Stowe Sprint Triathlon Results
* Vermont Triathlons * Vermont Duathlons * Vermont Adventure Races *
Presented By The V-MAX WETSUIT





* * * 2008 Stowe Sprint Triathlon Individual Overall Results * * *
Pool Swim 500 meters, Bike 13.7 miles, Run 3.1 miles
The Swimming Hole - Stowe, Vermont    


	STOWE TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
	June 1, 2008


				SWIM 		BIKE 		BIKE		RUN
				Spilt 		Spilt 		Cum		Spilt		 FINISH
Place NAME 	   	Age	Plc Time 	Plc Time 	Plc Time 	Plc Time 	Plc Time 
== ===== =======        =======  == =====       == =====        == =======      == =====        == =======
 1 David Connery  	40-49 M  11  8:17 	 1 31:55 	 1   40:11 	 4 21:08 	 1 1:01:19
 2 Luke  Moore 		22-29 M  10  8:00 	 2 34:03 	 2   42:02 	 2 19:59 	 2 1:02:01
 3 Matt  Salter 	22-29 M   9  7:46 	 3 35:17 	 3   43:02 	 5 21:18 	 3 1:04:20 
 4 Brian Keats 		22-29 M   2  6:10 	 9 38:12 	 5   44:21 	 3 20:49 	 4 1:05:10
 5 Marc  Meredyth 	40-49 M   6  7:26 	 4 36:31 	 4   43:56 	 7 21:26 	 5 1:05:22

 6 Keith Woodward 	50-59 M  32  9:52 	 5 37:29 	11   47:20 	 1 19:08 	 6 1:06:28
 7 Phil  Schoepke 	40-49 M   4  6:58 	 6 37:48 	 6   44:45 	11 23:01 	 7 1:07:46
 8 Terrance Collins 	30-39 M  24  9:34 	 7 37:54 	12   47:27 	 8 21:43 	 8 1:09:10
 9 Jill  Smith 		22-29 F   5  7:12 	 8 38:09 	 7   45:20 	19 24:22 	 9 1:09:42
10 David Lazarovich 	15-21 M   1  6:03 	19 41:09 	10   47:11 	14 23:21 	10 1:10:32

11 Jeff  Kauffman 	30-39 M  33  9:53 	12 39:50 	17   49:43	 6 21:23 	11 1:11:06
12 Brenda Goss 		40-49 F  16  8:51 	13 40:21 	14   49:11 	10 22:21 	12 1:11:32
13 Monique Salter 	30-39 F   7  7:26 	17 41:01 	13   48:26 	16 23:54 	13 1:12:20
14 Paul  Hennessey 	50-59 M  20  9:11 	14 40:26 	16   49:37 	13 23:12 	14 1:12:49
15 Jessica Gerhart 	22-29 F   3  6:43 	11 38:55 	 8   45:37 	34 27:41 	15 1:13:18	

16 Aaron Seymour 	22-29 M  12  8:19 	10 38:32 	 9   46:50 	31 27:12 	16 1:14:02	
17 Keith Geissler 	40-49 M  15  8:44 	16 40:44 	15   49:27 	21 25:06 	17 1:14:33
18 Eric  Bokelberg 	40-49 M  39 10:20 	21 41:36 	22   51:55 	12 23:10 	18 1:15:05
19 Lily  Cennamo 	40-49 F  17  8:54 	22 42:25 	21   51:18 	15 23:53 	19 1:15:11
20 Brian Berg 		30-39 M  30  9:48 	20 41:22 	20   51:10 	20 24:48 	20 1:15:58

21 Matt  Bergeron 	22-29 M  31  9:51 	15 40:38 	18   50:28 	23 25:50 	21 1:16:18
22 Liz   Kennedy 	40-49 F  23  9:33 	23 43:06 	24   52:38 	18 24:02 	22 1:16:40
23 Amy   Johonnett 	22-29 F  41 10:28 	28 44:19 	27   54:46 	 9 22:20 	23 1:17:06
24 John  Chudzik 	30-39 M  22  9:27 	18 41:06 	19   50:32 	30 27:00 	24 1:17:32
25 Alyssa Chen 		15-21 F  14  8:43 	36 46:41 	30   55:23 	22 25:30 	25 1:20:53

26 Susan Skalka 	30-39 F  25  9:35 	40 48:03 	38   57:37 	17 23:55 	26 1:21:32
27 Paige Hinkson 	30-39 F  44 10:38 	29 44:38 	29   55:15 	27 26:30 	27 1:21:45
28 Trcia Kules 		50-59 F  19  9:08 	24 43:09 	23   52:16 	46 29:41	28 1:21:57
29 Carol Van Dyke 	50-59 F  38 10:07 	26 43:46 	25   53:52 	43 28:33 	29 1:22:25
30 Seth  Kaplan 	22-29 M  36  9:57 	37 46:58 	37   56:55 	25 26:14 	30 1:23:09

31 John  Spencer 	40-49 M  56 12:39 	27 43:50 	35   56:28 	32 27:19 	31 1:23:47
32 Kim   Bruno 		40-49 F  46 11:03 	31 45:15 	32   56:17 	37 27:48 	32 1:24:05
33 Jennifer Volansky 	30-39 F  48 11:20 	33 45:30 	36   56:49 	36 27:46 	33 1:24:35
34 Deb   Schoepke 	40-49 F  21  9:25 	32 45:17 	26   54:41 	47 29:55 	34 1:24:36
35 Alison Traynor 	40-49 F  13  8:31 	39 47:49 	33   56:19 	40 28:24 	35 1:24:43

36 Kim   Rausch 	30-39 F  29  9:46 	43 48:36 	39   58:21 	29 26:31 	36 1:24:52
37 Chris Goss 		40-49 M  47 11:04 	25 43:45 	28   54:48 	52 30:54 	37 1:25:42
38 Margaret Haskins 	50-59 F  27  9:39 	49 49:59 	44   59:37 	26 26:21 	38 1:25:58
39 Karen Ross 		40-49 F  54 12:16 	35 46:25 	40   58:40 	38 28:05 	39 1:26:45
40 Heather Palmer 	40-49 F  50 11:23 	30 44:58 	34   56:20 	55 31:13 	40 1:27:33

41 William Tyler 	30-39 M  43 10:38 	46 48:58 	43   59:35 	41 28:28 	41 1:28:03
42 Nat   Goodhue 	60+   M  55 12:18 	48 49:51 	52 1:02:08 	24 25:58 	42 1:28:06
43 Christine Barlow 	40-49 F  53 12:07 	41 48:04 	45 1:00:10 	39 28:14 	43 1:28:24
44 Dave  Coddaire 	60+   M  59 13:44 	38 47:29 	49 1:01:12 	33 27:22 	44 1:28:34
45 P.J.  Long 		40-49 F  34  9:54 	50 50:38 	48 1:00:31 	42 28:32 	45 1:29:03

46 Kristin Zimmerman 	30-39 F  26  9:38 	51 50:49 	47 1:00:26 	44 28:43 	46 1:29:09
47 Katherine Wisse 	22-29 F  40 10:28 	42 48:25 	41   58:52 	50 30:37 	47 1:29:29
48 Toby  Spear 		30-39 M  51 11:40 	53 51:09 	54 1:02:48 	35 27:43 	48 1:30:31
49 Billie Munro-Audia 	40-49 F  28  9:44 	54 51:33 	50 1:01:16 	45 29:28 	49 1:30:44
50 Shelly Hitchcox 	40-49 F  37 10:05 	58 54:19 	56 1:04:23 	28 26:31 	50 1:30:54

51 Alan  Thorndike 	60+   M  45 10:50 	47 49:32 	46 1:00:21 	54 31:05 	51 1:31:26
52 Denise Gutstein 	40-49 F  57 13:16 	45 48:57 	53 1:02:12 	51 30:45 	52 1:32:57
53 Sue   Ellen Booher 	50-59 F   8  7:45 	57 54:05 	51 1:01:49 	56 31:44 	53 1:33:33
54 Ali   Gerson 	30-39 F  42 10:33 	44 48:51 	42   59:23 	58 34:27 	54 1:33:50
55 Harry Chen 		50-59 M  52 11:53 	55 52:12 	55 1:04:04 	48 30:05 	55 1:34:09

56 Jason Baldomir 	30-39 M  35  9:55 	34 46:18 	31   56:12 	61 40:05 	56 1:36:17
57 Fred  Rossman 	50-59 M  60 13:50 	56 52:55 	57 1:06:44 	53 30:56 	57 1:37:40
58 Susan Brodeur 	30-39 F  58 13:16 	59 58:30 	61 1:11:45 	49 30:21 	58 1:42:06
59 Linda Ergas 		30-39 F  49 11:22 	60 58:58 	60 1:10:19 	57 31:47 	59 1:42:06
60 Charles Zimmerman 	30-39 M  61 18:23 	52 50:50 	59 1:09:12 	59 34:48 	60 1:44:00

61 Mary  Val-Palumbo 	50-59 F  18  8:55 	61 59:22 	58 1:08:16 	60 36:56 	61 1:45:12

2008 Results: Overall / Age Group / Relay Team

2007 Results At: theswimmingholestowe.com (.xls file)

2006 Results At: theswimmingholestowe.com (.xls file)

 


Click Here For More Races And Results At:
The Vermont Triathlon Directory


Click Here To Add Your Race