2010 Plattsmouth Community Center Sprint Triathlon Results

Saturday, June 26, 2010

Twin Rivers Water Park

Plattsmouth , Nebraska

Swim 500 yards, Bike 15 miles, Run 3 miles

PLACE

Age Div

M/F

SWIM

T-1

BIKE

T-2

RUN

Total Time

1

Todd

Lundberg

30-34

M

00:05:27

1:36

00:34:07

1:12

00:19:12

01:01:34

2

Craig

DeSmet

30-34

M

00:07:34

1:52

00:33:21

1:11

00:18:35

01:02:33

3

Derek

McClure

35-39

M

00:07:38

1:26

00:36:08

1:10

00:18:45

01:05:07

4

Jim

Kueffner

50-54

M

00:07:01

2:00

00:36:31

1:19

00:18:56

01:05:47

5

John

White

30-34

M

00:08:17

1:30

00:38:55

1:22

00:20:05

01:10:09

6

Marsh

John

50-54

M

00:09:02

1:51

00:37:57

1:35

00:19:54

01:10:19

7

Steve

Gogela

25-29

M

00:09:00

2:27

00:40:20

1:19

00:17:44

01:10:50

8

David

Rohan

35-39

M

00:07:40

1:53

00:39:14

1:33

00:22:35

01:12:55

9

David

Sumrell

45-49

M

00:10:26

2:17

00:38:58

1:47

00:19:53

01:13:21

10

Chad

McClellan

35-39

M

00:07:57

1:39

00:39:19

1:38

00:23:10

01:13:43

11

Alex

Bollinger

20-24

M

00:08:06

2:05

00:40:18

1:54

00:23:08

01:15:31

12

Sarah

Schau

30-34

F

00:07:41

1:48

00:43:07

1:09

00:23:56

01:17:41

13

Mike

Fauss

30-34

M

00:08:47

2:18

00:42:31

1:18

00:23:06

01:18:00

14

Chase

Crawford

25-29

M

00:08:00

2:45

00:45:51

0:18

00:22:27

01:19:21

15

Lou

Anderson

45-49

M

00:09:00

2:42

00:40:38

1:32

00:25:43

01:19:35

16

Damon

Wagner

35-39

M

00:08:23

1:54

00:42:52

2:07

00:24:20

01:19:36

17

Jordan

Crawford

25-29

M

00:07:47

3:21

00:45:24

1:13

00:22:28

01:20:13

18

John

Dawson

40-44

M

00:06:03

2:27

00:44:59

2:19

00:25:29

01:21:17

19

Brett

Brown

30-34

M

00:09:49

2:08

00:44:08

1:19

00:24:47

01:22:11

20

Shaun

Burdess

25-29

M

00:08:02

2:48

00:49:16

1:49

00:21:29

01:23:24

21

Mike

Huggenberger

60+

M

00:08:27

2:41

00:43:52

1:42

00:26:45

01:23:27

22

Melissa

Kosch

25-29

F

00:10:12

2:13

00:46:00

1:44

00:23:26

01:23:35

23

Erin

Gesell

20-24

F

00:07:51

3:59

00:48:29

1:11

00:22:12

01:23:42

24

Aaron

Bowen

30-34

M

00:08:49

3:27

00:46:07

2:33

00:23:14

01:24:10

25

Dion

Higgins

40-44

M

00:09:28

3:55

00:43:51

1:43

00:25:25

01:24:22

26

Rod

Wright

40-44

M

00:08:30

2:23

00:43:14

2:26

00:28:11

01:24:44

27

Steve

Ryan

45-49

M

00:07:48

3:02

00:40:15

2:02

00:31:53

01:25:00

28

Kat

Merrill

25-29

F

00:09:45

4:07

00:46:45

1:07

00:23:33

01:25:17

29

James

Wright

35-39

M

00:08:54

2:50

00:46:31

2:25

00:24:52

01:25:32

30

Julie

Daugherty-Koehler-Dawson-

Team

00:11:41

1:23

00:51:02

0:36

00:21:58

01:26:40

31

Billy

Zimmer

20-24

M

00:08:08

3:16

00:49:54

1:16

00:24:08

01:26:42

32

Gib

Botton

50-54

M

00:10:43

1:57

00:46:06

1:47

00:26:31

01:27:04

33

Joshua

Ehrenberg

30-34

M

00:08:25

2:28

00:45:27

2:09

00:29:21

01:27:50

34

Melissa

Smet

35-39

F

00:10:57

3:05

00:47:54

1:51

00:24:13

01:28:00

35

Mike

Manna

60+

M

00:10:26

2:37

00:46:50

2:28

00:26:21

01:28:42

36

Mike

McLaughlin

40-44

M

00:06:55

3:26

00:45:39

2:25

00:30:50

01:29:15

37

Dennis

Rookstool

35-39

M

00:09:51

4:24

00:45:52

2:22

00:27:16

01:29:45

38

Mike

Zimmer, Acherman, Zimmer

Team

M

00:07:58

1:15

00:49:25

0:54

00:30:45

01:30:17

39

Jim

De Pooter

35-39

M

00:10:01

3:23

00:46:07

1:31

00:29:18

01:30:20

40

Ali

Schrack

15-19

F

00:09:24

3:26

00:52:37

1:52

00:23:19

01:30:38

41

Katie

Swanson

25-29

F

00:07:18

2:57

00:53:32

1:28

00:25:35

01:30:50

42

Erin

Inselman

30-34

F

00:09:15

3:35

00:49:34

2:13

00:26:37

01:31:14

43

Justin

Crawford

30-34

M

00:07:43

3:39

00:51:29

1:41

00:26:58

01:31:30

44

Megan Berry

Barlow

40-44

F

00:10:52

2:58

00:48:15

2:28

00:26:59

01:31:32

45

Brett

Bishop

35-39

M

00:08:38

4:00

00:49:47

2:38

00:26:48

01:31:51

46

Jason

Rief

35-39

M

00:11:16

3:08

00:47:14

4:37

00:25:53

01:32:08

47

Kristina

Kubicek

30-34

F

00:08:20

2:34

00:50:19

2:15

00:28:53

01:32:21

48

Benjamin

Pomajzl

30-34

M

00:09:44

2:54

00:47:34

1:37

00:30:37

01:32:26

49

Nicki

Sitler

30-34

F

00:09:16

2:54

00:54:02

1:31

00:25:31

01:33:14

50

Ryan

Schrack

15-19

M

00:09:16

3:44

00:51:32

1:34

00:27:13

01:33:19

51

Theresa

McClatchey

35-39

F

00:11:08

2:05

00:50:55

2:31

00:27:08

01:33:47

52

Jessica

Mills

20-24

F

00:10:09

2:19

00:52:41

2:03

00:27:22

01:34:34

53

Ken

Sitler

35-39

M

00:10:44

4:27

00:50:21

1:22

00:28:19

01:35:13

54

Mandy

Embury

35-39

F

00:11:35

2:33

00:49:12

2:17

00:29:46

01:35:23

55

DJ

Satterfield

45-49

M

00:09:46

3:34

00:50:46

1:52

00:29:26

01:35:24

56

Morgan

Merrill

30-34

M

00:08:25

2:35

00:49:01

2:00

00:33:30

01:35:31

57

Robert

Moore

50-54

M

00:09:02

5:01

00:54:55

1:16

00:26:08

01:36:22

58

Nichol

Belka

30-34

F

00:09:32

3:05

00:54:03

1:55

00:28:21

01:36:56

59

Brooks

Rump

50-54

M

00:08:22

3:32

00:50:13

2:40

00:32:58

01:37:45

60

Jason

McNeely

35-39

M

00:10:16

3:58

00:59:04

1:06

00:23:24

01:37:48

61

Nancy

Schrack

45-49

F

00:11:40

4:23

00:54:30

2:07

00:26:32

01:39:12

62

Aaron

Rowland

35-39

M

00:08:52

3:40

00:51:16

2:27

00:33:04

01:39:19

63

Andy

Gassman

30-34

M

00:10:51

3:26

00:52:41

2:31

00:31:56

01:41:25

64

Kelly

Samson

20-24

F

00:08:15

2:23

00:56:50

2:13

00:31:49

01:41:30

65

Dan

Kohler

35-39

M

00:13:03

4:09

00:53:50

1:55

00:28:43

01:41:40

66

Brian

Arnold

25-29

M

00:09:29

3:59

00:51:31

2:14

00:34:47

01:42:00

67

Becky

Vance

25-29

F

00:07:10

3:50

00:52:31

2:24

00:37:03

01:42:58

68

Tami

Griffiths

35-39

F

00:08:54

3:40

00:55:57

2:02

00:33:45

01:44:18

69

Mindy

Skoff

35-39

F

00:09:48

3:32

00:58:08

1:32

00:31:57

01:44:57

70

Doug

McKnight

30-34

M

00:10:47

3:55

00:55:13

2:27

00:32:56

01:45:18

71

Wendy

Klems

35-39

F

00:10:01

3:50

00:54:49

2:38

00:34:12

01:45:30

72

Theresa

Johnson

55-59

F

00:12:06

3:39

00:54:44

2:58

00:32:09

01:45:36

73

Sheri

Wilder

35-39

F

00:13:10

3:17

00:55:58

2:57

00:30:36

01:45:58

74

Robert

Blair

60+

M

00:13:21

4:41

00:53:06

4:19

00:31:46

01:47:13

75

Elijah W

Collins

35-39

M

00:19:21

5:04

00:52:55

3:49

00:27:21

01:48:30

76

Nicole

Eggers

20-24

F

00:08:49

3:06

00:59:15

1:39

00:35:44

01:48:33

77

Tim

Schrack

45-49

M

00:13:30

5:25

00:57:53

2:29

00:32:08

01:51:25

78

Jodi

Kennedy

30-34

F

00:13:36

8:07

00:57:06

2:49

00:30:20

01:51:58

79

Brice

Simoens

15-19

M

00:13:46

4:15

00:56:16

1:50

00:39:09

01:55:16

80

Chad Michael

Casey

25-29

M

00:10:21

3:36

01:06:50

1:45

00:33:10

01:55:42

81

Rick

Leeds

40-44

M

00:15:29

7:46

00:55:39

3:51

00:35:41

01:58:26

82

Michele

Rooney

50-54

F

00:10:57

3:12

01:00:52

2:32

00:41:42

01:59:15

83

Jeanne M

Leeds

40-44

F

00:11:12

3:52

01:05:07

3:53

00:37:14

02:01:18

84

Nathan

Bills

55-59

M

00:11:54

5:30

01:01:57

2:15

00:40:01

02:01:37

85

Jennifer

Nielson

30-34

F

00:10:57

4:17

01:04:48

2:27

00:43:21

02:05:50

86

Larry

Hays

20-24

M

00:15:06

3:25

01:08:04

1:40

00:39:17

02:07:32

87

Robert

Ryan

55-59

M

00:16:29

7:01

01:00:32

4:18

00:40:48

02:09:08

88

Kristi

Batten

35-39

F

00:12:19

7:21

01:10:08

2:09

00:38:55

02:10:52

89

Brandt

Micaela, Molly, Cathy

Team

00:14:54

2:12

01:17:17

1:11

00:48:14

02:23:48

90

Chris

Scott

45-49

M

00:15:04

8:26

01:08:32

1:13

00:53:23

02:26:38

91

Kelly

Orsi

40-44

F

00:15:58

8:30

01:14:25

2:37

00:48:55

02:30:25

92

Mark

Van Pelt

55-59

M

00:10:14

8:04

01:20:22

5:57

00:47:28

02:32:05

93

Linda

Selee

50-54

F

00:11:42

4:13

01:37:44

3:07

00:43:29

02:40:15

94

Patrick

Scott

45-49

M

00:11:39

11:51

01:13:33

19:38

10:00:00

08:17:25

95

Ty

Dworak

25-29

M

00:10:29

3:26

00:51:37

1:32

07:27:24

08:34:28

96

Scott

Selee

50-54

M

00:15:40

6:49

01:12:15

3:45

07:42:31

09:21:00