Triathlon

overall finish pocatello tri

August 04, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

DOUGLAS COOK

13

34

4

18:44.4

3:45/K

1

32:21.4

1:37/K

5

8:40.5

17:20/K

59:46.4

2

GARY AZEVEDO

1

48

10

20:40.7

4:08/K

2

32:43.4

1:38/K

10

8:59.2

17:58/K

1:02:23.4

3

MICHAEL DUNN

89

24

6

19:29.1

3:54/K

8

36:43.3

1:50/K

7

8:44.5

17:28/K

1:04:56.9

4

EARL STODDARD

80

34

8

20:30.9

4:06/K

9

36:55.0

1:51/K

31

11:35.0

23:10/K

1:09:01.0

5

KAREN APPLEBY

94

31

25

23:20.1

4:40/K

6

35:35.0

1:47/K

21

10:34.6

21:08/K

1:09:29.8

6

DEAN ROSE

71

51

23

22:51.4

4:34/K

5

35:02.0

1:45/K

33

11:36.9

23:12/K

1:09:30.3

7

MIKE PORTER

68

29

24

23:14.3

4:39/K

11

38:09.0

1:54/K

3

8:20.1

16:40/K

1:09:43.5

8

KATHY LENIO

53

42

57

27:14.3

5:27/K

3

34:03.8

1:42/K

8

8:53.1

17:46/K

1:10:11.3

9

JOHN HARKE

33

45

20

21:55.8

4:23/K

10

37:22.2

1:52/K

30

11:29.9

22:58/K

1:10:48.0

10

JASON HAUER

36

32

15

21:27.8

4:17/K

13

38:18.7

1:55/K

35

11:47.5

23:34/K

1:11:34.1

11

KRIS WALKER

95

46

26

23:29.8

4:42/K

4

34:17.9

1:43/K

50

13:47.7

27:34/K

1:11:35.5

12

AMBER ANNE DUFFIN

17

21

5

18:59.6

3:48/K

38

43:24.9

2:10/K

11

9:14.9

18:28/K

1:11:39.5

13

JAMES E. BLAKE

4

45

49

26:20.9

5:16/K

7

35:46.9

1:47/K

17

10:16.6

20:32/K

1:12:24.6

14

MIKE TUCKER

83

22

2

18:23.1

3:41/K

21

40:24.3

2:01/K

55

13:59.9

27:58/K

1:12:47.4

15

KEVIN J NIELSEN

64

27

12

21:06.4

4:13/K

12

38:14.4

1:55/K

51

13:47.8

27:34/K

1:13:08.7

16

KIM GIVLER

27

28

30

24:08.2

4:50/K

19

40:12.6

2:01/K

9

8:55.5

17:50/K

1:13:16.5

17

JOHN WILLIAMS

92

26

18

21:44.3

4:21/K

18

39:26.8

1:58/K

40

12:07.0

24:14/K

1:13:18.2

18

MIKE BERBERIAN

2

60

7

19:49.9

3:58/K

16

38:52.2

1:57/K

65

15:13.7

30:26/K

1:13:55.9

19

KIM BODILY

5

56

34

24:53.2

4:59/K

23

40:36.7

2:02/K

6

8:42.3

17:24/K

1:14:12.3

20

ERIKA SWEIGART

87

15

21

22:27.2

4:29/K

30

42:26.5

2:07/K

12

9:25.1

18:50/K

1:14:18.9

21

ANNA PODGORNEY

67

33

31

24:14.0

4:51/K

17

39:26.4

1:58/K

22

10:42.5

21:24/K

1:14:23.0

22

JULIA CLAIR SMITH

75

29

40

25:35.9

5:07/K

15

38:40.0

1:56/K

19

10:19.5

20:38/K

1:14:35.5

23

TYLER HATCHER

35

28

35

24:55.8

4:59/K

14

38:34.5

1:56/K

25

11:05.2

22:10/K

1:14:35.6

24

TOM MCCURDY

56

42

1

15:30.1

3:06/K

51

46:09.4

2:18/K

44

13:10.6

26:20/K

1:14:50.1

25

KAREN HOMSTAD

40

32

50

26:30.3

5:18/K

24

40:56.0

2:03/K

2

8:05.4

16:10/K

1:15:31.8

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

CODY FOWERS

26

22

3

18:31.5

3:42/K

26

41:27.8

2:04/K

69

15:45.8

31:30/K

1:15:45.1

27

LUCAS MARCHAND

86

20

17

21:38.4

4:20/K

29

42:22.5

2:07/K

39

12:06.7

24:12/K

1:16:07.8

28

CAROLINE E FAURE

23

39

36

24:56.8

4:59/K

27

41:28.3

2:04/K

15

9:46.0

19:32/K

1:16:11.2

29

DESIREE ALAINA STAIRES

79

24

39

25:34.0

5:07/K

25

41:00.0

2:03/K

24

10:45.4

21:30/K

1:17:19.5

30

SAGE COE SMITH

11

20

29

23:52.6

4:46/K

34

42:43.2

2:08/K

23

10:43.9

21:26/K

1:17:19.8

31

BRENT FAURE

22

49

52

26:35.1

5:19/K

28

42:15.5

2:07/K

14

9:33.4

19:06/K

1:18:24.1

32

MARK A. ECHOHAWK

19

35

16

21:33.8

4:19/K

37

43:13.9

2:10/K

49

13:39.6

27:18/K

1:18:27.4

33

MARK BOLINGER

6

22

11

20:53.7

4:11/K

55

46:32.8

2:20/K

26

11:06.4

22:12/K

1:18:33.0

34

MARK BITTON

3

30

13

21:14.1

4:15/K

33

42:41.3

2:08/K

68

15:35.3

31:10/K

1:19:30.8

35

TIM CAMPBELL

9

37

55

26:52.4

5:22/K

32

42:36.7

2:08/K

16

10:10.6

20:20/K

1:19:39.7

36

TYESON MITTON

61

18

19

21:53.4

4:23/K

45

44:57.9

2:15/K

43

13:06.3

26:12/K

1:19:57.7

37

BRAD CURTIS

98

38

61

27:26.7

5:29/K

22

40:33.3

2:02/K

42

12:52.6

25:44/K

1:20:52.8

38

DESIREE MICHELL HEPWORTH

37

16

22

22:30.8

4:30/K

54

46:30.2

2:20/K

45

13:13.8

26:26/K

1:22:14.9

39

MIKE HARGIS

32

48

45

26:11.1

5:14/K

42

44:49.2

2:14/K

36

11:58.8

23:56/K

1:22:59.2

40

CRAIG JORGENSEN

88

57

48

26:19.8

5:16/K

31

42:33.0

2:08/K

60

14:46.3

29:32/K

1:23:39.3

41

MICHAEL O'FARRELL

97

44

58

27:14.8

5:27/K

52

46:11.9

2:19/K

18

10:18.9

20:36/K

1:23:45.6

42

SUZI STODDARD

81

20

37

24:59.8

5:00/K

46

45:01.8

2:15/K

52

13:49.7

27:38/K

1:23:51.4

43

STACY SHAW

74

26

64

27:40.2

5:32/K

41

44:39.5

2:14/K

32

11:36.5

23:12/K

1:23:56.3

44

JOAN HANSEN

31

51

67

27:58.1

5:36/K

20

40:21.4

2:01/K

76

16:15.7

32:30/K

1:24:35.4

45

TAMBERLI MILLER

60

33

70

28:34.0

5:43/K

40

44:23.5

2:13/K

37

12:03.7

24:06/K

1:25:01.2

46

KATHERINE JACKSON

45

23

56

27:05.8

5:25/K

57

46:45.5

2:20/K

34

11:39.4

23:18/K

1:25:30.9

47

AVERY DUFFIN

18

18

9

20:36.3

4:07/K

87

57:48.1

2:53/K

1

7:12.9

14:24/K

1:25:37.3

48

JENNIFER YOUNG

85

31

41

25:46.5

5:09/K

44

44:54.9

2:15/K

64

15:07.7

30:14/K

1:25:49.1

49

AUDREY BALDWIN ENGLAND

21

29

42

25:47.0

5:09/K

43

44:52.9

2:15/K

66

15:13.7

30:26/K

1:25:53.7

50

BARBARA KOLB

50

36

51

26:34.7

5:19/K

64

49:01.2

2:27/K

29

11:26.5

22:52/K

1:27:02.4

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

ELIZABETH OLSON

65

22

62

27:27.4

5:29/K

47

45:33.9

2:17/K

59

14:35.0

29:10/K

1:27:36.3

52

KATHY WHEATLEY

84

33

28

23:47.9

4:45/K

63

47:57.2

2:24/K

75

16:09.8

32:18/K

1:27:55.0

53

MORGAN CORNWALL

14

27

74

29:31.1

5:54/K

48

45:38.5

2:17/K

41

12:51.2

25:42/K

1:28:01.0

54

SUE JOHNSON

46

41

73

29:23.3

5:53/K

36

43:01.2

2:09/K

70

15:47.4

31:34/K

1:28:12.0

55

LUCAS ROY SNELL

77

27

14

21:26.2

4:17/K

74

51:45.8

2:35/K

63

15:05.7

30:10/K

1:28:17.8

56

BRIAN CURTIS

15

36

43

26:04.0

5:13/K

49

45:41.0

2:17/K

77

16:38.2

33:16/K

1:28:23.3

57

MEGAN NEILL

63

27

68

28:25.9

5:41/K

50

46:02.5

2:18/K

56

14:04.3

28:08/K

1:28:32.7

58

MAJA MCMINN

58

30

60

27:24.6

5:29/K

60

47:46.1

2:23/K

57

14:07.7

28:14/K

1:29:18.4

59

KATHLEEN MARSHALL

55

50

38

25:19.4

5:04/K

76

52:08.6

2:36/K

38

12:05.6

24:10/K

1:29:33.6

60

MICHELLE STRICKLER

82

43

76

29:54.1

5:59/K

56

46:34.3

2:20/K

47

13:16.5

26:32/K

1:29:44.9

61

ROBERT FONNESBECK

91

24

53

26:39.9

5:20/K

35

42:51.4

2:09/K

89

20:32.1

41:04/K

1:30:03.5

62

LINDSAY FILLERUP

24

29

72

28:53.7

5:47/K

71

51:09.6

2:33/K

20

10:28.2

20:56/K

1:30:31.6

63

JAMEE JENSEN

90

32

47

26:19.5

5:16/K

39

43:37.3

2:11/K

90

20:51.3

41:42/K

1:30:48.2

64

OLIVIA SARA-LYN FORD

25

15

59

27:21.7

5:28/K

70

50:34.0

2:32/K

46

13:14.4

26:28/K

1:31:10.2

65

DIANE KENSKI

48

28

69

28:33.5

5:43/K

65

49:09.1

2:27/K

53

13:51.0

27:42/K

1:31:33.7

66

GABE MONROE

93

27

27

23:37.2

4:43/K

61

47:56.3

2:24/K

88

20:22.0

40:44/K

1:31:55.7

67

JOE MULLINS

62

43

32

24:24.2

4:53/K

69

49:38.8

2:29/K

85

18:45.2

37:30/K

1:32:48.3

68

TERRENCE SCHWARTZ

73

21

46

26:15.9

5:15/K

73

51:26.4

2:34/K

67

15:31.4

31:02/K

1:33:13.7

69

NORMAN REECE

69

18

44

26:08.0

5:14/K

72

51:15.2

2:34/K

71

15:50.6

31:40/K

1:33:14.0

70

SARAH CALL

8

27

65

27:50.0

5:34/K

77

52:15.7

2:37/K

54

13:55.5

27:50/K

1:34:01.2

71

JILL C. HULSE

42

31

79

30:55.4

6:11/K

58

47:15.5

2:22/K

73

15:55.8

31:50/K

1:34:06.8

72

AMANDA KLEPFER

49

22

80

31:14.2

6:15/K

81

53:23.7

2:40/K

27

11:23.2

22:46/K

1:36:01.2

73

BEVERLY JONES

47

31

54

26:42.7

5:20/K

84

54:04.2

2:42/K

74

15:57.1

31:54/K

1:36:44.1

74

ADAM HUNSAKER

43

32

66

27:55.6

5:35/K

85

54:45.1

2:44/K

58

14:27.1

28:54/K

1:37:07.9

75

ED SNELL

76

56

33

24:39.2

4:56/K

82

53:35.2

2:41/K

87

20:07.3

40:14/K

1:38:21.8

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Swim -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

MANDIE J SNELL

78

29

91

34:58.9

7:00/K

75

52:06.9

2:36/K

28

11:24.3

22:48/K

1:38:30.1

77

CARRI CURTIS

16

34

71

28:36.8

5:43/K

79

52:48.7

2:38/K

81

17:05.2

34:10/K

1:38:30.7

78

DAPHNE HOWERTON

41

37

75

29:36.7

5:55/K

86

55:00.1

2:45/K

62

14:56.1

29:52/K

1:39:33.0

79

TOM CARLYLE

10

69

77

30:16.3

6:03/K

62

47:56.8

2:24/K

92

21:22.8

42:44/K

1:39:36.0

80

CINDY MICKELSON

59

51

90

34:58.4

7:00/K

68

49:36.7

2:29/K

72

15:55.5

31:50/K

1:40:30.7

81

LESLI CONLEY

12

23

63

27:37.7

5:31/K

90

59:37.8

2:59/K

48

13:28.5

26:56/K

1:40:44.1

82

CHERYL GREER

29

52

86

34:16.8

6:51/K

88

58:30.6

2:56/K

13

9:28.3

18:56/K

1:42:15.7

83

JEFF MCMINN

96

33

95

47:23.9

9:29/K

59

47:44.5

2:23/K

4

8:30.5

17:00/K

1:43:39.0

84

ERICA MALOUF

54

27

88

34:52.0

6:58/K

78

52:26.9

2:37/K

79

16:46.6

33:32/K

1:44:05.6

85

DENNIS CONLEY

99

51

83

31:20.5

6:16/K

83

53:41.6

2:41/K

86

19:04.7

38:08/K

1:44:06.9

86

KATIE PETERSON

66

18

85

34:14.0

6:51/K

67

49:12.9

2:28/K

94

21:38.0

43:16/K

1:45:05.0

87

MELANIE HARKE

34

48

89

34:55.1

6:59/K

66

49:11.0

2:28/K

93

21:31.9

43:02/K

1:45:38.1

88

PATTY BOLINGER

7

57

84

31:43.7

6:21/K

53

46:19.0

2:19/K

96

30:01.1

60:02/K

1:48:04.0

89

SANDRA ROBERTS

70

62

78

30:52.4

6:10/K

91

1:00:03.2

3:00/K

83

17:08.4

34:16/K

1:48:04.1

90

TERRY ECHOHAWK

20

59

82

31:16.6

6:15/K

94

1:00:08.0

3:00/K

82

17:08.0

34:16/K

1:48:32.6

91

JON LAUSEN

51

23

93

35:56.8

7:11/K

93

1:00:04.5

3:00/K

61

14:55.2

29:50/K

1:50:56.5

92

JENNY ECHOHAWK HILL

39

38

81

31:15.6

6:15/K

89

59:35.5

2:59/K

91

21:20.5

42:40/K

1:52:11.6

93

DENECE SCHWARTZ

72

52

87

34:46.1

6:57/K

95

1:03:29.5

3:10/K

78

16:41.8

33:22/K

1:54:57.5

94

MIKEL GRIFFITHS

30

25

92

35:55.9

7:11/K

92

1:00:03.7

3:00/K

95

22:12.8

44:24/K

1:58:12.5

95

DEON GREENWOOD

28

38

96

51:24.3

10:17/K

80

53:12.1

2:40/K

84

17:20.3

34:40/K

2:01:56.8

96

JENNIFER HUNSAKER

44

29

94

42:25.2

8:29/K

96

1:07:35.0

3:23/K

80

17:04.3

34:08/K

2:07:04.6

DNF

LINDA LEACH

52

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

CHARLIE HILL

38

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

EMMA MCINTURFF

57

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

PARTICIPANT 999

999

99