Race Results * Triathlon



 

2007 Community Center Triathlon Results


Saturday April 21, 2007 ::: Madison, South Dakota: The Community Center Triathlon - (f.k.a. Get ready for the season Sprint Triathlon)
Swim 500 yards, Bike 9 miles, Run 2.25 miles
Location: The Community Center 500 NE 11th Street



    Last   First 	 Swim T-1 	Bike  T-2     Run	Total 	
 1. Crisp  Jason	 7:26 0:41 	24:11 0:09   11:52 	0:44:19
 2. Lavin  Mark	 	 7:06 0:38 	24:19 0:20   12:29 	0:44:52
 3. Farnsworth David	 6:37 0:59 	25:27 0:20   12:04 	0:45:27
 4. Harrison Craig	 7:45 1:14 	24:31 0:44   15:04 	0:49:18
 5. Hansen Troy	 	 9:39 0:35 	27:32 0:14   14:53 	0:52:53

 6. Robinson Lincoln	 7:44 1:34 	27:19 0:47   16:03 	0:53:27
 7. Hatkin Steve	 6:36 1:37 	29:16 0:27   15:40 	0:53:36
 8. Kubiak Gerald	 7:41 1:02 	32:51 0:43   12:25 	0:54:42
 9. Lindemann Ken	 9:11 2:28 	29:27 0:29   13:07 	0:54:42
10. Dennis Shane	 7:19 2:41 	28:47 1:29   14:48 	0:55:04

11. Waldner Mike	 8:45 1:34 	28:16 1:18   16:00 	0:55:53
12. Dillavou Jess	 6:55 1:39 	29:07 0:34   18:13 	0:56:28
13. Cordts Robert	 8:49 1:40 	31:04 0:41   14:38 	0:56:52
14. Tau    Phil	 	 8:26 2:04 	28:20 1:25   16:49 	0:57:04
15. Sample Richard	10:18 2:56 	28:46 0:26   15:41 	0:58:07

16. Dietrich Todd	10:55 2:10 	30:17 0:10   15:28 	0:59:00
17. Swenson Tommy	 7:55 1:41 	35:14 0:22   14:37 	0:59:49
18. Russell Miles	 7:55 2:23 	33:09 0:32   15:51 	0:59:50
19. Stofferahn Micah	 7:15 2:35 	31:36 0:43   17:43 	0:59:52
20. Strating Garrett	 8:14 2:52 	30:05 0:24   18:49 	1:00:24

21. Albers Chris	 9:46 1:58 	29:52 0:38   18:11 	1:00:25
22. Headrick Todd	 7:19 3:46 	32:33 0:25   17:13 	1:01:16
23. Sny2der Tommy	10:15 2:15 	31:04 0:49   17:07 	1:01:30
24. Freidel Craig	 9:05 2:05 	32:23 1:33   16:32 	1:01:38
25. Hoffman Sarah	 8:02 2:43 	34:37 0:28   16:45 	1:02:35

26. Tuttle Jennifer	 9:37 1:52 	32:58 1:03   17:12 	1:02:42
27. Stofferahn Isaich	 9:36 2:40 	32:18 1:23   17:55 	1:03:52
28. Stofferahn Clare	10:03 2:31 	32:05 1:29   17:53 	1:04:01
29. Meyer  Diane	 9:46 2:14 	34:24 0:32   18:41 	1:05:37
30. Tucker Tim 	  	10:42 2:51 	34:54 0:27   16:43 	1:05:37

31. Jacquot Byran 	11:14 2:14 	35:05 1:10   16:16 	1:05:59
32. Schmitz Jon	 	 9:40 2:44 	35:16 0:19   18:26 	1:06:25
33. Langerock Sonja	 9:19 2:30 	35:28 0:20   18:54 	1:06:31
34. Jaros  Pete	 	 9:09 2:53 	34:42 1:20   18:33 	1:06:37
35. Fischer Jim 	10:38 2:18 	31:28 1:06   21:25 	1:06:55

36. Murphy Jonette 	10:47 3:36 	34:10 1:35   16:47 	1:06:55
37. Howes  Jessa	 9:46 1:56 	36:21 1:04   19:04 	1:08:11
38. Kalkbrenner Angela 	11:27 1:45 	35:41 0:59   18:49 	1:08:41
39. Prunty John W.	12:50 3:43 	35:12 0:39   16:20 	1:08:44
40. Foland Carleigh   	12:18 2:59 	35:03 0:52   17:36 	1:08:48

41. Nelson John 	11:30 2:44 	38:24 0:12   16:04 	1:08:54
42. Tupper Ryan 	10:23 3:03 	34:04 0:55   20:50 	1:09:15
43. Nelson Carmen 	10:38 3:17 	38:46 0:37   16:07 	1:09:25
44. Jacquot Kayla	10:13 2:24 	36:40 0:39   19:30 	1:09:26
45. Scarmon Amy	 	 9:08 2:10 	39:08 0:35   18:35 	1:09:36

46. Beyer  Allan 	12:47 4:03 	35:19 1:20   16:30 	1:09:59
47. Johnson Audra 	12:17 2:11 	32:41 2:13   21:06 	1:10:28
48. Dixon  Anita 	11:38 2:20 	36:35 0:24   19:47 	1:10:44
49. Tewes  Stacy	10:01 3:12 	36:23 1:12   20:06 	1:10:54
50. Hoffman Kati	 9:01 2:52 	42:29 0:23   16:46 	1:11:31

51. Donohue Erin	10:48 1:56 	37:54 0:14   20:42 	1:11:34
52. Sternburg Buck	 9:45 2:49 	37:14 0:34   21:17 	1:11:39
53. Miller Amy		10:03 3:06 	41:21 0:14   17:07 	1:11:51 
54. Spurrell Nicole	 9:49 1:54 	42:36 0:11   17:28 	1:11:58
55. Fjerstad Jessica  	11:16 2:24 	40:58 0:20   17:02 	1:12:00

56. Shubeck Megan     	10:21 3:02 	37:01 0:30   21:42 	1:12:36
57. Rodman Trudy 	10:32 3:40 	38:10 1:26   18:51 	1:12:39
58. Johnson Jill 	10:55 3:02 	39:35 1:17   20:44 	1:15:33
59. Roemen Renee 	12:33 1:59 	44:34 0:23   18:30 	1:17:59
60. Weiler Ed 		17:24 3:18 	40:24 1:10   16:28 	1:18:44

61. Manning Les		11:39 2:53 	36:56 1:57   25:33 	1:18:58
62. Fruechte Kim	12:31 4:08 	43:11 0:51   18:41 	1:19:22
63. Brown  Amy 		 9:47 4:53 	42:15 1:10   21:43 	1:19:48
64. Jansa  Julie 	11:15 4:17 	42:00 0:42   21:58 	1:20:12
65. Johnson Mark 	10:19 5:04 	46:36 0:19   17:57 	1:20:15

66. Freudig Annie	12:31 5:54 	41:46 1:17   18:51 	1:20:19
67. Stofferahn Malach  	 9:01 2:54 	48:01 0:12   20:21 	1:20:29
68. Tramp  Jamie	 9:41 2:34 	44:05 0:26   23:49 	1:20:35
69. Foley  Brian	13:00 3:42 	41:54 0:41   22:03 	1:21:20
70. Fruechte Brian	13:21 5:02 	46:31 0:35   16:07 	1:21:36

71. Visser Jerry	12:21 6:21 	40:45 1:07   22:00 	1:22:34
72. Ragon  Missy	12:49 3:53 	48:13 0:09   17:38 	1:22:42
73. Tran   Chi		18:15 2:59 	45:52 0:25   15:19 	1:22:50
74. Williams Anna	 8:51 4:03 	44:37 0:52   24:48 	1:23:11
75. DeBoer Virginia 	12:46 4:09 	41:38 0:57   23:49 	1:23:19

76. Walters Jack	11:25 5:21 	41:19 1:35   23:51 	1:23:31
77. Hustrulid Jenny	14:13 4:42 	43:56 0:35   22:03 	1:25:29
78. Ticknor Kris	11:43 6:40 	46:30 0:15   20:56 	1:26:04
79. Davis  Shana	12:57 2:28 	47:11 0:29   23:31 	1:26:36
80. Hansen David	14:16 3:27 	47:16 0:20   22:49 	1:28:08

81. Prins  Amy 		19:56 6:43 	50:54 0:31   22:41 	1:40:45


PAST RESULTS :::
2007 Results:
  • Text - (TriFind)
  • PDF - (communitycenter.dsu.edu)
  • Excel - (communitycenter.dsu.edu)

    2006 Results At TriFind.com: Overall / Male / Female / Team


  • Click Here For More Races And Results At:
    The South Dakota Triathlon Directory



    Click Here To Add Your Race






    TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


    Race Search



    HOME

















    TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


    Race Search






    NEW RELEASE