Page 1

 

                                                 Middle Tyger YMCA Triathlon Results

                                                         June 4, 2005, Duncan, South Carolina

 

                                                        SWIM  SWIM BIKE    BIKE BIKE    BIKE  Run  RUN           RUN

                                                         Cum   Cum Splt   Split  Cum     Cum  Spt Splt           Cum

Place NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  Plc  Time  Plc    Time  Plc    Time  Plc Time PLACE    Time

===== ==================== ============== == === = ==== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== =======

    1 Scott Murr           Greenville     SC  43 M    4  6:15    3   41:45    2   48:00    1 24:41    1 1:12:41

    2 Douglas Dedivy       Painesville    OH  45 M   21  7:32    1   40:19    1   47:51    4 26:36    2 1:14:27

    3 David Redmond        Easley         SC  27 M    8  6:41    4   42:18    5   48:59    2 25:35    3 1:14:34

    4 Vance Roland         Belton         SC  41 M   12  6:58    2   41:43    3   48:41    7 28:01    4 1:16:42

    5 Brad Hughes          Greenville     SC  34 M    9  6:42    7   43:53    7   50:35    5 26:56    5 1:17:31

 

    6 Richard Rauschenbach Saluda         NC  38 M    5  6:22    5   42:34    4   48:56   11 29:22    6 1:18:18

    7 Eric Hansen          Duncan         SC  32 M   14  7:02   12   46:43   10   53:45    3 25:45    7 1:19:30

    8 Rob Stjean           Cross Lane     WV  37 M    1  4:56    9   45:01    6   49:57   14 29:46    8 1:19:43

    9 John Westbrooks      Pickens        SC  22 M   20  7:32   14   46:51   12   54:23    8 28:30    9 1:22:53

   10 Joey Bowler          Greenville     SC  52 M   28  7:59    8   44:57    8   52:56   15 30:28   10 1:23:24

 

   11 Austin Brown         Hodges         SC  18 M   29  8:04   17   47:38   18   55:42    9 29:01   11 1:24:43

   12 Chris Taylor         Simpsonville   SC  39 M   40  8:40   11   46:02   15   54:42   16 30:41   12 1:25:23

   13 Stefan Tolan         Greer          SC  39 M    2  5:58   19   48:26   13   54:24   19 31:47   13 1:26:11

   14 Gregory Lovejoy      Central        SC  21 M   36  8:27   28   50:09   28   58:36    6 27:56   14 1:26:32

   15 Brooks Crenshaw      Spartanburg    SC  27 M   38  8:36   15   47:11   20   55:47   18 31:45   15 1:27:32

 

   16 Ralph Veytia         Spartanburg    SC  54 M   52 10:01   20   48:39   29   58:40   12 29:29   16 1:28:09

   17 Stephen Shenal       Greenwood      SC  28 M   55 10:16    6   43:01    9   53:17   36 34:58   17 1:28:15

   18 Trace Johnson        Boiling Spring SC  37 M   32  8:10   16   47:33   19   55:43   27 33:20   18 1:29:03

   19 Marty Hile           Greenville     SC  40 M   18  7:30   23   48:58   21   56:28   21 32:40   19 1:29:08

   20 Woody Van Nostrand   Spartanburg    SC  37 M    3  6:12   22   48:56   16   55:08   31 34:10   20 1:29:18

 

   21 James Cantrell       Pendleton      SC  25 M   35  8:27   18   48:04   22   56:31   22 32:57   21 1:29:28

   22 Brian Henry          Abbeville      SC  43 M   31  8:10   34   51:49   35   59:59   13 29:36   22 1:29:35

   23 Scott Ogle           Simpsonville   SC  35 M   44  9:02   10   45:02   11   54:04   43 36:25   23 1:30:29

   24 Glenn Brackin        Simpsonville   SC  55 M   13  6:58   29   50:27   25   57:25   24 33:08   24 1:30:33

   25 Greg McElhannon      Honea Path     SC  46 M   30  8:07   24   49:24   26   57:31   28 33:28   25 1:30:59

 

   26 Lisa Carpenter       Spartanburg    SC  36 F   17  7:27   25   49:40   24   57:07   33 34:19   26 1:31:26

   27 Paul Spence          Greenville     SC  48 M   24  7:46   13   46:44   14   54:30   44 36:56   27 1:31:26

   28 Clayton Smith        Taylors        SC  33 M   11  6:56   30   50:40   27   57:36   30 33:57   28 1:31:33

   29 Pamela Ogle          Simpsonville   SC  34 F    7  6:33   21   48:49   17   55:22   40 36:12   29 1:31:34

   30 Pete Risall          Simpsonville   SC  32 M   19  7:32   31   51:10   30   58:42   26 33:19   30 1:32:01

 

   31 Jim Fortner          Greer          SC  48 M   34  8:26   33   51:34   36 1:00:00   25 33:13   31 1:33:13

   32 David Mainman        Spartanburg    SC  42 M   22  7:35   35   51:56   33   59:31   35 34:51   32 1:34:22

   33 Don Misko            Simpsonville   SC  51 M   46  9:09   27   49:59   32   59:08   39 35:25   33 1:34:33

   34 Troy Albee           Taylors        SC  27 M   48  9:16   47   54:22   44 1:03:38   17 31:04   34 1:34:42

   35 Cliff Williams       Duncan         SC  45 M   63 11:34   46   54:19   50 1:05:53   10 29:11   35 1:35:04

 

   36 Bo Shealy            Columbia       SC  33 M   42  8:52   32   51:26   37 1:00:18   34 34:46   36 1:35:04

   37 Brian Seidel         Duncan         SC  33 M   10  6:44   40   52:53   34   59:37   42 36:21   37 1:35:58

   38 Jessie Dantice       Anderson       SC  31 M   15  7:03   26   49:54   23   56:57   50 39:06   38 1:36:03

   39 Dana Spark           Simpsonville   SC  41 F   49  9:38   39   52:33   40 1:02:11   32 34:11   39 1:36:22

   40 Ron Jerina           Greenville     SC  36 M   53 10:09   41   52:54   42 1:03:03   37 34:58   40 1:38:01

 

   41 Scott Waguespack     Anderson       SC  49 M   51  9:57   36   51:57   39 1:01:54   41 36:20   41 1:38:14

   42 Krisofer Thompson    Ashville       NC  26 M   64 11:39   42   52:58   48 1:04:37   29 33:46   42 1:38:23

   43 Beth Rusch           Greenville     SC  35 F   16  7:27   43   53:00   38 1:00:27   48 38:26   43 1:38:53

   44 Chad Messinger       Roebuck        SC  23 M    6  6:30   38   52:23   31   58:53   53 40:46   44 1:39:39

   45 Danny Walker         Anderson       SC  48 M   54 10:10   51   56:41   52 1:06:51   38 35:04   45 1:41:55

 

   46 Chip Sloan           Greer          SC  59 M   62 11:03   37   52:04   43 1:03:07   51 39:19   46 1:42:26

   47 Fran Friday          Greenwood      SC  30 F   50  9:43   50   56:12   51 1:05:55   45 37:12   47 1:43:07

   48 Ashley Maness        Greenville     SC  28 F   25  7:47   52   57:57   49 1:05:44   46 37:39   48 1:43:23

   49 James Ballard        Spartanburg    SC  15 M   27  7:54   57 1:03:06   55 1:11:00   23 33:03   49 1:44:03

   50 Paul Sova            Greenville     SC  57 M   61 11:01   44   53:10   46 1:04:11   52 40:23   50 1:44:34

 

   51 Darryl Kosiorek      Spartanburg    SC  39 M   47  9:09   59 1:03:50   57 1:12:59   20 32:06   51 1:45:05

   52 Timothy Dennison     Greer          SC  41 M   58 10:36   45   53:18   45 1:03:54   57 43:19   52 1:47:13

   53 Andrea Mainmann      Spartanburg    SC  41 F   37  8:31   54 1:00:51   54 1:09:22   49 38:35   53 1:47:57

   54 Crystal Sharpe       Moore          SC  47 F   23  7:40   48   55:03   41 1:02:43   59 45:17   54 1:48:00

   55 Beth Hrubala         Spartanburg    SC  34 F   39  8:39   53   58:54   53 1:07:33   55 42:39   55 1:50:12

 

   56 Ryan McElhannon      Honea Path     SC  13 M   66 12:03   55 1:01:57   59 1:14:00   47 37:45   56 1:51:45

   57 Chasse Dorton        Anderson       SC  42 F   41  8:49   49   55:32   47 1:04:21   63 48:00   57 1:52:21

   58 Becky Jablonski      Spartanburg    SC  33 F   26  7:49   62 1:06:08   58 1:13:57   54 42:35   58 1:56:32

   59 Karri Issac          Pacolet        SC  36 F   43  8:57   56 1:02:59   56 1:11:56   60 46:03   59 1:57:59

   60 Kristi Crandall      Sunset         SC  32 F   56 10:17   63 1:06:15   62 1:16:32   58 44:06   60 2:00:38

 

   61 Dan Jablonski        Spartanburg    SC  31 M   45  9:06   64 1:08:53   63 1:17:59   56 43:16   61 2:01:15

   62 Didi Abi-Arrange     Greenville     SC  37 F   59 10:36   61 1:05:43   61 1:16:19   61 46:33   62 2:02:52

   63 Mark Bracey          Duncan         SC  48 M   67 12:27   58 1:03:31   60 1:15:58   65 49:37   63 2:05:35

   64 Mike Nelson          Moore          SC  33 M   68 12:41   60 1:05:35   64 1:18:16   62 47:56   64 2:06:12

   65 Isaac McJimpsey      Duncan         SC  34 M   65 11:42   65 1:10:38   66 1:22:20   64 48:40   65 2:11:00

 

   66 Jay Rodrigo          Spartanburg    SC  61 M   57 10:32   66 1:11:10   65 1:21:42   67 52:32   66 2:14:14

   67 Lynn Harrison        Greer          SC  41 F   33  8:22   68 1:15:45   67 1:24:07   66 52:28   67 2:16:35

   68 Michelle Rampy       Duncan         SC  36 F   60 10:55   67 1:13:49   68 1:24:44   68 52:56   68 2:17:40

     

 

                                    2005 Age Group Results

 

                      South Carolina Triathlon Calendar