2006 DAKOTA MAN TRIATLON RESULTS
Saturday, June 17, 2006 ::: Lake Alvin, South Dakota
Howard Bich, Race Director

 

INDIVIDUALS:  

            TIME               BIB      NAME                                     TOWN

1          1:07.54            15        Sam     Dannenbring                 Yankton

2          1:08.22            201      Jason    Crisp                            Madison

3          1:10.12            204      Davis    Farnsworth                   Chamberlin

4          1:13.14            401      Tracy   Schaefer                       Watertown

5          1:13.27            413      Craig    Harrison                       Aberdeen

 

6          1:14.02            203      Justin    Manning                       Vermillion

7          1:14.39            407      Ken      Winter                          Harrisburg

8          1:14.55            207      Craig    DeSmet                        Bennington, NE

9          1:15.01            411      Greg     DeSantel                      Sioux Falls

10        1:16.01            402      Mike    Welu                            Canistota

 

11        1:16.12            412      Bryan   Brinkman                      Sioux Falls

12        1:18.51            208      Trevor  Sehr                             Canton

13        1:19.10            206      Kyle     Hoff                             Sioux Falls

14        1:20.19            11        Andrew Manning                      Vermillion

15        1:21.03            415      Mark    Perry                            Sioux Falls

 

16        1:21.17            211      Tobi     Harrell                          Sioux Falls

17        1:22.32            403      Kirby   Shroll                           Sioux Falls

18        1:23.10            40        Kathy   Grady                           Sioux Falls

19        1:24.58            34        Amy     Blackstone                   Aberdeen

20        1:25.05            307      Scott    DeKok                         Sheldon, IA

 

21        1:25.41            302      Matt     Sammler                       Waukee, IA

22        1:26.05            202      Matt     Alley                            Sioux Falls

23        1:26.50            35        Carol    Aron                            Pierre

24        1:27.28            304      Jon       Giles                             Sioux Falls

25        1:27.34            416      Larry    Leon                            Yankton

                               

26        1:27.36            205      Jay       Gibson                         Tupelo, MS

27        1:27.57            409      Glenn   Voss                            Sioux Falls

28        1:29.22            505      Dan      Schnalle                        Terrill, IA

29        1:29.37            308      Eric      Miller                           Chamberlin

30        1:29.40            501      Glenn   Zephier                         Wagner

 

31        1:29.48            310      Aaron   Miedema                      Sioux Falls

32        1:30.09            210      Michael Elson                           Sioux Falls

33        1:30.43            20        Katrina Tuuttila                         Sioux Center, IA

34        1:31.32            212      Travis   Behrens                        Sioux Falls

35        1:31.49            417      Terry    Zimmer                         Omaha

 

36        1:31.55            404      Wesley Hilton                           Sioux Falls

37        1:32.12            36        Kendra Lamberty                      Sioux Falls

38        1:32.24            33        Monica Porter                           Sioux Falls

39        1:32.42            12        Ross     Friedman                      Sioux Falls

40        1:33.06            14        Jim       Wynia                          Platte

 

41        1:33.44            1          Lisa      Goedhart                      SiouxCenter, IA

42        1:33.50            408      Mike    Waldner                       Madison

43        1:34.17            209      Andrew Elson                           Sioux Falls

44        1:35.18            301      Kyle     Korver                         Grand Forks, ND

45        1:36.23            405      Ron      Kappenman                  Sioux Falls

 

46        1:37.39            406      Craig    Freidel                          Mitchell

47        1:38.15            32        Michelle Carlson                       Sioux Falls

48        1:39.00            306      Toby    Kane                            Sioux Falls

49        1:39.39            410      Chuck  Baechler                       Mitchell

50        1:40.01            311      Jason    Bortnem                       Sioux Falls

 

51        1:41.31            502      Jerome Bentz                            Platte

52        1:42.11            25        Katie    Behrens                        Sioux Falls

53        1:42.31            305      Steve Manowski                       Coon Rapids, MN

54        1:44.18            309      Pete     Jaros                            Sioux Falls

55        1:45.41            41        Carol    Kurta                           Sioux Falls

 

56        1:48.37            312      PR       Olson                           Yankton

57        1:49.12            601      Howard Bich                            Sioux Falls

58        1:49.50            21        Jessa Howes                            Sioux Falls

59        1:50.31            303      Chris    Albers                          Sheldon, IA

60        1:53.39            314      Chris    Munce                          Sioux Falls

 

62        1:55.24            31        Mieka  Hanna                          Rapid City

63        1:55.48            701      Frank   Farrar                           Britton

64        1:56.56            13        Nathan Derenge                       Sioux Falls

65        1:58.40            414      Jim       Fischer                         Beresford

 

66        1:58.45            503      Jim       Books(used skis for run) Sioux Falls

67        1:59.27            504      Walter  Lamli                            Stanton, NE

68        2:03.10            22        Angie   Majeres                        Sioux Falls

69        2:07.40            23        Lisa      Griffin                           Vermillion

70        2:23.04            3          Mercedes Leon                        Yankton

 

71        2:23.05            24        Caroline Sundheimer                 Vermillion

 

                       

TEAMS:

1          1:18.26            T2 - (Mixed)   Keli Cranny, Mike Huber          Sioux Falls

2          1:36.00            T3-(Male) Kim Patrick, Jason Crain, Chris Houwman - Sioux Falls

 

DakotaMan Triathlon Race Information

 

South Dakota Triathlon Calendar