Charleston Challenge Duathlon

September 16, 2006
Overall Results

Run 2.1 miles, Bike 20 miles, Run 2.1 miles

 

Last Name

First Name

Sex

Age Div

Ind/Team

Time

 

1

Maher

Andreas

M

30-39

Individual

1:17:34

 

2

Stearns

Randy

M

40-49

Individual

1:20:16

 

3

Penner

Luke

M

19 & under

Individual

1:21:05

 

4

Montani

Robert

M

40-49

Individual

1:21:25

 

5

Bradford

Collin

M

20-29

Individual

1:24:26

 

6

Berry

Scott

M

40-49

Individual

1:24:29

 

7

Thurman

Mark

M

30-39

Individual

1:24:59

 

8

Eagleson

Benjamin

M

20-29

Individual

1:25:01

 

9

Kelly

Sean

M

20-29

Individual

1:25:46

 

10

Schlingmann

David

M

30-39

Individual

1:27:16

 

 

 

 

 

11

McGrady

David

M

50-59

Individual

1:27:21

 

12

Keital

Greg

M

20-29

Individual

1:28:00

 

13

Schmidt

Heidi

F

40-49

Individual

1:28:01

 

14

Thomas

Ed

M

30-39

Individual

1:28:46

 

15

Thomas

Carla

F

Co-Ed Team

Team/Cox

 

 

 

Cox

Keith

M

Co-Ed Team

Team/Thomas

1:29:04

 

16

Johnson

Darin

M

20-29

Individual

1:29:50

 

17

Swiecki-Taylor

Logan

M

19 & under

Individual

1:30:25

 

18

Wolcott

Ellen

F

Co-Ed Team

Team/Wolcott

 

 

 

Wolcott

Keith

M

Co-Ed Team

Team/Wolcott

1:30:32

 

19

Fruendt

Doug

M

40-49

Individual

1:30:36

 

20

Ingram

Michael

M

30-39

Individual

1:30:55

 

 

 

 

 

21

Beason

Mark

M

40-49

Individual

1:31:41

 

22

Oetting

Trina

F

Co-Ed Team

Team/Oetting

 

 

 

Oetting

Jeff

M

Co-Ed Team

Team/Oetting

1:32:00

 

23

Whitacre

Martha

F

50-59

Individual

1:32:16

 

24

Dittman

Steven

M

50-59

Individual

1:32:36

 

25

Price

Kirk

M

20-29

Individual

1:32:39

 

26

Akins

Ben

M

30-39

Individual

1:33:54

 

27

Mohr

Travis

M

20-29

Individual

1:33:57

 

28

Mastrangelo

Joseph

M

60 & over

Individual

1:34:00

 

29

Winhold

Curt

M

40-49

Individual

1:34:15

 

30

Middlemas

James

M

30-39

Individual

1:34:37

 

 

 

 

 

31

Young

Andrew

M

20-29

Individual

1:35:15

 

32

Williams

James

M

30-39

Individual

1:35:51

 

33

Burger

Bill

M

50-59

Individual

1:36:26

 

34

Grohovena

Bryan

M

20-29

Individual

1:37:07

 

35

Gasparovich

Clay

M

20-29

Individual

1:37:42

 

36

Allen

Milt

M

40-49

Individual

1:38:28

 

37

Condis

Jeff

M

20-29

Individual

1:38:40

 

38

Harden

Kyle

M

20-29

Individual

1:41:30

 

39

Ozment

Lori

F

40-49

Individual

1:41:56

 

40

Fischer

Kimberly

F

20-29

Individual

1:42:16

 

 

 

 

 

41

Mark

Tammi

F

40-49

Individual

1:43:13

 

42

Reilly

Broghan

M

20-29

Individual

1:44:01

 

43

Abernathy

Mike

M

20-29

Individual

1:44:19

 

44

Riedemann

Darlene

F

40-49

Individual

1:44:33

 

45

Ogden

Rob

M

30-39

Individual

1:45:06

 

46

Bucher

Chuck

M

60 & over

Individual

1:45:54

 

47

Richardson

Jerry

M

30-39

Individual

1:47:51

 

48

Bird

Jesse

F

20-29

Individual

1:48:32

 

49

Messer

John

M

50-59

Individual

1:49:28

 

50

Ramabadran

Arun

M

20-29

Individual

1:49:30

 

 

 

 

 

51

Krishnan

Kiran

M

30-39

Individual

1:49:32

 

52

Price

Lindsay

F

20-29

Individual

1:50:01

 

53

Ogden

Tami

F

Female Team

Team/Richardson

 

 

 

Richardson

Lori

F

Female Team

Team/Ogden

1:53:04

 

54

Rohrick

Brian

M

20-29

Individual

1:53:19

 

55

Gambill

Harold

M

60 & over

Individual

1:53:58

 

56

Taylor

Angie

F

20-29

Individual

1:58:13

 

57

Swanson

Brian

M

30-39

Individual

1:58:24

 

58

Schriner

Mark

M

40-49

Individual

1:59:48

 

59

Alexander

Nicole

F

20-29

Individual

2:00:24

 

60

Shimizu

Thomas

M

40-49

Individual

2:00:35

 

 

 

 

 

61

Boyd

Jerry

M

50-59

Individual

2:03:27.60

 

62

Merkel

John

M

50-59

Individual

2:03:27.97

 

63

Karcz

Adam

M

20-29

Individual

2:03:28

 

64

Arnold

TJ

M

50-59

Individual

2:06:13

 

65

Winhold

Melinda

F

20-29

Individual

2:06:20

 

66

Alexander

Lisa

F

40-49

Individual

2:06:36

 

67

Arnold

Sherry

F

50-59

Individual

2:08:05

 

68

Bird

Judy

F

50-59

 

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006 Age Group Results
 
2006 Kids Results

2005 Overall Results