Race Results * Triathlon



 

2008 Palouse Sprint Triathlon Results
trifind.com news department


Saturday, September 06, 2008 ::: Moscow, Idaho: Palouse Sprint Triathlon
Swim 500 yards, Bike miles, Run 3.1 miles
Location: Hamilton-Lowe Aquatic Center
  • T1 is located in the parking lot of the Hamilton-Lowe Aquatic Center.
  • T2 is located in the Moscow Jr. High parking lot on D Street
  • 
    
    TEAMS											
    PLACE	TEAM NAME		TIME	CATEGORY	SWIM	BIKE	RUN	CITY	STATE  DIV
     1	Los Tres Muchachos	0:53:24	Male	Junior	08:14	26:25	18:45	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	Super Muffins		0:53:32	Male	Open	07:45	25:13	20:34	Moscow	   ID	1
     3	Tri-DAS Superstars	0:58:53	Female	Open	09:26	28:12	21:15	Moscow	   ID	1
     4	Leffingwell-Reid	1:00:25	Family	Open	09:54	24:11	26:20	Moscow	   ID	1
     5	Flaming Fireballs	1:01:32	Coed	Open	08:25	27:36	25:31	Moscow	   ID	1
    
     6	Team Lamb		1:01:40	Family	Masters	08:10	30:10	23:20	Pullman	   WA	1
     7	107.1			1:02:02	Coed	Masters	05:36	30:15	26:11	Moscow	   ID	1
     8	Wild-(a)-Tarts		1:02:15	Female	Masters	08:31	28:57	24:47	Moscow	   ID	1
     9	Three Old RMS		1:02:24	Male	Masters	10:12	29:53	22:19	Moscow	   ID	1
    10	On Your Left		1:05:09	Family	Open	10:49	29:56	24:24	Moscow	   ID	2
    
    11	Bubble Heads		1:07:39	Family	Open	08:48	26:30	32:21	Pullman	   WA	3
    12	Dynamic Duo		1:17:24	Female	Open	13:28	37:06	26:50	Moscow	   ID	2
    13	Gritman Girls and a Guy	1:32:06	Coed	Masters	11:06	36:47	44:13	Moscow	   ID	2
    14	LTP			1:39:14	Coed	Open	12:20	48:06	38:48	Moscow	   ID	2
    
    INDIVIDUALS										
    PLACE	FIRST	LAST		TIME	S AGE	SWIM	BIKE	RUN	CITY	STATE  DIV
      1	Ben	Greenfield	0:48:24	M 25-29	05:45	0:23:13	19:26	Spokane	   WA	1
      2	Perry	Hanson		0:52:49	M 20-24	07:07	0:25:12	20:30	Boise	   ID	1
      3	Alex	Le Friec	0:54:22	M 20-24	07:32	0:25:42	21:08	Pullman	   WA	2
      4	Tysun	Rickards	0:54:43	M 20-24	---	---	18:00	Pocatello  ID	3
      5	Wade	Hoiland		0:56:37	M 50-54	08:28	0:27:29	20:40	Pullman	   WA	1
    
      6	Christian Eifert	0:57:21	M 15-19	05:45	0:30:51	20:45	Wenatchee  WA	1
      7	Tara	Boni		0:57:32	F 30-34	07:44	0:26:50	22:58	Veradale   WA	1
      8	Ryan	Lewis		0:57:58	M 20-24	07:50	0:28:12	21:56	Moscow	   ID	4
      9	Brett	Warming		0:59:27	M 25-29	09:08	0:28:53	21:26	Moscow	   ID	2
     10	Dave	Erickson	1:00:47	M 35-39	08:13	0:27:23	25:11	Spokane	   WA	1
    
     11	Maike	Holthuijzen	1:01:03	F 20-24	09:45	0:28:48	22:30	Moscow	   ID	1
     12	Matt	Silvers		1:02:21	M 25-29	10:57	0:28:30	22:54	Cheney	   WA	3
     13	Andrew	Ginnetti	1:02:22	M 20-24	08:52	0:30:56	22:34	Moscow	   ID	5
     14	Ty	Eisinger	1:02:26	M 20-24	10:55	0:29:15	22:16	Moscow	   ID	6
     15	Rob	Sawyer		1:02:38	M 30-34	08:42	0:31:37	22:19	Lewiston   ID	1
    
     16	Chirs	Marineau	1:02:44	M 20-24	09:00	0:29:43	24:01	Meridian   ID	7
     17	Karl	Olsen		1:03:37	M 30-34	11:26	0:29:46	22:25			2
     18	Jeff	LaSeur		1:04:06	M 35-39	08:23	0:31:26	24:17	Greenacres WA	2
     19	Emily	Ernst		1:04:30	F 30-34	06:55	0:34:42	22:53	Princeton  ID	2
     20	Kelsey	Wertzler	1:04:34	F 25-29	08:13	0:30:49	25:32	Pullman	   WA	1
    
     21	Michael Henry DeGooyer	1:04:43	M 20-24	12:13	0:28:24	24:06	Pullman	   WA	8
     22	Eric	Sawyer		1:05:05	M 30-34	09:20	0:32:07	23:38	Moscow	   ID	3
     23	Allison	Beall		1:05:08	F 25-29	12:46	0:25:09	27:13	Pullman	   WA	2
     24	Jody	Wiewel		1:05:50	F 30-34	08:15	0:31:23	26:12	Lewiston   ID	3
     25	Bridget	Schwenne	1:06:03	F 20-24	09:32	0:31:26	25:05	Gennesee   ID	2
    
     26	William	Morrison	1:06:09	M 20-24	10:16	0:32:06	23:47	Pullman	   WA	9
     27	Maureen	Guido		1:06:36	F 45-49	12:23	0:32:25	21:48	Pullman	   WA	1
     28	Amy	Mazur		1:06:39	F 45-49	07:18	0:28:36	30:45	Pullman	   WA	2
     29	Ryan	Law		1:06:43	F 50-54	09:12	0:30:32	26:59	Moscow	   ID	1
     30	Kelby	Wilson		1:07:23	M 20-24	11:24	0:33:07	22:52	Moscow	   ID	10
    
     31	Roger	Rowley		1:07:23	M 45-49	09:16	0:30:05	28:02	Moscow	   ID	1
     32	Francesca Corcoran	1:07:44	F 50-54	09:14	0:31:20	27:10	Pullman	   WA	2
     33	Chirs	Hoch		1:08:05	M 30-34	10:16	0:32:05	25:44 NineMileFalls WA	4
     34	Brian	Maki		1:08:25	M 35-39	09:00	0:31:27	27:58	Pullman	   WA	3
     35	Robert	Goodrich	1:08:26	M 40-44	12:23	0:33:13	22:50	Moscow	   ID	1
    
     36	Amy	Paul		1:08:31	F 35-39	10:59	0:32:33	24:59	Moscow	   ID	1
     37	Todd	Wright		1:08:35	M 20-24	08:13	0:32:23	27:59	Pullman	   WA	11
     38	Kerry	Sondgeroth	1:08:36	F 30-34	 ---	 ---	26:26	Pullman	   WA	4
     39	Dianna	Hicke		1:08:51	F 40-44	10:13	0:32:50	25:48	Moscow	   ID	1
     40	Vicki	Kimball		1:08:57	F 30-34	11:25	0:30:34	26:58	Post Falls ID	5
    
     41	Zebulon	Dimmett		1:09:20	M 20-24	13:04	0:33:35	22:41	Moscow	   ID	12
     42	Jason	Sondgeroth	1:09:37	M 35-39	09:58	0:31:44	27:55	Pullman	   WA	4
     43	Tara	Brigham		1:09:49	F 25-29	10:02	0:31:12	28:35	Pullman	   WA	3
     44	Brett	Brown		1:10:02	M 20-24	08:55	0:33:42	27:25	Pullman	   WA	13
     45	Ann	Taunton		1:10:12	F 30-34	09:12	0:33:11	27:49	Moscow	   ID	6
    
     46	Deborah	Bell		1:10:27	F 55-59	08:28	0:32:40	29:19	Moscow	   ID	1
     47	Andrea	Carnahan	1:10:28	F 20-24	11:02	0:36:34	22:52	Seattle	   WA	3
     48	Kara	Derickson	1:10:56	F 25-29	08:51	0:35:53	26:12	Pullman	   WA	4
     49	Jason	Brown		1:11:14	M 30-34	09:09	0:32:08	29:57	Garfield   WA	5
     50	Alan	Roberts		1:11:39	M 50-54	08:00	0:31:25	32:14	Moscow	   ID	2
    
     51	Theresa	Carter		1:11:56	F 40-44	 ---	 ---	30:31	Cottonwood ID	2
     52	Debbie	Hulbert		1:12:01	F 50-54	08:54	0:32:36	30:31	Moscow	   ID	3
     53	Julie	Brown		1:12:24	F 30-34	08:39	0:35:24	28:21	Moscow	   ID	7
     54	Megan	Wilson		1:12:26	F 40-44	10:36	0:33:15	28:35	Cottonwood ID	3
     55	Lindsay	Riley		1:12:46	F 20-24	11:25	0:36:16	25:05	Pullman	   WA	4
    
     56	Jim	Boudreau	1:13:08	M 40-44	09:33	0:33:10	30:25	Moscow	   ID	2
     57	Jason	Dearien		1:13:25	M 35-39	11:21	0:35:02	27:02	Moscow	   ID	5
     58	Allie	Law		1:13:35	F 20-24	10:18	0:33:33	29:44	Moscow	   ID	5
     59	Nathan	Owen		1:13:46	M 25-29	11:57	0:32:56	28:53	Genesee	   ID	4
     60	Wade	Dissmore	1:14:02	M 30-34	 ---	 ---	29:48	Spokane	   WA	6
    
     61	Kim	Tanguay		1:14:06	F 25-29	13:15	0:36:20	24:31	Pullman	   WA	5
     62	Kenneth	O'Connor	1:14:17	M 70-74	11:59	0:33:31	28:47	GrantsPass NM	1
     63	Joshua	Kirk		1:15:30	M 20-24	15:07	0:33:49	26:34	Kennewick  WA	14
     64	Dorothy	Elison		1:16:10	F 25-29	10:02	0:35:21	30:47	Moscow	   ID	6
     65	Sue	Clark		1:16:18	F 45-49	10:08	0:38:07	28:03	Moscow	   ID	3
    
     66	Kurt	Mueller		1:16:38	M 40-44	09:40	0:32:21	34:37	Pullman	   WA	3
     67	Katherine Schaffnit	1:17:17	F 25-29	08:40	0:37:49	30:48	Pullman	   WA	7
     68	Jeremy	Sage		1:18:24	M 30-34	08:28	0:44:39	25:17	Pullman	   WA	7
     69	Amanda	Krull		1:18:31	F 25-29	 ---	 ---	30:38	Pullman	   WA	8
     70	Valerie	Johnson		1:18:42	F 55-59	12:10	0:36:58	29:34	Spokane	   WA	2
    
     71	Mairi	Stofferahn	1:18:51	F 30-34	11:59	0:36:34	30:18	Moscow	   ID	8
     72	Sandra	Taylor		1:19:40	F 30-34	09:37	0:36:15	33:48	Pullman	   WA	9
     73	Anee	Garcia		1:19:46	F 40-44	11:53	0:37:10	30:43	Potlatch   ID	4
     74	Sarah	Wray		1:19:47	F 40-44	10:33	0:37:42	31:32	Moscow	   ID	5
     75	Andrew	Burton		1:20:31	M 25-29	07:40	0:34:21	38:30	Pullman	   WA	5
    
     76	O	Strunk		1:21:04	M 25-29	09:49	0:37:38	33:37	Pullman	   WA	6
     77	Rosina	Mount		1:21:26	F 25-29	12:26	0:38:06	30:54	Long Beach WA	9
     78	Denise	Shreffler	1:22:00	F 15-19	10:46	0:39:24	31:50	Woodbridge VA	1
     79	Jeff	Pilcher		1:22:41	M 35-39	15:20	0:35:19	32:02	Moscow	   ID	6
     80	Paul	Hanson		1:22:41	M 35-39	13:21	0:36:54	32:26	Moscow	   ID	7
    
     81	Dana	Mastro		1:23:05	M 15-19	 ---	 ---	29:44	Moscow	   ID	2
     82	Katie Lee Colvin	1:23:18	F 20-24	10:08	0:38:12	34:58	Seattle	   WA	6
     83	Kayla	Dahmen		1:23:32	F 20-24	12:29	0:39:06	31:57	Moscow	   ID	7
     84	Krystal	Krehbiel	1:23:33	F 25-29	09:26	0:38:28	35:39	Moscow	   ID	10
     85	Shawn	McFarland	1:23:51	M 35-39	10:33	0:30:16	43:02	Lewiston   ID	8
    
     86	Mandi	Denning		1:24:12	F 25-29	11:41	0:38:40	33:51	Pullman	   WA	11
     87	Kaitlin	Curran		1:24:35	F 20-24	11:10	0:36:55	36:30	Pullman	   WA	8
     88	Christy	Johnson		1:25:33	F 20-24	12:04	0:40:14	33:15	Spokane	   WA	9
     89	Natalie	Urbiha		1:26:39	F 35-39	12:49	0:35:56	37:54	LibertyLake WA	2
     90	Kris	Wallace		1:26:54	F 35-39	14:46	0:42:23	29:45	Moscow	   ID	3
    
     91	Marie	Erikson		1:27:02	F 35-39	08:30	0:43:39	34:53	Moscow	   ID	4
     92	Trevor	Cavanaugh	1:27:27	M 35-39	14:07	0:41:59	31:21	Post Falls ID	9
     93	Mary	Simpson		1:27:42	F 55-59	16:48	0:35:31	35:23	Newman Lake WA	3
     94	Karen	Hoch		1:29:12	F 30-34	15:05	0:38:57	35:10 NineMileFalls WA	10
     95	Dani	Dahmen		1:29:42	F 25-29	 ---	 ---	32:08	Pullman	   WA	12
    
     96	Wes	Franks		1:30:34	M 55-59	10:22	0:39:33	40:39	Spokane	   WA	1
     97	Gretha	Eifert		1:31:50	F 15-19	07:07	0:58:03	26:40	Wenatchee  WA	2
     98	Michelle Sampont	1:32:03	F 35-39	14:36	0:42:40	34:47	Osburn	   ID	5
     99	Mary Sue Gorski		1:32:25	F 50-54	13:55	0:41:04	37:26	Spokane	   WA	4
    100	Michael	Dark		1:33:12	M 30-34	11:52	0:44:18	37:02	Pullman	   WA	8
    
    101	Helen	Holmes		1:33:16	F 65-69	11:19	0:36:11	45:46	Clarkston  WA	1
    102	Michelle   Marks	1:33:50	F 40-44	12:51	0:39:45	41:14	Moscow	   ID	6
    103	Kristin	Wolff		1:35:23	F 30-34	10:49	0:45:04	39:30	Kootenai   ID	11
    104	Bob	Wakefield	1:36:16	M 70-74	13:14	0:41:30	41:32	Moscow	   ID	2
    105	Alannah	Cavanaugh	1:36:54	F 25-29	13:49	0:44:13	38:52	Post Falls ID	13
    
    106	Catherin  Wilkins	1:38:39	F 35-39	12:49	0:46:02	39:48	Pullman	   WA	6
    107	Todd	Tondee		1:38:40	M 40-44	13:51	0:41:50	42:59	Post Falls ID	4
    108	Jane	Kinyoun-Weston	1:39:01	F 45-49	12:10	0:40:54	45:57	Moscow	   ID	4
    109	Tami	Hanson		1:39:10	F 35-39	15:05	0:46:57	37:08	Moscow	   ID	7
    110	Denise	Faerber		1:41:51	F 45-49	14:31	0:45:25	41:55	Uniontown  WA	5
    
    111	Margaret  Franks	1:43:15	F 15-19	16:46	0:52:26	34:03	Spokane	   WA	3
    112	Meghan	Burton		1:43:47	F 25-29	13:59	0:49:07	40:41	Pullman	   WA	14
    113	Shannon	Dancer		1:45:34	F 40-44	16:35	0:52:40	36:19	Osburn	   ID	7
    114	Jeanette Delauter	1:50:47	F 45-49	19:45	0:45:54	45:08	Post Falls ID	6
    115	George	Spomer		1:52:57	M 70-74	12:44	0:45:59	54:14	Pullman	   WA	3
    
    116	Claire	Ierley		1:53:05	F 60-64	15:12	0:47:49	50:04	Post Falls ID	1
    117	Salie	Travis		1:57:35	F 55-59	20:16	0:53:36	43:43	Moscow	   ID	4
    118	Dawn	Tondee		2:11:33	F 40-44	17:08	1:01:05	53:20	Post Falls ID	8
    
    
    
    	TIME	FIRST	LAST		WAVE	SWIM	BIKE	RUN	CITY	STATE  DIV
    WOMEN 15-19										
     1	1:22:00	Denise	Shreffler	3	0:10:46	0:39:24	0:31:50	Woodbridge VA	1
     2	1:31:50	Gretha	Eifert		6	0:07:07	0:58:03	0:26:40	Wenatchee  WA	2
     3	1:43:15	Margaret	Franks	3	0:16:46	0:52:26	0:34:03	Spokane	   WA	3
    
    WOMEN 20-24											
     1	1:01:03	Maike	Holthuijzen	4	0:09:45	0:28:48	0:22:30	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	1:06:03	Bridget	Schwenne	4	0:09:32	0:31:26	0:25:05	Gennesee   ID	2
     3	1:10:28	Andrea	Carnahan	2	0:11:02	0:36:34	0:22:52	Seattle	   WA	3
     4	1:12:46	Lindsay	Riley		4	0:11:25	0:36:16	0:25:05	Pullman	   WA	4
     5	1:13:35	Allie	Law		5	0:10:18	0:33:33	0:29:44	Moscow	   ID	5
    
     6	1:23:18	Katie Lee	Colvin	4	0:10:08	0:38:12	0:34:58	Seattle	   WA	6
     7	1:23:32	Kayla	Dahmen		2	0:12:29	0:39:06	0:31:57	Moscow	   ID	7
     8	1:24:35	Kaitlin	Curran		3	0:11:10	0:36:55	0:36:30	Pullman	   WA	8
     9	1:25:33	Christy	Johnson		4	0:12:04	0:40:14	0:33:15	Spokane	   WA	9
    
    WOMEN 25-29											
     1	1:04:34	Kelsey	Wertzler	6	0:08:13	0:30:49	0:25:32	Pullman	   WA	1
     2	1:05:08	Allison	Beall		6	0:12:46	0:25:09	0:27:13	Pullman	   WA	2
     3	1:09:49	Tara	Brigham		5	0:10:02	0:31:12	0:28:35	Pullman	   WA	3
     4	1:10:56	Kara	Derickson	5	0:08:51	0:35:53	0:26:12	Pullman	   WA	4
     5	1:14:06	Kim	Tanguay		3	0:13:15	0:36:20	0:24:31	Pullman	   WA	5
    
     6	1:16:10	Dorothy	Elison		5	0:10:02	0:35:21	0:30:47	Moscow	   ID	6
     7	1:17:17	Katherine Schaffnit	3	0:08:40	0:37:49	0:30:48	Pullman	   WA	7
     8	1:18:31	Amanda	Krull		3	 ---	 ---	0:30:38	Pullman	   WA	8
     9	1:21:26	Rosina	Mount		3	0:12:26	0:38:06	0:30:54	Long Beach WA	9
    10 	1:23:33	Krystal	Krehbiel	5	0:09:26	0:38:28	0:35:39	Moscow	   ID	10
    
    11	1:24:12	Mandi	Denning		2	0:11:41	0:38:40	0:33:51	Pullman	   WA	11
    12	1:29:42	Dani	Dahmen		1	 ---	 ---	0:32:08	Pullman	   WA	12
    13	1:36:54	Alannah	Cavanaugh	2	0:13:49	0:44:13	0:38:52	Post Falls ID	13
    14	1:43:47	Meghan	Burton		1	0:13:59	0:49:07	0:40:41	Pullman	   WA	14
    
    WOMEN 30-34											
     1	0:57:32	Tara	Boni		6	0:07:44	0:26:50	0:22:58	Veradale   WA	1
     2	1:04:30	Emily	Ernst		6	0:06:55	0:34:42	0:22:53	Princeton  ID	2
     3	1:05:50	Jody	Wiewel		5	0:08:15	0:31:23	0:26:12	Lewiston   ID	3
     4	1:08:36	Kerry	Sondgeroth	5	 ---	 ---	0:26:26	Pullman	   WA	4
     5	1:08:57	Vicki	Kimball		4	0:11:25	0:30:34	0:26:58	Post Falls ID	5
    
     6	1:10:12	Ann	Taunton		5	0:09:12	0:33:11	0:27:49	Moscow	   ID	6
     7	1:12:24	Julie	Brown		4	0:08:39	0:35:24	0:28:21	Moscow	   ID	7
     8	1:18:51	Mairi	Stofferahn	3	0:11:59	0:36:34	0:30:18	Moscow	   ID	8
     9	1:19:40	Sandra	Taylor		5	0:09:37	0:36:15	0:33:48	Pullman	   WA	9
    10	1:29:12	Karen	Hoch		2	0:15:05	0:38:57	0:35:10	NineMileFallsWA	10
    
    11	1:35:23	Kristin	Wolff		3	0:10:49	0:45:04	0:39:30	Kootenai   ID	11
    
    WOMEN 35-39											
     1	1:08:31	Amy	Paul		4	0:10:59	0:32:33	0:24:59	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	1:26:39	Natalie	Urbiha		3	0:12:49	0:35:56	0:37:54	LibertyLake WA	2
     3	1:26:54	Kris	Wallace		2	0:14:46	0:42:23	0:29:45	Moscow	   ID	3
     4	1:27:02	Marie	Erikson		6	0:08:30	0:43:39	0:34:53	Moscow	   ID	4
     5	1:32:03	Michelle	Sampont	2	0:14:36	0:42:40	0:34:47	Osburn	   ID	5
    
     6	1:38:39	Catherin	Wilkins	2	0:12:49	0:46:02	0:39:48	Pullman	   WA	6
     7	1:39:10	Tami	Hanson		1	0:15:05	0:46:57	0:37:08	Moscow	   ID	7
    
    WOMEN 40-44											
     1	1:08:51	Dianna	Hicke		5	0:10:13	0:32:50	0:25:48	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	1:11:56	Theresa	Carter		5	 ---	 ---	0:30:31	Cottonwood ID	2
     3	1:12:26	Megan	Wilson		3	0:10:36	0:33:15	0:28:35	Cottonwood ID	3
     4	1:19:46	Anee	Garcia		4	0:11:53	0:37:10	0:30:43	Potlatch   ID	4
     5	1:19:47	Sarah	Wray		3	0:10:33	0:37:42	0:31:32	Moscow	   ID	5
    
     6	1:33:50	Michelle	Marks	2	0:12:51	0:39:45	0:41:14	Moscow	   ID	6
     7	1:45:34	Shannon	Dancer		2	0:16:35	0:52:40	0:36:19	Osburn	   ID	7
     8	2:11:33	Dawn	Tondee		1	0:17:08	1:01:05	0:53:20	Post Falls ID	8
    
    WOMEN 45-49											
     1	1:06:36	Maureen	Guido		4	0:12:23	0:32:25	0:21:48	Pullman	   WA	1
     2	1:06:39	Amy	Mazur		6	0:07:18	0:28:36	0:30:45	Pullman	   WA	2
     3	1:16:18	Sue	Clark		4	0:10:08	0:38:07	0:28:03	Moscow	   ID	3
     4	1:39:01	Jane	Kinyoun-Weston	4	0:12:10	0:40:54	0:45:57	Moscow	   ID	4
     5	1:41:51	Denise	Faerber		1	0:14:31	0:45:25	0:41:55	Uniontown  WA	5
    
     6	1:50:47	Jeanette	Delauter	0:19:45	0:45:54	0:45:08	Post Falls ID	6
    
    WOMEN 50-54											
     1	1:06:43	Ryan	Law		5	0:09:12	0:30:32	0:26:59	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	1:07:44	Francesca Corcoran	5	0:09:14	0:31:20	0:27:10	Pullman	   WA	2
     3	1:12:01	Debbie	Hulbert		5	0:08:54	0:32:36	0:30:31	Moscow	   ID	3
     4	1:32:25	Mary Sue	Gorski	1	0:13:55	0:41:04	0:37:26	Spokane	   WA	4
    
    WOMEN 55-59											
     1	1:10:27	Deborah	Bell		6	0:08:28	0:32:40	0:29:19	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	1:18:42	Valerie	Johnson		4	0:12:10	0:36:58	0:29:34	Spokane	   WA	2
     3	1:27:42	Mary	Simpson		2	0:16:48	0:35:31	0:35:23	Newman Lake WA	3
     4	1:57:35	Salie	Travis		1	0:20:16	0:53:36	0:43:43	Moscow	   ID	4
    
    WOMEN 60-64											
     1	1:53:05	Claire	Ierley		1	0:15:12	0:47:49	0:50:04	Post Falls ID	1
    
    WOMEN 65-69											
     1	1:33:16	Helen	Holmes		4	0:11:19	0:36:11	0:45:46	Clarkston  WA	1
    
    
    
    
    
    
    	TIME	FIRST	LAST		WAVE	SWIM	BIKE	RUN	CITY	STATE	DIV
    MEN 15-19											
     1	0:57:21	Christian	Eifert	6	0:05:45	0:30:51	0:20:45	Wenatchee  WA	1
     2	1:23:05	Dana	Mastro		3	 ---	 ---	0:29:44	Moscow	   ID	2
    
    MEN 20-24											
     1	0:52:49	Perry	Hanson		6	0:07:07	0:25:12	0:20:30	Boise	   ID	1
     2	0:54:22	Alex	Le Friec	1	0:07:32	0:25:42	0:21:08	Pullman	   WA	2
     3	0:54:43	Tysun	Rickards	5	 ---	 ---	0:18:00	Pocatello  ID	3
     4	0:57:58	Ryan	Lewis		6	0:07:50	0:28:12	0:21:56	Moscow	   ID	4
     5	1:02:22	Andrew	Ginnetti	5	0:08:52	0:30:56	0:22:34	Moscow	   ID	5
    
     6	1:02:26	Ty	Eisinger	6	0:10:55	0:29:15	0:22:16	Moscow	   ID	6
     7	1:02:44	Chirs	Marineau	6	0:09:00	0:29:43	0:24:01	Meridian   ID	7
     8	1:04:43	Michael Henry DeGooyer	4	0:12:13	0:28:24	0:24:06	Pullman	   WA	8
     9	1:06:09	William	Morrison	2	0:10:16	0:32:06	0:23:47	Pullman	   WA	9
    10	1:07:23	Kelby	Wilson		2	0:11:24	0:33:07	0:22:52	Moscow	   ID	10
    
    11	1:08:35	Todd	Wright		6	0:08:13	0:32:23	0:27:59	Pullman	   WA	11
    12	1:09:20	Zebulon	Dimmett		1	0:13:04	0:33:35	0:22:41	Moscow	   ID	12
    13	1:10:02	Brett	Brown		5	0:08:55	0:33:42	0:27:25	Pullman	   WA	13
    14	1:15:30	Joshua	Kirk		3	0:15:07	0:33:49	0:26:34	Kennewick  WA	14
    
    MEN 25-29											
     1	0:48:24	Ben	Greenfield	6	0:05:45	0:23:13	0:19:26	Spokane	   WA	1
     2	0:59:27	Brett	Warming		3	0:09:08	0:28:53	0:21:26	Moscow	   ID	2
     3	1:02:21	Matt	Silvers		6	0:10:57	0:28:30	0:22:54	Cheney	   WA	3
     4	1:13:46	Nathan	Owen		2	0:11:57	0:32:56	0:28:53	Genesee	   ID	4
     5	1:20:31	Andrew	Burton		2	0:07:40	0:34:21	0:38:30	Pullman	   WA	5
    
     6	1:21:04	O	Strunk		4	0:09:49	0:37:38	0:33:37	Pullman	   WA	6
    
    MEN 30-34											
     1	1:02:38	Rob	Sawyer		5	0:08:42	0:31:37	0:22:19	Lewiston   ID	1
     2	1:03:37	Karl	Olsen		3	0:11:26	0:29:46	0:22:25			2
     3	1:05:05	Eric	Sawyer		5	0:09:20	0:32:07	0:23:38	Moscow	   ID	3
     4	1:08:05	Chirs	Hoch		4	0:10:16	0:32:05	0:25:44 NineMileFallsWA	4
     5	1:11:14	Jason	Brown		5	0:09:09	0:32:08	0:29:57	Garfield   WA	5
    
     6	1:14:02	Wade	Dissmore	3	 ---	 ---	0:29:48	Spokane	   WA	6
     7	1:18:24	Jeremy	Sage		6	0:08:28	0:44:39	0:25:17	Pullman	   WA	7
     8	1:33:12	Michael	Dark		2	0:11:52	0:44:18	0:37:02	Pullman	   WA	8
    
    MEN 35-39											
     1	1:00:47	Dave	Erickson	6	0:08:13	0:27:23	0:25:11	Spokane	   WA	1
     2	1:04:06	Jeff	LaSeur		4	0:08:23	0:31:26	0:24:17	Greenacres WA	2
     3	1:08:25	Brian	Maki		6	0:09:00	0:31:27	0:27:58	Pullman	   WA	3
     4	1:09:37	Jason	Sondgeroth	4	0:09:58	0:31:44	0:27:55	Pullman	   WA	4
     5	1:13:25	Jason	Dearien		3	0:11:21	0:35:02	0:27:02	Moscow	   ID	5
    
     6	1:22:41	Jeff	Pilcher		2	0:15:20	0:35:19	0:32:02	Moscow	   ID	6
     7	1:22:41	Paul	Hanson		2	0:13:21	0:36:54	0:32:26	Moscow	   ID	7
     8	1:23:51	Shawn	McFarland	2	0:10:33	0:30:16	0:43:02	Lewiston   ID	8
     9	1:27:27	Trevor	Cavanaugh	2	0:14:07	0:41:59	0:31:21	Post Falls ID	9
    
    MEN 40-44											
     1	1:08:26	Robert	Goodrich	3	0:12:23	0:33:13	0:22:50	Moscow	   ID	1
     2	1:13:08	Jim	Boudreau	2	0:09:33	0:33:10	0:30:25	Moscow	   ID	2
     3	1:16:38	Kurt	Mueller		4	0:09:40	0:32:21	0:34:37	Pullman	   WA	3
     4	1:38:40	Todd	Tondee		2	0:13:51	0:41:50	0:42:59	Post Falls ID	4
    
    MAN 45-49											
     1	1:07:23	Roger	Rowley		3	0:09:16	0:30:05	0:28:02	Moscow	   ID	1
    
    MEN 50-54											
     1	0:56:37	Wade	Hoiland		6	0:08:28	0:27:29	0:20:40	Pullman	   WA	1
     2	1:11:39	Alan	Roberts		6	0:08:00	0:31:25	0:32:14	Moscow	   ID	2
    MAN 55-59											
     1	1:30:34	Wes	Franks		5	0:10:22	0:39:33	0:40:39	Spokane	   WA	1
    MEN 70-74											
     1	1:14:17	Kenneth	O'Connor	3	0:11:59	0:33:31	0:28:47	GrantsPass NM	1
     2	1:36:16	Bob	Wakefield	2	0:13:14	0:41:30	0:41:32	Moscow	   ID	2
     3	1:52:57	George	Spomer		3	0:12:44	0:45:59	0:54:14	Pullman	   WA	3
    
    
    
  • 2007 Results: University of Idaho Triathlon Club
  • 2006 Results: University of Idaho Triathlon Club
  • 2005 Results At: University of Idaho Triathlon Club
  • 2004 Results At: University of Idaho Triathlon Club


    Click Here For More Races And Results At:
    The Idaho Triathlon Directory



    Click Here To Add Your Race






    TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


    Race Search



    HOME

















  • TRIATHLON NEWS!!!


    Race Search






    NEW RELEASE