Race Results * Triathlon



Timing By: L&M SPORTS www.lmsports.com



              Results of The 9th Annual JERSEY GENESIS TRIATHLON
              Saturday, Aug 14, 2004 * Port Republic, New Jersey
             244 Starters -- 243 Finishers - 178 Male - 65 Female
                 SWIM .50 Miles - BIKE 20 Miles - RUN 4 Miles

                                                  S W I M *        B I K E **     SWIM + BIKE      R U N
                                             |                |                 |  S P L I T |            min/|        age|#in            #in
                                             |           100yd|                 |            |            mile| TOTAL  grp|age   age  sex|sex
Place        NAME            City       Age s| plc  TIME  pace| plc   TIME   mph| plc   TIME | plc  TIME  pace|T I M E plc|grp  group plc|grp  s
===== ================== =============== == =|==== =====  ====|==== ======= ====|==== =======|==== =====  ====|======= =======  ===== =======  =
    1 RICH BOSTWICK      WILLIAMSTOWN    36 M    6 11:08  1:19    6   49:40 24.2    6 1:00:48    1 21:47  5:27 1:22:35    MALE WINNER   1/178  M 
    2 BROCK BUTLER       MANASQUAN       27 M   10 11:33  1:22    4   48:44 24.6    1 1:00:17    8 23:51  5:58 1:24:08     2nd MALE     2/178  M 
    3 MICHAEL SULLIVAN   WESTMONT        32 M    7 11:10  1:19    5   49:27 24.3    5 1:00:37    9 23:52  5:58 1:24:29     3rd MALE     3/178  M 
    4 SCOOGIE SNYDER     GWYNEDD VLY     36 M    9 11:31  1:21    7   49:54 24.0    8 1:01:25    6 23:24  5:51 1:24:49     4th MALE     4/178  M 
    5 KEVIN PARKS        COLTS NECK      39 M   19 12:03  1:25    2   48:32 24.7    4 1:00:35   12 24:14  6:04 1:24:49     5th MALE     5/178  M 

    6 ERIC SCHAADING     GALLOWAY        38 M   14 11:51  1:24    9   50:32 23.7   10 1:02:23    4 23:02  5:46 1:25:25   1/29   M3539   6/178  M 
    7 STEPHEN DELMONTE   WILDWOOD        27 M   20 12:04  1:25    1   48:26 24.8    3 1:00:30   24 25:38  6:25 1:26:08   1/11   M2529   7/178  M 
    8 KENNETH LEHNER     TINTON FALLS    46 M    3 10:45  1:16   11   51:09 23.5    9 1:01:54   15 24:32  6:08 1:26:26   1/22   M4549   8/178  M 
    9 MARK DILEO         ROBBINSVILLE    39 M   13 11:47  1:23   12   51:48 23.2   11 1:03:35    5 23:11  5:48 1:26:46   2/29   M3539   9/178  M 
   10 FRANCIS GRAZIANO   ANDORRA         29 M   15 11:51  1:24    3   48:32 24.7    2 1:00:23   50 27:23  6:51 1:27:46   2/11   M2529  10/178  M 

   11 ALEC JORGENSEN     COCHRANVILLE    29 M   24 12:13  1:26   25   53:24 22.5   20 1:05:37   11 24:04  6:01 1:29:41   3/11   M2529  11/178  M 
   12 VALERIE HARDIN     DOYLESTOWN      43 F   40 12:52  1:31   16   52:21 22.9   16 1:05:13   22 25:26  6:22 1:30:39  FEMALE WINNER   1/65   F 
   13 TOM REAGAN         DUMONT          39 M    4 11:00  1:18   22   53:12 22.6   12 1:04:12   37 26:39  6:40 1:30:51   3/29   M3539  12/178  M 
   14 JIM ALLEN          ATL HIGHLNDS    45 M   67 13:54  1:38   18   52:41 22.8   25 1:06:35   13 24:16  6:04 1:30:51   2/22   M4549  13/178  M 
   15 TOM LENNON         HOHOKUS         24 M   33 12:33  1:29   56   56:08 21.4   40 1:08:41    2 22:25  5:36 1:31:06   1/8    M2024  14/178  M 

   16 ERIC TUCKER        BRIGANTINE      30 M   27 12:20  1:27   42   54:42 21.9   29 1:07:02   14 24:29  6:07 1:31:31   1/31   M3034  15/178  M 
   17 DOUGLAS LANDAU     HERNDON         44 M   60 13:24  1:35   21   52:58 22.7   23 1:06:22   20 25:19  6:20 1:31:41   1/44   M4044  16/178  M 
   18 PEGGY CAVANAUGH    MARGATE         42 F   32 12:30  1:28   14   52:11 23.0   14 1:04:41   42 27:03  6:46 1:31:44    2nd FEMALE    2/65   F 
   19 TODD STACKHOUSE    ROSEMONT        21 M    2 10:28  1:14    8   50:28 23.8    7 1:00:56  121 30:49  7:42 1:31:45   2/8    M2024  17/178  M 
   20 PETE DOMINICK      MINE HILL       39 M   63 13:35  1:36   15   52:20 22.9   21 1:05:55   27 25:58  6:30 1:31:53   4/29   M3539  18/178  M 

   21 JEFF DEARIE        NEWTOWN         38 M   21 12:09  1:26   17   52:34 22.8   15 1:04:43   45 27:12  6:48 1:31:55   5/29   M3539  19/178  M 
   22 CRAIG PROPERT      LINTHICUM       43 M   22 12:10  1:26   24   53:19 22.5   17 1:05:29   40 26:54  6:44 1:32:23   2/44   M4044  20/178  M 
   23 MICHAEL WERNER     AMBLER          29 M   95 14:42  1:44   33   54:07 22.2   43 1:08:49    7 23:36  5:54 1:32:25   4/11   M2529  21/178  M 
   24 JOHNNY MARINO      CHALFONT        43 M  159 16:45  1:58   19   52:43 22.8   54 1:09:28    3 22:58  5:45 1:32:26   3/44   M4044  22/178  M 
   25 JEFF GAUASI        SEWELL          33 M   50 13:10  1:33   32   54:01 22.2   31 1:07:11   21 25:20  6:20 1:32:31   2/31   M3034  23/178  M 

   26 MICHAEL MAYS       HATFIELD        44 M   47 13:09  1:33   23   53:15 22.5   24 1:06:24   33 26:28  6:37 1:32:52   4/44   M4044  24/178  M 
   27 KEVIN PATEK        HARLEYSVILLE    29 M   23 12:12  1:26   26   53:24 22.5   18 1:05:36   47 27:20  6:50 1:32:56   5/11   M2529  25/178  M 
   28 DAVID BAKER        SADDLE RIVER    42 M   41 12:52  1:31   38   54:21 22.1   32 1:07:13   26 25:57  6:29 1:33:10   5/44   M4044  26/178  M 
   29 STEPHEN SILLHART   WYOMISSING      33 M   84 14:21  1:41   28   53:39 22.4   37 1:08:00   23 25:28  6:22 1:33:28   3/31   M3034  27/178  M 
   30 DAN KAMIENIECKI    CLARK           45 M    1 10:24  1:13   67   56:30 21.2   26 1:06:54   39 26:52  6:43 1:33:46   3/22   M4549  28/178  M 

   31 BRIAN BISHOP       LANGHORNE       42 M    8 11:21  1:20   37   54:15 22.1   19 1:05:36   61 28:15  7:04 1:33:51   6/44   M4044  29/178  M 
   32 NACE MULLEN        PHILADELPHIA    47 M   64 13:40  1:36   46   55:07 21.8   41 1:08:47   19 25:09  6:17 1:33:56   4/22   M4549  30/178  M 
   33 EDWARD BUCK        COLLEGEVILLE    44 M   42 12:56  1:31   35   54:11 22.1   30 1:07:07   51 27:35  6:54 1:34:42   7/44   M4044  31/178  M 
   34 WILLIAM COQUELIN   ANNANDALE       44 M  107 14:55  1:45   34   54:09 22.2   48 1:09:04   25 25:51  6:28 1:34:55   8/44   M4044  32/178  M 
   35 JOSEPH CURCI       CHICAGO         41 M  113 15:03  1:46   30   53:50 22.3   46 1:08:53   32 26:23  6:36 1:35:16   9/44   M4044  33/178  M 

   36 THOMAS SENFF       TOMS RIVER      47 M   45 13:08  1:33   36   54:11 22.1   34 1:07:19   57 28:00  7:00 1:35:19   5/22   M4549  34/178  M 
   37 JOHN DIPALO        CHERRY HILL     40 M   57 13:21  1:34   10   51:02 23.5   13 1:04:23  126 31:01  7:45 1:35:24  10/44   M4044  35/178  M 
   38 VICTOR MARWIN      PHILADELPHIA    23 M  117 15:15  1:48   13   51:59 23.1   33 1:07:14   64 28:17  7:04 1:35:31   3/8    M2024  36/178  M 
   39 STEVE CARRINGTON   MT LAUREL       37 M   26 12:18  1:27   43   54:43 21.9   28 1:07:01   69 28:32  7:08 1:35:33   6/29   M3539  37/178  M 
   40 LOUIS LEONARDIS    CHATHAM         28 M   93 14:39  1:43   31   53:51 22.3   39 1:08:30   43 27:09  6:47 1:35:39   6/11   M2529  38/178  M 

   41 LEE MANEY          PENNSVILLE      37 M   58 13:21  1:34   20   52:46 22.7   22 1:06:07   94 29:39  7:25 1:35:46   7/29   M3539  39/178  M 
   42 TARA DESORBO       MALVERN         28 F    5 11:04  1:18   81   57:45 20.8   44 1:08:49   41 26:58  6:45 1:35:47    3rd FEMALE    3/65   F 
   43 THOMAS BATTAGLIA   LONG BRANCH     39 M   53 13:13  1:33   29   53:47 22.3   27 1:07:00   81 29:03  7:16 1:36:03   8/29   M3539  40/178  M 
   44 ROSS MEGARGEL      BEAR            19 M   75 14:04  1:39   57   56:08 21.4   61 1:10:12   31 26:18  6:35 1:36:30   1/11   M0019  41/178  M 
   45 JASON HUBER        WARREN          31 M   35 12:36  1:29   59   56:11 21.4   42 1:08:47   53 27:47  6:57 1:36:34   4/31   M3034  42/178  M 

   46 PAUL KNEPLEY       WAYNE           18 M   12 11:44  1:23  102   58:51 20.4   65 1:10:35   28 25:59  6:30 1:36:34   2/11   M0019  43/178  M 
   47 JOHN SELZER        SEWELL          37 M   85 14:22  1:41   45   55:01 21.8   52 1:09:23   46 27:13  6:48 1:36:36   9/29   M3539  44/178  M 
   48 TODD JACOBS        MARGATE         19 M   51 13:11  1:33  103   58:53 20.4   78 1:12:04   16 24:38  6:10 1:36:42   3/11   M0019  45/178  M 
   49 WILMER ABBOTT III  VENTNOR CITY    37 M   59 13:22  1:34   69   56:42 21.2   60 1:10:04   38 26:44  6:41 1:36:48  10/29   M3539  46/178  M 
   50 MIDGE KERR         AVALON          40 F   25 12:16  1:27   49   55:25 21.7   35 1:07:41   88 29:19  7:20 1:37:00    4th FEMALE    4/65   F 

   51 PAUL NEIMEYER      LAFAYETTE HL    38 M  148 16:18  1:55   65   56:19 21.3   85 1:12:37   17 24:40  6:10 1:37:17  11/29   M3539  47/178  M 
   52 CHRISTINE MACKRIDG HOLLAND         39 F   38 12:49  1:30   60   56:11 21.4   47 1:09:00   66 28:22  7:06 1:37:22    5th FEMALE    5/65   F 
   53 ROB COLBURN        ASHBURN         48 M   71 13:58  1:39   39   54:31 22.0   38 1:08:29   80 29:02  7:16 1:37:31   6/22   M4549  48/178  M 
   54 MICHAEL PANZARELLA S PLAINFIELD    23 M   48 13:09  1:33  128 1:00:29 19.8   97 1:13:38   10 23:56  5:59 1:37:34   4/8    M2024  49/178  M 
   55 SCOTT RICHARDSON   PHILADELPHIA    30 M   18 12:00  1:25   53   55:54 21.5   36 1:07:54   97 29:43  7:26 1:37:37   5/31   M3034  50/178  M 

   56 MARK STOLTZFUS     LANCASTER       45 M   62 13:28  1:35   48   55:24 21.7   45 1:08:52   82 29:03  7:16 1:37:55   7/22   M4549  51/178  M 
   57 TOM NYKANEN        ROYERSFORD      45 M   88 14:35  1:43   41   54:38 22.0   50 1:09:13   77 28:54  7:14 1:38:07   8/22   M4549  52/178  M 
   58 JACK BOYLE         PALERMO         48 M   43 13:02  1:32   58   56:10 21.4   49 1:09:12   84 29:11  7:18 1:38:23   9/22   M4549  53/178  M 
   59 GREG BUNDENS       WAYNE           35 M   82 14:16  1:41   66   56:23 21.3   67 1:10:39   55 27:52  6:58 1:38:31  12/29   M3539  54/178  M 
   60 KRISTEN DONOHUE    CAPE MAY C H    37 F   79 14:09  1:40   61   56:12 21.4   63 1:10:21   65 28:20  7:05 1:38:41   1/12   F3539   6/65   F 

   61 BRIAN GAUGHAN      ENGLISHTOWN     46 M   86 14:31  1:42   62   56:12 21.4   68 1:10:43   73 28:39  7:10 1:39:22  10/22   M4549  55/178  M 
   62 PHILIP GILLIGAN    WESTFIELD       41 M   28 12:23  1:27   71   56:51 21.1   51 1:09:14  112 30:19  7:35 1:39:33  11/44   M4044  56/178  M 
   63 TERESA ROBERTS     CAPE MAY C H    40 F   87 14:32  1:43  104   59:09 20.3   98 1:13:41   29 26:02  6:31 1:39:43   1/12   F4044   7/65   F 
   64 FRED SPANO JR      MAYS LANDING    35 M  110 14:58  1:46   75   57:09 21.0   80 1:12:07   54 27:51  6:58 1:39:58  13/29   M3539  57/178  M 
   65 MICHELLE FONTANA   PRINCETON       37 F   70 13:57  1:38   54   55:57 21.4   59 1:09:54  109 30:16  7:34 1:40:10   2/12   F3539   8/65   F 

   66 PAUL PALLITTO      MARGATE         44 M   29 12:26  1:28  108   59:29 20.2   76 1:11:55   67 28:25  7:06 1:40:20  12/44   M4044  58/178  M 
   67 TOM OCONNOR        S PLAINFIELD    41 M  129 15:35  1:50   64   56:18 21.3   75 1:11:53   71 28:35  7:09 1:40:28  13/44   M4044  59/178  M 
   68 LOU CHRISTOU       MT LAUREL       35 M  118 15:16  1:48  121 1:00:11 19.9  122 1:15:27   18 25:04  6:16 1:40:31  14/29   M3539  60/178  M 
   69 KEN INDOHL         MANTOLOKING     55 M   73 14:02  1:39   79   57:37 20.8   74 1:11:39   79 28:56  7:14 1:40:35   1/7    M5559  61/178  M 
   70 JOHN VOGEL         WHIPPANY        56 M   68 13:55  1:38   50   55:36 21.6   55 1:09:31  130 31:09  7:47 1:40:40   2/7    M5559  62/178  M 

   71 STEVE CREIGHTON    PITTSGROVE      38 M  202 18:58  2:14   40   54:37 22.0   96 1:13:35   44 27:10  6:48 1:40:45  15/29   M3539  63/178  M 
   72 JOANNE KLEMPNER    CHURCHVILLE     33 F  111 14:58  1:46   86   58:05 20.7   87 1:13:03   52 27:45  6:56 1:40:48   1/10   F3034   9/65   F 
   73 TONY KRAMER        LONGPORT        41 M  170 17:07  2:01   80   57:44 20.8  112 1:14:51   30 26:02  6:31 1:40:53  14/44   M4044  64/178  M 
   74 FRANK LASALA       FRANKLIN LKS    41 M  153 16:37  1:57   51   55:43 21.5   83 1:12:20   76 28:53  7:13 1:41:13  15/44   M4044  65/178  M 
   75 MATT HOKE          GLENOLDEN       24 M   16 11:53  1:24  120 1:00:09 20.0   77 1:12:02   85 29:15  7:19 1:41:17   5/8    M2024  66/178  M 

   76 TORY YOUNG         LANSDALE        30 F   30 12:26  1:28   89   58:12 20.6   66 1:10:38  118 30:44  7:41 1:41:22   2/10   F3034  10/65   F 
   77 THOMAS SIBSON      MERION STA      36 M   49 13:09  1:33   92   58:15 20.6   71 1:11:24  107 30:13  7:33 1:41:37  16/29   M3539  67/178  M 
   78 RICHARD GROUT      PLEASANTVILL    46 M   52 13:11  1:33   63   56:14 21.3   53 1:09:25  154 32:13  8:03 1:41:38  11/22   M4549  68/178  M 
   79 MATTHEW NOONE      GULPH MILLS     32 M   80 14:10  1:40   94   58:24 20.5   84 1:12:34   83 29:05  7:16 1:41:39   6/31   M3034  69/178  M 
   80 HARRY MOSSBROOK JR CAPE MAY C H    18 M  116 15:14  1:48  113   59:48 20.1  116 1:15:02   36 26:38  6:40 1:41:40   4/11   M0019  70/178  M 

   81 BARRY BARONE       WALL            38 M  108 14:55  1:45   68   56:39 21.2   72 1:11:34  106 30:12  7:33 1:41:46  17/29   M3539  71/178  M 
   82 DIANA BLACK        MARLTON         38 F   69 13:56  1:38   52   55:46 21.5   57 1:09:42  153 32:09  8:02 1:41:51   3/12   F3539  11/65   F 
   83 KEITH LANDGRAF     MYSTIC ISLND    33 M   66 13:45  1:37   70   56:48 21.1   64 1:10:33  138 31:27  7:52 1:42:00   7/31   M3034  72/178  M 
   84 GREGG GORDON       U SADDLE RVR    33 M  140 15:56  1:52   27   53:37 22.4   56 1:09:33  162 32:45  8:11 1:42:18   8/31   M3034  73/178  M 
   85 JAMES MASTRIANNI   HELLERTOWN      41 M  191 18:23  2:10   77   57:31 20.9  128 1:15:54   35 26:32  6:38 1:42:26  16/44   M4044  74/178  M 


*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition
                                                                                                                                      Page  2



                                                  S W I M *        B I K E **     SWIM + BIKE      R U N
                                             |                |                 |  S P L I T |            min/|        age|#in            #in
                                             |           100yd|                 |            |            mile| TOTAL  grp|age   age  sex|sex
Place        NAME            City       Age s| plc  TIME  pace| plc   TIME   mph| plc   TIME | plc  TIME  pace|T I M E plc|grp  group plc|grp  s
===== ================== =============== == =|==== =====  ====|==== ======= ====|==== =======|==== =====  ====|======= =======  ===== =======  =
   86 MARK HARRY         RED BANK        42 M   99 14:46  1:44   44   54:57 21.8   58 1:09:43  163 32:46  8:12 1:42:29  17/44   M4044  75/178  M 
   87 JAMES WATTS        CHERRY HILL     33 M   34 12:34  1:29  142 1:01:21 19.6  101 1:13:55   75 28:41  7:10 1:42:36   9/31   M3034  76/178  M 
   88 BRYNN KOWALSKI     STONE HARBOR    22 F   17 11:58  1:24  123 1:00:12 19.9   81 1:12:10  114 30:26  7:37 1:42:36   1/4    F2024  12/65   F 
   89 CHRISTOPHER DEMPSE NEWTOWN         19 M   31 12:29  1:28  165 1:03:03 19.0  123 1:15:32   48 27:21  6:50 1:42:53   5/11   M0019  77/178  M 
   90 LUCILLE BARBER     CAPE MAY C H    43 F   72 14:01  1:39  109   59:30 20.2   94 1:13:31   92 29:26  7:22 1:42:57   2/12   F4044  13/65   F 

   91 DENNIS MABBITT     MAYS LANDING    49 M  149 16:19  1:55   97   58:40 20.5  115 1:14:59   56 27:59  7:00 1:42:58  12/22   M4549  78/178  M 
   92 NAOMI MILLER       MARRIOTTSVIL    37 F   74 14:03  1:39   87   58:09 20.6   82 1:12:12  122 30:50  7:43 1:43:02   4/12   F3539  14/65   F 
   93 KRISTINE DIPALO    CHERRY HILL     40 F  103 14:52  1:45   55   55:57 21.4   69 1:10:49  156 32:18  8:05 1:43:07   3/12   F4044  15/65   F 
   94 MIKE BATEMAN       GLADWYNE        37 M   81 14:12  1:40  106   59:22 20.2   95 1:13:34   93 29:37  7:24 1:43:11  18/29   M3539  79/178  M 
   95 JOHN SELLINGER JR  LEESBURG        28 M   54 13:13  1:33   74   57:01 21.0   62 1:10:14  173 33:05  8:16 1:43:19   7/11   M2529  80/178  M 

   96 JOSEPH AMADORO     SPRINGFIELD     34 M   56 13:15  1:34  101   58:50 20.4   79 1:12:05  137 31:21  7:50 1:43:26  10/31   M3034  81/178  M 
   97 JOHN LATVENAS      PHILADELPHIA    34 M   91 14:37  1:43   72   56:58 21.1   73 1:11:35  147 31:54  7:59 1:43:29  11/31   M3034  82/178  M 
   98 EDWARD WRIGHT      GREEN BROOK     58 M  180 17:42  2:05   76   57:16 21.0  114 1:14:58   70 28:32  7:08 1:43:30   3/7    M5559  83/178  M 
   99 JANELE GIBSON      POTTSTOWN       25 F   96 14:43  1:44  131 1:00:42 19.8  121 1:15:25   59 28:07  7:02 1:43:32   1/7    F2529  16/65   F 
  100 JOANNE PROPERT     LINTHICUM       36 F   39 12:49  1:30   93   58:21 20.6   70 1:11:10  161 32:42  8:11 1:43:52   5/12   F3539  17/65   F 

  101 STEPHANIE SAUCY    HARLEYSVILLE    41 F   77 14:05  1:39  116 1:00:00 20.0  102 1:14:05  102 29:56  7:29 1:44:01   4/12   F4044  18/65   F 
  102 CARL BOUDAKIAN     HACKENSACK      42 M  114 15:10  1:47   90   58:12 20.6   92 1:13:22  116 30:40  7:40 1:44:02  18/44   M4044  84/178  M 
  103 HIDDE HENDRIKS     EGG HARBOR T    34 M  121 15:22  1:48   82   57:54 20.7   91 1:13:16  124 30:57  7:44 1:44:13  12/31   M3034  85/178  M 
  104 KEVIN SWEENEY      BRIGANTINE      43 M   94 14:41  1:44  124 1:00:12 19.9  113 1:14:53   90 29:22  7:21 1:44:15  19/44   M4044  86/178  M 
  105 NICOLE ANDRES      DELMAR          32 F  131 15:36  1:50  112   59:45 20.1  120 1:15:21   91 29:23  7:21 1:44:44   3/10   F3034  19/65   F 

  106 RICK CLARK         WEST CHESTER    40 M   61 13:26  1:35  132 1:00:49 19.7  105 1:14:15  115 30:30  7:38 1:44:45  20/44   M4044  87/178  M 
  107 CRAIG CURLESS      PHOENIXVILLE    41 M  134 15:41  1:51  107   59:22 20.2  117 1:15:03   99 29:46  7:27 1:44:49  21/44   M4044  88/178  M 
  108 TOM PUTNEY         EGG HARBOR T    34 M   89 14:35  1:43   98   58:40 20.5   90 1:13:15  140 31:37  7:54 1:44:52  13/31   M3034  89/178  M 
  109 JIM CUNNINGHAM     NEWTOWN         39 M  115 15:13  1:47   99   58:40 20.5   99 1:13:53  128 31:05  7:46 1:44:58  19/29   M3539  90/178  M 
  110 BILL MANLEY        CROYDON         43 M  112 15:02  1:46  130 1:00:40 19.8  127 1:15:42   89 29:20  7:20 1:45:02  22/44   M4044  91/178  M 

  111 VICKI HURT         KINGSTOWNE      40 F  145 16:08  1:54  146 1:01:32 19.5  142 1:17:40   49 27:22  6:51 1:45:02   5/12   F4044  20/65   F 
  112 LEONARD MAI        JERSEY CITY     44 M  172 17:15  2:02   85   58:03 20.7  119 1:15:18   98 29:45  7:26 1:45:03  23/44   M4044  92/178  M 
  113 LINDA KRAUS        EGG HARBOR C    45 F   83 14:16  1:41  100   58:48 20.4   89 1:13:04  151 32:04  8:01 1:45:08   1/11   F4549  21/65   F 
  114 PATRICK KENNEY     WARRINGTON      43 M  106 14:54  1:45  149 1:01:40 19.5  134 1:16:34   72 28:35  7:09 1:45:09  24/44   M4044  93/178  M 
  115 ANDREA NEAL        FREDERICK       37 F  127 15:28  1:49  143 1:01:23 19.5  137 1:16:51   68 28:29  7:07 1:45:20   6/12   F3539  22/65   F 

  116 JOHN FISHER        WEST CHESTER    41 M  128 15:31  1:50  119 1:00:07 20.0  126 1:15:38  100 29:47  7:27 1:45:25  25/44   M4044  94/178  M 
  117 MICHAEL NOTO       EDISON          43 M  152 16:32  1:57   83   57:56 20.7  107 1:14:28  127 31:01  7:45 1:45:29  26/44   M4044  95/178  M 
  118 TAMMY LENIHAN      MAHWAH          27 F   92 14:38  1:43  157 1:02:18 19.3  138 1:16:56   78 28:55  7:14 1:45:51   2/7    F2529  23/65   F 
  119 JOE DERFLINGER     FORKED RIVER    51 M  162 16:48  1:59   84   58:02 20.7  111 1:14:50  131 31:09  7:47 1:45:59   1/8    M5054  96/178  M 
  120 EDWARD ZIPF        EGG HARBOR T    41 M  144 16:06  1:54   91   58:14 20.6  106 1:14:20  141 31:40  7:55 1:46:00  27/44   M4044  97/178  M 

  121 TEDDY HYMEL        WAYNE           30 M  100 14:50  1:45   96   58:37 20.5   93 1:13:27  165 32:51  8:13 1:46:18  14/31   M3034  98/178  M 
  122 ED HOROWITZ        ROBBINSVILLE    36 M  133 15:40  1:51  126 1:00:19 19.9  130 1:15:59  113 30:21  7:35 1:46:20  20/29   M3539  99/178  M 
  123 CHERYL KING        CHALFONT        43 F  119 15:19  1:48  105   59:10 20.3  108 1:14:29  149 32:00  8:00 1:46:29   6/12   F4044  24/65   F 
  124 MOLLY BAILEY-GOGA  DOYLESTOWN      41 F  138 15:48  1:52  163 1:02:44 19.1  155 1:18:32   62 28:16  7:04 1:46:48   7/12   F4044  25/65   F 
  125 BEEJAY KINKADE     PRT REPUBLIC    46 F  109 14:56  1:45  110   59:38 20.1  109 1:14:34  157 32:22  8:06 1:46:56   2/11   F4549  26/65   F 

  126 JASON SWEET        PHILADELPHIA    33 M   44 13:06  1:32  137 1:01:02 19.7  103 1:14:08  166 32:53  8:13 1:47:01  15/31   M3034 100/178  M 
  127 NICOLE SEWARD      LANSDALE        24 F   11 11:38  1:22  178 1:03:34 18.9  118 1:15:12  150 32:01  8:00 1:47:13   2/4    F2024  27/65   F 
  128 JAMES BLAIR        NORTHFIELD      46 M  136 15:43  1:51   88   58:10 20.6  100 1:13:53  179 33:34  8:24 1:47:27  13/22   M4549 101/178  M 
  129 BRETT SKINNER      VINELAND        16 M   36 12:40  1:29  187 1:05:11 18.4  145 1:17:51   95 29:41  7:25 1:47:32   6/11   M0019 102/178  M 
  130 JEFF CALABRIA      HARLEYSVILLE    34 M  126 15:27  1:49   78   57:36 20.8   88 1:13:03  200 34:30  8:38 1:47:33  16/31   M3034 103/178  M 

  131 DAVID SANCHEZ      MCGUIRE AFB     41 M   76 14:04  1:39  118 1:00:06 20.0  104 1:14:10  181 33:36  8:24 1:47:46  28/44   M4044 104/178  M 
  132 PRESTON EDELSTEIN  SOUTH AMBOY     50 M  226 20:44  2:26   47   55:13 21.7  129 1:15:57  146 31:53  7:58 1:47:50   2/8    M5054 105/178  M 
  133 JAMES MCDERMOTT    BLUE BELL       48 M  174 17:24  2:03  127 1:00:26 19.9  144 1:17:50  111 30:18  7:35 1:48:08  14/22   M4549 106/178  M 
  134 SUZIE PECK         ABERDEEN        48 F  173 17:21  2:02  133 1:00:53 19.7  150 1:18:14  110 30:17  7:34 1:48:31   3/11   F4549  28/65   F 
  135 JOHN SANTOSUOSSO J GALLOWAY        30 M  135 15:42  1:51  152 1:01:57 19.4  141 1:17:39  123 30:53  7:43 1:48:32  17/31   M3034 107/178  M 

  136 DON HURT           KINGSTOWNE      50 M  137 15:47  1:51  114   59:49 20.1  124 1:15:36  176 33:19  8:20 1:48:55   3/8    M5054 108/178  M 
  137 JOHN TEPPER        EGG HARBOR T    41 M  167 16:58  2:00  153 1:01:57 19.4  159 1:18:55  104 30:00  7:30 1:48:55  29/44   M4044 109/178  M 
  138 WENDI GLASSMAN     ELIZABETH       48 F  181 17:43  2:05  134 1:00:56 19.7  156 1:18:39  119 30:45  7:41 1:49:24   4/11   F4549  29/65   F 
  139 GERALD WEBER       GROVEVILLE      37 M  146 16:13  1:54   95   58:35 20.5  110 1:14:48  205 34:51  8:43 1:49:39  21/29   M3539 110/178  M 
  140 ERIN COLANTONIO    HARLEYSVILLE    24 F  156 16:42  1:58  141 1:01:17 19.6  147 1:17:59  144 31:46  7:57 1:49:45   3/4    F2024  30/65   F 

  141 ERIN DEARIE        MANAHAWKIN      39 F  151 16:31  1:57  175 1:03:28 18.9  168 1:19:59  103 29:57  7:29 1:49:56   7/12   F3539  31/65   F 
  142 JOE STRIEGEL       VERNON          40 M  122 15:23  1:49  148 1:01:39 19.5  139 1:17:02  172 33:03  8:16 1:50:05  30/44   M4044 111/178  M 
  143 THOMAS A CORCORAN  BOX801APO-AP    44 M  203 19:12  2:16  125 1:00:12 19.9  163 1:19:24  117 30:42  7:41 1:50:06  31/44   M4044 112/178  M 
  144 JENNIFER REAGEN    MARLTON         33 F   97 14:43  1:44  151 1:01:52 19.4  135 1:16:35  183 33:45  8:26 1:50:20   4/10   F3034  32/65   F 
  145 SEAN DEVINNY       VINELAND        32 M   65 13:43  1:37  190 1:05:29 18.3  161 1:19:12  132 31:12  7:48 1:50:24  18/31   M3034 113/178  M 

  146 JEFF FRIEDMAN      VOORHEES        42 M  139 15:51  1:52   73   56:59 21.1   86 1:12:50  220 37:38  9:25 1:50:28  32/44   M4044 114/178  M 
  147 PAMELA STEENLAND   MANTOLOKING     49 F   90 14:36  1:43  136 1:01:00 19.7  125 1:15:36  207 34:56  8:44 1:50:32   5/11   F4549  33/65   F 
  148 PAULA MAZZOLA      PENNINGTON      42 F  175 17:25  2:03  122 1:00:11 19.9  140 1:17:36  175 33:09  8:17 1:50:45   8/12   F4044  34/65   F 
  149 MONICA SINIBALDI   FORKED RIVER    34 F  154 16:38  1:57  173 1:03:23 18.9  169 1:20:01  120 30:47  7:42 1:50:48   5/10   F3034  35/65   F 
  150 DELL PEARSON       EWING           54 M  185 18:00  2:07  169 1:03:12 19.0  177 1:21:12  101 29:48  7:27 1:51:00   4/8    M5054 115/178  M 

  151 MATT PINEO         OCEAN CITY      23 M   98 14:45  1:44  145 1:01:30 19.5  131 1:16:15  203 34:46  8:42 1:51:01   6/8    M2024 116/178  M 
  152 DONNA OCONNOR      S PLAINFIELD    29 F  105 14:53  1:45  150 1:01:40 19.5  133 1:16:33  202 34:37  8:39 1:51:10   3/7    F2529  36/65   F 
  153 JOSEPH GALLO       BLACKWOOD       35 M  168 16:58  2:00  144 1:01:26 19.5  152 1:18:24  167 32:54  8:14 1:51:18  22/29   M3539 117/178  M 
  154 CASIE BRINTON      LANDENBERG      37 F  101 14:51  1:45  147 1:01:38 19.5  132 1:16:29  204 34:49  8:42 1:51:18   8/12   F3539  37/65   F 
  155 VINCENT PECK       ABERDEEN        54 M  130 15:35  1:50  139 1:01:10 19.6  136 1:16:45  206 34:51  8:43 1:51:36   5/8    M5054 118/178  M 

  156 ADAM PICCOLI       BLOOMFIELD      22 M  186 18:00  2:07  158 1:02:24 19.2  170 1:20:24  133 31:12  7:48 1:51:36   7/8    M2024 119/178  M 
  157 VAUGHN LANDES      SCHWENKSVILL    40 M  192 18:25  2:10  154 1:02:00 19.4  171 1:20:25  134 31:13  7:48 1:51:38  33/44   M4044 120/178  M 
  158 LARRY STACKHOUSE   ROSEMONT        59 M  158 16:44  1:58  135 1:00:57 19.7  143 1:17:41  187 34:01  8:30 1:51:42   4/7    M5559 121/178  M 
  159 JOHN MARCHETTI     GAITHERSBURG    59 M  164 16:50  1:59  156 1:02:15 19.3  160 1:19:05  164 32:48  8:12 1:51:53   5/7    M5559 122/178  M 
  160 MICHAEL COLELLA    CEDAR GROVE     27 M  220 20:18  2:23  167 1:03:07 19.0  188 1:23:25   74 28:40  7:10 1:52:05   8/11   M2529 123/178  M 

  161 MARK HOGAN         NEWARK          39 M  120 15:20  1:48  160 1:02:33 19.2  146 1:17:53  197 34:26  8:37 1:52:19  23/29   M3539 124/178  M 
  162 JAMIE OWEN         NORRISTOWN      27 F  179 17:37  2:04  138 1:01:07 19.6  157 1:18:44  180 33:35  8:24 1:52:19   4/7    F2529  38/65   F 
  163 KAREN MISSIMER     LAFAYETTE HL    35 F   78 14:06  1:40  188 1:05:16 18.4  162 1:19:22  171 33:00  8:15 1:52:22   9/12   F3539  39/65   F 
  164 LOIS POLESKY       N MERRICK       50 F  197 18:37  2:11  111   59:42 20.1  151 1:18:19  190 34:06  8:32 1:52:25   1/2    F5054  40/65   F 
  165 BRETT SCHWARTZBART COLUMBIA        26 M  161 16:46  1:58  220 1:09:17 17.3  198 1:26:03   34 26:30  6:38 1:52:33   9/11   M2529 125/178  M 

  166 MATTHEW BONWELL    TOMS RIVER      32 M  178 17:36  2:04  140 1:01:15 19.6  158 1:18:51  194 34:22  8:36 1:53:13  19/31   M3034 126/178  M 
  167 JONATHAN FEINSTEIN MORGANVILLE     37 M  188 18:05  2:08  162 1:02:41 19.1  174 1:20:46  159 32:40  8:10 1:53:26  24/29   M3539 127/178  M 
  168 LINDA WALLS        ELLICOTT CTY    41 F  141 15:56  1:52  205 1:07:23 17.8  186 1:23:19  108 30:13  7:33 1:53:32   9/12   F4044  41/65   F 
  169 DAVID STACKHOUSE   ROSEMONT        19 M  165 16:50  1:59  179 1:03:56 18.8  175 1:20:46  174 33:06  8:17 1:53:52   7/11   M0019 128/178  M 
  170 JAMES PIGANTELLI   JAMISON         38 M  177 17:30  2:04  176 1:03:30 18.9  176 1:21:00  169 32:59  8:15 1:53:59  25/29   M3539 129/178  M 

  171 ALBERT DAVENPORT   BRIDGETON       36 M  124 15:25  1:49  182 1:04:16 18.7  166 1:19:41  195 34:22  8:36 1:54:03  26/29   M3539 130/178  M 
  172 TERRY QUINN        HOBOKEN         32 M  171 17:14  2:02  195 1:05:52 18.2  184 1:23:06  125 30:57  7:44 1:54:03  20/31   M3034 131/178  M 
  173 ROBERT LIST        FAIR HAVEN      49 M  212 19:52  2:20  129 1:00:39 19.8  172 1:20:31  186 33:55  8:29 1:54:26  15/22   M4549 132/178  M 
  174 KEVIN TASKER       MILLVILLE       48 M  196 18:31  2:11  174 1:03:23 18.9  180 1:21:54  170 32:59  8:15 1:54:53  16/22   M4549 133/178  M 
  175 ADAM WINEGAR       CHATSWORTH      18 M  184 17:56  2:07  215 1:08:54 17.4  204 1:26:50   58 28:05  7:01 1:54:55   8/11   M0019 134/178  M 

  176 MATT OREILLY       HAMILTON SQ     16 M   46 13:08  1:33  233 1:13:44 16.3  205 1:26:52   60 28:11  7:03 1:55:03   9/11   M0019 135/178  M 
  177 DAMIAN FUSCELLANO  WILMINGTON      33 M  157 16:43  1:58  164 1:02:57 19.1  165 1:19:40  212 35:24  8:51 1:55:04  21/31   M3034 136/178  M 
  178 BARBARA FEINSTEIN  MORGANVILLE     37 F  176 17:26  2:03  199 1:06:35 18.0  193 1:24:01  129 31:06  7:47 1:55:07  10/12   F3539  42/65   F 
  179 LARRY SPITZER      LAFAYETTE HL    38 M  194 18:27  2:10  117 1:00:03 20.0  153 1:18:30  214 36:41  9:10 1:55:11  27/29   M3539 137/178  M 
  180 JEFF BROOKS        LINCOLN PARK    39 M  102 14:51  1:45  170 1:03:12 19.0  148 1:18:03  218 37:12  9:18 1:55:15  28/29   M3539 138/178  M 

*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition
                                                                                                                                      Page  3



                                                  S W I M *        B I K E **     SWIM + BIKE      R U N
                                             |                |                 |  S P L I T |            min/|        age|#in            #in
                                             |           100yd|                 |            |            mile| TOTAL  grp|age   age  sex|sex
Place        NAME            City       Age s| plc  TIME  pace| plc   TIME   mph| plc   TIME | plc  TIME  pace|T I M E plc|grp  group plc|grp  s
===== ================== =============== == =|==== =====  ====|==== ======= ====|==== =======|==== =====  ====|======= =======  ===== =======  =
  181 MACIEK GLUSZKOWSKI VENTNOR CITY    42 M  208 19:30  2:18  155 1:02:01 19.3  178 1:21:31  184 33:45  8:26 1:55:16  34/44   M4044 139/178  M 
  182 SUSAN WEISSMAN     MORRISTOWN      41 F  123 15:24  1:49  168 1:03:07 19.0  154 1:18:31  215 36:47  9:12 1:55:18  10/12   F4044  43/65   F 
  183 FRANK MILIDEO      SICKLERVILLE    48 M  232 21:24  2:31  161 1:02:39 19.2  194 1:24:03  139 31:36  7:54 1:55:39  17/22   M4549 140/178  M 
  184 TED HARDIES        MARLTON         60 M  231 21:07  2:29  198 1:06:29 18.0  211 1:27:36   63 28:16  7:04 1:55:52   1/2    M6099 141/178  M 
  185 SUSAN COLELLA      CEDAR GROVE     26 F  143 15:58  1:53  227 1:10:42 17.0  203 1:26:40   86 29:16  7:19 1:55:56   5/7    F2529  44/65   F 

  186 JAY PETERSON       TOMS RIVER      30 M  189 18:06  2:08  185 1:04:44 18.5  182 1:22:50  188 34:01  8:30 1:56:51  22/31   M3034 142/178  M 
  187 ROBERT CROLL       SKIPPACK        40 M  214 20:03  2:22  171 1:03:12 19.0  185 1:23:15  182 33:38  8:25 1:56:53  35/44   M4044 143/178  M 
  188 JOSEPH BREEN       HARLEYSVILLE    40 M  207 19:26  2:17  189 1:05:21 18.4  196 1:24:47  155 32:13  8:03 1:57:00  36/44   M4044 144/178  M 
  189 DENISE RICCI       FORKED RIVER    32 F  222 20:22  2:24  166 1:03:06 19.0  190 1:23:28  185 33:51  8:28 1:57:19   6/10   F3034  45/65   F 
  190 CLIFF CHEEK        JENKINTOWN      40 M  155 16:38  1:57  230 1:11:29 16.8  217 1:28:07   87 29:17  7:19 1:57:24  37/44   M4044 145/178  M 

  191 MIKE HANKINSON     UNIONVILLE      16 M  169 17:03  2:00  177 1:03:31 18.9  173 1:20:34  217 36:56  9:14 1:57:30  10/11   M0019 146/178  M 
  192 BILL AMISSON       LANGHORNE       46 M  182 17:51  2:06  194 1:05:47 18.2  192 1:23:38  189 34:05  8:31 1:57:43  18/22   M4549 147/178  M 
  193 BRIAN SIMIONE      MILLVILLE       40 M  190 18:13  2:09  115   59:57 20.0  149 1:18:10  224 39:41  9:55 1:57:51  38/44   M4044 148/178  M 
  194 LEE BERGEN         EGG HARBOR T    70 M  104 14:52  1:45  214 1:08:44 17.5  191 1:23:36  193 34:21  8:35 1:57:57   2/2    M6099 149/178  M 
  195 JOE COLBURN        NIAGARA FALL    46 M  217 20:11  2:22  159 1:02:27 19.2  181 1:22:38  210 35:21  8:50 1:57:59  19/22   M4549 150/178  M 

  196 JAMIE RUSSO        NORTHFIELD      27 F  132 15:38  1:50  228 1:11:25 16.8  207 1:27:03  135 31:14  7:49 1:58:17   6/7    F2529  46/65   F 
  197 DONALD HEILMAN     E BRUNSWICK     50 M  198 18:41  2:12  207 1:07:47 17.7  201 1:26:28  152 32:04  8:01 1:58:32   6/8    M5054 151/178  M 
  198 MARY WHEELER       NEW MONMOUTH    48 F  183 17:54  2:06  192 1:05:33 18.3  189 1:23:27  211 35:22  8:51 1:58:49   6/11   F4549  47/65   F 
  199 JAMES HAMILTON     COCHRANVILLE    29 M  224 20:30  2:25  196 1:06:00 18.2  202 1:26:30  158 32:31  8:08 1:59:01  10/11   M2529 152/178  M 
  200 DANIEL MORFITT     PRT REPUBLIC    33 M  213 19:55  2:21  223 1:09:56 17.2  226 1:29:51   96 29:42  7:26 1:59:33  23/31   M3034 153/178  M 

  201 AUSTIN MEEHAN      JENKINTOWN      42 M  193 18:26  2:10  225 1:10:11 17.1  221 1:28:37  136 31:16  7:49 1:59:53  39/44   M4044 154/178  M 
  202 ANDREW WINEGAR     CHATSWORTH      16 M  219 20:16  2:23  208 1:07:55 17.7  218 1:28:11  143 31:44  7:56 1:59:55  11/11   M0019 155/178  M 
  203 MICHAEL RIESMEYER  BENSALEM        31 M  209 19:45  2:19  191 1:05:31 18.3  197 1:25:16  208 34:56  8:44 2:00:12  24/31   M3034 156/178  M 
  204 RHONDA SUGARMAN    JERSEY CITY     43 F  199 18:49  2:13  222 1:09:47 17.2  220 1:28:36  145 31:52  7:58 2:00:28  11/12   F4044  48/65   F 
  205 PAT KILGANNON      DOYLESTOWN      45 F   55 13:13  1:33  212 1:08:25 17.5  179 1:21:38  222 38:57  9:44 2:00:35   7/11   F4549  49/65   F 

  206 TIMOTHY ZEARFOSS   UPPER DARBY     45 M  205 19:21  2:17  180 1:04:00 18.8  187 1:23:21  219 37:16  9:19 2:00:37  20/22   M4549 157/178  M 
  207 ROBERT FRIEDMAN    MAPLEWOOD       51 M  147 16:14  1:55  172 1:03:20 18.9  164 1:19:34  230 41:12 10:18 2:00:46   7/8    M5054 158/178  M 
  208 KEITH STANLEY      CRANFORD        21 M  234 22:05  2:36  201 1:06:52 17.9  223 1:28:57  148 31:57  7:59 2:00:54   8/8    M2024 159/178  M 
  209 MARGARET DEFILIPPO WARETOWN        42 F  201 18:52  2:13  213 1:08:42 17.5  210 1:27:34  177 33:28  8:22 2:01:02  12/12   F4044  50/65   F 
  210 MARK WALSH         BENSALEM        29 M  227 20:46  2:27  204 1:07:20 17.8  216 1:28:06  168 32:57  8:14 2:01:03  11/11   M2529 160/178  M 

  211 ASHRAF MABROUK     NEWARK          32 M  206 19:23  2:17  206 1:07:34 17.8  206 1:26:57  192 34:11  8:33 2:01:08  25/31   M3034 161/178  M 
  212 STEVEN SCHROEDER   WASHINGTON      40 M  238 23:30  2:46  181 1:04:14 18.7  213 1:27:44  191 34:09  8:32 2:01:53  40/44   M4044 162/178  M 
  213 EILEEN GLASSER     MAYS LANDING    46 F  233 21:28  2:32  202 1:06:59 17.9  219 1:28:27  178 33:29  8:22 2:01:56   8/11   F4549  51/65   F 
  214 DIANE GROSSMAN     SOMERSET        35 F  150 16:27  1:56  229 1:11:26 16.8  214 1:27:53  201 34:30  8:38 2:02:23  11/12   F3539  52/65   F 
  215 EDUARDO CARRANZA   OAK HILL        33 M   37 12:44  1:30  203 1:07:03 17.9  167 1:19:47  234 42:43 10:41 2:02:30  26/31   M3034 163/178  M 

  216 CYNTHIA DUIGOU     JACKSON         36 F  229 20:59  2:28  186 1:05:10 18.4  200 1:26:09  216 36:49  9:12 2:02:58  12/12   F3539  53/65   F 
  217 BARRY WARD         FORKED RIVER    43 M  242 27:23  3:13  183 1:04:25 18.6  229 1:31:48  142 31:42  7:56 2:03:30  41/44   M4044 164/178  M 
  218 GARY MOORE         ROBBINSVILLE    47 M  237 22:44  2:40  184 1:04:41 18.6  209 1:27:25  213 36:20  9:05 2:03:45  21/22   M4549 165/178  M 
  219 HOWARD GALLIN      BEACHWOOD       31 M  225 20:30  2:25  216 1:09:04 17.4  225 1:29:34  209 35:09  8:47 2:04:43  27/31   M3034 166/178  M 
  220 DOROTHY HODGES     RESTON          32 F  187 18:02  2:07  210 1:08:02 17.6  199 1:26:04  223 39:13  9:48 2:05:17   7/10   F3034  54/65   F 

  221 JESSICA SMITH      SCHWENKSVILL    25 F  142 15:57  1:53  211 1:08:16 17.6  195 1:24:13  231 41:15 10:19 2:05:28   7/7    F2529  55/65   F 
  222 RICK BOHNER        MALVERN         50 M  223 20:24  2:24  200 1:06:44 18.0  208 1:27:08  226 39:54  9:59 2:07:02   8/8    M5054 167/178  M 
  223 JULIA WALTON       PITTSGROVE      32 F  125 15:25  1:49  239 1:19:00 15.2  233 1:34:25  160 32:41  8:10 2:07:06   8/10   F3034  56/65   F 
  224 JAMES KRASS        CHADDS FORD     47 M  166 16:53  1:59  197 1:06:01 18.2  183 1:22:54  236 44:30 11:08 2:07:24  22/22   M4549 168/178  M 
  225 LYNN EVANS         BRIELLE         57 F  211 19:50  2:20  224 1:10:04 17.1  227 1:29:54  221 38:32  9:38 2:08:26   1/2    F5559  57/65   F 

  226 DOROTHY E RUSSELL  PINE BEACH      48 F  195 18:27  2:10  218 1:09:09 17.4  212 1:27:36  232 41:47 10:27 2:09:23   9/11   F4549  58/65   F 
  227 DIANE HARDIES      MARLTON         58 F  236 22:39  2:40  231 1:12:40 16.5  234 1:35:19  198 34:26  8:37 2:09:45   2/2    F5559  59/65   F 
  228 GEORGE LEIMER      VILLANOVA       38 M  228 20:47  2:27  209 1:07:57 17.7  222 1:28:44  229 41:08 10:17 2:09:52  29/29   M3539 169/178  M 
  229 ANDREW MORGENSTERN PHILADELPHIA    32 M  241 25:35  3:01  226 1:10:31 17.0  236 1:36:06  196 34:22  8:36 2:10:28  28/31   M3034 170/178  M 
  230 ANDREW ROSEBROOK   ROYERSFORD      34 M  163 16:48  1:59  241 1:20:46 14.9  238 1:37:34  199 34:26  8:37 2:12:00  29/31   M3034 171/178  M 

  231 TROY WALTON        PITTSGROVE      34 M  160 16:45  1:58  243 1:25:41 14.0  242 1:42:26  105 30:07  7:32 2:12:33  30/31   M3034 172/178  M 
  232 SUSAN MARKLEY      NORRISTOWN      46 F  218 20:15  2:23  234 1:13:57 16.2  232 1:34:12  227 40:52 10:13 2:15:04  10/11   F4549  60/65   F 
  233 CYNTHIA BROWN-FONT PHILADELPHIA    33 F  215 20:09  2:22  237 1:15:15 15.9  235 1:35:24  225 39:45  9:56 2:15:09   9/10   F3034  61/65   F 
  234 JOHN ZARYCH        NORTHFIELD      56 M  200 18:49  2:13  217 1:09:06 17.4  215 1:27:55  240 48:01 12:00 2:15:56   6/7    M5559 173/178  M 
  235 DOUG PEARSON       EGG HARBOR T    40 M  216 20:10  2:22  219 1:09:09 17.4  224 1:29:19  239 46:38 11:40 2:15:57  42/44   M4044 174/178  M 

  236 JOHN ZETTEL        FORKED RIVER    57 M  240 24:58  2:56  193 1:05:41 18.3  228 1:30:39  238 45:42 11:26 2:16:21   7/7    M5559 175/178  M 
  237 ALLAN JAGER        ALEXANDRIA      33 M  230 21:03  2:29  238 1:18:17 15.3  241 1:39:20  228 41:03 10:16 2:20:23  31/31   M3034 176/178  M 
  238 TONY OUSOULJOGLOU  BRIDGEWATER     40 M  221 20:19  2:23  232 1:12:45 16.5  230 1:33:04  241 48:59 12:15 2:22:03  43/44   M4044 177/178  M 
  239 MICHELLE CLUNE     DEER PARK       33 F  210 19:45  2:19  240 1:19:14 15.1  240 1:38:59  235 44:01 11:00 2:23:00  10/10   F3034  62/65   F 
  240 DAN HEULITT        TRENTON         40 M  243 28:28  3:21  221 1:09:18 17.3  239 1:37:46  237 45:25 11:21 2:23:11  44/44   M4044 178/178  M 

  241 REBECCA GORODETZER HOLLAND         22 F  204 19:13  2:16  235 1:13:59 16.2  231 1:33:12  242 51:27 12:52 2:24:39   4/4    F2024  63/65   F 
  242 DEBBIE AIKEN       WASHINGTON      46 F  239 24:51  2:55  242 1:21:30 14.7  243 1:46:21  233 42:01 10:30 2:28:22  11/11   F4549  64/65   F 
  243 DEBORAH SEITZ      MANAHAWKIN      51 F  235 22:21  2:38  236 1:14:54 16.0  237 1:37:15  243 54:18 13:35 2:31:33   2/2    F5054  65/65   F 
  244 RON PAGLIARO       EGG HARBOR            244 29:51  3:31                                                                                   




*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition


            9th  Annual  J E R S E Y   G E N E S I S   T R I A T H L O N
              Saturday, Aug. 14, 2004     Port Republic, New Jersey


                      R  E  L  A  Y     R  E  S  U  L  T  S


                                               | *.50 mile SWIM | **20 mile BIKE  |split after |   4 mile RUN   |
                                               |                |                 |SWIM + BIKE |                |
o'all  Race                                    |           100yd|                 |            |           min/ | TOTAL  rel|#   relay
place   No.          TEAM NAME                 |rank Time   pace|rank  Time   mph |rank  Time  |rank Time  mile | TIME   plc|rel type
===== ======  ================================  ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ===== ======= ======= =====
    1  421    EGG FART                             4 11:00  1:18    1   49:14 24.4    1 1:00:14    2 24:43  6:11 1:24:57   1/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: JOHN ZUBRZYCKI         Triathlete: TEDDY RONCACE          Triathlete: SCOTT CHEW             

    2  416    FLOAT ROLL & STROLL                  5 11:29  1:21    3   57:43 20.8    3 1:09:12    3 25:52  6:28 1:35:04   2/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: AMANDA MARTIN          Triathlete: STEVE RULLI            Triathlete: STEVE ODAY             

    3  415    DYNADUO                              7 12:58  1:32    2   51:31 23.3    2 1:04:29    9 36:53  9:13 1:41:22   3/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: JACKIE KEMP            Triathlete: JACKIE KEMP            Triathlete: DAVID MISIAK           

    4  423    TEAM HOWELL/COIA                     2 10:35  1:15    9 1:09:49 17.2    6 1:20:24    1 24:30  6:08 1:44:54   4/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: MEREDITH HOWELL        Triathlete: CARL HOWELL            Triathlete: JOHN COIA              

    5  417    SLOW POKES & A BLOKE                 8 13:44  1:37    4   59:42 20.1    5 1:13:26    7 35:03  8:46 1:48:29   5/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: EILEEN POTASH-GUAY     Triathlete: WAYNE GUAY             Triathlete: IREM TUNA              

    6  419    PRUDENTIAL FOX & ROACH               3 10:50  1:16    5 1:01:07 19.6    4 1:11:57   10 37:20  9:20 1:49:17   6/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: KRISTINE SMALLWOOD     Triathlete: JOHANNA BRADY          Triathlete: TOM FLORNOY            

    7  418    SMALLWOOD CHIROPRACTIC              13 17:32  2:04    7 1:06:05 18.2   10 1:23:37    6 30:36  7:39 1:54:13   1/1    FFF 
              Triathlete: CYNTHIA SMALLWOOD      Triathlete: ELIZA KINKADE          Triathlete: EMILY KEEN             

    8  412    THE EAGLES                           6 11:40  1:22   11 1:13:12 16.4   11 1:24:52    5 30:20  7:35 1:55:12   1/1    MMM 
              Triathlete: STEVE FERGUSON         Triathlete: BRYAN MERCER           Triathlete: MATTHEW FLORES         

    9  422    TEAM ROBERTS/BYLONE                 11 15:57  1:53    6 1:05:54 18.2    7 1:21:51    8 36:41  9:10 1:58:32   7/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: BECKY ROBERTS          Triathlete: TONY BYLONE            Triathlete:                        

   10  420    SUNRISE SCORCH                      10 15:05  1:46   13 1:20:25 14.9   13 1:35:30    4 29:36  7:24 2:05:06   8/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: SCOTT SUMMERILL        Triathlete: CALEB BONILLA          Triathlete: BETH BONILLA           

   11  411    SKIP'S TEAM                         12 16:05  1:54   12 1:14:32 16.1   12 1:30:37   11 37:51  9:28 2:08:28   9/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: SKIP BYRNES            Triathlete: MARIA LIONETTI         Triathlete: JOHN KEENAN            

   12  413    TEAM TISH                            1 10:02  1:11   10 1:13:00 16.4    9 1:23:02   12 49:47 12:27 2:12:49  10/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: ELISABETH GILLIES      Triathlete: CHRISTOPHER GILLIES SR Triathlete: CHRISTOPHER GILLIES JR 

   13  414    2 GIRLS & A GUY                      9 14:38  1:43    8 1:07:24 17.8    8 1:22:02   13 52:24 13:06 2:14:26  11/11   MIX 
              Triathlete: PATRICIA GOLDSTEIN     Triathlete: HILLARY GOLDSTEIN      Triathlete: GREGORY RAHE           



*   SWIM Split includes First transition
**  BIKE Split includes Second transition




Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.

Your First
Triathlon

 

3.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races