Race Results * Triathlon



2007 Kass Kounty King Korn Karnival Triathlon Results
Sunday August 12, 2007 ::: Plattsmouth, Nebraska: Cass County King Corn Carnival Sprint Triathlon
Swim 500 yards, Bike miles, Run 3.1 miles
Location: Twin Rivers Water Park, 414 S 18th ST
	Kass King Korn Karnival Sprint Triathlon 2007 Results

	Overall Male:   Ric Rosenkranz 0:59:09
	Overall Female: Mary Amen      1:12:06
 
15-19 Females
1 Hayley Phillips	1:44:41
2 Molly Phillips	1:56:28


15-19 Males
1 Nick Tegtmeier	1:18:20


20-24 Females
1 Shannon Nealon	1:18:17
2 Georgie Padgett	1:44:28


20-24 Males
1 Brandon Vail		1:24:13
2 Adam Huryta		1:26:20
3 John Christie		1:27:06
4 Shaun Bushouse	1:56:03
 

25-29 Females
1 Nicole Sherman        1:21:11  
2 Katie Newby           1:23:10
3 Allison Filezicz      1:25:27
4 Suzette Reed          1:29:13
5 Katie Merrill         1:30:30


25-29 Males
1 Ryan Long             1:05:33
2 Jonge Zunga           1:06:09
3 Kyle Bratz            1:16:04
4 Kevin Kavan           1:34:35
5 Tami Dolphens         1:35:43


30-34 Females
1 Tami Enzastiga	1:18:57
2 Leslie Whisenhunt 	1:38:43
3 Heather Crammer   	1:43:27
4 Mandy Rosso       	1:47:18
 
 
30-34 Males
1 Andres Troslavina 	1:08:41
2 Casey Illium      	1:23:10
3 Matt Whisenhunt   	1:23:20
4 Ben Matiyon       	1:24:20
5 Matt Medlock		1:25:30
6 Donald Ostdiek  	1:32:55
7 Troy Peterson   	1:37:18

 
35-39 Females
1 Heather Ramsey  	1:18:24
2 Roxanne Wiles  	1:22:56
3 Betsy Berentson 	1:27:59
4 Kelly Briley   	1:42:07
5 Susie Needham  	1:43:27
6 Tiffany Finley  	1:47:18

 
35-39 Males
1 Ric Rosenkranz 	0:59:09
2 Brian Kelly  		1:18:16
3 Chriss Eckley 	1:26:37

 
40-44 Females
1 Mary Amen   		1:12:06
2 Jennifer Gregg  	1:20:28
3 Ruth Regehr   	1:20:59
4 Valerie Emery 	1:40:52
 

40-44 Males
1 Kurt Beisch 		1:08:03
2 Jeff Stover 		1:14:52
3 Scot Abels  		1:20:04
4 Mark Kubica  		1:28:17
5 Tom Smith   		1:30:32
6 Chad Stoner 		1:43:18
 
 
45-49 Females
1 Christyn Stumps 	1:39:08


45-49 Males
1 Jim Kueffner 		1:06:52
2 Mike Todd    		1:07:10
3 John Marsh  		1:07:23
4 Kelly Perry  		1:11:13
5 Steve Padgett  	1:14:24
6 Kevin Kenney  	1:40:47
7 Max Marriner 		1:43:59
8 Mark Haupton 		1:44:27

50-59 Males
1 Brian Barton 		1:24:49
2 Mark Aikin   		1:40:42
3 David Campbell 	2:07:18

 
Relay Teams 
1 Team Stubby  		(Nathan Skidmore, Jon Koenis, Tom Stubby) 		1:07:44
2 Team Cahill          	(Becky Vermuele,  Dan Ertz,   Diane Cahill)          	1:09:54
3 Jones-Manglamele(William G Schutz, Michael Matukewicz, Julie Jones-Matukewicz)1:16:29
4 Team Hartwig  	(Alyson Hartwig, Miranda Vlach-Buller, Davin Jameson)  	1:22:45
5 Team Padgett    	(Tom Padgett,  Henry Marriner, Lottie Marriner)		1:23:04
6 The Balston Family    (Charles Balston, David Balston, Sarah Balston)    	1:41:09
7 Team Camper  		(Scott Schmidt,  Steve Kemper, Brian Clark)  		1:48:47
8 Team Kathell          (Spencer Kathell, Ben Dale, Brian Clark)       



2007 Printable Age Group Results - (web format)

2007 Printable Overall Results w/splits - (.pdf file)

Cass County King Corn Carnival Triathlon- (.race info)

Nebraska Triathlon Calendar- (find a triathlon in nebraska)

Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:

3.
cover
Total Immersion :

The Revolutionary Way
To Swim Better,
 Faster, and Easier



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Swim Training E- Book and Video
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon WetSuits
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races