Race Results * Triathlon



2006 Steamboat Classic Triathlon Results
Sunday, April 30, 2006 ::: Cape Girardeau, Missouri: Steamboat Classic Triathlon
Swim 500 yards, Bike 15.5 miles, Run 5 miles
Location: Central Municipal Pool

Place First Name Last Name Gender Division Age Swim Split T1 Split Bike Split T2 Split Run Split OA Time
1 Delbert Marriott Male M 35-39 37 0:07:42.586 0:00:22.105 0:37:18.334 0:00:24.436 0:28:51.772 1:14:39.2
2 Austin, Noon, Heins   Men Team             1:21:14.0
3 Tummins, Burdick, Ramsey   Men Team   0:07:49.138 0:00:46.871 0:41:20.957 0:00:17.175 0:32:00.120 1:22:14.2
4 Freeze, Chasteen, Stone   C0-Ed Team             1:23:36.6
5 Patrice Lhommeau Male M 35-39 36           1:24:59.4
                   
6 Meyer, Billmeyer, Brannock   Youth Team   0:06:00.958 0:00:40.860 0:46:29.228 0:00:21.800 0:31:29.491 1:25:02.3
7 Andrew Beckman Male M 0-19 18 0:07:36.826 0:00:45.442 0:43:18.814 0:01:05.298 0:32:17.673 1:25:04.0
8 Brandon Dragone Male M 20-24 21 0:09:10.586 0:00:31.435 0:43:29.198 0:00:31.534 0:31:33.879 1:25:16.6
9 Kristin Moore Female F 30-34 32           1:25:33.4
10 Jan Paul DeWeer Male M 35-39 35           1:25:52.1
                   
11 Tim Jones Male M 45-49 49           1:26:35.1
12 Alex Schneider Male M 0-19 19 0:07:45.012 0:00:29.557 0:44:34.938 0:00:28.313 0:33:21.746 1:26:39.5
13 Brad Blackman Male M 35-39 36 0:08:29.116 0:00:43.556 0:43:15.140 0:00:52.539 0:33:41.837 1:27:02.1
14 Jennifer Meyer Female F 40-44 42           1:27:39.5
15 Eric Redinger Male M 30-34 30           1:28:08.2
                   
16 Jim Feher Male M 40-44 41           1:28:44.5
17 Larry Klutenkamper Male M 45-49 45 0:09:10.615 0:00:57.930 0:42:59.457 0:00:58.557 0:34:49.810 1:28:56.3
18 Jonathon Cunningham Male M 30-34 33           1:29:24.8
19 David Welker Male M 0-19 18           1:29:33.7
20 Kirsten Winkler Female F 25-29 26           1:29:36.9
                   
21 Kevin Jokisch Male M 40-44 43           1:29:38.8
22 Lowrance, Watson Weolk   Men Team             1:29:52.5
23 Mary Sundy Female F 30-34 30           1:29:57.0
24 Tim Landewe   M 30-34 32           1:30:22.0
25 Ken Edwards Male M 35-39 37           1:30:38.7
                   
26 Billy Tune Male M 25-29 27           1:30:39.4
27 Bob Patterson Male M 55-59 55           1:31:05.3
28 Jeff Skinner Male M 50-54 52           1:31:09.1
29 David Schlingmann Male M 30-34 31 0:08:33.353 0:00:55.953 0:45:10.021 0:00:45.909 0:36:00.395 1:31:25.6
30 Jimmy Crossett Male M 45-49 48           1:32:46.2
                   
31 Grant Casteel Male M 0-19 18 0:07:52.629 0:00:38.995 0:46:49.878 0:00:25.126 0:37:41.914 1:33:28.5
32 Michael Ross Male M 30-34 34           1:33:48.0
33 Steve Wilson Male M 40-44 42           1:34:10.5
34 Mike Sundet Male M 35-39 36           1:34:12.4
35 Phillips, Sheridan Gooch   Men Team             1:34:18.9
                   
36 Sheade Lewandowski   C0-Ed Team             1:34:28.7
37 Kimberly Van Winkle Female F 20-24 23           1:34:55.7
38 Helen Alexander-Kratz Female F 40-44 43           1:34:56.5
39 Stephen Doherty Male M 40-44 40           1:35:00.4
40 Gwin Anderson Male M 50-54 53           1:35:28.6
                   
41 Chris Hodgkiss Male M 30-34 30 0:08:42.819 0:00:40.519 0:48:17.666 0:00:44.177 0:37:23.352 1:35:48.5
42 Mike Meals Male M 35-39 36           1:35:55.2
43 David Leon Male M 40-44   0:08:48.575 0:00:56.122 0:46:23.792 0:00:41.088 0:39:10.804 1:36:00.3
44 Volker Winkler Male M 50-54 54           1:36:11.2
45 May, Douglas, Gambill   Men Team             1:36:32.0
                   
46 Sens, Akins, Akins   C0-Ed Team   0:07:40.397 0:00:38.853 0:50:38.321 0:01:33.697 0:36:10.127 1:36:41.3
47 Greg Senske Male M 40-44 41           1:36:43.9
48 Metje, Givens, Schmidt   C0-Ed Team             1:37:51.8
49 David Wooten Male M 40-44 42           1:37:54.9
50 Stephanie Petersen Female F 40-44 44 0:06:55.323 0:01:35.308 0:54:15.233 0:01:15.966 0:34:05.595 1:38:07.4
                   
51 Jeremy Lewis Male M 0-19 19           1:38:09.9
52 John January Male M 45-49 49           1:38:23.5
53 Steve Vogel Male M 40-44 41           1:38:39.1
54 Terry Mort Male M 35-39 37 0:08:55.915 0:01:16.355 0:51:49.630 0:01:12.037 0:36:05.326 1:39:19.2
55 Charles Bible Male M 40-44   0:12:51.940 0:00:56.866 0:48:31.299 0:01:06.810 0:36:05.604 1:39:32.5
                   
56 Darren Harris Male M 25-29 29           1:39:50.3
57 Justin Welker Male M 20-24 23           1:40:32.2
58 Eric Reinsfelder Male M 40-44 41           1:40:33.3
59 Laura Smock Female F 35-39 37           1:41:08.0
60 Kelly Koch Male M 35-39 37 0:08:02.750 0:02:09.376 0:52:05.799 0:01:32.260 0:37:24.586 1:41:14.7
                   
61 Mike Simpson Male M 45-49 46           1:41:41.1
62 Tom Adams Male M 50-54 51           1:41:42.6
63 Bev Ofsthun Female F 40-44 42           1:42:00.4
64 Brian Whitehead Male M 20-24 24           1:42:04.3
65 Darren Greenburg Male M 35-39 38 0:09:18.397 0:01:08.682 0:49:30.083 0:01:22.812 0:40:50.488 1:42:10.4
                   
66 Jerry Goodson Male M 60+ 60           1:42:13.2
67 Heidi Chambers Female F 45-49 47           1:42:26.3
68 Erika Hiller Female F 35-39 38           1:42:34.0
69 Amanda Ferguson Female F 25-29 28 0:08:32.468 0:01:38.931 0:50:52.556 0:00:45.062 0:40:47.838 1:42:36.8
70                    
                   
71 Pam Borger Female F 45-49 46           1:42:56.4
72 Brian Kratz Male M 40-44 40           1:43:02.1
73 Mary Beth Owens Female F 20-24 23           1:43:15.6
74 Ryan Gartner Male M 20-24 24           1:43:33.2
75 Aaron Chambers Male M 0-19 17           1:43:34.7
                   
76 Michael Smock Male M 35-39 37           1:43:37.4
77 Brian Ritter Male M 35-39 37           1:43:56.9
78 Linnea Housewright Female F 40-44 42           1:44:03.8
79 Del Lobb Male M 40-44 44           1:44:28.2
80 Schneider Roggow Delgado   Masters Team             1:44:34.0
                   
81 Sean Wibbenmeyer Male M 25-29 29 0:09:50.391 0:01:47.358 0:48:43.252 0:01:15.243 0:43:02.099 1:44:38.3
82 Ryan Lane Male M 20-24 22           1:44:48.9
83 Jim Milner Male M 40-44 44           1:44:51.4
84 Billy Cox Male M 35-39 37 0:10:46.926 0:02:28.669 0:51:47.099 0:01:14.599 0:38:37.375 1:44:54.6
85 Jim Boyt Male M 60+ 62           1:44:58.2
                   
86 Mercer, Thompson Alberson   Youth Team             1:45:19.1
87 Mark Cassorla Male M 35-39   0:10:38.935 0:02:55.520 0:52:35.868 0:01:33.975 0:38:05.838 1:45:50.1
88 Melter, Spangler, Edmundson   Female Team             1:45:57.3
89 Tim Hines Male M 0-19 18           1:46:33.5
90 Andy Stover Male M 25-29 26           1:46:53.0
                   
91 Jennifer Strong Female F 30-34 32           1:46:53.1
92 Mark Westphale Male M 35-39 37 0:10:10.022 0:01:38.494 0:52:25.433 0:01:29.711 0:41:16.668 1:47:00.3
93 Greg Smith Male M 35-39 36 0:10:45.621 0:02:46.795 0:52:29.003 0:01:38.627 0:39:24.526 1:47:04.5
94 Bill Rudden Male M 55-59 59           1:47:18.4
95 Thomas John Bolen Male M 30-34 30           1:47:26.8
                   
96 Clay Pope Male M 25-29 27           1:47:27.5
97 Kahle Rollins   Men Team             1:47:32.8
98 Jim Chambers Male M 50-54 50           1:47:37.5
99 Scott Drapeau Male M 30-34 34           1:47:45.2
100 Frank Amato Male M 35-39 37           1:48:28.0
                   
101 Jim Wright Male M 60+ 63           1:48:55.3
102 Brian Matthews Male M 30-34 31           1:49:17.1
103 Jeff Sass Male M 30-34 30           1:49:28.3
104 Welker, Welker, Brown   Masters Team             1:49:32.5
105 Tonya Lupo Female F 35-39 36           1:50:12.4
                   
106 Griggs, Henke, Lumetta   C0-Ed Team             1:50:15.0
107 Katherine Ragan Female F 0-19 18           1:51:16.8
108 Chaz Moreno Male M 25-29 29 0:09:31.399 0:03:17.453 0:45:32.540 0:02:17.098 0:50:40.664 1:51:19.1
109 Teresa Telford Female F 45-49 47           1:51:27.0
110 David Riley McMinn Male M 25-29 25           1:51:28.1
                   
111 Jessica DAoust Female F 35-39 36           1:51:47.4
112 Lisa Hollenbeck Female F 50-54 50 0:10:25.001 0:01:43.142 0:56:03.013 0:01:00.228 0:42:51.652 1:52:03.0
113 Miguel Gelman Male M 35-39 39 0:09:44.418 0:02:01.354 0:50:51.224 0:01:11.253 0:48:49.180 1:52:37.4
114 Matt Aydt Male M 30-34 34           1:52:56.7
115 Michelle Hedrick Female F 40-44 44           1:53:23.6
                   
116 Gerry Schermer Male M 45-49 47 0:12:30.660 0:01:11.830 0:53:27.669 0:01:21.859 0:45:08.390 1:53:40.4
117 James Hathaway Male M 0-19 17           1:53:41.9
118 Kevin Kovarik Male M 25-29 25           1:54:06.2
119 Ron Chapman Male M 50-54 51           1:54:07.6
120 Brent Knox Male M 35-39 35           1:54:50.4
                   
121 Jenn Burke Female F 20-24 24           1:55:04.5
122 Kaci Pilcher Female F 20-24 23           1:55:04.5
123 Katrina Pon Female F 25-29 28           1:55:19.7
124 Philip Pappas Male M 30-34 33           1:55:39.0
125 Kevin & Kelly Crosier   C0-Ed Team             1:55:54.4
                   
126 Michelle Addington Female F 25-29 27           1:55:58.4
127 Mike Briggs Male M 60+ 62 0:10:34.685 0:01:49.213 0:52:30.063 0:01:31.587 0:49:45.790 1:56:11.3
128 Calvin R., Jr. Fussell Male M 45-49 46           1:56:50.2
129 Marsha Pruett Female F 55-59 59           1:57:02.5
130 J,D,S Simpson   Female Team             1:57:28.7
                   
131 Danna Squires Female F 35-39 38 0:12:41.424 0:02:31.547 0:55:48.112 0:01:30.794 0:45:33.999 1:58:05.8
132 Ben Kellison Male M 0-19 18           1:58:39.9
133 Kristin Wilkerson Female F 25-29 25           1:58:53.1
134 David Clifton Male M 35-39 39 0:09:49.324 0:01:57.595 0:55:36.584 0:01:57.130 0:50:11.282 1:59:31.9
135 Greg Hansbrough Male M 20-24 22 0:15:35.249 0:01:01.211 0:53:28.917 0:00:36.448 0:49:42.728 2:00:24.5
                   
136 Anne Aydt Female F 30-34 32           2:01:46.2
137 Rebecca Brown Female F 0-19 17           2:01:52.9
138 Rachel Kramer Female F 20-24 22           2:02:09.4
139 Larry McHenry Male M 35-39 36           2:02:33.5
140 Victoria Babu-Niswonger Female F 45-49 47 0:12:51.568 0:02:40.212 0:58:04.737 0:01:47.033 0:47:53.299 2:03:16.8
                   
141 Jim Limbaugh Male M 50-54 51           2:03:22.6
142 Don L. Rowe Male M 60+ 70 0:10:31.742 0:02:33.548 0:59:14.962 0:01:21.127 0:52:02.050 2:05:43.4
143 Annmarie Lee Douglas Female F 35-39 39 0:13:11.642 0:03:31.920 0:57:45.084 0:00:55.800 0:51:34.287 2:06:58.7
144 Ronda Jacoby Female F 25-29 29           2:08:10.2
145 Lloyd Shipman Male M 30-34 34 0:11:09.995 0:02:52.100 0:56:14.701 0:01:40.954 0:58:07.180 2:10:04.9
                   
146 Samuel Monti Male M 35-39 36 0:13:44.433 0:04:16.693 1:02:32.122 0:01:26.349 0:48:41.314 2:10:40.9
147 Mary Talbut Female F 45-49 47           2:10:42.0
148 Rick Christmann Male M 50-54 52           2:10:49.6
149 Cailin McGinnis Female F 0-19 14           2:12:23.9
150 Dawn Pashia Female F 35-39 35 0:10:47.725 0:03:23.060 1:01:36.921 0:02:01.863 0:55:07.425 2:12:56.9
                   
151 Robert Klenk Male M 60+ 70           2:13:21.4
152 Katie Rau Female F 20-24 22           2:17:40.4
153 Rachel Sprigg Female F 20-24 21           2:17:58.5
154 Mindy Anderson Female F 20-24 20           2:17:58.7
155 Karen Reider Female F 40-44 44 0:19:49.402 0:01:47.332 0:56:48.088 0:01:41.890 0:59:10.069 2:19:16.7
                   
156 Bobby Wood Male M 45-49 47           2:20:54.0
157 Harriette Adams Female F 55-59 59           2:20:55.7
158 Eileen & Tom Owens   Masters Team             2:22:05.9
159 Kacy Blumenstock Female F 20-24 24           2:22:07.3
160 Meg Gray Female F 40-44 44           2:32:28.2
                   
161 Donna Springer Female F 55-59 57           2:35:55.7
162 Whitney Bradshaw Female F 0-19 18           2:38:48.5
163 Marla K. McLane Female F 40-44 43           2:42:28.8
164 Harriet Yelon Female F 55-59             3:09:17.5
165 Cheryl Isreal Female F 40-44 40 0:11:03.020 0:01:58.699 1:14:52.350 0:02:54.640 DNF DNF
                   
166 Richard Wierzba Male M 35-39 37 0:08:49.535 0:00:48.973 DNF DNF DNF DNF
167 Bruce Brown Male M 55-59 55           DNF
168 Pam Gershuny Female F 45-49 47           DNF
169 Tony Rigdon Male M 30-34 32 0:07:35.930 0:00:30.779 DNF DNF DNF DNF
170 Ronnie McCracken Male M 30-34 30           DNF
                   
                   
                   
PAST RESULTS
2005 Results at: TriFind.com (PDF File - 52KB)
2004 Results at: TriFind.com (PDF File - 53KB)
2003 Results at: TriFind.com (PDF File - 162KB)

Missouri Triathlon Calendar

 


Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.

Your First
Triathlon
click for more info

3.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon News
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races