDLE              ALEXANDRIA VA            283   17:14  211    1:30  192 1:03:15                                              
 313.  30      SEAN ROCHE                 ARLINGTON VA             247   16:19  304    2:32                                                           
 314.  28      GUAN KOON ONG              INDIANAPOLIS IL          259   16:48                                                                        



			* * * FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS * * * 



Place Age Cat. NAME                       CITY/STATE run          Rank    SWIM Rank      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY    TIME DQ
===== === ==== ========================== ======================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= ======= ==
   1.  36      HILARY CAIRNS              WASHINGTON DC              3   12:04   10    0:57    1   59:47   23    0:58    1    40:56         1:54:40   
   2.  39      PAULA PELS                 BETHESDA MA                5   12:40   27    1:10    4 1:01:13   17    0:53    5    46:34         2:02:29   
   3.  36      ROBIN MARTZ                ARLINGTON VA               7   13:33   15    0:58    6 1:01:41    9    0:50    6    47:20         2:04:21   
   4.  45      THERESA KOLISH             ALEXANDRIA VA             11   14:00    5    0:52    2 1:00:15    6    0:46   10    49:16         2:05:06   
   5.  21      MELISA HOUGH               ANNAPOLIS MD               8   13:48   21    1:06   14 1:03:57   20    0:57    4    46:26         2:06:13   

   6.  22      MORGAN KITCHEN             ANNAPOLIS MD               9   13:49   14    0:58    9 1:02:30   38    1:14    7    48:09         2:06:38   
   7.  48      KATHI CANESE               ARLINGTON VA              26   14:58   22    1:06    5 1:01:27   30    1:04   15    49:54         2:08:28   
   8.  41      JENNIFER BETTRIDGE         ARLINGTON VA              17   14:09    6    0:53   11 1:03:36   16    0:53   13    49:34         2:09:04   
   9.  22      TRACY WILSON               WEST POINT NY             14   14:05   33    1:13   19 1:05:09    5    0:44    8    48:31         2:09:39   
  10.  24      ANNE MARBARGER             WASHINGTON DC             21   14:27   18    1:03   18 1:04:47   27    1:00    9    48:59         2:10:15   

  11.  24      KURSTEN WOOD               ARLINGTON VA               6   13:07   63    1:44   37 1:09:26   42    1:18    3    46:14         2:11:46   
  12.  21      CHRISTINE KAWOCZKA         YARDLEY PA                24   14:34    2    0:45   22 1:05:29    4    0:44   17    50:51         2:12:21   
  13.  28      LAURA EDWARDS              WASHINGTON DC             23   14:33   53    1:36    8 1:02:15   29    1:03   25    53:09         2:12:34   
  14.  20      EMILY SFEIR                WEST POINT NY             20   14:26    1    0:43   12 1:03:40    2    0:40   31    54:23         2:13:49   
  15.  28      JEN WEKELO                 ARLINGTON VA               2    9:13   28    1:10   62 1:13:09   15    0:53   11    49:27         2:13:50   

  16.  44      JOANNA SCHMICKEL           ARLINGTON VA              25   14:56   30    1:12    7 1:01:46   28    1:02   27    53:20    2:00 2:14:14   
  17.  50      ELIZABETH RAMSEY           ROYERSFORD PA             22   14:28   50    1:33   26 1:06:59   55    1:36   16    50:13         2:14:47   
  18.  26      CASILDA TROTTER            WASHINGTON DC             10   13:58   29    1:10   25 1:06:34   33    1:08   21    52:16         2:15:04   
  19.  23      JENNY GORANSSON            ARLINGTON VA               4   12:35   80    2:25   67 1:13:39   81    2:34    2    44:55         2:16:06   
  20.  26      BETHANY DICKMAN            ARLINGTON VA              39   15:51   24    1:07   21 1:05:26   31    1:06   24    52:49         2:16:18   

  21.  20      TARA PLOTINO               ANNAPOLIS MD              12   14:01   19    1:04   52 1:10:59   41    1:16   12    49:30         2:16:49   
  22.  32      STACIE MANN                WASHINGTON DC             28   15:16   76    2:09   17 1:04:46   65    1:49   28    53:22         2:17:20   
  23.  44      CAROLYN SPENCER            ALEXANDRIA VA             40   15:54    9    0:56   10 1:03:23   19    0:56   30    54:17    2:00 2:17:24   
  24.  30      SHANNON SULLIVAN           WASHINGTON DC             38   15:34   38    1:19   28 1:07:44   57    1:39   18    51:12         2:17:28   
  25.  38      HILLARY SCHAEFFLER         ARLINGTON VA              18   14:15   12    0:57   34 1:09:09   22    0:58   23    52:25         2:17:43   

  26.  20      KARI VAHLE                 WEST POINT NY             16   14:09   13    0:58   56 1:11:41   18    0:54   19    51:57         2:19:36   
  27.  25      ELIZABETH LOCKWOOD         NEW YORK NY               31   15:25   35    1:17   20 1:05:25   48    1:24   41    56:45         2:20:14   
  28.  49      LAURA WILLIAMS             VIENNA VA                 37   15:33   61    1:42   23 1:05:34   32    1:08   38    56:27         2:20:23   
  29.  42      SHELLY OBRECHT             MOUNT AIRY MD             47   16:31   41    1:22    3 1:00:56   21    0:58   49  1:00:46         2:20:31   
  30.  27      MARY SCHROEDER             BETHESDA MD               35   15:31   47    1:26   47 1:10:46   11    0:51   22    52:24         2:20:56   

  31.  19      PAO MEI ETCHELLS           WEST POINT NY             15   14:09    4    0:50   64 1:13:22   12    0:51   20    51:57         2:21:06   
  32.  41      KIM MUSHENO                SILVER SPRING MD          41   16:08   42    1:22   15 1:04:16   72    2:18   44    57:16         2:21:18   
  33.  24      LAUREN CARRESCIA           PHOENIXVILLE PA           34   15:30   51    1:35   29 1:07:44   67    1:59   34    54:43         2:21:30   
  34.  26      JANELLE STACK              ARLINGTON VA              33   15:30   37    1:17   49 1:10:53    7    0:47   26    53:09         2:21:34   
  35.  21      VICTORIA GALLARDO          WEST POINT NY             32   15:29    3    0:48   30 1:08:11    1    0:39   43    56:57         2:22:03   

  36.  20      MARTA DREW                 ANNAPOLIS MD              42   16:10   23    1:07   33 1:09:04   25    0:59   35    55:09         2:22:27   
  37.  21      DARYL DAWSON               ALEXANDRIA VA             36   15:33   32    1:12   46 1:10:45   53    1:30   29    53:56         2:22:55   
  38.  35      MARCIA TWOMEY              SAVAGE MD                 46   16:22   71    1:57   24 1:06:01   62    1:43   45    57:31         2:23:31   
  39.  32      SARAH-AMANDA LEWIS         ARLINGTON VA              48   16:32   69    1:54   40 1:09:45   46    1:23   33    54:31         2:24:04   
  40.  34      BARRETT KARR               WASHINGTON DC             50   16:56   52    1:35   13 1:03:52   52    1:29   52  1:01:46         2:25:37   

  41.  34      JENNIFER NORD MALLARD      MCLEAN VA                 51   16:56   49    1:29   32 1:08:52   63    1:47   42    56:51         2:25:54   
  42.  39      ROSEMARIE SCHMIDT ARNDT    WASHINGTON DC             30   15:20   44    1:24   61 1:12:47   36    1:11   37    55:43         2:26:23   
  43.  48      CAROL DONOVAN              VIENNA VA                 29   15:17   64    1:44   54 1:11:39   70    2:15   39    56:31         2:27:23   
  44.  21      ERIN STEVENS               WEST POINT NY             19   14:20    7    0:55   72 1:16:18    8    0:48   36    55:22         2:27:40   
  45.  47      MARTHA COHEN - TOMLINSON   CHEVY CHASE MD            49   16:54   58    1:40   31 1:08:27   74    2:20   48    59:20         2:28:39   

  46.  43      CINDY MAXTED               EDGEWATER MD              54   17:13   11    0:57   57 1:11:43   10    0:51   46    58:17         2:28:58   
  47.  40      CATHY LITTLE                                          1    6:20   57    1:39   51 1:10:59   50    1:28   70  1:08:45         2:29:10   
  48.  19      CRISTIN BROWNE             WEST POINT NY             13   14:04   31    1:12   84 1:22:48   60    1:42   14    49:38         2:29:22   
  49.  39      ROSANNA NITTI              FALLS CHURCH VA           64   17:43   55    1:39   45 1:10:28   39    1:14   47    59:19         2:30:21   
  50.  24      MEAGAN URSO                EASTON MD                 55   17:26   40    1:20   41 1:09:49   34    1:10   51  1:01:39         2:31:23   

  51.  32      ELIZABETH JONES            WASHINGTON DC             61   17:39   39    1:20   35 1:09:10   35    1:11   54  1:02:13         2:31:31   
  52.  26      KRISTEN BARBA              ARLINGTON VA              45   16:19   77    2:10   39 1:09:44   54    1:34   53  1:01:50         2:31:35   
  53.  31      GABRIELA DURAN-GORMAN      WASHINGTON DC             57   17:31    8    0:56   79 1:19:02   14    0:52   32    54:29         2:32:48   
  54.  55      MICHELE LAUR               ROCKVILLE MD              53   17:12   70    1:56   38 1:09:33   66    1:55   55  1:02:24         2:32:59   
  55.  32      SHANNON PRENDERGAST        OAKTON VA                 52   17:11   36    1:17   16 1:04:23   51    1:28   72  1:08:55         2:33:13   

  56.  32      EMILY WOGLOM               WASHINGTON DC             75   18:27   56    1:39   48 1:10:51   45    1:20   57  1:02:48         2:35:03   
  57.  26      JESSICA PURCELL            WASHINGTON DC             59   17:36   72    1:58   44 1:10:22   79    2:30   56  1:02:47         2:35:11   
  58.  44      ELIZABETH O'CONNELL        SILVER SPRING MD          68   17:58   82    2:43   36 1:09:17   69    2:10   58  1:03:25         2:35:31   
  59.  35      HEATHER PEARLMAN           WASHINGTON DC             43   16:11   17    0:59   81 1:21:18   40    1:14   40    56:43         2:36:23   
  60.  19      SARAH GREGORY              ANNAPOLIS MD              44   16:15   66    1:44   59 1:12:07   59    1:41   60  1:05:27         2:37:12   

  61.  35      ANGIE FARINAS              ARLINGTON VA              60   17:38   75    2:02   50 1:10:53   43    1:19   61  1:05:36         2:37:27   
  62.  37      CORY CHURCHES                                        58   17:33   74    2:00   27 1:07:19   26    0:59   75  1:09:38         2:37:27   
  63.  25      KATIE DAILY                WASHINGTON DC             62   17:40   60    1:40   71 1:16:11   56    1:38   50  1:00:54         2:38:01   
  64.  28      JENNIFER SLADE             SPRINGFIELD VA            27   14:59   59    1:40   76 1:17:33   64    1:48   59  1:04:17         2:40:16   
  65.  28      ALYSSA BARKER              ARLINGTON VA              67   17:56   16    0:59   58 1:12:00   47    1:24   67  1:08:16         2:40:33   

  66.  27      ELIZABETH COLLINS          WASHINGTON DC             66   17:52   83    2:50   60 1:12:34   82    2:36   62  1:05:48         2:41:38   
  67.  34      TAMARA MCFARREN            ARLINGTON VA              76   18:29   43    1:23   68 1:14:17   37    1:13   64  1:06:19         2:41:39   
  68.  37      JOANNA IP DURIE            ARLINGTON VA              69   17:59   54    1:37   69 1:14:24   49    1:25   65  1:06:28         2:41:51   
  69.  30      KELLY GRIFFIN              WASHINGTON DC             56   17:27   78    2:18   53 1:11:17   84    2:52   69  1:08:40         2:42:32   
  70.  38      DONNA MARZO                WASHINGTON DC             63   17:40   73    1:59   55 1:11:40   61    1:42   76  1:09:53         2:42:52   

  71.  36      KIMBERLY BARKER            BRISTOW VA                72   18:25   48    1:26   63 1:13:11   71    2:18   74  1:09:13         2:44:31   
  72.  29      EMILY JACOBS               WASHINGTON DC             77   18:37   34    1:16   43 1:10:15   13    0:52   79  1:14:23         2:45:21   
  73.  39      JESSICA DAIGLE             CROWNSVILLE MD            71   18:08   25    1:08   65 1:13:29   24    0:59   77  1:12:16         2:45:59   
  74.  45      ANNA SAEZ                  ALEXANDRIA VA             81   19:17   68    1:49   73 1:16:26   85    3:06   63  1:06:07         2:46:43   
  75.  24      ELIZABETH SMITH                                      78   18:42   67    1:48   75 1:16:58   75    2:24   68  1:08:17         2:48:07   

  76.  28      TRACY CHANDLER             BRISTOW VA                73   18:26   20    1:05   82 1:21:31   77    2:29   66  1:06:33         2:50:02   
  77.  30      KATIE MARTYN               ARLINGTON VA              80   19:11   46    1:25   42 1:09:52   44    1:20   84  1:19:14         2:50:59   
  78.  36      TRACY HOLCOMB              BURKE VA                  70   18:02   84    2:56   78 1:18:58   76    2:28   73  1:09:02         2:51:23   
  79.  27      LIANA CHARLAND             MANASSAS VA               65   17:50   45    1:24   80 1:19:42    3    0:43   78  1:13:22         2:52:59   
  80.  44      CATHY COSENTINO            FRANKLIN LAKES NJ         83   19:41   85    2:57   66 1:13:31   86    3:31   80  1:16:20         2:55:59   

  81.  39      GIGI METZ                  ARLINGTON VA              74   18:26   79    2:22   85 1:25:40   58    1:40   71  1:08:47         2:56:54   
  82.  45      CATHY O'RIORDAN            WASHINGTON DC             85   21:12   62    1:44   74 1:16:52   68    2:01   82  1:18:00         2:59:46   
  83.  40      MICHELE DWYER              CHESTER NH                86   21:28   65    1:44   77 1:18:00   78    2:29   83  1:18:54         3:02:33   
  84.  36      JEANETTE WALTERS           GRANTVILLE PA             82   19:20   81    2:29   83 1:22:38   73    2:19   85  1:23:15         3:09:59   
  85.  29      DORIS SCHEPIAN             ARLINGTON VA              84   20:42   26    1:09   70 1:16:02   87    5:02   86  1:33:05         3:15:58   

  86.  53      ANNE SHOEMAKER             SANTA BARBARA CA          87   21:53   86    3:04   87 1:33:24   83    2:45   81  1:16:37         3:17:41   
  87.  44      DONNA LEWIS                WASHINGTON DC             79   18:53   87    4:13   86 1:30:26   80    2:31                                 





			* * * RELAY RESULTS * * * 


Place                              Rank   SWIM Rank      T1 Rank    BIKE Rank      T2 Rank      RUN PENALTY 
===== =========================    ==== ====== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======== ======= 
   1. FORSYTH, BERRY, SCHAEFFER      2   12:07    1    0:22    2   52:02    9    0:29    1    36:25  1:41:25   
   2. OPLINGER, BOORSTEIN, SORENS    8   13:29    4    0:34    3   52:10    4    0:24    2    36:40  1:43:13   
   3. YOST, ADAMS, MONEY             9   13:54    6    0:35    1   51:44    1    0:20    3    36:49  1:43:21   
   4. PAYE, TOCHIO, OLSON           14   14:27   10    0:41    6   56:34    2    0:21    5    38:09  1:50:11   
   5. DC TRI, HAWKINS, SOLOMON      26   18:32    9    0:40    4   53:28    7    0:27    4    37:20  1:50:26   

   6. PARRAMORE, LOWELL, KOEHR       4   13:03    2    0:28    5   54:55    3    0:22    7    45:13  1:54:00   
   7. RYAN, STROUT, LOUREIRO        12   14:18   12    0:42    9   57:43   14    0:31    9    45:53  1:59:05   
   8. SMITH, DOLESKI, JOYCE          5   13:18   21    0:53   12 1:02:00   24    0:40    6    44:49  2:01:39   
   9. DEANNA, GUERRERO               7   13:24    7    0:38   10   59:09   31    1:48   11    47:04  2:02:00   
  10. STARR, NIBLACK, BAUMGARTEN    16   14:47   18    0:51   11 1:01:09    5    0:26   10    46:28  2:03:38   

  11. BELL, GOLDBERG, MOORE         22   17:18   15    0:43    7   57:13   11    0:30   12    48:16  2:03:58   
  12. TEAM HODGEN                   11   14:01   14    0:42   14 1:03:34   13    0:31   15    49:42  2:08:28   
  13. HOWARD, PITRAK, THOMAS        13   14:26   24    1:06   15 1:04:05   20    0:37   13    48:51  2:09:03   
  14. CARTER, YOUNG                 15   14:36    8    0:38   17 1:05:53   16    0:35   17    53:55  2:15:36   
  15. GILLETTE, GILLETTE, DOWNEY    10   13:59   19    0:51   25 1:10:52   28    1:03   14    49:00  2:15:43   

  16. Y TRI                         28   19:19   22    0:54   23 1:09:39   26    0:48    8    45:13  2:15:51   
  17. SOLANA, GAUDENZI              21   17:01   31    1:50   16 1:05:08   29    1:15   16    50:44  2:15:56   
  18. PUMPHREY, BEGGY, SAVAGE        6   13:22   17    0:48   18 1:05:53   23    0:38   21    56:54  2:17:33   
  19. MENDEZ, TELLEZ                 1    0:22   26    1:10   30 1:17:51   22    0:38   23    57:42  2:17:41   
  20. CUTTLER, GOOREVICH, CORTINA   25   18:06   16    0:47    8   57:20   12    0:31   29  1:05:36  2:22:17   

  21. LENZ, GOETZ                    3   12:21   30    1:47   24 1:10:20   30    1:36   24    58:47  2:24:48   
  22. BENNER, HERMAN, CONTRERAS     23   17:19   11    0:41   26 1:11:29    8    0:28   19    56:22  2:26:17   
  23. CAMPBELL, MURPHY, HONJO       17   15:30    5    0:35   22 1:08:49    6    0:26   25  1:01:55  2:27:14   
  24. LUCAS, LUCAS, BIRD            18   15:32   29    1:45   21 1:08:42   25    0:42   27  1:03:53  2:30:32   
  25. CHAMBERLAIN, BLISS            27   18:35   20    0:52   20 1:07:21   18    0:36   26  1:03:41  2:31:02   

  26. HIROTA, LEFRANCOIS            20   16:43   32    2:12   29 1:16:16   21    0:37   20    56:47  2:32:33   
  27. MARKLEY, STROUD               29   21:00   27    1:33   27 1:14:06   17    0:35   22    56:58  2:34:11   
  28. ASH, RUMBAUGH, RUMBAUGH       32   23:59   25    1:09   28 1:14:37   27    1:01   18    54:11  2:34:55   
  29. SCOLA, BEEBE, QUINN           31   23:46   13    0:42   13 1:03:03   15    0:33   30  1:08:37  2:36:39   
  30. SCHWEITZER, AUSTERMUHLE, DR   30   21:27    3    0:28   19 1:06:52   19    0:36   31  1:08:42  2:38:03   

  31. LEPANTO, SELTENRICH           19   16:21   28    1:37   31 1:20:22   10    0:29   28  1:05:22  2:44:10   
  32. JOHNSON, GODDES               24   17:43   23    0:58   32 1:30:55              


Pennsylvania Triathlon Calendar

Pennsylvania Adventure Race Calendar

Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.

Your First
Triathlon

 

3.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races