Race Results * Duathlon

2007 Charleston Challenge Duathlon Results
Run 2 miles, Bike 19 miles, Run 2 miles

Overall Results
September 22, 2007


Mattoon Beach Multisport
 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Wiberg

39

4

10:51.10

5:26/M

00:46.45

2

50:42.05

22.7MPH

00:31.40

2

11:53.25

5:57/M

1:14:44.25

2

Scott Shaw

44

6

11:22.75

5:41/M

00:44.80

1

49:54.80

23.1MPH

00:29.80

5

12:22.75

6:11/M

1:14:54.90

3

Greg Howard

25

2

10:21.30

5:11/M

00:29.00

4

52:34.25

21.9MPH

00:17.00

3

12:07.40

6:04/M

1:15:48.95

4

Luke Penner

8

1

10:20.50

5:10/M

00:51.25

6

53:58.85

21.3MPH

00:38.75

1

11:05.40

5:33/M

1:16:54.75

5

Andreas Maher

41

3

10:50.50

5:25/M

00:22.70

5

53:28.60

21.5MPH

00:18.55

4

12:13.35

6:07/M

1:17:13.70

6

John Lawyer

27

7

11:33.85

5:47/M

00:32.80

3

51:58.95

22.2MPH

00:20.05

20

14:29.45

7:15/M

1:18:55.10

7

Mark Thurman

31

10

11:51.55

5:56/M

00:40.00

8

55:19.15

20.8MPH

01:29.00

10

13:14.85

6:37/M

1:22:34.55

8

Scott Berry

47

13

12:14.45

6:07/M

00:41.90

9

55:38.50

20.7MPH

00:29.30

12

13:33.75

6:47/M

1:22:37.90

9

Benjamin Eagleson

26

8

11:38.85

5:49/M

01:07.95

11

56:42.25

20.3MPH

00:52.05

6

12:26.85

6:13/M

1:22:47.95

10

Robert Montani

43

9

11:50.95

5:55/M

00:38.40

13

57:05.50

20.2MPH

00:29.95

7

12:47.25

6:24/M

1:22:52.05

11

Collin Bradford

28

22

12:40.25

6:20/M

00:45.05

7

55:03.00

20.9MPH

00:42.75

17

14:07.10

7:04/M

1:23:18.15

12

Emmanuel Griffon

40

18

12:26.05

6:13/M

00:38.35

15

57:10.35

20.2MPH

00:33.25

11

13:25.40

6:43/M

1:24:13.40

13

Billy Hubbard

42

14

12:17.00

6:09/M

00:38.25

10

56:36.20

20.4MPH

00:29.55

25

14:46.55

7:23/M

1:24:47.55

14

Benjamin Bayless

27

5

11:03.05

5:32/M

00:23.65

25

1:00:47.65

19.0MPH

00:17.60

8

12:48.35

6:24/M

1:25:20.30

15

Adam Lueken

24

15

12:20.05

6:10/M

00:36.90

14

57:06.70

20.2MPH

00:19.85

26

14:59.50

7:30/M

1:25:23.00

16

Sean Kelly

24

12

12:13.40

6:07/M

00:37.80

20

58:51.75

19.6MPH

00:40.45

14

13:42.65

6:51/M

1:26:06.05

17

Dave McGrady

51

23

12:45.20

6:23/M

00:46.35

17

57:56.30

19.9MPH

00:37.95

21

14:35.75

7:18/M

1:26:41.55

18

Ramie Clagg

21

11

12:11.40

6:06/M

00:28.15

21

59:41.70

19.3MPH

00:28.35

16

14:01.85

7:01/M

1:26:51.45

19

Keith Wolcott

50

28

13:40.35

6:50/M

01:04.30

12

56:45.65

20.3MPH

00:50.45

31

15:24.40

7:42/M

1:27:45.15

20

Team Beason/Beason

 

24

13:10.15

6:35/M

00:37.60

22

1:00:03.60

19.2MPH

00:27.75

13

13:33.90

6:47/M

1:27:53.00

21

Benjamin Akins

39

27

13:39.85

6:50/M

00:52.10

16

57:30.20

20.0MPH

00:34.85

36

15:45.10

7:53/M

1:28:22.10

22

Team Seth/Zach

 

17

12:24.85

6:12/M

00:48.85

33

1:02:03.30

18.6MPH

00:22.85

9

12:58.95

6:29/M

1:28:38.80

23

Cindy McGrady

35

19

12:32.85

6:16/M

00:44.10

26

1:00:47.80

19.0MPH

00:50.60

15

13:48.55

6:54/M

1:28:43.90

24

John Reimbord

51

34

14:10.90

7:05/M

01:38.95

18

57:57.15

19.9MPH

01:16.60

27

15:08.70

7:34/M

1:30:12.30

25

Kyle Harden

29

37

14:35.00

7:18/M

00:43.80

19

58:33.35

19.7MPH

00:44.45

35

15:41.20

7:51/M

1:30:17.80

 
 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Heidi Schmidt

51

36

14:17.50

7:09/M

00:28.10

29

1:01:36.45

18.7MPH

00:19.90

28

15:11.55

7:36/M

1:31:53.50

27

Andrew Young

30

32

13:59.30

7:00/M

01:07.90

23

1:00:10.95

19.1MPH

00:31.00

42

16:42.85

8:21/M

1:32:32.00

28

Martha Whitacre

51

44

14:55.55

7:28/M

00:52.65

24

1:00:37.00

19.0MPH

00:49.65

30

15:20.40

7:40/M

1:32:35.25

29

Brett Frey

30

26

13:21.75

6:41/M

00:33.60

37

1:04:17.40

17.9MPH

00:21.80

32

15:24.50

7:42/M

1:33:59.05

30

Steven Dittmann

53

48

15:38.30

7:49/M

00:27.20

27

1:00:47.80

19.0MPH

00:20.05

46

17:14.05

8:37/M

1:34:27.40

31

Jeremey Anderson

38

38

14:38.85

7:19/M

00:58.50

34

1:02:04.00

18.6MPH

00:41.55

39

16:20.20

8:10/M

1:34:43.10

32

Dan Jarvis

41

39

14:40.55

7:20/M

01:06.70

30

1:01:44.60

18.7MPH

00:47.60

43

16:46.45

8:23/M

1:35:05.90

33

Dwayne Richmond

36

25

13:14.65

6:37/M

00:56.95

45

1:06:39.80

17.3MPH

00:38.05

19

14:22.75

7:11/M

1:35:52.20

34

Michael Paciga

21

40

14:41.35

7:21/M

01:21.60

39

1:04:40.90

17.8MPH

01:04.95

18

14:14.50

7:07/M

1:36:03.30

35

Sen Hatchett

21

31

13:55.10

6:58/M

01:37.45

32

1:01:53.50

18.6MPH

01:26.05

50

17:30.50

8:45/M

1:36:22.60

36

Brian Gereg

34

20

12:38.20

6:19/M

00:57.20

44

1:06:09.90

17.4MPH

01:04.25

34

15:39.95

7:50/M

1:36:29.50

37

Team Slough/Childers

 

59

16:35.80

8:18/M

00:29.70

31

1:01:49.80

18.6MPH

00:29.85

47

17:18.50

8:39/M

1:36:43.65

38

Jamie Ayers

32

35

14:14.70

7:07/M

01:21.55

35

1:02:50.85

18.3MPH

00:57.10

53

18:16.50

9:08/M

1:37:40.70

39

Kimberly Fischer

24

45

15:03.60

7:32/M

00:47.60

43

1:06:06.05

17.4MPH

00:39.20

33

15:33.25

7:47/M

1:38:09.70

40

Bill Burger

55

56

16:16.85

8:08/M

01:09.80

28

1:00:52.80

18.9MPH

01:06.15

56

18:48.45

9:24/M

1:38:14.05

41

Meredith Dust

25

42

14:45.50

7:23/M

01:57.00

47

1:07:24.80

17.1MPH

01:34.75

22

14:36.75

7:18/M

1:40:18.80

42

Mitchell Forde

23

29

13:44.65

6:52/M

01:10.40

48

1:08:53.00

16.7MPH

00:48.50

37

15:59.25

8:00/M

1:40:35.80

43

John Messer

61

55

16:14.25

8:07/M

01:16.75

36

1:03:48.15

18.1MPH

00:58.90

55

18:39.20

9:20/M

1:40:57.25

44

Richard Manzella

42

51

15:48.10

7:54/M

01:10.40

38

1:04:23.25

17.9MPH

00:45.90

60

19:10.50

9:35/M

1:41:18.15

45

Paul Wetstein

22

41

14:43.20

7:22/M

01:18.85

41

1:05:39.35

17.5MPH

00:50.25

57

18:50.65

9:25/M

1:41:22.30

46

Team Conlin

36

60

16:36.85

8:18/M

00:39.05

46

1:06:56.85

17.2MPH

00:37.10

44

16:58.45

8:29/M

1:41:48.30

47

Tammi Mark

47

61

16:44.00

8:22/M

01:04.15

40

1:05:38.35

17.6MPH

01:09.45

52

17:55.70

8:58/M

1:42:31.65

48

Team Spinner

 

33

14:07.30

7:04/M

00:31.85

52

1:13:26.60

15.7MPH

00:26.90

23

14:41.70

7:21/M

1:43:14.35

49

Darlene Riedemann

49

46

15:28.85

7:44/M

01:18.60

50

1:09:20.70

16.6MPH

01:18.70

40

16:23.55

8:12/M

1:43:50.40

50

Tom Pohlman

43

62

16:46.80

8:23/M

01:30.50

51

1:10:02.05

16.4MPH

01:06.40

38

16:19.95

8:10/M

1:45:45.70

 
 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

James Roth

52

53

15:55.50

7:58/M

01:54.50

49

1:09:16.35

16.6MPH

02:12.10

45

17:04.90

8:32/M

1:46:23.35

52

Jay David

28

21

12:39.45

6:20/M

00:42.15

57

1:17:54.75

14.8MPH

00:48.80

24

14:43.25

7:22/M

1:46:48.40

53

Sarah Carpenter

23

30

13:52.20

6:56/M

01:19.25

54

1:15:57.25

15.2MPH

01:11.25

29

15:15.40

7:38/M

1:47:35.35

54

David Koester

57

54

15:59.15

8:00/M

01:55.30

42

1:06:01.05

17.5MPH

02:03.20

67

21:53.20

10:57/M

1:47:51.90

55

Jerry Boyd

55

63

16:52.85

8:26/M

00:56.65

55

1:16:03.85

15.1MPH

00:41.45

58

19:07.30

9:34/M

1:53:42.10

56

Joseph Madden

24

47

15:30.15

7:45/M

00:39.50

60

1:20:24.25

14.3MPH

00:32.20

65

21:07.50

10:34/M

1:58:13.60

57

Julia Bourque

23

58

16:30.80

8:15/M

01:26.65

58

1:19:43.00

14.5MPH

01:23.60

61

19:22.00

9:41/M

1:58:26.05

58

Katie Townsend

24

49

15:42.85

7:51/M

01:33.75

64

1:22:48.45

13.9MPH

01:28.50

48

17:23.55

8:42/M

1:58:57.10

59

Kirby Barr

35

50

15:43.85

7:52/M

01:34.35

63

1:22:47.35

13.9MPH

01:26.90

49

17:25.55

8:43/M

1:58:58.00

60

Brian Bradley

45

65

17:38.45

8:49/M

00:57.00

61

1:21:20.15

14.2MPH

00:37.90

59

19:08.20

9:34/M

1:59:41.70

61

Tom Sherman

44

57

16:23.00

8:12/M

00:45.60

59

1:20:07.10

14.4MPH

00:34.35

68

21:53.70

10:57/M

1:59:43.75

62

Harold Gambill

61

71

18:23.55

9:12/M

03:44.40

56

1:16:50.15

15.0MPH

02:37.75

54

18:23.30

9:12/M

1:59:59.15

63

Team Ayers/Shrum

 

52

15:50.10

7:55/M

00:38.95

68

1:27:15.05

13.2MPH

00:22.45

41

16:28.85

8:14/M

2:00:35.40

64

David Carpenter

58

67

17:53.05

8:57/M

02:57.40

53

1:15:27.15

15.3MPH

03:47.45

66

21:45.85

10:53/M

2:01:50.90

65

Kristen Donigan

29

72

18:51.50

9:26/M

00:49.20

62

1:22:10.75

14.0MPH

00:31.50

71

22:29.85

11:15/M

2:04:52.80

66

Mary Pohlman

41

66

17:50.50

8:55/M

00:53.75

65

1:26:10.80

13.4MPH

00:25.70

70

22:17.20

11:09/M

2:07:37.95

67

Christine Strohl

38

73

19:17.20

9:39/M

01:19.85

67

1:27:07.10

13.2MPH

00:40.20

75

24:57.95

12:29/M

2:13:22.30

68

William Partlow

52

74

19:20.35

9:40/M

01:26.15

66

1:26:59.95

13.2MPH

00:42.95

74

24:54.40

12:27/M

2:13:23.80

69

Ruth Rhodes

48

75

19:32.35

9:46/M

01:14.70

69

1:33:55.10

12.3MPH

00:31.90

73

23:28.75

11:44/M

2:18:42.80

70

David Galarza

37

70

18:22.20

9:11/M

01:36.10

70

1:34:24.80

12.2MPH

00:45.60

76

25:03.45

12:32/M

2:20:12.15

71

Amy Smith

23

76

19:50.45

9:55/M

00:59.25

71

1:36:42.90

11.9MPH

00:42.80

69

22:08.70

11:04/M

2:20:24.10

72

Team Atterberry

66

43

14:50.80

7:25/M

00:52.15

74

1:47:39.75

10.7MPH

00:34.00

51

17:51.65

8:56/M

2:21:48.35

73

Jony hun Sung

26

64

17:33.20

8:47/M

00:57.25

72

1:42:43.60

11.2MPH

00:54.90

72

23:03.80

11:32/M

2:25:12.75

74

Lindsay Hudson

26

69

18:15.05

9:08/M

 

 

 

 

1:49:28.35

62

19:38.45

9:49/M

2:27:21.85

75

Marilyn Hudson

53

68

18:14.65

9:07/M

01:14.45

73

1:47:23.50

10.7MPH

00:51.25

63

19:39.05

9:50/M

2:27:22.90

 
 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

James Ewing

53

77

19:58.55

9:59/M

01:18.40

75

1:55:00.90

10.0MPH

00:36.45

64

21:04.85

10:32/M

2:37:59.15

77

Sarah McGing

23

78

20:55.55

10:28/M

01:23.60

76

2:10:59.50

8.80MPH

01:05.40

77

35:13.70

17:37/M

3:09:37.75



2007 Overall Results
2007 Age Group Results
2007 Relay Results

2006 Overall Results
2006 Age Group Results
2006 Kids Results

2005 Overall Results


Top 3 Best Selling Triathlon Books

1.
The New #1 Triathlon Book
Triathlon Training
in Four Hours
a Week

2.

Your First
Triathlon

 

3.
New Addition of The All Time Best Selling Triathlon Book
The Triathlete's
Training Bible:



HOT LINKS

  • National Triathlon Calendar
  • International Triathlon Calendar
  • Triathlon Tips For Beginners
  • Triathlon Results
  • Triathlon WetSuits
  • Triathlon Books
  • Womens Multi-Sport Races