Race Results * Triathlon



 

2008 West Union Triathlon Results


Sunday, June 29, 2008 ::: West Union, Iowa: West Union Triathlon
Run 3.1 miles, Bike 16 miles, Swim 200 yards
Location: West Union Rec Center
(results listed below)

        First   Last
Place   Name    Name          Age City       State  Time
   1    Devin   VansCoy        23 Elkader      IA  1:12:35
   2    Bruce   Helgeson       45 Dysart       IA  1:18:53
   3    Seth    Brown          40 Waterloo     IA  1:20:32
   4    Wesley  Hepker         28 Iowa City    IA  1:21:39
   5    Karl    Larsen         16 Decorah      IA  1:21:51

   6    Daniela Williams       31 North Libert IA  1:23:13
   7    Jesse   Pleggenkuhle   33 Hawkeye      IA  1:24:56
   8    James   Warnke         34 Waterloo     IA  1:25:21
   9    Blaine  McLaughlin     38 Marion       IA  1:25:42
   10   Jaci    Grafenberg     23 Iowa City    IA  1:27:02

   11   Brenda  Reiling        39 Springfield  IL  1:27:15
   12   Doug    Kruger         52 Waterloo     IA  1:29:51
   13   John    Baldwin        55 West Union   IA  1:30:14
   14   Ross    Cain           24 Waterloo     IA  1:30:24
   15   Nathan  Stauffer       31 Sumner       IA  1:30:54

   16   Brian   Watkins        41 Charles City IA  1:30:58
   17   Kevin   Hoheisel       36 Hiawatha     IA  1:31:14
   18   Ted     Lujan          44 West Union   IA  1:31:54
   19   Trina   Jermeland      38 Minneapolis  MN  1:32:13
   20   Molly   Holkesvik      34 Decorah      IA  1:32:38

   21   Beau    Blanchard      26 Grimes       IA  1:33:55
   22   Chris   Krieg          30 Shakopee     MN  1:34:18
   23   Robert  Schmit         40 Cedar Rapids IA  1:34:42
   24   John    Chapman        43 Clermont     IA  1:35:00
   25   Chris   Nims           31 Cedar Rapids IA  1:37:12

   26   Heidi   Rockweiler     41 Decorah      IA  1:38:07
   27r  Clements/Drewes/Saboe     *RELAY TEAM  IA  1:39:10
   28   Sarah   Nelson         18 Decorah      IA  1:39:47
   29   Travis  Fleshner       37 LaPorte City IA  1:41:11
   30r  Goerend/Goerend/Townsley  *RELAY IA/MN/IA  1:41:30.06

   31   Josh    Spilde         22 Decorah      IA  1:41:30.41
   32   Erin    Heins          22 West Union   IA  1:42:07
   33   Laurie  Snyder         28 West Union   IA  1:42:40
   34   Susan   Krieg          30 Shakopee     MN  1:43:13
   35   Christi Seehase        32 Sumner       IA  1:43:29

   36   Sarah   Miller         27 Island Lake  IL  1:44:11
   37   Ashley  Vseteeka          New Hampton  IA  1:45:11
   38   Mary    Steffensmeier  45 Waterloo     IA  1:45:54
   39   Lin     Gibson         39 Elgin        IA  1:46:21
   40   Rick    Holmes         45 Cresco       IA  1:48:40

   41   Mark    Seehase        31 Sumner       IA  1:49:06
   42   Derek   Heins          27 West Union   IA  1:49:48
   43   Amber   Stauffer       30 Sumner       IA  1:50:16
   44r  McCready/Cardo/Cardo     *RELAY TEAM   IA  1:52:04
   45   Jesse   Grafenberg     23 Iowa City    IA  1:53:01

   46r  Spies/Gibson/Spies     *RELAY TEAM     IA  1:54:51
   47r  Bruso/Abernathy/Chapman *RELAY TEAM    IA  1:58:31
   48   Sara    Schiller       37 West Union   IA  1:58:37
   49   Claire  Shannon-Klann  46 Elgin        IA  1:59:11
   50   Liz     Levy           27 Iowa City    IA  1:59:15

   51   Cinda   Nofziger       34 Iowa City    IA  1:59:16
   52r  Goerend/Goerend/Townsley *RELAY  MN/IA/IA  1:59:58
   53   Julie   Weidemann      42 West Union   IA  2:02:38
   54r  J.Elgersma/W.Elgersma *RELAY Sioux Ctr IA  2:10:55
   55   Marty   Nuss           35 New Hampton  IA  2:14:00

   56r  Feldman/Bouska/Jellings *RELAY TEAM    IA  2:19:27
   72   Kris    Kamm           55 West Union   IA  2:52:28
   73   Natalie Whitcher       24 Des Moines   IA    DNF



		RELAY TEAMS


    1   Nicole  Clements       18 West Union   IA
        StephaniDrewes         18 West Union   IA
        Ron     Saboe          59 West Union   IA  1:39:10


    2   Russ    Goerend        26 Denver       IA  
        Bob     Goerend        53 Crystal      MN
        Matt    Townsley       26 Cedar Rapids IA  1:41:30


    3   Dan     McCready       23                  
        Joel    Cardo          26 Center Point IA
        JonathanCardo          21                  1:52:04


    4   Barb    Spies             West Union   IA
        Linda   Gibson            Elgin        IA
        Emily   Spies             West Union   IA  1:54:51


    5   Ann     Bruso             West Union   IA
        Shelly  Abernathy         Fayette      IA
        Lorna   Chapman           Clermont     IA  1:58:31


    6   Juli    Goerend        54 Crystal      MN
        Becky   Goerend        24 Denver       IA
        Cassy   Townsley       26 Cedar Rapids IA  1:59:58


    7   Jeanie  Elgersma          Sioux Center IA
        Whitney Elgersma          Sioux Center IA  2:10:55


    8   Kelsey  Feldman        13 West Union   IA
        Marissa Bouska         13 Hawkeye      IA
        Rachel  Jellings       13 Fayette      IA  2:19:27




Click Here For More Races And Results At:
The Iowa Triathlon Directory



Click Here To Add Your Race






TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


Race Search



HOME

















TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


Race Search






NEW RELEASE