2010 Spring Migration Triathlon

Sunday, April 18, 2010

Emporia State University, Welch Stadium

Emporia, Kansas

 

Swim 400 meters, Bike 12.4 miles, Run 3.1 miles

 

Overall Female Results

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Last Name

City

State

Age

Swim

Bike

Run

Finish

 1

Julianne

Ross

Overland Park

KS

29

05:52

39:08

21:49

1:06:49

 2

Jamie

Morton

Clearwater

KS

25

07:36

37:12

25:57

1:10:45

 3

Heather

Evans

Lees Summit

MO

29

07:42

39:52

24:34

1:12:08

 4

Sandra

Collins

Hiawatha

KS

48

09:20

39:45

26:42

1:15:47

 5

Melissa

Swager

Emporia

KS

22

07:18

42:44

26:28

1:16:30

 

 6

Kristie

Wells

warrensburg

MO

28

07:24

47:53

23:06

1:18:23

 7

Jenna

Blanton

Emporia

KS

22

06:03

44:37

28:26

1:19:06

 8

Amy

Stonebraker

Emporia

KS

23

07:07

46:35

26:31

1:20:13

 9

Marci

Sportsman

Kansas City

MO

37

08:16

46:03

25:57

1:20:16

10

Dawn

Palmquist

Council Grove

KS

29

07:10

48:30

24:57

1:20:37

 

11

Stephanie

Beatty

Salina

KS

42

08:22

45:13

27:24

1:20:59

12

Terri

Lewis

Strong City

KS

41

10:28

43:09

27:22

1:20:59

13

Cindy

Zumbrunn

Abilene

KS

44

10:04

 

 

1:21:12

14

Heather

Haines

Wichita

KS

41

07:38

43:25

30:30

1:21:33

15

Kimberly

Green

Andover

KS

30

08:22

46:24

27:31

1:22:17

 

16

Aubrey

Arnold

Council Grove

KS

28

09:49

45:44

27:04

1:22:37

17

Stephanie

Melsheimer

Andover

KS

27

07:39

46:04

28:59

1:22:42

18

Maggie

Hemmer

Salina

KS

41

08:13

47:46

27:08

1:23:07

19

Cara

McNorton

Council Grove

KS

40

08:08

45:50

30:06

1:24:04

20

Shelly

Green

Wichita

KS

34

06:47

46:13

31:10

1:24:10

 

21

Satin

Janssen

Wichita

KS

34

09:13

47:01

28:26

1:24:40

22

Chary

Weilert

fredonia

KS

39

10:05

47:03

28:39

1:25:47

23

Cassandra

Rodriguez

Wichita

KS

30

09:08

46:44

30:08

1:26:00

24

Brooks

Kancel

Wichita

KS

30

08:05

46:19

32:50

1:27:14

25

Lacy

Cleveland

Emporia

KS

26

08:48

52:58

25:30

1:27:16

 

26

Megan

Flory

Emporia

KS

26

10:54

50:52

26:44

1:28:30

27

Carmen

Leeds

Emporia

KS

44

10:25

46:06

32:57

1:29:28

28

Tami

Clark

Lawrence

KS

42

10:05

45:51

35:10

1:31:06

29

Claire

Heidebrecht

Lawrence

KS

27

10:23

49:53

32:06

1:32:22

30

Shannon

Sears

Norman

OK

27

09:42

53:29

29:28

1:32:39

 

31

Amy

Feimer

Wichita

KS

38

08:15

53:00

31:59

1:33:14

32

Lora

Morgan

Fort Leavenw

KS

34

09:47

54:39

28:52

1:33:18

33

Leslie

Collinge

Hamilton

KS

21

11:50

56:09

25:45

1:33:44

34

Leslie

Novak

Andover

KS

37

09:27

55:57

28:22

1:33:46

35

Lori

Montgomery-N

Wichita

KS

48

08:50

46:50

38:09

1:33:49

 

36

Whitney

Herman

warrensburg

MO

20

07:18

55:55

36:02

1:39:15

37

Jann

Briggs

Reading

KS

53

12:55

54:46

33:18

1:40:59

38

Caitlin

Riemer

Shawnee

KS

24

09:52

56:41

35:29

1:42:02

39

Jill

Hulse

Lindsborg

KS

21

07:37

03:38

32:15

1:43:30

40

Justina

Edgar

Liberty

MO

22

06:48

07:48

29:37

1:44:13

 

41

Naomi

Dotson

Manhattan

KS

26

11:53

04:17

29:12

1:45:22

42

julie

Ecker

Wichita

KS

52

10:45

53:42

46:46

1:51:13

43

Barbara

Klotzbach

Abilene

KS

56

16:58

59:07

42:11

1:58:16

44

Maria Soled

Sternke

liberty

KS

22

11:37

09:56

37:15

1:58:48

45

Pam

Collinge

Hamilton

KS

53

13:37

05:32

42:20

2:01:29

 

46

Diana

Herman

Warrensburg

MO

54

13:25

06:23

42:20

2:02:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Name

Last Name

2010 Spring Migration Triathlon

Overall Male Results

 
City

State

Age

Swim

Bike

Run

Finish

 1

Kevin

Nickel

Newton

KS

29

05:32

30:28

16:52

0:52:52

 2

ERIC

REID

Fort Leavenw

KS

38

06:01

31:51

18:40

0:56:32

 3

Chris

Fugate

Leawood

KS

34

05:02

34:02

18:52

0:57:56

 4

Tom

Pickert

Kansas City

MO

33

06:34

33:26

18:25

0:58:25

 5

Andrew

Alexander

Wichita

KS

30

06:28

33:07

19:48

0:59:23

 

 6

Michael

White

Salina

KS

55

07:33

32:20

20:00

0:59:53

 7

Alan

Farrington

Wichita

KS

47

06:27

33:41

19:54

1:00:02

 8

Daniel

Meredith

Berryton

KS

47

08:28

31:37

20:29

1:00:34

 9

Ryan

Ross

Overland Park

KS

37

06:26

34:09

21:24

1:01:59

 

10

Jeff

Keele-Lien

Wichita

KS

29

06:41

32:48

22:32

1:02:01

11

Terry

Criss

Salina

KS

48

07:32

36:00

20:17

1:03:49

12

Grady

Fowler

Lawrence

KS

23

06:45

38:22

18:54

1:04:01

13

Lonnie

Awtrey

Wichita

KS

45

07:37

35:25

21:41

1:04:43

14

Eric

Wellman

Emporia

KS

25

07:30

1:04:56

15

Jimmy

Adams

wichita

KS

34

06:02

36:40

22:56

1:05:38

 

16

george

myers

el dorado

KS

39

06:29

38:57

20:25

1:05:51

17

Chris

McGee

Topeka

KS

33

06:48

37:09

22:01

1:05:58

18

Tyson

Yager

Topeka

KS

28

06:49

37:53

21:34

1:06:16

19

Matthew

Haag

Olpe

KS

51

07:39

36:33

22:32

1:06:44

20

Geoffrey

Vail

Pittsburg

KS

24

08:30

37:30

20:44

1:06:44

 

21

Dustin

Burgardt

Emporia

KS

28

05:42

37:38

24:07

1:07:27

22

James

White II

Seneca

KS

35

10:13

40:04

17:48

1:08:05

23

Kevin

Collins

Hiawatha

KS

49

08:17

34:54

24:55

1:08:06

24

Tracy

Eustace

Newton

KS

41

08:44

37:16

22:08

1:08:08

25

Sam

Tovar

Emporia

KS

38

07:25

37:10

24:00

1:08:35

 

26

James

Gillum

Manhattan

KS

17

09:16

38:30

20:52

1:08:38

27

James

Cogbill

Fort Leavenw

KS

35

06:43

39:49

22:25

1:08:57

28

Justin

Albrecht

Lexington

KY

25

06:45

38:23

23:54

1:09:02

29

Lucas

Winfrey

Wichita

KS

29

07:05

39:50

22:16

1:09:11

30

Brett

Brownlee

wichita

KS

27

08:41

36:24

24:13

1:09:18

 

31

Stephan

Olson

Lawrence

KS

23

05:34

42:45

21:17

1:09:36

32

Michael

Koerperich

Hiawatha

KS

41

09:02

36:14

24:37

1:09:53

33

Dave

Ebberts

Shawnee

KS

46

08:45

38:37

22:55

1:10:17

34

Clayton

Mason

Kansas City

MO

26

07:06

40:32

22:46

1:10:24

35

Thomas

Woodward

Lees Summit

MO

31

07:59

36:23

26:29

1:10:51

 

36

Chris

Robinson

Wichita

KS

16

06:13

37:29

27:34

1:11:16

37

Paul

Voelke

Fort Leavenw

KS

34

08:33

40:34

22:18

1:11:25

38

Blaine

Knox

Salina

KS

20

07:13

43:55

21:04

1:12:12

39

Kyler

Clennan

el dorado

KS

17

05:52

41:21

25:09

1:12:22

40

Jim

Clennan

El Dorado

KS

42

07:11

41:27

26:22

1:15:00

 

41

Bryan

Parker

El Dorado

KS

51

09:04

40:36

25:24

1:15:04

42

David

Twarog

Girard

KS

56

07:53

 

 

1:15:23

43

Steve

Foster

Wichita

KS

42

08:47

39:08

27:55

1:15:50

44

Kenneth

Fields

Liberty

MO

61

08:32

39:23

29:15

1:17:10

45

Brent

Novak

Andover

KS

39

08:27

41:34

27:22

1:17:23

 

46

Jordan

Kitchen

Topeka

KS

28

07:11

42:19

28:04

1:17:34

47

Kenny

McDougle

Pittsburg

KS

58

09:14

40:10

28:15

1:17:39

48

Adam

Benton

Kansas City

MO

27

07:58

42:35

27:14

1:17:47

49

Mike

Burgess

Topeka

KS

35

09:37

42:39

25:41

1:17:57

50

David

Shiflett

Wichita

KS

36

06:57

41:51

29:24

1:18:12

 

51

Dane

Cook

Emporia

KS

67

07:22

40:58

30:08

1:18:28

52

Kevin

Kenney

Leawood

KS

53

09:51

39:41

29:34

1:19:06

53

Eric

Thomas

Bonner Spri

KS

40

10:04

43:12

25:51

1:19:07

54

Ryan

Wiebe

Shawnee

KS

40

07:10

43:35

28:37

1:19:22

55

Rob

White

paola

KS

43

09:11

43:01

27:21

1:19:33

 

56

Lance

Dible

Kansas City

KS

34

08:34

46:15

25:10

1:19:59

57

Michael

Williams

platte city

MO

44

06:58

47:03

27:02

1:21:03

58

DuMont

Schmidt

Whitewater

KS

67

10:00

45:30

26:11

1:21:41

59

David

Mayes

Junction City

KS

41

09:30

43:07

29:08

1:21:45

60

Jack

Keltz

Wichita

KS

54

10:17

44:31

26:59

1:21:47

 

61

Brett

Klausman

Topeka

KS

32

07:52

46:38

27:40

1:22:10

62

Steve

Blocker

Emporia

KS

30

09:45

47:16

25:10

1:22:11

63

jonathan

folber

Liberty

MO

63

09:19

44:52

30:24

1:24:35

64

Brett

Heidebrecht

Lawrence

KS

28

08:54

45:07

31:03

1:25:04

65

Michael

Kallenberger

Wichita

KS

36

07:29

43:57

33:41

1:25:07

 

66

Hwang-yeol

Lee

Emporia

KS

23

08:45

51:23

25:55

1:26:03

67

Austin

Schopper

Emporia

KS

23

10:58

36:42

39:37

1:27:17

68

Wayne

Van Andel

Wichita

KS

67

11:15

48:38

28:14

1:28:07

69

Joseph

Marten

Emporia

KS

21

08:09

53:10

27:28

1:28:47

70

Kevin

Miller

Superior

NE

43

10:30

46:56

32:41

1:30:07

 

71

Leon

Small

Topeka

KS

69

10:11

47:33

32:32

1:30:16

72

Larry

Heidebrecht

Oklahoma City

OK

55

10:28

45:47

34:45

1:31:00

73

Jason

Jouret

Olathe

KS

41

09:56

44:53

36:36

1:31:25

74

william

ocallaghan

topeka

KS

65

08:37

50:58

36:50

1:36:25

75

Kary

Reznicek

Emporia

KS

29

10:11

53:12

34:17

1:37:40

 

76

David

Arst

Wichita

KS

77

12:05

51:21

34:17

1:37:43

77

Rob

Hedrick

Ottawa

KS

40

12:18

59:37

32:45

1:44:40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELAY

TEAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Team 1

Pinick

Emporia

KS

 

05:19

44:31

24:36

1:14:26

2

Team 2

Walburn

Emporia

KS

 

07:59

50:49

25:16

1:24:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2010 Age Group Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2010 Race Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Triathlons In Kansas