Race Results * Triathlon



 

2006 Sundrop Triathlon & Aqua-Bike Results
Saturday, July 22, 2006 ::: Pulaski, Tennessee:
333 East College - (Sharewood Park)

 

 

   

Triathlon Results - Overall Winners
Swim 210 yards, Bike 16 miles, Run 3.1 miles

 

Place

Bib

Firstname

Lastname

Gender

Class

City

State

Swim

T-1

Bike

T-2

Run

Total

TRIATHLON - Female Overall 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

100

Jan

Ward

F

TRI F Overall

Columbia

TN

0:02:55.4

0:00:55.0

:49:29.079

:42.2

23:26.8

1:17:28.6

2

47

Stephanie

Robinette

F

TRI F Overall

Mt. Pleasant

TN

0:03:28.0

0:01:03.8

:49:45.579

1:05.9

24:57.0

1:20:20.5

3

16

Jill

Stein

F

TRI F 25-29

Florence

AL

0:03:10.8

0:00:59.5

:52:08.022

1:05.5

23:48.8

1:21:12.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRIATHLON  - Male Overall 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

107

Chris

Hartsfield

M

TRI M Overall

Columbia

TN

0:02:45.6

0:00:41.1

:41:09.110

:29.9

20:38.6

1:05:44.4

2

95

Barry

Knight

M

TRI M Overall

Paducha

KY

0:02:34.0

0:00:27.0

:43:08.489

:40.3

19:26.3

1:06:16.3

3

78

Stephen

Hall

M

TRI M Overall

Huntsville

AL

0:02:38.8

0:00:24.9

:42:55.708

:43.0

20:47.0

1:07:29.5

 

 

 

Triathlon Relay Results - Top 3 Teams
Swim 210 yards, Bike 16 miles, Run 3.1 miles

 

Pos

Bib

Firstname

Lastname

Gender

Class

City

State

Swim

T-1

Bike

T-2

Run

Total

TRI Coed Relay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

106

Team Fleet Feet

Jacob Carrigan / Brad Lance / Charleen Alcorn

Mixed Relay

Nashville

TN

3:02.8

:29.5

0:50:56.6

:36.7

17:15.2

1:12:21.0

2

60

Team Timken

Mason Timken / Jennifer Timken / Dave Timken

Mixed Relay

Murfreesboro

TN

3:59.8

:15.7

0:49:11.3

:25.6

20:30.4

1:14:23.0

3

108

Team

Justin Jolly / Maranda Wilkinson / Robert Wilkinson

Mixed Relay

Leoma

TN

3:51.6

:20.3

1:02:55.7

:28.1

23:53.8

1:31:29.8

 

                     

 

 

Aqua-Bike Results - Overall Winners
Swim 210 yards, Bike 16 miles, Swim 210 yards

Pos

Bib

First name

Last name

Gender

Class

City

State

Swim 1

T-1

Bike

T-2

Swim 2

Total

AQUABIKE -  Female Overall

 

1

18

Christine

Schmalzer

F

AQU F Overall

Ethridge

TN

3:18.0

0:00:43.4

0:58:30.7

:32.6

4:15.4

1:07:20.3

2

19

Ashley

Miller

F

AQU F Overall

Columbia

TN

3:31.9

0:01:00.8

0:57:47.1

:45.6

4:19.5

1:07:25.1

3

110

Jesse

Wilson

F

AQU F Overall

Hampton Cove

AL

4:06.5

0:01:18.0

0:57:08.3

:50.7

5:37.4

1:09:01.1

 

 

AQUABIKE -  Male Overall

 

1

96

Tommy

Nettleton

M

AQU M Overall

Columbia

TN

3:02.1

0:00:27.7

0:42:08.5

:20.7

3:35.8

49:34.9

2

23

Kelly

Powell

M

AQU M Overall

Columbia

TN

3:31.6

0:00:45.3

0:46:15.3

:32.9

4:24.5

55:29.8

3

105

Clay

Taylor

M

AQU M Overall

Frankewing

TN

3:10.7

0:01:07.3

0:47:15.7

:45.1

3:40.2

55:59.2

 

       

 

Sundrop Triathlon 2006 Age Group Results
 

Sundrop Triathlon 2006 Relay Results
 

Sundrop Aqua-Bike 2006 Age Group Results
 

Sundrop Triathlon 2005 Results
 

Sundrop Triathlon Race Information Page

 

Tennessee Triathlon Calendar