6th Annual "I'm Ready for Summer" Mini Triathlon
Weather:  50o, 12mph wind speed, rainy, Humidity 48%
Sunday, April 30, 2006 ::: Brookings, South Dakota
Individual Males Age Town Individuals Females Age Town
1 0:55:05 Don Schmeichel 24 Andover, MN 1 1:14:23 Steph Badwound 28 Custer
2 0:59:33 Jason Crisp 26 Madison 2 1:17:16 Kathy Grady 40 Sioux Falls
3 1:01:00 Chris Koch 24 Rochester, MN 3 1:20:08 Melissa Luers    
4 1:01:48 Gerald Kubiek     4 1:21:27 Jennifer McKeown 30 Brandon
5 1:02:48 Mark Lavin     5 1:22:50 Ariel Roberts 24 Rapid City
6 1:02:55 Justin Manning 20 Vermillion 6 1:23:58 Diane Meyer 48 Sioux Falls
7 1:04:07 Alex Baldwin 20 Mitchell 7 1:24:13 Anita Dixon-Dueis 48 Brandon
8 1:06:02 Collin Vaughn 28 Sioux Falls 8 1:25:01 Keli Cranny    
9 1:06:04 Devin Bethune 22 Caroll, NE 9 1:25:48 Carin Rambow 24 Vermillion
10 1:07:16 Bob Boldus 42 Lakeville, MN 10 1:26:31 Kendra Lamberty 37 Sioux Falls
11 1:08:05 Sean Kruger 29 Pierre 11 1:28:32 Laura Barekema 36 Sioux Falls
12 1:09:44 Gary Boesenberg 46 Cedar Rapids, IA 12 1:30:05 Kristen Nelson 22 Brookings
13 1:09:59 Troy Hansen 33 Irene 13 1:30:12 Deanna Monson 24 Vermillion
14 1:10:30 David Batulis 24 Minneapolis, MN 14 1:31:03 Audra Johnson 26 Sioux Falls
15 1:11:16 Eric Vaughn 24 Brookings 15 1:31:47 Stacy Splittstoesser 33 Pierre
16 1:11:32 Chris Schultz 22 Brookings 16 1:32:47 Jessica Tietz 21 Vermillion
17 1:12:02 Bryan Dixon 22 Brookings 17 1:33:03 DeeAnn Steenson 46 Brookings
18 1:12:32 Shane Dennis 35 Jasper, MN 18 1:33:55 Julie Rustan 38 Sioux Falls
19 1:13:06 Kirby Shroll 48 Sioux Falls 19 1:34:44 Marie Laure Sauer 30 Brookings
20 1:13:31 Hans Loven 25 Minneapolis, MN 20 1:36:05 Dayna Bodensteiner 34 Rapid City
21 1:13:52 Lincoln Robinson 42 Springfield, MN 21 1:37:53 Tosha Heitmann 22 Brookings
22 1:14:21 Wes Bouska 21 Brookings 22 1:38:19 Rae Granbois 21 Sioux Falls
23 1:14:33 Matt Alley 28 Sioux Falls 23 1:39:11 Jeni Leberknight 35 Rapid City
24 1:14:39 Mark Berreth 22 Rapid City 24 1:44:14 Jamie Olson 24 Sioux Falls
25 1:16:35 Alex Ksiazek 20 Brookings 25 1:44:45 Tracey Stoneall 32 Sioux Falls
26 1:16:40 Larry Leon 41 Yankton 26 1:46:55 Jane E. Boesenberg 56 Cedar Rapids, IA
27 1:16:54 Adam Kerkvliet 22 Larchwood, IA 27 1:47:27 Kristina Hove 29 Garretson
28 1:17:17 Jeffrey Heikes 30 Sioux Falls 28 1:47:55 Marie Schmit 28 Mitchell
29 1:18:40 Brad Wiesner 21 Sioux Falls 29 1:50:38 Lori Eilers 45 Brookings
30 1:19:06 Chris McKeown 34 Brandon 30 1:52:03 Bridgett Perry 23 Brookings
31 1:19:54 Richard Tooke 48 Brookings 31 2:00:31 Cindy Mikkelson 33 Sioux Falls
32 1:20:50 Mitch Wollman 22 Brookings 32 2:14:02 Beth VanBriesen 15 Sioux Falls
33 1:23:31 Jon P. LaFramboise 42 Rapid City 33 2:14:10 Mercedes Leon 16 Sioux Falls
34 1:24:05 Jake Boerger 24 Rapid City
35 1:24:35 Justin P. Smith 25 Rapid City Male Relay Team Members  
36 1:26:02 Brock Peterson 36 Sioux City, IA 1 1:06:27 Team Meteor Caleb & Matt Vukovich
37 1:26:44 Jorcee Hansen 28 Yankton 2 1:09:30 The Chinchillas Sam Dunkle; Jacob Vukovich; Ross Larson
38 1:26:53 Jesse K. LaFramboise 14 Rapid City 3 1:09:40 3 Guys Chris Olson, Don McMahon, Eric Bannwarth
39 1:27:52 Luke Erickson 22 Goodthunder MN 4 1:13:23 P.A.L.S. Bryce Sinclair, Zeke Hanson, John Stearns
40 1:28:46 Travis Hansen 32 Yankton 5 1:28:06 The Hansen's Matthew, Kiell & Kiese Hanson
41 1:29:17 Chris Darr 39 Dayton, MN
42 1:31:18 Tim Tucker 48 Madison Female Relay Team Members  
43 1:33:15 Matt James 28 Brookings 1 1:10:24 Sorry, gotta run! Amy Dunkle, Shelly DeHaven, Colleen Vukovich
44 1:39:29 Bruce Danielson 52 Sioux Falls 2 1:19:50 AMA Marina Lopez-Casoli,  Alicia Parr, Alexis Annes
45 1:39:29 Jason Groos 23 Sisseton 3 1:37:32 Shut Up & Tri Amy Brown, Tammy Fuerst, Leann Farnham
46 1:40:48 Joel Hove 40 Brandon 4 1:44:18 Maulers Becky Ziegeldorf, Becky Sluiter, Stephanie Erp
47 1:40:48 Jim Books 56 Sioux Falls
48 1:42:33 Kevin Potas 39 Sioux Falls Coed Relay Team Members  
49 1:49:21 Ross Hansen 22 Yankton 1 1:12:16 Tupper Trio Shelly Tupper, Ryan Tupper, Seth Tupper
50 1:52:58 Luke Fredericks Jr. 53 Minneapolis, MN 2 1:14:24 Oatmeal Crème Pie Eric Sahly, Amy Sahly
51 1:56:20 Tyler Jaros 13 Sioux Falls 3 1:15:11 Ducky the Pheasant Fan Club Lisa Goden, Steve Foss, Kara VanNurden
52 1:57:36 Pete Jaros 38 Sioux Falls 4 1:18:11 German-American Coed Marcel Thielke
53 2:31:01 Richard Moe 58 Sioux Falls 5 1:30:35 Team Groove Michelle Ebel, Chris Leon
6 1:51:09 FRC 1 Samantha Moret, Sarah Thaler, Russ VanDerWerff
7 2:06:09 FRC 2 Steve Landman, Laurel O'Neill, Ashley Olson
8 1:18:43 Betty's Team Betty Hanson, John Simpson, Al Nedved
South Dakota Triathlon Calendar