Race Results * Triathlon



Timing By: L&M SPORTS www.lmsports.com

           	Results of The 10th Annual JERSEY GENESIS TRIATHLON
                Saturday, July 30, 2005 * Port Republic, New Jersey
                223 Starters - 223 Finishers - 162 Male - 61 Female
                   SWIM .50 Miles - BIKE 20 Miles - RUN 4 Miles

                                                S W I M *        B I K E **     SWIM + BIKE      R U N
                                           |                |                 |  S P L I T |            min/|        age|#in            #in
                                           |           100yd|                 |            |            mile| TOTAL  grp|age   age  sex|sex
Place      NAME            City       Age | plc  TIME  pace| plc   TIME   mph| plc   TIME | plc  TIME  pace|T I M E plc|grp  group plc|grp 
=== ================== =============== ===|==== =====  ====|==== ======= ====|==== =======|==== =====  ====|======= =======  ===== ========
  1 RICH BOSTWICK      UNKNOWN         36M   7 10:58  1:17    5   50:55 23.6    2 1:01:53    1 22:10  5:33 1:24:03   MALE WINNER    1/162 M
  2 MICHAEL SULLIVAN   WESTMONT        32M   6 10:57  1:17    3   50:06 24.0    1 1:01:03    4 23:16  5:49 1:24:19     2nd MALE     2/162 M
  3 ERIC SCHRADING     GALLOWAY        39M  11 11:21  1:20    4   50:41 23.7    3 1:02:02    2 22:41  5:40 1:24:43     3rd MALE     3/162 M
  4 JOE VANDYKE        GREEN BROOK     23M  50 13:15  1:34    1   48:57 24.5    5 1:02:12    6 23:32  5:53 1:25:44     4th MALE     4/162 M
  5 KEVIN PARKS        VERONA          40M  38 12:51  1:31    2   49:58 24.0    8 1:02:49    9 23:46  5:57 1:26:35     5th MALE     5/162 M
  6 DES NUNAN          OCEAN CITY      50M   3 10:37  1:15    7   51:39 23.2    6 1:02:16   19 26:09  6:32 1:28:25   1/13   M5054   6/162 M
  7 KENNETH LEHNER     TINTON FALLS    46M   2 10:31  1:14    6   51:36 23.3    4 1:02:07   24 26:33  6:38 1:28:40   1/23   M4549   7/162 M
  8 TODD STACKHOUSE    BRYN MAWR       21M   1 10:06  1:11   12   52:16 23.0    7 1:02:22   21 26:19  6:35 1:28:41   1/8    M2024   8/162 M
  9 DOUG EIEL          MIDLAND PARK    43M  17 11:51  1:24    9   52:00 23.1   11 1:03:51   15 25:29  6:22 1:29:20   1/33   M4044   9/162 M
 10 DOUG REIMER        RANDOLPH        42M  66 14:07  1:40    8   51:43 23.2   16 1:05:50    8 23:39  5:55 1:29:29   2/33   M4044  10/162 M

 11 DOLPH HOCH         PRT REPUBLIC    40M  10 11:18  1:20   16   52:32 22.8   10 1:03:50   22 26:20  6:35 1:30:10   3/33   M4044  11/162 M
 12 TIM VANDER EEMS    HALEDON         26M  33 12:41  1:30   27   54:04 22.2   22 1:06:45    5 23:29  5:52 1:30:14   1/11   M2529  12/162 M
 13 JIM ALLEN          ATLANTIC HIG    46M  48 13:14  1:33   17   52:49 22.7   17 1:06:03   14 25:00  6:15 1:31:03   2/23   M4549  13/162 M
 14 ROGER LILLO        WILDWOOD        32M  26 12:13  1:26   35   54:48 21.9   28 1:07:01   11 24:11  6:03 1:31:12   1/21   M3034  14/162 M
 15 JOHN SELZER        SEWELL          38M  39 12:52  1:31   13   52:18 22.9   14 1:05:10   28 26:44  6:41 1:31:54   1/32   M3539  15/162 M
 16 JOHN DAWSON        DORCHESTER      43M  16 11:43  1:23   10   52:06 23.0    9 1:03:49   53 28:19  7:05 1:32:08   4/33   M4044  16/162 M
 17 ROB HICKS          STONE HARBOR    38M  22 12:06  1:25   14   52:19 22.9   13 1:04:25   50 28:14  7:04 1:32:39   2/32   M3539  17/162 M
 18 BOB MCGINTY        RUMSON          38M  40 12:54  1:31   22   53:21 22.5   18 1:06:15   25 26:34  6:39 1:32:49   3/32   M3539  18/162 M
 19 PAUL NEIMEYER      LAFAYETTE HL    39M  61 13:53  1:38   32   54:39 22.0   39 1:08:32   13 24:46  6:12 1:33:18   4/32   M3539  19/162 M
 20 ROSS REYNOLDS      MANAHAWKIN      30M  20 11:59  1:25   41   55:07 21.8   30 1:07:06   23 26:23  6:36 1:33:29   2/21   M3034  20/162 M

 21 JEFF DEARIE        NEWTOWN         38M  18 11:52  1:24   25   53:45 22.3   15 1:05:37   47 27:55  6:59 1:33:32   5/32   M3539  21/162 M
 22 JEFF PROPERT       WALL TOWNSHI    24M 103 15:28  1:49   43   55:14 21.7   55 1:10:42    3 23:01  5:45 1:33:43   2/8    M2024  22/162 M
 23 WES BURNS          LAFAYETTE HL    48M  34 12:43  1:30   57   56:33 21.2   42 1:09:16   12 24:30  6:08 1:33:46   3/23   M4549  23/162 M
 24 DANIEL FLETCHER    HARPERS FERR    32M  24 12:09  1:26   36   54:48 21.9   27 1:06:57   35 27:21  6:50 1:34:18   3/21   M3034  24/162 M
 25 KRISTEN DONOHUE    CAPE MAY C H    38F  63 13:56  1:38   18   52:55 22.7   24 1:06:51   40 27:35  6:54 1:34:26  FEMALE WINNER   1/61  F
 26 ROB COLBURN        ASHBURN         48M  49 13:14  1:33   24   53:38 22.4   25 1:06:52   44 27:45  6:56 1:34:37   4/23   M4549  25/162 M
 27 PEGGY CAVANAUGH    MARGATE         42F  58 13:32  1:36   23   53:32 22.4   29 1:07:04   52 28:15  7:04 1:35:19    2nd FEMALE    2/61  F
 28 MIDGE KERR         MOORESTOWN      41F  27 12:17  1:27   29   54:30 22.0   23 1:06:47   62 28:46  7:12 1:35:33    3rd FEMALE    3/61  F
 29 TOM REAGAN         DUMONT          40M   5 10:52  1:17   20   53:08 22.6   12 1:04:00  126 31:38  7:55 1:35:38   5/33   M4044  26/162 M
 30 KEVIN WEBER        TELFORD         17M  55 13:27  1:35   79   58:07 20.6   64 1:11:34   10 24:08  6:02 1:35:42   1/11   M0019  27/162 M

 31 JOHN KICHULA       MEDIA           35M  51 13:15  1:34   39   55:05 21.8   36 1:08:20   36 27:30  6:53 1:35:50   6/32   M3539  28/162 M
 32 TARA DESORBO       MALVERN         28F   8 11:03  1:18   53   56:11 21.4   31 1:07:14   58 28:37  7:09 1:35:51    4th FEMALE    4/61  F
 33 ARMOUR CRAIG       PHILADELPHIA    28M  92 15:00  1:46   15   52:28 22.9   33 1:07:28   60 28:42  7:11 1:36:10   2/11   M2529  29/162 M
 34 BOYD GARRISON      MILLVILLE       34M  21 12:01  1:25   44   55:16 21.7   32 1:07:17   66 29:02  7:16 1:36:19   4/21   M3034  30/162 M
 35 GREGG HULL         NORTHFIELD      43M  70 14:12  1:40   11   52:14 23.0   19 1:06:26   89 30:08  7:32 1:36:34   6/33   M4044  31/162 M
 36 PETER TUREK        HAMPTON         52M  12 11:25  1:21   42   55:07 21.8   20 1:06:32   88 30:04  7:31 1:36:36   2/13   M5054  32/162 M
 37 THOMAS SENFF       TOMS RIVER      47M  59 13:38  1:36   37   54:53 21.9   38 1:08:31   48 28:07  7:02 1:36:38   5/23   M4549  33/162 M
 38 SAM MASTRIANNI     HELLERTOWN      42M 140 17:10  2:01   19   52:59 22.6   48 1:10:09   29 26:44  6:41 1:36:53   7/33   M4044  34/162 M
 39 FRANCINE HOCH      PRT REPUBLIC    30F  71 14:13  1:40   46   55:30 21.6   46 1:09:43   33 27:10  6:48 1:36:53    5th FEMALE    5/61  F
 40 COY PURCELL        NARBERTH        51M  15 11:38  1:22   62   56:42 21.2   37 1:08:20   59 28:38  7:10 1:36:58   3/13   M5054  35/162 M

 41 WILLIAM COQUELIN   ANNANDALE       44M  65 14:06  1:40   45   55:20 21.7   44 1:09:26   43 27:39  6:55 1:37:05   8/33   M4044  36/162 M
 42 MICHELLE FONTANA   PRINCETON       38F  46 13:11  1:33   28   54:18 22.1   34 1:07:29   84 29:56  7:29 1:37:25   1/10   F3539   6/61  F
 43 WILMER ABBOTT      VENTNOR         38M  60 13:40  1:36   67   57:06 21.0   57 1:10:46   27 26:43  6:41 1:37:29   7/32   M3539  37/162 M
 44 KARL FISHER        MEDFORD         41M  54 13:26  1:35   63   56:42 21.2   47 1:10:08   37 27:31  6:53 1:37:39   9/33   M4044  38/162 M
 45 THOMAS BARONE      KEARNY          51M 138 17:08  2:01   21   53:08 22.6   49 1:10:16   41 27:36  6:54 1:37:52   4/13   M5054  39/162 M
 46 MATTHEW NOONE      GULPH MILLS     32M  23 12:08  1:26   58   56:33 21.2   40 1:08:41   73 29:18  7:20 1:37:59   5/21   M3034  40/162 M
 47 DIANA BLACK        CHERRY HILL     39F  45 13:09  1:33   26   53:46 22.3   26 1:06:55  118 31:18  7:50 1:38:13   2/10   F3539   7/61  F
 48 MARK KNEPLEY       WAYNE           20M   9 11:04  1:18   96   59:18 20.2   51 1:10:22   46 27:53  6:58 1:38:15   3/8    M2024  41/162 M
 49 FRANK LASOLA       FRANKLIN LKS    42M  79 14:28  1:42   31   54:36 22.0   41 1:09:04   70 29:13  7:18 1:38:17  10/33   M4044  42/162 M
 50 PATTI WRIGHT       GALLOWAY TWP    45F  80 14:28  1:42   38   54:57 21.8   43 1:09:25   65 28:59  7:15 1:38:24   1/10   F4549   8/61  F

 51 PETE BRUNO         FARMINGDALE     47M  82 14:34  1:43   60   56:37 21.2   63 1:11:11   39 27:32  6:53 1:38:43   6/23   M4549  43/162 M
 52 LUCILLE BARBER     CAPE MAY COU    43F  56 13:30  1:35   54   56:12 21.4   45 1:09:42   68 29:03  7:16 1:38:45   1/12   F4044   9/61  F
 53 SAMUEL VLACICH     MANAHAWKIN      49M  75 14:20  1:41   88   58:30 20.5   79 1:12:50   18 26:07  6:32 1:38:57   7/23   M4549  44/162 M
 54 KEITH CRAIG        KENNETT SQ      44M  47 13:12  1:33   95   59:17 20.2   76 1:12:29   34 27:20  6:50 1:39:49  11/33   M4044  45/162 M
 55 JAMES WATTS        CHERRY HILL     34M  19 11:56  1:24   92   59:08 20.3   61 1:11:04   63 28:48  7:12 1:39:52   6/21   M3034  46/162 M
 56 PAUL KNEPLEY       WAYNE           18M  25 12:11  1:26  118 1:01:09 19.6   84 1:13:20   26 26:40  6:40 1:40:00   2/11   M0019  47/162 M
 57 KEVIN LAMONACA     LINWOOD         31M  52 13:22  1:34   71   57:37 20.8   59 1:10:59   67 29:02  7:16 1:40:01   7/21   M3034  48/162 M
 58 TONY KRAMER        MARGATE         42M 158 18:06  2:08   40   55:06 21.8   82 1:13:12   31 26:51  6:43 1:40:03  12/33   M4044  49/162 M
 59 BRIAN FITZSIMMONS  NYC             27M  30 12:28  1:28   76   58:00 20.7   52 1:10:28   80 29:43  7:26 1:40:11   3/11   M2529  50/162 M
 60 STEVE CREIGHTON    PITTSGROVE      38M 161 18:09  2:08   49   56:01 21.4   92 1:14:10   17 26:03  6:31 1:40:13   8/32   M3539  51/162 M

 61 RICHARD GROUT      PLEASANTVILL    47M  42 13:03  1:32   69   57:14 21.0   50 1:10:17   86 30:00  7:30 1:40:17   8/23   M4549  52/162 M
 62 DAVID REEB         CHERRY HILL     39M 105 15:33  1:50   56   56:32 21.2   69 1:12:05   54 28:19  7:05 1:40:24   9/32   M3539  53/162 M
 63 DOUG IANNARELLI    MARLTON         40M  81 14:30  1:42   52   56:08 21.4   53 1:10:38   95 30:19  7:35 1:40:57  13/33   M4044  54/162 M
 64 ANDREW GEORGE      MORRISTOWN      53M  37 12:49  1:30  106   59:52 20.0   78 1:12:41   57 28:31  7:08 1:41:12   5/13   M5054  55/162 M
 65 JOSEPH DERFLINGER  FORKED RIVER    51M 113 16:08  1:54   47   55:51 21.5   68 1:11:59   75 29:28  7:22 1:41:27   6/13   M5054  56/162 M
 66 TEDDY HYMEL        WAYNE           31M  28 12:20  1:27  102   59:30 20.2   65 1:11:50   78 29:41  7:25 1:41:31   8/21   M3034  57/162 M
 67 CAROLYN WAGNER     LAS VEGAS       43F  83 14:37  1:43   50   56:01 21.4   54 1:10:38  112 31:02  7:46 1:41:40   2/12   F4044  10/61  F
 68 DEBORAH RADECKI    NEW CANAAN      42F  69 14:09  1:40   91   58:42 20.4   80 1:12:51   64 28:53  7:13 1:41:44   3/12   F4044  11/61  F
 69 MICHAEL MCDEVITT   DREXEL HILL     21M   4 10:38  1:15   48   55:54 21.5   21 1:06:32  177 35:12  8:48 1:41:44   4/8    M2024  58/162 M
 70 JOHN VOGEL         WHIPPANY        57M  62 13:54  1:38   65   56:51 21.1   56 1:10:45  124 31:36  7:54 1:42:21   1/4    M5559  59/162 M

 71 ED HOROWITZ        ROBBINSVILLE    37M  89 14:56  1:45   70   57:27 20.9   73 1:12:23   87 30:00  7:30 1:42:23  10/32   M3539  60/162 M
 72 JOHN TEPPER        EGG HARBOR T    42M 119 16:20  1:55   84   58:15 20.6   95 1:14:35   49 28:13  7:03 1:42:48  14/33   M4044  61/162 M
 73 JOANNE KLEMPNER    UNKNOWN         33F 106 15:35  1:50  105   59:48 20.1  103 1:15:23   45 27:49  6:57 1:43:12   1/8    F3034  12/61  F
 74 LINDA KRAUS        LAS VEGAS       46F  74 14:19  1:41   80   58:07 20.6   75 1:12:26  114 31:05  7:46 1:43:31   2/10   F4549  13/61  F
 75 PEGGY LEVIN        NEWTOWN         41F 153 17:57  2:07  100   59:28 20.2  123 1:17:25   20 26:15  6:34 1:43:40   4/12   F4044  14/61  F
 76 ANDIE BERNARD      PHILADELPHIA    28F  68 14:08  1:40  108   59:56 20.0   91 1:14:04   77 29:38  7:25 1:43:42   1/6    F2529  15/61  F
 77 WAYNE FOSTER       MANASQUAN       43M  87 14:53  1:45   85   58:18 20.6   81 1:13:11  103 30:38  7:40 1:43:49  15/33   M4044  62/162 M
 78 VINCENT SMOLCZYNSK ALLENTOWN       20M  76 14:23  1:42  104   59:39 20.1   90 1:14:02   83 29:49  7:27 1:43:51   5/8    M2024  63/162 M
 79 TYLER COQUELIN     ANNANDALE       14M  29 12:24  1:28  122 1:01:19 19.6   87 1:13:43  109 30:55  7:44 1:44:38   3/11   M0019  64/162 M
 80 JEFF HARK          VOORHEES        36M 109 15:48  1:52   61   56:37 21.2   74 1:12:25  135 32:26  8:07 1:44:51  11/32   M3539  65/162 M

 81 NEAL APGAR         HAVERTOWN       37M 168 18:26  2:10   77   58:00 20.7  115 1:16:26   56 28:28  7:07 1:44:54  12/32   M3539  66/162 M
 82 RICHARD HARK       KING OF PRUS    36M 108 15:46  1:51   59   56:35 21.2   72 1:12:21  141 32:37  8:09 1:44:58  13/32   M3539  67/162 M
 83 JEFF FRIEDMAN      VOORHEES        42M 118 16:14  1:55   30   54:32 22.0   58 1:10:46  164 34:17  8:34 1:45:03  16/33   M4044  68/162 M
 84 ERIC NEFFERDORF    WILMINGTON      31M  98 15:19  1:48   99   59:25 20.2   96 1:14:44   96 30:21  7:35 1:45:05   9/21   M3034  69/162 M
 85 MICHAEL AHERN      EAST WINDSOR    49M 115 16:10  1:54   51   56:01 21.4   70 1:12:11  152 33:16  8:19 1:45:27   9/23   M4549  70/162 M
 86 GERALD WEBER       GROVEVILLE      37M 101 15:25  1:49   97   59:24 20.2   97 1:14:49  107 30:44  7:41 1:45:33  14/32   M3539  71/162 M
 87 PETER RICCIARDI    BRIDGEWATER     51M 120 16:23  1:56   33   54:40 22.0   60 1:11:03  173 34:41  8:40 1:45:44   7/13   M5054  72/162 M
 88 JAMES BLAIR        NORTHFIELD      47M 102 15:25  1:49   73   57:51 20.7   83 1:13:16  138 32:33  8:08 1:45:49  10/23   M4549  73/162 M
 89 KATE VENTURA       MALVERN         29F  95 15:09  1:47   98   59:24 20.2   94 1:14:33  119 31:18  7:50 1:45:51   2/6    F2529  16/61  F
 90 AUSTIN MEEHAN      JENKINTOWN      42M  88 14:54  1:45   72   57:45 20.8   77 1:12:39  154 33:24  8:21 1:46:03  17/33   M4044  74/162 M

 91 M HELM             LANSDALE        38M 130 16:52  1:59   94   59:15 20.3  109 1:16:07   85 29:57  7:29 1:46:04  15/32   M3539  75/162 M
 92 JOHN FODOR         BEDMINSTER      30M 125 16:42  1:58  103   59:37 20.1  113 1:16:19   81 29:45  7:26 1:46:04  10/21   M3034  76/162 M
 93 DANIEL OBRIEN      BLUE BELL       46M  99 15:19  1:48   82   58:11 20.6   85 1:13:30  144 32:41  8:10 1:46:11  11/23   M4549  77/162 M
 94 JOHN SANTOSUOSSO J GALLOWAY        31M  78 14:26  1:42  119 1:01:09 19.6  104 1:15:35  104 30:38  7:40 1:46:13  11/21   M3034  78/162 M
 95 DON HURT           KINGSTOWNE      51F 122 16:30  1:56   68   57:12 21.0   86 1:13:42  139 32:33  8:08 1:46:15   1/3    F5054  17/61  F
 96 SETH JOSEPHSON     WEST WINDSOR    44M  97 15:17  1:48   66   56:58 21.1   71 1:12:15  162 34:01  8:30 1:46:16  18/33   M4044  79/162 M
 97 JASON SWEET        PHILADELPHIA    34M  31 12:34  1:29  120 1:01:18 19.6   88 1:13:52  137 32:32  8:08 1:46:24  12/21   M3034  80/162 M
 98 JOSEPH GALLO       BLACKWOOD       35M 149 17:40  2:05   89   58:33 20.5  111 1:16:13   93 30:14  7:34 1:46:27  16/32   M3539  81/162 M
 99 KAREN MISSIMER     LAFAYETTE HI    35F  53 13:25  1:35  128 1:01:56 19.4  102 1:15:21  116 31:08  7:47 1:46:29   3/10   F3539  18/61  F
100 PRESTON EDELSTEIN  SOUTH AMBOY     51M 190 20:15  2:23   34   54:42 21.9   98 1:14:57  122 31:33  7:53 1:46:30   8/13   M5054  82/162 M

*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition


                                                S W I M *        B I K E **     SWIM + BIKE      R U N
                                           |                |                 |  S P L I T |            min/|        age|#in            #in
                                           |           100yd|                 |            |            mile| TOTAL  grp|age   age  sex|sex
Place      NAME            City       Age | plc  TIME  pace| plc   TIME   mph| plc   TIME | plc  TIME  pace|T I M E plc|grp  group plc|grp 
=== ================== =============== ===|==== =====  ====|==== ======= ====|==== =======|==== =====  ====|======= =======  ===== ========
101 JONATHAN CHIN      SILVER SPRNG    25M 200 20:59  2:28   90   58:38 20.5  136 1:19:37   32 26:58  6:45 1:46:35   4/11   M2529  83/162 M
102 DAVID BARLOW       WILMINGTON      31M  64 14:02  1:39   74   57:54 20.7   67 1:11:56  175 34:44  8:41 1:46:40  13/21   M3034  84/162 M
103 TOM CORCORAN       UNKNOWN         45M 159 18:06  2:08   86   58:19 20.6  114 1:16:25   94 30:18  7:35 1:46:43  12/23   M4549  85/162 M
104 CLIFF CHEEK        JENKINTOWN      41M  94 15:06  1:47  129 1:01:59 19.4  120 1:17:05   79 29:42  7:26 1:46:47  19/33   M4044  86/162 M
105 JOE CHIARELLO      TOMS RIVER      33M 114 16:09  1:54  111 1:00:08 20.0  112 1:16:17  105 30:41  7:40 1:46:58  14/21   M3034  87/162 M
106 JASON REISER       MANALAPAN       25M 127 16:49  1:59  116 1:01:03 19.7  126 1:17:52   71 29:13  7:18 1:47:05   5/11   M2529  88/162 M
107 GLORIA SAFAR       WESTFIELD       40F 111 15:51  1:52  101   59:29 20.2  101 1:15:20  130 31:48  7:57 1:47:08   5/12   F4044  19/61  F
108 JOHN SELLINGER JR  LEESBURG        28M  35 12:44  1:30  149 1:04:26 18.6  121 1:17:10   97 30:26  7:37 1:47:36   6/11   M2529  89/162 M
109 JOSEPH BREEN       HARLEYSVILLE    40M 148 17:39  2:05   87   58:20 20.6  107 1:15:59  127 31:39  7:55 1:47:38  20/33   M4044  90/162 M
110 GEORGE REAGAN      BROOKLYN        37M 128 16:50  1:59  107   59:53 20.0  119 1:16:43  110 30:58  7:45 1:47:41  17/32   M3539  91/162 M

111 CHRISTOPHER HALLID OCEAN CITY      22M  91 14:59  1:46  109 1:00:05 20.0   99 1:15:04  145 32:42  8:11 1:47:46   6/8    M2024  92/162 M
112 JOHN J ZARYCH      NORTHFIELD      57M  32 12:40  1:29  147 1:04:01 18.7  118 1:16:41  117 31:09  7:47 1:47:50   2/4    M5559  93/162 M
113 JIM MCDERMOTT      BLUE BELL       49M 136 17:06  2:01  114 1:00:43 19.8  125 1:17:49   92 30:10  7:33 1:47:59  13/23   M4549  94/162 M
114 RICK SIMPSON       MALVERN         36M  14 11:36  1:22  134 1:02:25 19.2   89 1:14:01  165 34:21  8:35 1:48:22  18/32   M3539  95/162 M
115 ED SARMIENTO       NEWTOWN SQ      40M 154 17:58  2:07   83   58:12 20.6  110 1:16:10  134 32:19  8:05 1:48:29  21/33   M4044  96/162 M
116 CASIE BRINTON      LANDENBERG      38F  36 12:44  1:30  123 1:01:26 19.5   93 1:14:10  166 34:21  8:35 1:48:31   4/10   F3539  20/61  F
117 ARNE HAEGER        NORTH BERGEN    31M 183 19:44  2:19   81   58:09 20.6  128 1:17:53  106 30:42  7:41 1:48:35  15/21   M3034  97/162 M
118 TIM CLARK          FORKED RIVER    42M  93 15:04  1:46   64   56:47 21.1   66 1:11:51  188 36:52  9:13 1:48:43  22/33   M4044  98/162 M
119 SARA ROSEN         BROOKLYN        23F 110 15:48  1:52  133 1:02:24 19.2  131 1:18:12  120 31:30  7:53 1:49:42   1/5    F2024  21/61  F
120 BEATRICE BLACK WAT FLOURTOWN       46F  41 12:58  1:32  166 1:05:59 18.2  134 1:18:57  111 31:01  7:45 1:49:58   3/10   F4549  22/61  F

121 HANS PARRADO       WEEEHAWKEN      37M 172 18:31  2:11  177 1:08:03 17.6  173 1:26:34    7 23:32  5:53 1:50:06  19/32   M3539  99/162 M
122 EMILY KOZIARSKI    CHICAGO         21F  44 13:07  1:33  137 1:02:31 19.2  105 1:15:38  170 34:36  8:39 1:50:14   2/5    F2024  23/61  F
123 MITCH MAURSTAD     CONSHOHOCKEN    25M  57 13:31  1:35  142 1:03:05 19.0  117 1:16:36  159 33:50  8:28 1:50:26   7/11   M2529 100/162 M
124 JULIA WALTON       PITTSGROVE      33F 107 15:38  1:50  138 1:02:33 19.2  129 1:18:11  140 32:33  8:08 1:50:44   2/8    F3034  24/61  F
125 B J KINKADE        PRT REPUBLIC    47F  86 14:44  1:44  127 1:01:42 19.4  116 1:16:26  168 34:22  8:36 1:50:48   4/10   F4549  25/61  F
126 ROBERT PYOTT       GLASSBORO       39M 197 20:33  2:25  130 1:02:06 19.3  157 1:22:39   55 28:23  7:06 1:51:02  20/32   M3539 101/162 M
127 LOIS POLESKY       MERRICK         50F 163 18:11  2:08   93   59:13 20.3  122 1:17:24  158 33:42  8:26 1:51:06   2/3    F5054  26/61  F
128 PATRICK HALLIDAY   MARMORA         19M  90 14:58  1:46  110 1:00:07 20.0  100 1:15:05  180 36:12  9:03 1:51:17   4/11   M0019 102/162 M
129 ANDREW ROSEBROOK   ROYERSFORD      34M 146 17:36  2:04  135 1:02:28 19.2  139 1:20:04  123 31:35  7:54 1:51:39  16/21   M3034 103/162 M
130 TROY WALTON        PITTSGROVE      35M 117 16:13  1:54  132 1:02:23 19.2  133 1:18:36  155 33:26  8:22 1:52:02  21/32   M3539 104/162 M

131 MARTIN LEVINE      SHORT HILLS     49M  43 13:06  1:32   75   57:58 20.7   62 1:11:04  206 41:02 10:16 1:52:06  14/23   M4549 105/162 M
132 JOAN DALONZO       NEWARK          45F 157 18:05  2:08  150 1:04:26 18.6  154 1:22:31   76 29:37  7:24 1:52:08   5/10   F4549  27/61  F
133 JONATHAN OLESKY    WARREN          49M 173 18:32  2:11  146 1:03:53 18.8  152 1:22:25   82 29:48  7:27 1:52:13  15/23   M4549 106/162 M
134 JONATHAN FEINSTEIN MORGANVILLE     37M 116 16:10  1:54  131 1:02:08 19.3  132 1:18:18  163 34:08  8:32 1:52:26  22/32   M3539 107/162 M
135 LAWRENCE STACKHOUS ROSEMONT        59M 155 17:58  2:07   78   58:04 20.7  108 1:16:02  183 36:26  9:07 1:52:28   3/4    M5559 108/162 M
136 STEVE FILIPPONE    MAYS LANDING    49M 141 17:17  2:02  112 1:00:35 19.8  127 1:17:52  171 34:37  8:39 1:52:29  16/23   M4549 109/162 M
137 JEFF BROOKS        LINCOLN PARK    40M  85 14:39  1:43  121 1:01:18 19.6  106 1:15:57  186 36:38  9:10 1:52:35  23/33   M4044 110/162 M
138 SUSAN SIGNORELLO   HAVERTOWN       36F 112 15:53  1:52  159 1:05:37 18.3  146 1:21:30  115 31:07  7:47 1:52:37   5/10   F3539  28/61  F
139 JULIE MINOGUE      CHALFONT        24F  72 14:15  1:41  173 1:07:41 17.7  149 1:21:56  121 31:30  7:53 1:53:26   3/5    F2024  29/61  F
140 BOB MERNAR         BAYONNE         50M  13 11:33  1:22   55   56:25 21.3   35 1:07:58  216 45:36 11:24 1:53:34   9/13   M5054 111/162 M

141 DAVID GEDNEY       ROCKVILLE       24M 170 18:28  2:10  136 1:02:29 19.2  143 1:20:57  146 32:45  8:11 1:53:42   7/8    M2024 112/162 M
142 RICHARD ROGERS     DOYLESTOWN      41M 104 15:30  1:49  165 1:05:53 18.2  144 1:21:23  136 32:28  8:07 1:53:51  24/33   M4044 113/162 M
143 MARY WALKER        WAYNE           39F 144 17:31  2:04  160 1:05:39 18.3  161 1:23:10  108 30:45  7:41 1:53:55   6/10   F3539  30/61  F
144 PETER YECCO        MT LAUREL       43M 135 17:03  2:00  155 1:05:10 18.4  151 1:22:13  129 31:47  7:57 1:54:00  25/33   M4044 114/162 M
145 JOHN ZAWISA        FAIR LAWN       18M 152 17:47  2:06  175 1:07:59 17.7  168 1:25:46   51 28:14  7:04 1:54:00   5/11   M0019 115/162 M
146 MATT KEENAN        FAIR LAWN       18M 151 17:46  2:05  152 1:04:44 18.5  153 1:22:30  125 31:36  7:54 1:54:06   6/11   M0019 116/162 M
147 MATT BEAN          MACUNGIE        26M 123 16:37  1:57  126 1:01:34 19.5  130 1:18:11  187 36:40  9:10 1:54:51   8/11   M2529 117/162 M
148 DREW MCCOMB        NEW YORK        38M 181 19:28  2:17  124 1:01:28 19.5  142 1:20:56  161 33:59  8:30 1:54:55  23/32   M3539 118/162 M
149 DELL PEARSON       EWING           55M 165 18:18  2:09  169 1:06:34 18.0  165 1:24:52   90 30:08  7:32 1:55:00   4/4    M5559 119/162 M
150 TOM FLOURANAY      PRT REPUBLIC    47M 133 17:00  2:00  158 1:05:34 18.3  155 1:22:34  148 32:59  8:15 1:55:33  17/23   M4549 120/162 M

151 SUSAN WEISSMAN     MORRISTOWN      42F  84 14:38  1:43  141 1:02:54 19.1  124 1:17:32  199 38:10  9:33 1:55:42   6/12   F4044  31/61  F
152 KEVIN TASKER       MILLVILLE       49M 178 19:12  2:16  117 1:01:05 19.6  141 1:20:17  179 35:55  8:59 1:56:12  18/23   M4549 121/162 M
153 GARY MOORE         ROBBINSVILLE    48M 187 19:58  2:21  125 1:01:33 19.5  147 1:21:31  174 34:43  8:41 1:56:14  19/23   M4549 122/162 M
154 MARGARET DEFILIPPO WARETOWN        43F 129 16:50  1:59  164 1:05:51 18.2  159 1:22:41  156 33:34  8:24 1:56:15   7/12   F4044  32/61  F
155 ELIZABETH DEMPSEY  BROOKLYN        37F 177 19:11  2:15  176 1:07:59 17.7  176 1:27:10   72 29:17  7:19 1:56:27   7/10   F3539  33/61  F
156 ASHRAF MABROUK     LANSDALE        32M 171 18:29  2:10  144 1:03:41 18.8  150 1:22:10  167 34:21  8:35 1:56:31  17/21   M3034 123/162 M
157 BRIAN SIMIONE      MILLVILLE       41M 164 18:17  2:09  115 1:00:45 19.8  135 1:19:02  196 37:29  9:22 1:56:31  26/33   M4044 124/162 M
158 TOM MITCHELL       BRICK           52M 143 17:24  2:03  139 1:02:51 19.1  140 1:20:15  181 36:20  9:05 1:56:35  10/13   M5054 125/162 M
159 WILLIAM BANNING    MANAHAWKIN      35M 126 16:45  1:58  143 1:03:10 19.0  138 1:19:55  192 36:58  9:15 1:56:53  24/32   M3539 126/162 M
160 DENISE RICCI       FORKED RIVER    32F 192 20:19  2:23  145 1:03:42 18.8  163 1:24:01  150 33:10  8:18 1:57:11   3/8    F3034  34/61  F

161 BARBARA CAVACINI   HADDONFIELD     38F 145 17:31  2:04  172 1:07:25 17.8  166 1:24:56  143 32:40  8:10 1:57:36   8/10   F3539  35/61  F
162 KAREN TERHUNE      TAKOMA PARK     41F 209 21:53  2:34  163 1:05:48 18.2  178 1:27:41  101 30:34  7:39 1:58:15   8/12   F4044  36/61  F
163 DOUG LEVIN         NEWTOWN         43M 215 23:32  2:46  151 1:04:26 18.6  182 1:27:58   99 30:33  7:38 1:58:31  27/33   M4044 127/162 M
164 PETER BROPHY       HAVERTOWN       33M 201 21:00  2:28  113 1:00:38 19.8  148 1:21:38  194 37:14  9:19 1:58:52  18/21   M3034 128/162 M
165 DONALD NATALICCHIO STATEN ISLAN    27M 185 19:52  2:20  171 1:07:11 17.9  175 1:27:03  131 32:04  8:01 1:59:07   9/11   M2529 129/162 M
166 STEVEN MARS        GALLOWAY TWP    46M 132 16:55  1:59  161 1:05:40 18.3  156 1:22:35  185 36:35  9:09 1:59:10  20/23   M4549 130/162 M
167 JIM GRIMLEY        VENTNOR         35M 167 18:22  2:10  148 1:04:18 18.7  158 1:22:40  184 36:31  9:08 1:59:11  25/32   M3539 131/162 M
168 REBECCA FOLEY      PHILADELPHIA    41F 100 15:19  1:48  190 1:11:09 16.9  171 1:26:28  147 32:45  8:11 1:59:13   9/12   F4044  37/61  F
169 MICHAEL ELMS       MORRISTOWN      29M 206 21:23  2:31  179 1:09:05 17.4  189 1:30:28   69 29:06  7:17 1:59:34  10/11   M2529 132/162 M
170 CYNTHIA BROWN-FONT PHILADELPHIA    34F 166 18:20  2:09  170 1:06:58 17.9  167 1:25:18  169 34:25  8:36 1:59:43   4/8    F3034  38/61  F

171 BARRY WARD         FORKED RIVER    44M 217 24:22  2:52  140 1:02:51 19.1  177 1:27:13  142 32:37  8:09 1:59:50  28/33   M4044 133/162 M
172 CHRIS BICKEL       LIVINGSTON      36M 147 17:38  2:04  187 1:10:32 17.0  184 1:28:10  128 31:46  7:57 1:59:56  26/32   M3539 134/162 M
173 MARY WHEELER       NEW MONMOUTH    49F 142 17:17  2:02  162 1:05:44 18.3  160 1:23:01  195 37:17  9:19 2:00:18   6/10   F4549  39/61  F
174 ROBERTO RAMIREZ    BARRINGTON      15M 139 17:09  2:01  167 1:06:19 18.1  162 1:23:28  190 36:55  9:14 2:00:23   7/11   M0019 135/162 M
175 DANIELLE SOLDO     EAST WINDSOR    39F 212 22:48  2:41  183 1:09:59 17.1  199 1:32:47   42 27:38  6:55 2:00:25   9/10   F3539  40/61  F
176 RICHARD SMITH SR   CHADDS FORD     61M 121 16:27  1:56  154 1:05:00 18.5  145 1:21:27  203 39:37  9:54 2:01:04   1/1    M6099 136/162 M
177 PATRICK OREILLY    HAMILTON SQ     15M  67 14:07  1:40  215 1:15:56 15.8  188 1:30:03  113 31:02  7:46 2:01:05   8/11   M0019 137/162 M
178 DENISE CLARK       WALL            30F 211 22:16  2:37  184 1:10:05 17.1  195 1:32:21   61 28:45  7:11 2:01:06   5/8    F3034  41/61  F
179 ANDREW MORGENSTERN PHILADELPHIA    32M 175 18:37  2:11  174 1:07:52 17.7  172 1:26:29  176 35:01  8:45 2:01:30  19/21   M3034 138/162 M
180 MYLES CAPPIELLO    HAMILTON        43M 162 18:10  2:08  182 1:09:44 17.2  180 1:27:54  157 33:38  8:25 2:01:32  29/33   M4044 139/162 M

181 DAVID MCENERNEY    PRT REPUBLIC    19M 137 17:06  2:01  180 1:09:15 17.3  170 1:26:21  178 35:21  8:50 2:01:42   9/11   M0019 140/162 M
182 PRISCILLA ELMS     MORRISTOWN      29F 218 24:22  2:52  178 1:08:47 17.4  203 1:33:09   74 29:25  7:21 2:02:34   3/6    F2529  42/61  F
183 MITCHELL STURM     UPPER BLACK     53M 150 17:42  2:05  211 1:14:34 16.1  194 1:32:16  100 30:33  7:38 2:02:49  11/13   M5054 141/162 M
184 RICHARD VALENTA    WYCKOFF         39M  73 14:16  1:41  156 1:05:29 18.3  137 1:19:45  212 43:34 10:54 2:03:19  27/32   M3539 142/162 M
185 DENNIS BOYLE       MEDFORD         39M 188 20:04  2:22  202 1:12:51 16.5  201 1:32:55   98 30:30  7:38 2:03:25  28/32   M3539 143/162 M
186 RONALD WILLOUGHBY  SURF CITY       46M 202 21:00  2:28  199 1:12:30 16.6  205 1:33:30   91 30:08  7:32 2:03:38  21/23   M4549 144/162 M
187 EILEEN GLASSER     MAYS LANDING    47F 184 19:45  2:19  181 1:09:19 17.3  185 1:29:04  172 34:40  8:40 2:03:44   7/10   F4549  43/61  F
188 JEFF DITTMAR       SELLERSVILLE    31M 169 18:27  2:10  204 1:13:06 16.4  192 1:31:33  133 32:17  8:04 2:03:50  20/21   M3034 145/162 M
189 TIMOTHY OTTO       PHILADELPHIA    22M  77 14:24  1:42  222 1:23:46 14.3  215 1:38:10   16 25:41  6:25 2:03:51   8/8    M2024 146/162 M
190 ROBERT GRIMES      POTOMAC         46M 194 20:22  2:24  157 1:05:31 18.3  169 1:25:53  200 38:27  9:37 2:04:20  22/23   M4549 147/162 M

191 ELENI KOUSOULIS    MERION STATI    35F 203 21:05  2:29  186 1:10:21 17.1  191 1:31:26  151 33:15  8:19 2:04:41  10/10   F3539  44/61  F
192 LISA JONES         MAYS LANDING    17F 160 18:07  2:08  220 1:19:23 15.1  213 1:37:30   38 27:31  6:53 2:05:01   1/1    F0019  45/61  F
193 SONORA FOSTER      MANASQUAN       43F 179 19:17  2:16  205 1:13:06 16.4  197 1:32:23  153 33:17  8:19 2:05:40  10/12   F4044  46/61  F
194 BRENDAN CASSIDY    FAIR LAWN       18M 213 22:54  2:42  216 1:16:15 15.7  217 1:39:09   30 26:49  6:42 2:05:58  10/11   M0019 148/162 M
195 BETH KALMES        YARDLEY         40F 198 20:54  2:28  192 1:11:20 16.8  193 1:32:14  160 33:52  8:28 2:06:06  11/12   F4044  47/61  F
196 JOSEPH CLIFTON     FARMINGDALE     39M 207 21:42  2:33  168 1:06:27 18.1  183 1:28:09  201 38:34  9:39 2:06:43  29/32   M3539 149/162 M
197 LYNN EVANS         BRIELLE         58F 156 18:03  2:07  195 1:11:44 16.7  186 1:29:47  191 36:56  9:14 2:06:43   1/1    F5559  48/61  F
198 JENNIFER COOPER    PHILADELPHIA    30F 204 21:06  2:29  214 1:15:51 15.8  211 1:36:57  132 32:12  8:03 2:09:09   6/8    F3034  49/61  F
199 DAVID KROL         TOMS RIVER      29M 182 19:42  2:19  153 1:04:48 18.5  164 1:24:30  217 45:42 11:26 2:10:12  11/11   M2529 150/162 M
200 DAVID FRESCHI      VERONA          38M 196 20:31  2:25  201 1:12:49 16.5  204 1:33:20  193 37:00  9:15 2:10:20  30/32   M3539 151/162 M

*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition


                                                S W I M *        B I K E **     SWIM + BIKE      R U N
                                           |                |                 |  S P L I T |            min/|        age|#in            #in
                                           |           100yd|                 |            |            mile| TOTAL  grp|age   age  sex|sex
Place      NAME            City       Age | plc  TIME  pace| plc   TIME   mph| plc   TIME | plc  TIME  pace|T I M E plc|grp  group plc|grp 
=== ================== =============== ===|==== =====  ====|==== ======= ====|==== =======|==== =====  ====|======= =======  ===== ========
201 JUDI KONRAD        ORELAND         46F 174 18:35  2:11  209 1:14:10 16.2  198 1:32:45  197 37:38  9:25 2:10:23   8/10   F4549  50/61  F
202 DANIEL SIMMONS     TOMS RIVER      51M 216 24:18  2:52  207 1:13:24 16.3  214 1:37:42  149 33:02  8:16 2:10:44  12/13   M5054 152/162 M
203 BECKY PINEO        GLASSBORO       24F 131 16:53  1:59  189 1:10:53 16.9  179 1:27:46  210 43:06 10:47 2:10:52   4/5    F2024  51/61  F
204 LINDA LINDAHL      YARDLEY         41F 199 20:55  2:28  206 1:13:07 16.4  206 1:34:02  189 36:53  9:13 2:10:55  12/12   F4044  52/61  F
205 MINDY DAVIDSON     SEAFORD         45F 191 20:16  2:23  210 1:14:23 16.1  207 1:34:39  182 36:21  9:05 2:11:00   9/10   F4549  53/61  F
206 MATTHEW DOLAN      HAMILTON        42M 124 16:39  1:58  191 1:11:16 16.8  181 1:27:55  213 44:00 11:00 2:11:55  30/33   M4044 153/162 M
207 ANTHONY BLEACH     CRANBURY        53M 223 29:26  3:28  200 1:12:31 16.5  220 1:41:57  102 30:34  7:39 2:12:31  13/13   M5054 154/162 M
208 DOUG PEARSON       EGG HARBOR T    41M 193 20:20  2:24  185 1:10:15 17.1  190 1:30:35  208 42:16 10:34 2:12:51  31/33   M4044 155/162 M
209 CATHERINE ZAMARIN  ROCKVILLE       28F 210 22:11  2:37  203 1:13:03 16.4  209 1:35:14  198 38:03  9:31 2:13:17   4/6    F2529  54/61  F
210 ALLAN JAGER        ALEXANDRIA      34M 186 19:52  2:20  212 1:14:59 16.0  208 1:34:51  202 39:35  9:54 2:14:26  21/21   M3034 156/162 M

211 KATHARINE KAPLAN   PHILADELPHIA    28F 195 20:30  2:25  198 1:12:17 16.6  200 1:32:47  207 41:56 10:29 2:14:43   5/6    F2529  55/61  F
212 CAROL FOCHT        HATBORO         31F 219 24:30  2:53  193 1:11:23 16.8  210 1:35:53  204 39:37  9:54 2:15:30   7/8    F3034  56/61  F
213 TONY OUSOULJOGLOU  BRIDGEWATER     41M 180 19:17  2:16  188 1:10:38 17.0  187 1:29:55  218 46:15 11:34 2:16:10  32/33   M4044 157/162 M
214 LISA PERSHAN       LAUREL          34F 189 20:10  2:22  197 1:12:11 16.6  196 1:32:21  214 44:01 11:00 2:16:22   8/8    F3034  57/61  F
215 CHRISTOPHER GILLIE HAMMONTON       46M 176 19:06  2:15  219 1:18:05 15.4  212 1:37:11  205 40:35 10:09 2:17:46  23/23   M4549 158/162 M
216 STEVEN HARRISON    BRIDGEWATER     37M 221 26:37  3:08  208 1:14:05 16.2  218 1:40:42  209 42:43 10:41 2:23:25  31/32   M3539 159/162 M
217 EDWIN PEREZ        ARLINGTON       14M 214 23:03  2:43  213 1:15:32 15.9  216 1:38:35  219 46:20 11:35 2:24:55  11/11   M0019 160/162 M
218 RHONDA COHEN       KING OF PRUS    50F 205 21:07  2:29  196 1:11:56 16.7  202 1:33:03  221 52:41 13:10 2:25:44   3/3    F5054  58/61  F
219 JODI AKIN          ALAMO           45F 208 21:44  2:33  221 1:20:44 14.9  221 1:42:28  215 44:25 11:06 2:26:53  10/10   F4549  59/61  F
220 KATIE MCCOMB       NEW YORK        26F  96 15:13  1:47  194 1:11:42 16.7  174 1:26:55  223 60:25 15:06 2:27:20   6/6    F2529  60/61  F

221 CHRIS FARIELLO     MEDIA           37M 220 26:28  3:07  218 1:17:45 15.4  223 1:44:13  211 43:13 10:48 2:27:26  32/32   M3539 161/162 M
222 MICHAEL BICKEL     MEDFORD         44M 222 26:43  3:09  217 1:17:24 15.5  222 1:44:07  220 47:45 11:56 2:31:52  33/33   M4044 162/162 M
223 ALISON MCKENNA     MONMOUTH BEA    23F 134 17:00  2:00  223 1:24:42 14.2  219 1:41:42  222 54:06 13:32 2:35:48   5/5    F2024  61/61  F

*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition



        10th  Annual  J E R S E Y   G E N E S I S   T R I A T H L O N
            Saturday, July 30, 2005     Port Republic, New Jersey


                    R  E  L  A  Y     R  E  S  U  L  T  S



                                               | *.50 mile SWIM | **20 mile BIKE  |split after |   4 mile RUN   |
                                               |                |                 |SWIM + BIKE |                |
o'all  Race                                    |           100yd|                 |            |           min/ | TOTAL  rel|#   relay
place   No.          TEAM NAME                 |rank Time   pace|rank  Time   mph |rank  Time  |rank Time  mile | TIME   plc|rel type
===== ======  ================================  ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ===== ======= ======= =====
    1  453    2 BEAUTY'S & A BEAST                16 12:56  1:31    1   50:10 23.9    1 1:03:06   10 27:28  6:52 1:30:34   1/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: JOHN MIRENDA           Triathlete: DAVID RICH             Triathlete: DAVID ENGLISH          

    2  218    THE POINT                            2 10:14  1:12    7   56:02 21.4    7 1:06:16    2 24:52  6:13 1:31:08   1/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: JILL WALTER            Triathlete: ADAM CROCK             Triathlete: DEVIN CROCK            

    3  437    TEAM DIEHARD                         9 11:35  1:22    5   54:34 22.0    6 1:06:09    4 26:15  6:34 1:32:24   2/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: LORRIE BECK            Triathlete: STEVE RULLI            Triathlete: LORRIE BECK            

    4  445    BULL STUD                            6 11:22  1:20    6   54:45 21.9    5 1:06:07    5 26:37  6:39 1:32:44   3/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: CHUCK SMITH            Triathlete: PATTI JORDAN           Triathlete: BRIAN BOOTH            

    5  434    SPIDER WOMEN                         1  9:54  1:10    8   56:39 21.2    8 1:06:33    9 27:27  6:52 1:34:00   1/4    FFF 
              Triathlete: LISA RUMER             Triathlete: EMILY BATEMAN          Triathlete: TERRY RAHTER           

    6  441    TRI-GATORS                           7 11:29  1:21    4   52:55 22.7    2 1:04:24   14 30:18  7:35 1:34:42   4/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: CRAIG NIXON            Triathlete: MELISSA NIXON          Triathlete: MICHAEL RYAN           

    7  436    WIDENER TRIATHLETES                  4 11:05  1:18   10   57:54 20.7    9 1:08:59    3 26:07  6:32 1:35:06   5/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: NICOLE SEWARD          Triathlete: MATT HOKE              Triathlete:                        

    8  450    MERRY LEGS                          17 13:24  1:35    9   57:53 20.7   14 1:11:17    1 24:35  6:09 1:35:52   2/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: JEFFREY SEELIG         Triathlete: JOHN KIRK              Triathlete:                        

    9  448    TEAM ZABOROWSKI                     11 11:36  1:22   12   58:12 20.6   10 1:09:48    8 27:17  6:49 1:37:05   3/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: JOE ZABOROWSKI         Triathlete: JOE COFFEY             Triathlete: KARL GEISINGER         

   10  451    WWBD                                 8 11:29  1:21   14   58:47 20.4   13 1:10:16    6 26:54  6:44 1:37:10   4/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: STEVEN SOKALSKI        Triathlete: MIKE SCHIAVO           Triathlete: DAN WILLIAMS           

   11  443    LEX'S MOM AND DAD                   21 14:50  1:45    3   51:03 23.5    3 1:05:53   20 33:52  8:28 1:39:45   6/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: DARCO LALEVIC          Triathlete: REBECCA WALL           Triathlete: UNKNOWN                

   12  442    TEAM MCCANN                         23 15:31  1:50    2   50:26 23.8    4 1:05:57   23 34:42  8:41 1:40:39   7/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: JAMES MCCANN           Triathlete: JIM MCCANN             Triathlete: JACKIE SMITH           

   13  444    TEAM SAUCY                          14 12:02  1:25   11   58:11 20.6   12 1:10:13   18 32:45  8:11 1:42:58   8/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: HILARY SAUCY           Triathlete: DAN SAUCY              Triathlete: STEPHANIE SAUCY        

   14  440    DIOGAURDOS STANGS                    5 11:21  1:20   13   58:45 20.4   11 1:10:06   19 33:28  8:22 1:43:34   9/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: CHRISTOPHER CONNOLLY   Triathlete: SUE REPETTI            Triathlete: CINDY KARL             

   15  454    NILS TEAM                           18 13:30  1:35   15 1:04:01 18.7   16 1:17:31    7 27:14  6:49 1:44:45   5/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: STEPHEN PRICE          Triathlete: MIKE EIDEL             Triathlete: CHRIS HAGAN            

   16  449    HIGHLAND 14U                         3 10:45  1:16   18 1:05:17 18.4   15 1:16:02   16 31:54  7:59 1:47:56   6/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: MIKE DEMAREST          Triathlete: DAN PARKER             Triathlete: NATHAN LAHR            

   17  446    THE UNDERDOGS                       12 11:40  1:22   21 1:07:51 17.7   19 1:19:31   12 29:01  7:15 1:48:32   7/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: MATTHEW FLORES         Triathlete: DAN SUGEANT            Triathlete: NEIL COHEN             

   18  432    FLYING FISH                         19 13:37  1:36   17 1:04:35 18.6   17 1:18:12   21 34:27  8:37 1:52:39   2/4    FFF 
              Triathlete: ROBIN CROWLEY          Triathlete: BRIDGET FAIRBURN       Triathlete: SANDY HILTON           

   19  447    THE EAGLES                          10 11:35  1:22   24 1:15:49 15.8   23 1:27:24   11 27:28  6:52 1:54:52   8/8    MMM 
              Triathlete: STEVE FERGUSON         Triathlete: BRYAN MERCER           Triathlete: MATT LEAHEY            

   20  433    TRI CHICKS                          15 12:42  1:30   22 1:10:47 17.0   21 1:23:29   17 32:33  8:08 1:56:02   3/4    FFF 
              Triathlete: CHRISTINA KISIEL       Triathlete: TARA WARNER            Triathlete:                        

   21  435    OC TRI'S                            22 15:05  1:46   16 1:04:16 18.7   18 1:19:21   24 37:35  9:24 1:56:56   4/4    FFF 
              Triathlete: ARLETTE LOWE           Triathlete: MAUREEN KELLY          Triathlete: KAREN PRATZ            

   22  439    SMALLWOOD CHIROPRACTIC              24 16:25  1:56   20 1:06:38 18.0   20 1:23:03   22 34:28  8:37 1:57:31  10/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: CYNTHIA SMALLWOOD      Triathlete: DAVID KINKADE          Triathlete: ELIZA KINKADE          

   23  438    3 BLIND MICE                        25 20:24  2:24   19 1:05:43 18.3   22 1:26:07   15 31:44  7:56 1:57:51  11/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: JOHN SOMERS            Triathlete: DEBORAH SEITZ          Triathlete: CAROL KINIRY           

   24  229    THE CHICKENS                        13 11:41  1:22   26 1:23:57 14.3   25 1:35:38   13 29:31  7:23 2:05:09  12/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: MARY MOREY             Triathlete: JOHN CROIN             Triathlete: ANN SMITH              

   25  452    SKIP'S TEAM                         20 14:42  1:44   25 1:20:36 14.9   24 1:35:18   25 43:11 10:48 2:18:29  13/13   MIX 
              Triathlete: SKIP BYRNES            Triathlete: MARCIA HAMILTON        Triathlete:                        



                                  d    n    f

   dnf 431    D & C                               26 20:58  2:28   23 1:15:06 16.0   26 1:36:04                                       
              Triathlete: DANA SOMERS            Triathlete: CAROL ANN BERRY        Triathlete:                        


*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition

Results From Other Years


Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.

Your First
Triathlon

 

3.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races