Race Results * Triathlon



2004 Treasure Island Sprint Triathlon Results



	Sunday, September 26, 2004
	Point Pleasant, NJ:
	Treasure Island Sprint Triathlon 
	Paddle 2 miles, Bike 6 miles, Run 3 miles

						First	Last
Place 	Category 				Name 	Name 		Time 
  1	3 Person Male Team Kayak  39 & Under 	Matt 	Kemple 		0:58:11 
  2	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Joe 	Patanella	0:59:40 
  3	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Jim 	Milkowski 	1:00:55 
  4	Solo Male Kayak 19 & Under 		Alex 	Pape 		1:02:46 
  5	2 Person Male Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Rick 	O'Brien 	1:02:18 

  6	3 Person Male Team Kayak  39 & Under 	Mike 	Berzinski	1:02:34 
  7	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Kevin 	Gaine 		1:02:48 
  8	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			William Ruthrauff 	1:03:04 
  9	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Mickey 	Syrop 		1:03:39 
 10	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Mike 	Tully 		1:05:12 

 11	3 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	John 	Hogan		1:06:20 
 12	2 Person Male Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Rick 	Rothery		1:07:38 
 13	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Pamela 	Steenland	1:08:03 
 14	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			Clifton Duhon		1:08:10 
 15	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Cherie 	Horvath		1:09:36 

 16	Solo Female Kayak 40-49 		Terry	Stephenson	1:11:21 
 17	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Mark 	McCabe		1:11:24 
 18	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Kirby 	Foray		1:11:27 
 19	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			John 	Klein		1:11:28 
 20	2 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Natalie Billie		1:11:30 

 21	Solo Male Kayak 19 & Under 		Eric 	Londregan	1:11:34 
 22	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			Greg 	Akins		1:11:37 
 23	2 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	William Slocum		1:11:58 
 24	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Rich 	Akins		1:12:03 
 25	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			Jamie 	Faraldi		1:12:05 

 26	3 Person Male Team Kayak 19 & Under 	Mark 	Correia		1:12:12 
 27	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Richard Brecka		1:12:29 
 28	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Ken 	Souchek		1:12:43 
 29	Solo Female Kayak 30-39 		Maggie 	O'Leary		1:12:48 
 30	3 Person Male Team Kayak  39 & Under 	Steve 	Doyle		1:13:01 

 31	2 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Curt 	Morton		1:14:00 
 32	Solo Female Kayak 30-39 		Susanne Gerber		1:14:10 
 33	3 Person Male Team Kayak  39 & Under 	Ted 	Haas		1:14:13 
 34	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			Brendan Donald		1:14:14 
 35	2 Person Male Team Canoe 39 & Under 	John 	Torrisi		1:14:21 

 36	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Thomas 	Welsh - DQ'd	1:14:42 
 37	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Robert 	Thompson	1:15:37 
 38	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Dennis 	O'Connell	1:15:46 
 39	3 Person Female Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Beatrice Schrader	1:16:15 
 40	2 Person Mixed Team Canoe 39 & Under 	Eric 	Vogel		1:16:16 

 41	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Andrea 	Sweeney		1:16:16 
 42	Solo Female Kayak 20-29 		Meghan 	Pellegrino	1:16:23 
 43	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Horst 	Perciual	1:16:36 
 44	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Keith 	Goetting	1:17:10 
 45	2 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Todd 	Springsteen	1:17:22 

 46	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Diane 	Prendimano	1:17:27 
 47	2 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Rick 	Ohr		1:17:35 
 48	Solo Male Kayak 19 & Under 		Christian Tripodi	1:17:55 
 49	Solo Male Canoe 30-39 			Sean 	O'Leary		1:18:09 
 50	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			David 	Furbish		1:18:10 

 51	Solo Male Kayak 50 & Up 		Russ 	Leming		1:18:22 
 52	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			Jeff 	Shank		1:18:24 
 53	3 Person Family Kayak 			Mark 	Ward		1:18:25 
 54	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			David 	Frette		1:18:31 
 55	2 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Kelly 	Johnson		1:18:37 

 56	2 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Tara 	Barnett		1:18:51 
 57	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Susan 	Krais		1:19:28 
 58	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Brandon Jones		1:19:52 
 59	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Brian 	Schrader	1:19:52 
 60	3 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Kristi 	Scacco		1:19:58 

 61	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Diane 	Colanglo	1:20:04 
 62	3 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Edward 	Kolliing	1:20:06 
 63	3 Person Family Kayak 			William Uttal		1:20:33 
 64	Solo Male Kayak 50 & Up 		Albert 	Faraldi		1:21:12 
 65	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Tim 	Mattson		1:21:32 

 66	3 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Diana 	Johnson		1:21:46 
 67	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Andy 	Meuerle		1:21:55 
 68	Solo Male Kayak 50 & Up 		BOB 	RAU		1:22:05 
 69	3 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Meredith Ciufo		1:22:20 
 70	2 Person Male Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Kyle 	O'Neill		1:22:29 

 71	2 Person Female Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Beth 	Dolan		1:23:11 
 72	2 Person Female Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Cindy 	DePolo		1:23:14 
 73	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Robert 	Shank		1:23:18 
 74	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Michael Staub		1:23:19 
 75	Solo Male Kayak 20-29 			Keith 	Popalo		1:23:24 

 76	3 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Gina 	Portella	1:23:34 
 77	Solo Female Canoe 40-49 		Jacqui 	Kapinowski	1:23:58 
 78	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Maureen Swigon		1:25:13 
 79	2 Person Mixed Team Canoe 39 & Under 	Mary 	Ellen Savage	1:25:15 
 80	2 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Edward 	Leibfried	1:25:38 

 81	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Richard McGovern	1:25:41 
 82	2 Person Male Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Brandon Hoy		1:26:08 
 83	Solo Female Kayak 40-49 		Barbara Cooper		1:26:28 
 84	2 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Chantel Majoros		1:27:09 
 85	3 Person Female Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Alysia 	Armstrong	1:27:11 

 86	3 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Andrew 	Abken		1:27:59 
 87	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Eric 	Anderson	1:28:32 
 88	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Conor 	Hornish		1:28:35 
 89	Solo Female Canoe 40-49 		Shelley Wright		1:28:36 
 90	3 Person Male Team Kayak  39 & Under 	Craig 	Hartley		1:28:42 

 91	2 Person Female Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Sheila 	Curran		1:28:49 
 92	3 Person Female Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Mickey 	Coles		1:28:50 
 93	2 Person Mixed Team Canoe 40 & Up 	Tracy 	Foltzer		1:28:59 
 94	2 Person Male Team Canoe 40 & Up 	Chris 	Molloy		1:29:08 
 95	2 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	Dean 	Daley		1:30:42 

 96	3 Person Mixed Team Kayak 40 & Up 	John 	Stoll		1:30:46 
 97	Solo Male Kayak 40-49 			Anthony Verwey		1:32:03 
 98	Solo Female Kayak 40-49 		Karen 	LaRusso		1:32:57 
 99	Solo Male Kayak 30-39 			Andrew 	Walker		1:33:24 
100	Solo Female Kayak 20-29 		Michele LaRusso		1:33:32 

101	Solo Female Kayak 30-39 		Brenda 	Hartley		1:36:29 
102	2 Person Male Team Kayak 39 & Under 	R.J. 	Otto		1:36:33 
103	Solo Female Kayak 40-49 		Barbara Van Nest	1:38:35 
104	2 Person Female Team Kayak 39 & Under 	Sarah 	Lovgren		1:39:40 
105	Solo Male Kayak 50 & Up 		Cliff 	Van Nest	1:41:09 


Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:

 

3.
cover
Triathlete Magazine's
Complete Triathlon
Book:



HOT LINKS

  • New Jersey Triathlon Calendar
  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Swim Training E- Book and Video
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon WetSuits
  • Injury Information
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races