Race Results * Triathlon


 Bill Summers Ford Maranatha Triathlon
Saturday, June 30, 2007 ::: Maxwell, Nebraska
Maranatha Camp, 16800 E. Maranatha Rd. Maxwell NE

Swim mile, Mountain Bike 12 miles, Trail Run 3 miles


SPRINT DISTANCE							 
Individual Division							
	MALE 19 & Under	#	SWIM	TRANS 1	BIKE	TRANS 2	RUN	Total Time
   1	Paul Webb	30	0:09:06	0:02:06	0:39:58	0:00:14	0:25:23	1:16:47
   2	John Matson	31	0:10:47	0:01:26	0:43:22	0:00:32	0:27:02	1:23:09
   3	Karson Kampfe	32	0:09:07	0:03:02	0:46:15	0:00:59	0:23:47	1:23:10
   4	Kyle Thomas	53	0:22:37	0:03:18	1:30:15	0:00:28	0:29:14	2:25:52
							
	MALE 20-29							
   1	Ryan Long	34	0:09:50	0:00:20	0:40:45	0:00:09	0:22:11	1:13:15
   2	Jeremy Moore	47	0:15:49	0:00:41	0:39:53	0:01:35	0:22:40	1:20:38
   3	John Miller	46	0:16:42	0:01:48	0:48:00	0:00:21	0:22:46	1:29:37
   4	Matt Gribble	52	0:14:30	0:01:12	0:51:18	0:00:46	0:24:43	1:32:29
   8	Joe Woracek	33	0:17:22	0:01:27	0:50:42	0:00:39	0:29:19	1:39:29
							
	MALE 30-39							
   1	Rob Smith	49	0:10:33	0:00:50	0:39:58	0:00:10	0:20:56	1:12:27
   2	Jeff Bruntz	37	0:16:08	0:02:13	0:48:19	0:00:35	0:23:15	1:30:30
   3	Jason Young	43	0:17:07	0:01:25	0:43:35	0:01:10	0:28:33	1:31:50
   4	Chad Exceen	35	0:13:07		0:53:43	0:00:36	0:28:35	1:36:01
   5	Rod Kumke	36	0:19:39	0:02:11	0:47:05	0:01:02	0:26:09	1:36:06
   6	Ben Cooper	41	0:14:52	0:01:53	0:52:00	0:00:22	0:30:22	1:39:29
   7	Matt Stoolman	44	0:12:47	0:04:10	0:54:33	0:00:40	0:29:39	1:41:49
   8	Jeff Hoover	51	0:18:45	0:02:13	0:57:14	0:00:25	0:33:35	1:52:12
							
	MALE 40-49							
   1	John Marsh	42	0:10:54	0:01:00	0:40:41	0:00:30	0:22:02	1:15:07
   2	Stephen Thomas	39	0:26:20	0:04:00	1:05:56	0:00:51	0:27:23	2:04:30
	Jim Bunker	50	0:11:14	1:22:00	DNF	DNF	DNF	DNF
	John Roberts	38						
								
	MALE 50-59							
   1	Dave Carpenter	40	0:13:53	0:01:24	0:46:08	0:00:35	0:28:12	1:30:12
   2	Tom Willits	45	0:12:23	0:01:27	0:50:33	0:00:22	0:29:07	1:33:52
								
	FEMALE 20-29							
   1	Tiffanie Knott	 9	0:12:14	0:00:55	0:49:30	0:00:25	0:31:03	1:34:07
   2	Hannah Gnagy	10	0:14:06		0:50:33	0:00:34	0:31:22	1:36:35
   3	Jennifer VanderWey 4	0:14:11	0:01:51	0:56:15	0:00:20	0:33:19	1:45:56
   4	Brittni Swedberg 6	0:21:33	0:02:12	0:58:04	0:00:39	0:38:11	2:00:39
								
	FEMALE 30-39							
   1	Harmoni Call	8	0:10:37	0:01:46	0:48:02	0:00:24	0:31:13	1:32:02
   2	Karen Hatch	1	0:12:51	0:02:17	0:47:32	0:01:40	0:28:37	1:32:57
   3	Kelly Bode	7	0:12:44		1:02:43	0:00:52	0:33:11	1:49:30
   4	Dana Miller	2	0:14:20	0:02:02	0:56:18	0:00:28	0:36:37	1:49:45
   5	Deborah Dekleva	3	0:12:44	0:02:33	0:57:35	0:01:17	0:42:18	1:56:27
								
	FEMALE 40-49							
   1	Jean Cox	5	0:19:42		1:11:57	0:00:23	0:43:14	2:15:16
								
								
	TEAM DIVISION							
	FEMALE		SWIM	TRANS 1	BIKE	TRANS 2	RUN	TOTAL
   1	DeeAnn Jensen	  70	0:14:41	0:00:17				
	Debbie Blakeman	  71			1:05:57	0:00:05		
	Jamie Werkmeister 72					0:33:57	1:54:57
								
   2	Renee Gant	73	0:18:21	0:00:09				
	Katy Hendersen	74			0:51:55	0:00:03		
	Wendy Schramm	75					0:36:21	1:46:49
								
								
	MIXED							
   1	Robyn Dibbern	76	0:12:59	0:00:00				
	Richard Kumke	77			46:41:00	0:00:00		
	Richard Kumke	77					0:27:26	47:21:25
								
   2	Michelle Kumke	78	0:16:08	0:00:09				
	Matthew Walter	79			0:54:04			
	Amy Leaming	80					0:31:19	1:41:40
								
   3	Rod Kumke	81	0:12:59	0:00:00				
	Bob Bail	82			0:44:06			
	Becca Lanka	83					0:23:14	1:20:19
								
   4	Brock Wurl	84	0:17:07	0:00:00				
	Deb Wurl	85			0:53:23	0:00:00		
	Jackie Wurl	86					0:30:21	1:40:51
								

2006 Results

 

 HOT LINKS

  • Nebraska Triathlon Calendar
  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Injury Information
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races