Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 04, 2007


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

MEN'S SOLO

Male 19 and under

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  TYESON MITTON           18    2    21:53.4  4:23    1    44:57.9  2:15    1    13:06.3 26:12  1:19:57.7    
     2      21  AVERY DUFFIN            18    1    20:36.3  4:07    3    57:48.1  2:53    2     7:12.9 14:24  1:25:37.3    
     3      26  NORMAN REECE            18    3    26:08.0  5:14    2    51:15.2  2:34    3    15:50.6 31:40  1:33:14.0    
Top

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  MICHAEL DUNN            24    3    19:29.1  3:54    1    36:43.3  1:50    1     8:44.5 17:28  1:04:56.9    
     2       9  MIKE TUCKER             22    1    18:23.1  3:41    2    40:24.3  2:01    2    13:59.9 27:58  1:12:47.4    
     3      14  CODY FOWERS             22    2    18:31.5  3:42    3    41:27.8  2:04    3    15:45.8 31:30  1:15:45.1    
     4      15  LUCAS MARCHAND          20    5    21:38.4  4:20    4    42:22.5  2:07    4    12:06.7 24:12  1:16:07.8    
     5      17  MARK BOLINGER           22    4    20:53.7  4:11    5    46:32.8  2:20    5    11:06.4 22:12  1:18:33.0    
     6      23  ROBERT FONNESBECK       24    7    26:39.9  5:20    6    42:51.4  2:09    6    20:32.1 41:04  1:30:03.5    
     7      25  TERRENCE SCHWARTZ       21    6    26:15.9  5:15    7    51:26.4  2:34    7    15:31.4 31:02  1:33:13.7    
Top

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  KEVIN J NIELSEN         27    1    21:06.4  4:13    1    38:14.4  1:55    1    13:47.8 27:34  1:13:08.7    
     2      11  JOHN WILLIAMS           26    3    21:44.3  4:21    2    39:26.8  1:58    2    12:07.0 24:14  1:13:18.2    
     3      13  TYLER HATCHER           28    5    24:55.8  4:59    3    38:34.5  1:56    3    11:05.2 22:10  1:14:35.6    
     4      22  LUCAS ROY SNELL         27    2    21:26.2  4:17    5    51:45.8  2:35    4    15:05.7 30:10  1:28:17.8    
     5      24  GABE MONROE             27    4    23:37.2  4:43    4    47:56.3  2:24    5    20:22.0 40:44  1:31:55.7    
Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  DOUGLAS COOK            34    1    18:44.4  3:45    1    32:21.4  1:37    1     8:40.5 17:20    59:46.4    
     2       4  EARL STODDARD           34    2    20:30.9  4:06    2    36:55.0  1:51    2    11:35.0 23:10  1:09:01.0    
     3       7  JASON HAUER             32    4    21:27.8  4:17    3    38:18.7  1:55    3    11:47.5 23:34  1:11:34.1    
     4      18  MARK BITTON             30    3    21:14.1  4:15    4    42:41.3  2:08    4    15:35.3 31:10  1:19:30.8    
Top

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      16  MARK A. ECHOHAWK        35    1    21:33.8  4:19    1    43:13.9  2:10    1    13:39.6 27:18  1:18:27.4    
Top

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  GARY AZEVEDO            48    1    20:40.7  4:08    1    32:43.4  1:38    1     8:59.2 17:58  1:02:23.4    
     2       6  JOHN HARKE              45    2    21:55.8  4:23    2    37:22.2  1:52    2    11:29.9 22:58  1:10:48.0    
     3       8  JAMES E. BLAKE          45    4    26:20.9  5:16    3    35:46.9  1:47    3    10:16.6 20:32  1:12:24.6    
     4      20  MIKE HARGIS             48    3    26:11.1  5:14    4    44:49.2  2:14    4    11:58.8 23:56  1:22:59.2    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  DEAN ROSE               51    1    22:51.4  4:34    1    35:02.0  1:45    1    11:36.9 23:12  1:09:30.3    
Top

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  KIM BODILY              56    2    24:53.2  4:59    1    40:36.7  2:02    1     8:42.3 17:24  1:14:12.3    
     2      27  ED SNELL                56    1    24:39.2  4:56    2    53:35.2  2:41    2    20:07.3 40:14  1:38:21.8    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      28  TOM CARLYLE             69    1    30:16.3  6:03    1    47:56.8  2:24    1    21:22.8 42:44  1:39:36.0    

ATHENA

Top

Female 0-99

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  KAREN HOMSTAD           32    2    26:30.3  5:18    2    40:56.0  2:03    1     8:05.4 16:10  1:15:31.8    
     2       2  CAROLINE E FAURE        39    1    24:56.8  4:59    1    41:28.3  2:04    2     9:46.0 19:32  1:16:11.2    
     3       3  SARAH CALL              27    3    27:50.0  5:34    3    52:15.7  2:37    3    13:55.5 27:50  1:34:01.2    
     4       4  MANDIE J SNELL          29    6    34:58.9  7:00    5    52:06.9  2:36    4    11:24.3 22:48  1:38:30.1    
     5       5  CARRI CURTIS            34    4    28:36.8  5:43    4    52:48.7  2:38    5    17:05.2 34:10  1:38:30.7    
     6       6  ERICA MALOUF            27    5    34:52.0  6:58    6    52:26.9  2:37    6    16:46.6 33:32  1:44:05.6    
     7       7  DEON GREENWOOD          38    8    51:24.3 10:17    7    53:12.1  2:40    7    17:20.3 34:40  2:01:56.8    
     8       8  JENNIFER HUNSAKER       29    7    42:25.2  8:29    8  1:07:35.0  3:23    8    17:04.3 34:08  2:07:04.6    

CLYDESDALE

Top

Male 0-99

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  BRENT FAURE             49    3    26:35.1  5:19    2    42:15.5  2:07    1     9:33.4 19:06  1:18:24.1    
     2       2  BRAD CURTIS             38    4    27:26.7  5:29    1    40:33.3  2:02    2    12:52.6 25:44  1:20:52.8    
     3       3  CRAIG JORGENSEN         57    2    26:19.8  5:16    3    42:33.0  2:08    3    14:46.3 29:32  1:23:39.3    
     4       4  BRIAN CURTIS            36    1    26:04.0  5:13    4    45:41.0  2:17    4    16:38.2 33:16  1:28:23.3    
     5       5  ADAM HUNSAKER           32    5    27:55.6  5:35    5    54:45.1  2:44    5    14:27.1 28:54  1:37:07.9    
     6       6  JEFF MCMINN             33    8    47:23.9  9:29    6    47:44.5  2:23    6     8:30.5 17:00  1:43:39.0    
     7       7  JON LAUSEN              23    7    35:56.8  7:11    8  1:00:04.5  3:00    7    14:55.2 29:50  1:50:56.5    
     8       8  MIKEL GRIFFITHS         25    6    35:55.9  7:11    7  1:00:03.7  3:00    8    22:12.8 44:24  1:58:12.5    

MEN'S RELAY

Top

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  MIKE PORTER             29    2    23:14.3  4:39    1    38:09.0  1:54    1     8:20.1 16:40  1:09:43.5    
     2       3  TOM MCCURDY             42    1    15:30.1  3:06    2    46:09.4  2:18    2    13:10.6 26:20  1:14:50.1    
     3       5  MICHAEL O'FARRELL       44    3    27:14.8  5:27    3    46:11.9  2:19    3    10:18.9 20:36  1:23:45.6    
Top

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  TIM CAMPBELL            37    1    26:52.4  5:22    1    42:36.7  2:08    1    10:10.6 20:20  1:19:39.7    
Top

Male 65 to 69

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  MIKE BERBERIAN          60    1    19:49.9  3:58    1    38:52.2  1:57    1    15:13.7 30:26  1:13:55.9    

WOMEN'S RELAY

Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  KATIE PETERSON          18    1    34:14.0  6:51    1    49:12.9  2:28    1    21:38.0 43:16  1:45:05.0    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  SUE JOHNSON             41    1    29:23.3  5:53    1    43:01.2  2:09    1    15:47.4 31:34  1:28:12.0    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  KATHY WHEATLEY          33    1    23:47.9  4:45    1    47:57.2  2:24    1    16:09.8 32:18  1:27:55.0    

MIXED RELAY

Top

Mixed 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  CHERYL GREER            52    2    34:16.8  6:51    2    58:30.6  2:56    1     9:28.3 18:56  1:42:15.7    
     2       5  PATTY BOLINGER          57    1    31:43.7  6:21    1    46:19.0  2:19    2    30:01.1 60:02  1:48:04.0    
Top

Mixed 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  KATHY LENIO             42    1    27:14.3  5:27    1    34:03.8  1:42    1     8:53.1 17:46  1:10:11.3    
Top

Mixed 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  JOE MULLINS             43    1    24:24.2  4:53    1    49:38.8  2:29    1    18:45.2 37:30  1:32:48.3    
Top

Mixed 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  DENNIS CONLEY           51    2    31:20.5  6:16    2    53:41.6  2:41    2    19:04.7 38:08  1:44:06.9    

WOMEN'S SOLO

Top

Female 19 and under

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  ERIKA SWEIGART          15    1    22:27.2  4:29    1    42:26.5  2:07    1     9:25.1 18:50  1:14:18.9    
     2      10  DESIREE MICHELL HEPWOR  16    2    22:30.8  4:30    2    46:30.2  2:20    2    13:13.8 26:26  1:22:14.9    
     3      27  OLIVIA SARA-LYN FORD    15    3    27:21.7  5:28    3    50:34.0  2:32    3    13:14.4 26:28  1:31:10.2    
Top

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       3  AMBER ANNE DUFFIN       21    1    18:59.6  3:48    1    43:24.9  2:10    1     9:14.9 18:28  1:11:39.5    
     2       8  DESIREE ALAINA STAIRES  24    4    25:34.0  5:07    2    41:00.0  2:03    2    10:45.4 21:30  1:17:19.5    
     3       9  SAGE COE SMITH          20    2    23:52.6  4:46    3    42:43.2  2:08    3    10:43.9 21:26  1:17:19.8    
     4      11  SUZI STODDARD           20    3    24:59.8  5:00    4    45:01.8  2:15    4    13:49.7 27:38  1:23:51.4    
     5      15  KATHERINE JACKSON       23    5    27:05.8  5:25    6    46:45.5  2:20    5    11:39.4 23:18  1:25:30.9    
     6      19  ELIZABETH OLSON         22    6    27:27.4  5:29    5    45:33.9  2:17    6    14:35.0 29:10  1:27:36.3    
     7      30  AMANDA KLEPFER          22    8    31:14.2  6:15    7    53:23.7  2:40    7    11:23.2 22:46  1:36:01.2    
     8      34  LESLI CONLEY            23    7    27:37.7  5:31    8    59:37.8  2:59    8    13:28.5 26:56  1:40:44.1    
Top

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  KIM GIVLER              28    1    24:08.2  4:50    2    40:12.6  2:01    1     8:55.5 17:50  1:13:16.5    
     2       7  JULIA CLAIR SMITH       29    2    25:35.9  5:07    1    38:40.0  1:56    2    10:19.5 20:38  1:14:35.5    
     3      12  STACY SHAW              26    4    27:40.2  5:32    4    44:39.5  2:14    3    11:36.5 23:12  1:23:56.3    
     4      17  AUDREY BALDWIN ENGLAND  29    3    25:47.0  5:09    3    44:52.9  2:15    4    15:13.7 30:26  1:25:53.7    
     5      20  MORGAN CORNWALL         27    8    29:31.1  5:54    6    45:38.5  2:17    5    12:51.2 25:42  1:28:01.0    
     6      21  MEGAN NEILL             27    5    28:25.9  5:41    5    46:02.5  2:18    6    14:04.3 28:08  1:28:32.7    
     7      25  LINDSAY FILLERUP        29    7    28:53.7  5:47    8    51:09.6  2:33    7    10:28.2 20:56  1:30:31.6    
     8      28  DIANE KENSKI            28    6    28:33.5  5:43    7    49:09.1  2:27    8    13:51.0 27:42  1:31:33.7    
Top

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  KAREN APPLEBY           31    1    23:20.1  4:40    1    35:35.0  1:47    1    10:34.6 21:08  1:09:29.8    
     2       6  ANNA PODGORNEY          33    2    24:14.0  4:51    2    39:26.4  1:58    2    10:42.5 21:24  1:14:23.0    
     3      14  TAMBERLI MILLER         33    7    28:34.0  5:43    5    44:23.5  2:13    3    12:03.7 24:06  1:25:01.2    
     4      16  JENNIFER YOUNG          31    3    25:46.5  5:09    4    44:54.9  2:15    4    15:07.7 30:14  1:25:49.1    
     5      22  MAJA MCMINN             30    6    27:24.6  5:29    6    47:46.1  2:23    5    14:07.7 28:14  1:29:18.4    
     6      26  JAMEE JENSEN            32    4    26:19.5  5:16    3    43:37.3  2:11    6    20:51.3 41:42  1:30:48.2    
     7      29  JILL C. HULSE           31    8    30:55.4  6:11    7    47:15.5  2:22    7    15:55.8 31:50  1:34:06.8    
     8      31  BEVERLY JONES           31    5    26:42.7  5:20    8    54:04.2  2:42    8    15:57.1 31:54  1:36:44.1    
Top

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  BARBARA KOLB            36    1    26:34.7  5:19    1    49:01.2  2:27    1    11:26.5 22:52  1:27:02.4    
     2      32  DAPHNE HOWERTON         37    2    29:36.7  5:55    2    55:00.1  2:45    2    14:56.1 29:52  1:39:33.0    
     3      38  JENNY ECHOHAWK HILL     38    3    31:15.6  6:15    3    59:35.5  2:59    3    21:20.5 42:40  1:52:11.6    
Top

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  MICHELLE STRICKLER      43    1    29:54.1  5:59    1    46:34.3  2:20    1    13:16.5 26:32  1:29:44.9    
Top

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       2  KRIS WALKER             46    1    23:29.8  4:42    1    34:17.9  1:43    1    13:47.7 27:34  1:11:35.5    
     2      35  MELANIE HARKE           48    2    34:55.1  6:59    2    49:11.0  2:28    2    21:31.9 43:02  1:45:38.1    
Top

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  JOAN HANSEN             51    2    27:58.1  5:36    1    40:21.4  2:01    1    16:15.7 32:30  1:24:35.4    
     2      23  KATHLEEN MARSHALL       50    1    25:19.4  5:04    2    52:08.6  2:36    2    12:05.6 24:10  1:29:33.6    
     3      33  CINDY MICKELSON         51    4    34:58.4  7:00    3    49:36.7  2:29    3    15:55.5 31:50  1:40:30.7    
     4      39  DENECE SCHWARTZ         52    3    34:46.1  6:57    4  1:03:29.5  3:10    4    16:41.8 33:22  1:54:57.5    
Top

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      37  TERRY ECHOHAWK          59    1    31:16.6  6:15    1  1:00:08.0  3:00    1    17:08.0 34:16  1:48:32.6    
Top

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                            ----- Run -----       ----- Bike -----      ----- Swim -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      36  SANDRA ROBERTS          62    1    30:52.4  6:10    1  1:00:03.2  3:00    1    17:08.4 34:16  1:48:04.1